Log In

Team Overview: RENO WHEELMEN

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Lucie Oren Women Open Cat 4 11 / 16
Renee Swackhamer Women Open Cat 4 14 / 16
Heidi Littenberg Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23

Modesto Road Race (May 17 2015)

Stefanie Mick Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 35 / 42

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Lucie Oren Women Cat 4 15 / 19
Stefanie Mick Women Cat 4 18 / 19
Heidi Littenberg Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 2 2015)

Stefanie Mick Women Cat 4 9 / 25
Lucie Oren Women Cat 4 12 / 25
Courtney Fouts Women Cat 4 21 / 25
Heidi Littenberg Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Stefanie Mick Women Open Cat 4 2 / 19

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Janice Duis Women Master 55-59 Open 10 / 11
Jenny Frayer Women Master 60-64 Open 1 / 3

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Sarah Thomas Women Cat 4 38 / 40

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Heidi Littenberg Women Master 35+ 6 / 7

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Heidi Littenberg Women Master 35+ 4 / 7

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Heidi Littenberg Women Master 35+ 3 / 7

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Paige Galeoto Women Category 3-4 27 / 33
Jenny Frayer Women Category 3-4 29 / 33
Joanne Banducci Women Category 3-4 32 / 33

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Jenny Frayer Women Open Cat 3 12 / 20
Joanne Banducci Women Open Cat 4 19 / 38
Lucie Oren Women Open Cat 4 28 / 38
Sarah Thomas Women Open Cat 4 37 / 38
Heidi Littenberg Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Jenny Frayer Women Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 18

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Chris Meldner Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Ron Patch Men 5 12 / 17

The Mighty Tour de Nez - GC (Aug 10 2014)

Ron Patch Men Cat 4-5 15 / 19

The Mighty Tour de Nez - Circuit Race (Aug 10 2014)

Ron Patch Men Cat 4-5 21 / 22

The Mighty Tour de Nez - TT (Aug 10 2014)

Ron Patch Men Cat 4-5 14 / 19

The Mighty Tour de Nez - Crit (Aug 9 2014)

Ron Patch Men Cat 4-5 25 / 37

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Larry Grubart Men Cat 5 Senior Open 25 / 30

Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)

Chris Meldner Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 5

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jun 22 2014)

Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite 12 / 32

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jun 21 2014)

Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite 25 / 30

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Ronald Patch??? Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 35-99 9 / 10

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Alfonso Leano Men Master 60+ 4 / 6

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)

Erica Greif Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 21 / 22
Erica Greif Women Cat1/2/3 Open 11 / 18

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Chris Meldner Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 5 / 12

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 31

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 31 2013)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Bill Hudson Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 1 / 2

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 21

Tour De Nez (Jul 28 2013)

Travis Coleman Men Cat 4/5 23 / 41
Joseph Togoan Men Cat 4/5 27 / 41
Matt Harris Men Cat 4/5 39 / 41
Matt Mansur Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 21
David Simon Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 18 / 23
Dustin Sweet Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 29

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)

Erica Greif Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 49

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)

Erica Greif Women Pro 1-2-3 19 / 25

Little City Stage Race - GC (Jul 21 2013)

Reid Weber Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite 3 / 16
Dustin Sweet Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 17 / 20
Erica Greif Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 5

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jul 21 2013)

Reid Weber Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite 1 / 16
Dustin Sweet Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 12 / 20
Erica Greif Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 5

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jul 20 2013)

Reid Weber Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite 19 / 22
Dustin Sweet Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 16 / 25
Erica Greif Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 5
David Simon Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 27 / 29

Little City Stage Race - TT (Jul 20 2013)

Reid Weber Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite 2 / 20
Dustin Sweet Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 21 / 25
Erica Greif Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 3 / 5

Northern California / Nevada District TT Champions (Jun 9 2013)

Jeffrey Milligan Men Master 55-59 17 / 17

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Paul Miers Men Cat 5 Masters 45+ 7 / 26

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

Paul Miers Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 8 / 37
Normand Bergeron Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 37 / 37
Kenny Burt Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 1 / 26

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)

Paul Miers Men Cat 5 Masters 45+ 3 / 6

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Erica Greif Women Cat 3 5 / 11

Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 10 2013)

Alfonso Leano Men Master 60+ 7 / 7

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 9 2013)

Alfonso Leano Men Master 60+ 9 / 15

Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)

Christine Anderson Women Cat 4 5 / 10

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 33
Erica Greif Women Cat 3 14 / 32
Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3 24 / 32

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 3 1 / 1

Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3 3 / 10

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3/4 6 / 25

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Chris Meldner Men Cat 3 33 / 58

NCNCA Hillclimb District Championships (Aug 12 2012)

Spencer Ericksen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 8
Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 Open Open 2 / 2
Chris Meldner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 5 / 6
Jenny Frayer Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 3 / 3

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Kenneth Curtis Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 13

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Chris Meldner Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 33

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 22 / 42
Erica Greif Women Cat 3 13 / 24

The Mighty, Mighty, Tour de Nez (Jul 29 2012)

Erica Greif Women Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 20
Heidi Littenberg Women Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 20
Matt Mansur Men Cat 3 14 / 14
Ryan Ley Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 22 / 22
Travis Coleman Men Cat 4/5 8 / 18
Joseph Togoan Men Cat 4/5 15 / 18
Keith Hevers Men Master Cat 4/5 35-99 9 / 20

