Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Team Carytown Bicycle Company Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 54 / 57
Miller School Road Race/VA & MABRA Age-graded Championships (Jul 27 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 1/2/3 24 / 29
Brian Shields Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 3 / 7
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Novice Cat 4 13 / 21
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)
Tim Mullins Men Master 45+ 1 / 12
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 19 / 41
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 29
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)
Frederick Gerson Men Master 45+ (10.4 mi ) 12 / 16
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3 (10.4 mi ) 2 / 14
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 (10.4 mi ) 13 / 24
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 (10.4 mi ) 29 / 29
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3 7 / 18
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 4 / 50
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 33
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 33
Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)
John Hessian Men Master 35+ (40 km ) 3 / 11
Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 14 / 67
Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 73
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 Senior 40 / 65
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Jun 28 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 8 / 25
Frank Yeager Men Cat 3 9 / 11
Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race 2014 (Jun 15 2014)
Tim Mullins Mens CAT 1/2/3 1 / 28
Daniel King Mens CAT 1/2/3 3 / 28
Braden Govoni Mens CAT 1/2/3 14 / 28
Shawn Tunstall Mens CAT 1/2/3 15 / 28
Thomas Grinnan Mens CAT 1/2/3 23 / 28
Thomas Grinnan Mens CAT 3/4 3 / 43
Frederick Gerson Mens CAT 4/5 34 / 45
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - GC (Jun 15 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 7 / 43
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 11 / 48
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 6 / 48
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 15 / 51
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Criterium (Jun 15 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 16 / 43
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 11 / 49
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 4 6 / 61
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 6 / 60
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)
John Eiler Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Jonathan Martinez Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Bicycle Post 2014 Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men 3/4 4 / 25
Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 18 / 42
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 2 / 37
Brenden Leavitt Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 15 / 57
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 20 / 57
Frederick Gerson Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 43 / 57
Robert Suydam Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 18 / 26
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 25 / 26
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)
Daniel King Men CAT 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 2 / 16
Robert Suydam Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-55 9 / 14
Anthony Wheeler Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 30 / 53
Thomas Grinnan Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 42 / 53
Sleepy Hole Smackdown (May 10 2014)
Daniel King Men Masters 45+ 2 / 18
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Anthony Wheeler Mens CAT 4 12 / 24
Daniel King Men Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)
Oliver Dujua Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 15 / 18
Brian Shields Men Cat 3-4 22 / 72
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 3-4 25 / 72
John Emanuel Men Cat 3-4 55 / 72
Leigh Dujua Men Junior 15-18 11 / 15
Matthew Dujua Men Junior 15-18 12 / 15
Daniel King Men Cat 1-23 10 / 25
Tim Mullins Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 3 / 28
The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Novice 27 / 49
Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 27 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 14 / 32
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 17 / 32
Tour of Page County - Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 21 / 32
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 22 / 32
Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 3 / 61
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 14 / 61
Wernersville-South Heidelberg 100th Anniversary Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 5 / 21
Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men CAT 3/4 10 / 69
John Eiler Men CAT 3/4 11 / 69
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)
John Eiler Men Cat 3(3/4) 3 / 53
Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc Stage 61 / 121
Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)
John Eiler Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 37
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 35 / 81
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men Cat 3 Senior 12+ 1 / 7
John Eiler Men Cat 3 Senior 12+ 4 / 7
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Cat 3 1 / 7
John Eiler Cat 3 4 / 7
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men Cat 3/4 5 / 60
John Eiler Men Cat 3/4 7 / 60
Brian Shields Men Cat 3/4 12 / 60
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 4 / 41
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 1 / 51
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 5 / 51
Anthony Wheeler Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 31 / 48
Mark Fly Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 40 / 48
Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)
Jonathan Martinez Men Cat 3/4 1 / 39
Brian Shields Men Cat 3/4 8 / 39
John Eiler Men Cat 3/4 25 / 39
Brian Shields Men Master 45+ 6 / 7
John Eiler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Brian Shields Men 3 14 / 36
The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 10 2013)
Brian Shields Cat 3 9 / 35
Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)
Brian Shields Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Marc Fly Masters 45+ 8 / 12
Brian Shields Men's CAT 4/5 1 / 52
Marc Fly Men's CAT 4/5 34 / 52
Brian Shields Men's CAT 3/4 5 / 53
Braden Govoni Men's CAT 3/4 43 / 53
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
John Hessian Men Masters 35 5 / 10
Brenden Leavitt Men 4 11 / 65
Ivan Poteat Men 4 54 / 65
Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Thomas Grinnan MASTER MEN 45+ 7 / 36
Brian Shields MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 5 / 12
French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Thomas Grinnan Men CAT 3 28 / 56
Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)
Brian Shields Men 4 33 / 59
MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)
Mark Fly Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 30 / 34
Brenden Leavitt Men CAT 5 SENIOR 2 / 17
Mark Fly Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18 / 21
Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)
Daniel King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 43
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)
Mark Fly Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 47 / 48
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 65
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 31
