Log In

Team Overview: Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Conquer The Canal Time Trial a Virginia BAR event and part of the Tidewater Cup (Mar 28 2015)

John Eiler Cat 1-2 2 / 4

4th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 21 2015)

Michael Stoop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20
John Eiler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 20
Frank Yeager Men Cat 3/4 1 / 39
Brian Shields Men Cat 3/4 3 / 39
Giancarlo Pierantoni Men Cat 3/4 14 / 39
Frederick Gerson Men Cat 3/4 29 / 39
Frank Yeager Men Master 35+/45+/55 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 20
Brian Shields Men Master 35+/45+/55 Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 20

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Frank Yeager Men Masters 35-44 Open 6 / 21
Michael Stoop Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 53
John Eiler Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 53
Anthony Wheeler Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 53
Frank Yeager Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 53
Frank Yeager Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 1 / 41
Brian Shields Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 11 / 41
Leigh Dujua Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 18 / 65
Matthew Dujua Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 27 / 65
Frederick Gerson Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 39 / 65
Giancarlo Pierantoni Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 44 / 65
Kieran Mcloughlin Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 45 / 65

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Giancarlo Pierantoni Men Cat 4 2 / 34
John Eiler Men Cat 1/2 4 / 19
Michael Stoop Men Cat 1/2 6 / 19

Falls Lake Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Thomas Grinnan Men Cat3/4 15 / 28

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 54 / 57

Miller School Road Race/VA & MABRA Age-graded Championships (Jul 27 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 1/2/3 24 / 29
Brian Shields Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 3 / 7

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Novice Cat 4 13 / 21

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Tim Mullins Men Master 45+ 1 / 12
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 19 / 41
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 29

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)

Frederick Gerson Men Master 45+ (10.4 mi ) 12 / 16
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3 (10.4 mi ) 2 / 14
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 (10.4 mi ) 13 / 24
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 (10.4 mi ) 29 / 29

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3 7 / 18
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 4 / 50
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 33
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 33

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)

John Hessian Men Master 35+ (40 km ) 3 / 11

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 14 / 67

Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 73
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 Senior 40 / 65

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Jun 28 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 8 / 25
Frank Yeager Men Cat 3 9 / 11

Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race 2014 (Jun 15 2014)

Tim Mullins Mens CAT 1/2/3 1 / 28
Daniel King Mens CAT 1/2/3 3 / 28
Braden Govoni Mens CAT 1/2/3 14 / 28
Shawn Tunstall Mens CAT 1/2/3 15 / 28
Thomas Grinnan Mens CAT 1/2/3 23 / 28
Thomas Grinnan Mens CAT 3/4 3 / 43
Frederick Gerson Mens CAT 4/5 34 / 45

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - GC (Jun 15 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 7 / 43
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 11 / 48

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 6 / 48
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 15 / 51

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 16 / 43
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 11 / 49

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 6 / 61
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 6 / 60

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

John Eiler Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Jonathan Martinez Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Bicycle Post 2014 Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men 3/4 4 / 25

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 18 / 42
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 2 / 37
Brenden Leavitt Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 15 / 57
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 20 / 57
Frederick Gerson Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 43 / 57
Robert Suydam Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 18 / 26
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 25 / 26

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

Daniel King Men CAT 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 2 / 16
Robert Suydam Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-55 9 / 14
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 30 / 53
Thomas Grinnan Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 42 / 53

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (May 10 2014)

Daniel King Men Masters 45+ 2 / 18
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Anthony Wheeler Mens CAT 4 12 / 24
Daniel King Men Masters 35+ 1 / 11

Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)

Oliver Dujua Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 15 / 18
Brian Shields Men Cat 3-4 22 / 72
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 3-4 25 / 72
John Emanuel Men Cat 3-4 55 / 72
Leigh Dujua Men Junior 15-18 11 / 15
Matthew Dujua Men Junior 15-18 12 / 15
Daniel King Men Cat 1-23 10 / 25
Tim Mullins Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 3 / 28

