Log In

Team Overview: Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Jennifer Corby Women Master 45+ 6 / 6

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Delana Spaulding Women Category 4 5 / 11
Jennifer Corby Women Category 4 9 / 11
Jackie Hendrickson Women Category 4 10 / 11
Elizabeth Birch Women Category 4 11 / 11

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Kathleen Rutishauser Women Gran Fondo Open 8 / 22

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 8 2013)

Jennifer Corby Master Women 45+ 4 / 4

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Jennifer Corby Master Women 45+ 2 / 3
Delana Spaulding 4 Women 6 / 9

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Dana Cooreman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 14
Marsha Kapinus Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 10 / 14
Jackie Hendrickson Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Jennifer Corby Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Tiffany Grygus Women Cat 4 10 / 13
Elizabeth Birch Women Cat 4 13 / 13

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Dana Cooreman 4 Women 3 / 24
Heather Ludwig 4 Women 12 / 24
Charlsie Donnelly 4 Women 15 / 24
Jennifer Corby 4 Women 16 / 24
Elizabeth Birch 4 Women 18 / 24
Angela Ott 4 Women 19 / 24

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Charlsie Donnelly Women Cat 4 8 / 19

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Dana Cooreman Women Category4 1 / 18
Delana Spaulding Women Category4 3 / 18
Jackie Hendrickson Women Category4 11 / 18
Ariana Rife Women Category4 15 / 18
Tiffany Grygus Women Category4 16 / 18
Angela Ott Women Category4 17 / 18
Elizabeth Birch Women Category4 18 / 18

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Dana Cooreman Women Cat 4 (Blue) 23 / 54

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Kelley Hamlin Master Women 35+ 4 / 5

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

Tamara Lewis Women Open 4 / 16
Marsha Kapinus Women Open 13 / 16
Delana Spaulding Women Open 14 / 16
Tiffany Grygus Women Open 15 / 16

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Dana Cooreman Open Women 5 / 6
Delana Spaulding Open Women 6 / 6
Jackie Hendrickson Cat 4 Women 3 / 7
Angela Ott Cat 4 Women 4 / 7
Tiffany Grygus Cat 4 Women 5 / 7

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Dana Cooreman Women 4 (22 Miles) 2 / 14
Tamara Lewis Women 4 (22 Miles) 6 / 14
Marsha Kapinus Women 4 (22 Miles) 9 / 14
Delana Spaulding Women 4 (22 Miles) 11 / 14

Apple Festival RR (Sep 11 2010)

Karla Eisch Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 6
Heather Ludwig Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 6
Laura Lamash Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6
Susan Foster Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Rebecca Hemzik Women Cat 4 4 / 5

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Vanessa Mccaffery Women 3/4 14 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Vanessa Mccaffery Women 3/4 15 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Vanessa Mccaffery Women 3/4 16 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Vanessa Mccaffery Women 3/4 14 / 42

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 26 2010)

Charlsie Donnelly Open Women 10 / 17
Heather Ludwig Open Women 11 / 17
Shelley Reynolds Open Women 12 / 17
Tamara Lewis Open Women 13 / 17

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Karla Eisch Women 4 15 / 19
Shelley Reynolds Women 3 9 / 11

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Shelley Reynolds Women Cat 3 2 / 13
Karla Eisch Women Cat 4 8 / 15

Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 8 2010)

Eisch Karla Womens Cat 4 10 / 13

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Karla Eisch Women 4 4 / 14

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Marsha Kapinus Women Masters 35/45/55 4 / 4
Delana Spaulding Women 4 3 / 13
Charlsie Donnelly Women 4 4 / 13
Vanessa Mccaffery Women Pro/1/2/3 17 / 20

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

Eisch Karla Open Women 13 / 13

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Margaret Thompson Pro/1/2/3 Women 48 / 55

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Tamara Lewis 3/4 Women 31 / 58