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)
Marc Fly Mens 4 13 / 13
Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 26
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 26
John Hessian Men Masters 35+ 6 / 13
Brenden Leavitt Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 27
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)
John Hessian Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 26
Jonathan Wirsing Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 26
Oliver Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 26
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 17 / 26
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 26
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 21 / 26
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 2 / 57
Mark Fly Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 55 / 57
Matthew Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 8 / 10
Leigh Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 3 / 17
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 3 / 34
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 10 / 34
Mathew Crane Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 27 / 34
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 30 / 34
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)
Kieran Mcloughlin Men Cat 4 20 / 25
Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 21 2013)
Marc Fly Mens Cat 4 16 / 25
Marc Fly Men Masters 45+ Bar Points 10 / 17
Marc Fly Men Masters 45/55/65+Combined Finish 16 / 26
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Jonathan Wirsing Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 46
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 42 / 46
Daniel King Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 3 / 32
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 8 / 32
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 10 / 32
Oliver Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 23 / 32
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 31 / 32
Matthew Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15 18 1 / 5
Leigh Dujua Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14 2 / 24
Oliver Dujua Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 7 / 46
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 35 / 46
Mark Fly Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 43 / 46
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)
John Hessian Men Masters Overall 35+ 4 / 36
John Hessian Men Masters CAT 1-2-3 35+ 4 / 21
Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)
Tim Mullins Men Master 40-99 2 / 17
Mark Fly Men Master 40-99 13 / 17
Mark Fly Men 4 20 / 21
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)
Tim Mullins Men Master 40-99 2 / 17
Mark Fly Men Master 40-99 13 / 17
Mark Fly Men 4 20 / 21
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30+/35+ 16 / 18
Mark Fly Men Cat 4/5 21 / 34
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+/45+ 1 / 21
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+/45+ 22 / 21
Tim Mullins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 45-49 1 / 9
Mark Fly Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 45-49 11 / 9
Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)
Tim Mullins Men Master 30-35-40-45 30-49 5 / 60
Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)
Mark Fly Men Cat 5 18 / 21
Matthew Dujua Men Junior Juniors 15-18 4 / 5
Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)
Leigh Dujua Men Junior Juniors 10-14 6 / 8
Kevin Legaspi Men Cat 3/4 40 / 42
Matthew Dujua Men Junior Juniors 15-18 3 / 3
Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)
Leigh Dujua Men Junior Juniors 10-14 7 / 10
Kevin Legaspi Men Cat 3/4 36 / 42
Matthew Dujua Men Junior Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Tim Mullins Men Masters Master 40+ 2 / 18
Tim Mullins Men Masters Master 30+ 2 / 16
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)
Tim Mullins Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 30 49 3 / 28
Mark Fly Men Cat5 Open All 24 / 40
Kevin Legaspi Men CAT3/4 Open All 38 / 63
Matthew Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18 2 / 21
Leigh Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18 8 / 21
Stony Point Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)
Matthew Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18 2 / 12
Leigh Dujua Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18 6 / 12
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Thomas Grinnan Men Category3/4 22 / 68
Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)
James Burns Men CAT 4 8 / 14
William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)
Matthew Dujua Men open 12-18 1 / 3
Leigh Dujua Men open 12-18 2 / 3
Marty Stiegmann Men Cat 4/5 44 / 67
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)
Brian Beckmann Pro 1,2,3 18 / 35
Lost River Classic (Jul 23 2011)
Terry Turner Men - Cat3 36 / 37
Brian Beckmann Men - Cat3 37 / 37
Tour of Washington County - Criterium (Jun 19 2011)
Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 6 / 36
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)
Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 11 / 58
Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)
Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 5 / 64
Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)
Thomas Grinnan Men 3/4 57 / 63
Amphibious Assault Criterium (Jun 4 2011)
Tim Mullins Masters 30+ 9 / 25
Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)
Thomas Grinnan MEN'S MASTER 5 / 23
Braden Govoni MEN CAT 4 4 / 34
Brad Robinson MEN CAT 4 32 / 34
Thomas Grinnan MEN 3/4 15 / 33
Braden Govoni MEN 3/4 16 / 33
Tim Mullins MEN 1/2/3 22 / 29
Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)
Christopher Jones Cat 5 13 / 49
Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)
Thomas Grinnan Men Cat3/4 Combined 23 / 46
Tim Mullins Men Master 30+ 5 / 38
Ben Rickey Men cat1/2/3 37 / 58
The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)
Brian Beckmann Senior Men 123 29 / 47
Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)
Robson Glasscock Men Cat 4 27 / 32
Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)
Jonathan Phan Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 38
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)
Jonathan Phan Men 3/4 17 / 44
Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)
Anthony Oughton Men Open Junior 15-16 4 / 4
Danny Oughton Men Open Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Jon Wirsing Men 30/40+ 6 / 37
Jon Wirsing Pro 1,2,3 34 / 62
Jon Wirsing Pro 1,2,3 54 / 62
Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)
Tim Mullins Masters 30+ / 40+ 4 / 26
Brad Robinson Men Cat 5 10 / 27
The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)
Brandon Smith SENIOR 4 56 / 63
Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)
John Hessian Men Master 40-49 2 / 20
Anthony Oughton Men Junior 15-16 3 / 6
Chris Harvie Men 4 32 / 37
Danny Oughton Men Junior 13-14 5 / 7
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)
Thomas Grinnan MEN 4 13 / 59
The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Jonathan Wirsing Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 45
Jonathan Phan Men 3 12 / 49
Andrew Alli Men 1/2/3 23 / 55
Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
John Mcgarva Men Pro/1/2 00-99 34 / 35
Brandon Smith Men 4 00-99 20 / 29
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)
Thomas Grinnan Men 4 6 / 87
540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)
Jonathan Phan Men 3/4 7 / 87
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Jim Temple Masters 30+ 82 / 90
Braden Govoni Masters 30+ 84 / 90
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Jim Temple Men 4 Black Group 70 / 92