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Novice 27 / 49

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 27 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 14 / 32
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 17 / 32

Tour of Page County - Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 21 / 32
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 22 / 32

Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 3 / 61
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 14 / 61

Wernersville-South Heidelberg 100th Anniversary Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 5 / 21

Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 10 / 69
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 11 / 69

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

John Eiler Men Cat 3(3/4) 3 / 53

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc Stage 61 / 121

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

John Eiler Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 37
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 35 / 81

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men Cat 3 Senior 12+ 1 / 7
John Eiler Men Cat 3 Senior 12+ 4 / 7

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Cat 3 1 / 7
John Eiler Cat 3 4 / 7

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men Cat 3/4 5 / 60
John Eiler Men Cat 3/4 7 / 60
Brian Shields Men Cat 3/4 12 / 60
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 4 / 41

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)

Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 1 / 51
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 5 / 51
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 31 / 48
Mark Fly Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 40 / 48

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Jonathan Martinez Men Cat 3/4 1 / 39
Brian Shields Men Cat 3/4 8 / 39
John Eiler Men Cat 3/4 25 / 39
Brian Shields Men Master 45+ 6 / 7
John Eiler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Brian Shields Men 3 14 / 36

The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 10 2013)

Brian Shields Cat 3 9 / 35

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)

Brian Shields Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Marc Fly Masters 45+ 8 / 12
Brian Shields Men's CAT 4/5 1 / 52
Marc Fly Men's CAT 4/5 34 / 52
Brian Shields Men's CAT 3/4 5 / 53
Braden Govoni Men's CAT 3/4 43 / 53

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

John Hessian Men Masters 35 5 / 10
Brenden Leavitt Men 4 11 / 65
Ivan Poteat Men 4 54 / 65

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Thomas Grinnan MASTER MEN 45+ 7 / 36
Brian Shields MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 5 / 12

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Thomas Grinnan Men CAT 3 28 / 56

Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)

Brian Shields Men 4 33 / 59

MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)

Mark Fly Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 30 / 34
Brenden Leavitt Men CAT 5 SENIOR 2 / 17
Mark Fly Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18 / 21

Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)

Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 43

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)

Mark Fly Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 47 / 48
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 65
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 31

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)

Marc Fly Mens 4 13 / 13

Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 26
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 26
John Hessian Men Masters 35+ 6 / 13
Brenden Leavitt Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 27

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

John Hessian Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 26
Jonathan Wirsing Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 26
Oliver Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 26
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 17 / 26
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 26
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 21 / 26
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 2 / 57
Mark Fly Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 55 / 57
Matthew Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 8 / 10
Leigh Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 3 / 17
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 3 / 34
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 10 / 34
Mathew Crane Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 27 / 34
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 30 / 34

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

Kieran Mcloughlin Men Cat 4 20 / 25

Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Marc Fly Mens Cat 4 16 / 25
Marc Fly Men Masters 45+ Bar Points 10 / 17
Marc Fly Men Masters 45/55/65+Combined Finish 16 / 26

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Jonathan Wirsing Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 46
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 42 / 46
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 3 / 32
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 8 / 32
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 10 / 32
Oliver Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 23 / 32
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 31 / 32
Matthew Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15 18 1 / 5
Leigh Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14 2 / 24
Oliver Dujua Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 7 / 46
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 35 / 46
Mark Fly Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 43 / 46

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

John Hessian Men Masters Overall 35+ 4 / 36
John Hessian Men Masters CAT 1-2-3 35+ 4 / 21

Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Tim Mullins Men Master 40-99 2 / 17
Mark Fly Men Master 40-99 13 / 17
Mark Fly Men 4 20 / 21
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19

Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Tim Mullins Men Master 40-99 2 / 17
Mark Fly Men Master 40-99 13 / 17
Mark Fly Men 4 20 / 21
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30+/35+ 16 / 18
Mark Fly Men Cat 4/5 21 / 34
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+/45+ 1 / 21
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+/45+ 22 / 21
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 45-49 1 / 9
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 45-49 11 / 9

