Log In

Team Overview: Quick Release

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tantalus Time Trial (Apr 12 2015)

Joseph Tincher Men Senior 4/5 5 / 17
Matthew Tamashiro Men Senior 4/5 10 / 17
Rick Beach Men Senior/Master 1/2/3 1 / 2
Lou Ortiz Men Master 4/5 2 / 19
Scotty Smith Men Master 4/5 3 / 19
James Coates Men Master 4/5 10 / 19
Lou Ortiz Men Single Speed Male 3 / 4

Pineapple Sprint Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Rob Thompson Men Senior 4/5 6 / 17
Joseph Tincher Men Senior 4/5 7 / 17
Carl Brooks Men Senior/Master 1/2/3 3 / 3
Lou Ortiz Men Master 4/5 1 / 18
Joseph Kennedy Men Master 4/5 2 / 18
James Coates Men Master 4/5 10 / 18
James Smith Men Master 4/5 18 / 18

IT&B Pineapple Hill Road Race (Jul 13 2014)

Carl Brooks Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-49 2 / 4
Eric Kollai Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-49 4 / 4
Joseph Tincher Men Cat 4/5 Senior 23-34 4 / 11

Little City Stage Race - TT (Jun 22 2014)

Tobin Ortenblad Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 5 / 23

North Star Grand Prix - Cannon Falls Road Race (Jun 12 2014)

Tobin Ortenblad Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 61 / 127

North Star Grand Prix - St Paul TT (Jun 11 2014)

Tobin Ortenblad Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 89 / 146

North Star Grand Prix - Downtown Saint Paul Criterium (Jun 11 2014)

Tobin Ortenblad Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 37 / 144

IT&B Malaekahana 40 K Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Joseph Tincher Men 23-34 4 / 8
Eric Kollai Men 35-49 5 / 9

Tantalus Time Trial (Apr 6 2014)

Rick Beach Men Senior/Master 1/2/3 1 / 10
Carl Brooks Men Senior/Master 1/2/3 7 / 10
Eric Kollai Men Senior/Master 1/2/3 9 / 10

Dick Evans Memorial Road Race (Sep 1 2013)

Eric Kollai Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 104
Christopher Parmelee Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 104
Rick Beach Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 104
Lou Ortiz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 21 / 104
Joe Funk Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35 / 104
Troy Keipper Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 36 / 104
Mike Abbott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 41 / 104
Thomas Gill Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 96 / 104

2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)

Vincent Gilkey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 5 18+ 10 / 20

Olomana Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Mike Abbott Men Golden Master 50-59 3 / 12

Quick Release Pineapple Hils Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Carl Brooks Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 1 / 2

Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Vincent Gilkey Men OPEN MASTERS 45+ 16 / 18

Pineapple Hill Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Mike Abbott Men cat 4/5 golden master 5 / 13
Kristen Phillips Women A women 1 / 5
Katy Irwin Women A women 4 / 5
Lou Ortiz Men 35+ Master 5 / 12
Eric Buechler Men 35+ Master 9 / 12

Olomana Road Race (Jul 15 2012)

Lou Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 Master 3 / 12
Daniel Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 10

Pedal to the Meadow (May 27 2012)

Joe Funk Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior/Master 4 / 5
Joe Funk Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Overall 4 / 76
Lou Ortiz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Overall 10 / 76
Katy Ortiz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Overall 25 / 76
Katy Ortiz Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 16
Lou Ortiz Men Cat 4/5 Senior/Master 3 / 30

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

Ingrid Rolles Women 25 / 60
Kara Dreflak Women 55 / 60
Mike Zagorski Pro/1/2 Men 53 / 113
Scott Rolles Masters 45+ 17 / 28
Carl Brooks Masters 35+ 45 / 57

Cascade Classic - Center-McKenzie Pass RR (Jul 13 2006)

Mike Zagorski Pro/1/2 Men 41 / 124
Ingrid Rolles Elite Women 32 / 62
Kara Dreflak Elite Women 57 / 62

Cascade Classic - Prineville RR (Jul 12 2006)

Mike Zagorski Pro/1/2 Men 74 / 162

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 1 2006)

Mike Zagorski Pro/1/2 7 / 123

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Panorama Point Prologue (May 31 2006)

Mike Zagorski Pro/1/2 Men 62 / 123