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Tim Mullins Men Master 30-35-40-45 30-49 5 / 60

Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)

Mark Fly Men Cat 5 18 / 21
Matthew Dujua Men Junior Juniors 15-18 4 / 5

Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)

Leigh Dujua Men Junior Juniors 10-14 6 / 8
Kevin Legaspi Men Cat 3/4 40 / 42
Matthew Dujua Men Junior Juniors 15-18 3 / 3

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Leigh Dujua Men Junior Juniors 10-14 7 / 10
Kevin Legaspi Men Cat 3/4 36 / 42
Matthew Dujua Men Junior Juniors 15-18 5 / 5

American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Tim Mullins Men Masters Master 40+ 2 / 18
Tim Mullins Men Masters Master 30+ 2 / 16

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)

Tim Mullins Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 30 49 3 / 28
Mark Fly Men Cat5 Open All 24 / 40
Kevin Legaspi Men CAT3/4 Open All 38 / 63
Matthew Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18 2 / 21
Leigh Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18 8 / 21

Stony Point Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Matthew Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18 2 / 12
Leigh Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18 6 / 12

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Thomas Grinnan Men Category3/4 22 / 68

Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)

James Burns Men CAT 4 8 / 14

William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)

Matthew Dujua Men open 12-18 1 / 3
Leigh Dujua Men open 12-18 2 / 3
Marty Stiegmann Men Cat 4/5 44 / 67

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)

Brian Beckmann Pro 1,2,3 18 / 35

Lost River Classic (Jul 23 2011)

Terry Turner Men - Cat3 36 / 37
Brian Beckmann Men - Cat3 37 / 37

Tour of Washington County - Criterium (Jun 19 2011)

Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 6 / 36

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)

Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 11 / 58

Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)

Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 5 / 64

Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)

Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 57 / 63

Amphibious Assault Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Tim Mullins Masters 30+ 9 / 25

Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)

Thomas Grinnan MEN'S MASTER 5 / 23
Braden Govoni MEN CAT 4 4 / 34
Brad Robinson MEN CAT 4 32 / 34
Thomas Grinnan MEN 3/4 15 / 33
Braden Govoni MEN 3/4 16 / 33
Tim Mullins MEN 1/2/3 22 / 29

Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)

Christopher Jones Cat 5 13 / 49

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Thomas Grinnan Men Cat3/4 Combined 23 / 46
Tim Mullins Men Master 30+ 5 / 38
Ben Rickey Men cat1/2/3 37 / 58

The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)

Brian Beckmann Senior Men 123 29 / 47

Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Robson Glasscock Men Cat 4 27 / 32

Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)

Jonathan Phan Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 38

Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)

Jonathan Phan Men 3/4 17 / 44

Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)

Anthony Oughton Men Open Junior 15-16 4 / 4
Danny Oughton Men Open Junior 13-14 6 / 6

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Jon Wirsing Men 30/40+ 6 / 37
Jon Wirsing Pro 1,2,3 34 / 62
Jon Wirsing Pro 1,2,3 54 / 62

Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)

Tim Mullins Masters 30+ / 40+ 4 / 26
Brad Robinson Men Cat 5 10 / 27

The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)

Brandon Smith SENIOR 4 56 / 63

Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)

John Hessian Men Master 40-49 2 / 20
Anthony Oughton Men Junior 15-16 3 / 6
Chris Harvie Men 4 32 / 37
Danny Oughton Men Junior 13-14 5 / 7

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Thomas Grinnan MEN 4 13 / 59

The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Jonathan Wirsing Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 45
Jonathan Phan Men 3 12 / 49
Andrew Alli Men 1/2/3 23 / 55

Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

John Mcgarva Men Pro/1/2 00-99 34 / 35
Brandon Smith Men 4 00-99 20 / 29

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Thomas Grinnan Men 4 6 / 87

540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)

Jonathan Phan Men 3/4 7 / 87

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Jim Temple Masters 30+ 82 / 90
Braden Govoni Masters 30+ 84 / 90

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Jim Temple Men 4 Black Group 70 / 92