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 9 / 15
Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3 3 / 11

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3/4 33 / 40

The Jail Circuit Race p/b Serious Cycling (Jun 16 2012)

Erica Greif Women 1-3 Senior 16 / 18

Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 3 11 / 19

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Ann Eatinger Men Cat 5 Public A 38 / 42
Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 33 / 35

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat1/2/3 Open 22 / 37
Erica Greif Women Cat1/2/3 Open 23 / 37

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Paul Miers Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 5 / 24

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 19 2012)

Paul Miers Men Master Cat 5 45-99 2 / 4

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3/4 9 / 19

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3/4 12 / 19

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3/4 17 / 20

Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Zachary Yeager Men Cat 3 15 / 21

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Zachary Yeager Men Cat 3 15 / 26

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Zachary Yeager Men Cat 3 26 / 27

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Master 35-99 11 / 21

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Rod Mccollough Men Cat 4 51 / 64

Stanford Home Race (Mar 4 2012)

Erica Greif Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)

Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 25 / 32
Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4 11 / 22

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3 28 / 30

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)

Heidi Littenberg Women Cat 3 4 / 13
Zachary Yeager Men Cat 3 37 / 39
Zachary Yeager Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 37

Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

John Buzzone Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 7 / 31

F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)

Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4 60 / 67
Paul Kempler Men Cat 4 63 / 67
Adrian Tieslau Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 16 / 85
Paul Kempler Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 77 / 85
Heidi Littenberg Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 24

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Richard Paul Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 49 / 72

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Joseph Togoan Men Cat 5 30 / 48

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 13 / 58
Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4 37 / 63
Matt Harris Men Cat 5 18 / 52

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 21 2012)

Keith Hevers Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 37

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

Robby Liebherr Men Cat 3 7 / 60
Gordon Olson Men Cat 3 32 / 60
Gordon Olson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 28 / 50

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)

Benjamin Baxter Men Cat 4 12 / 33
Scott Waters Men Cat 4 20 / 33
Eric Aguilera Men Cat 4 28 / 33
Jason Hayes Men Cat 5 4 / 24

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Gordon Olson Men Cat 3 66 / 69
Gordon Olson Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 85 / 91
Benjamin Baxter Men Cat 4 7 / 85
Scott Waters Men Cat 4 10 / 85

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)

Scott Waters Men Cat 4 22 / 37
Jason Hayes Men Cat 5 31 / 29

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Ann Eatinger Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 15

Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship (Jun 12 2011)

Bernard Harrison Men Master 50-54 10 / 16

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Ann Eatinger Men Cat 5 B 27 / 49

Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)

Scott Waters Men Cat 4 8 / 49

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Benjamin Baxter Men Cat 4 2 / 50
Scott Waters Men Cat 4 24 / 50

Sutter Auburn Faith Criterium (May 1 2011)

Gordon Olson Men Cat 3 27 / 35

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)

Adrian Tieslau Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 31 / 39

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Rod Mccollough Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 42 / 47

Central Oregon Crit Series #3 (Jun 30 2010)

Rhonda Serr Women/Juniors 6 / 9

Cookeville Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Scott Winzeler Masters Men (50+/60+) 7 / 11

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Darron Sturgeon Men 4 Master A 35-99 50 / 59

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Darron Sturgeon Men 4/5 Master 35-99 42 / 62

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Edgar Leano Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 60

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Edgar Leano Men MR Master 55-99 27 / 35

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Edgar Leano Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 8 / 18

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Radoslaw Jagmin Men 3 28 / 62
Edgar Leano Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 14 / 46
Joaquin Leano Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 39 / 46
Jeremiah Holdway Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 42 / 99

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Reid Weber Men 5 14 / 40
Edgar Leano Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 55 / 60
Rhonda Serr Women 4 13 / 37

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Reid Weber Men 5 8 / 45
Edgar Leano Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 53 / 68
Rhonda Serr Women 4 23 / 43

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Reid Weber Men 5 11 / 46
Edgar Leano Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 50 / 70
Rhonda Serr Women 4 6 / 43

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Scot Ferguson Men 3/4 44 / 61
Scot Ferguson Men 1/2/3 13 / 30

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Darron Sturgeon Men 4/5 43 / 59
Jeremiah Holdway Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 28

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Darron Sturgeon Men 4 45 / 49
Jeremiah Holdway Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 8 / 25

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Darron Sturgeon Men 4 41 / 50
Rhonda Serr Women 4 10 / 22
Jeremiah Holdway Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 17 / 45

Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)

Jake Mestre Men 3 14 / 34

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 23 2010)

Jeremiah Holdway Men 1/2 2 / 9
Darron Sturgeon Men Cat4/5 A Master 35-99 15 / 34

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Scot D. ferguson Category 3 Men 14 / 89
Radoslaw Jagmin Category 3 Men 28 / 89

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

Scot d. Ferguson Category 3 Men 4 / 103
Radoslaw Jagmin Category 3 Men 38 / 103

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Donald Hahn Category 3 Men 5 / 29

High Desert Omnium: Time Trial (Jul 11 2009)

Donald Hahn Category 3 Men 5 / 21

High Desert Omnium: Criterium (Jul 11 2009)

Donald Hahn Cat 3 3 / 24

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

William Owens Masters 45+ 12 / 30
Scot D. ferguson Category 4 Men 4 / 38

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

William Owens Masters 45+ 18 / 37
Scot D. ferguson Category 4 Men 3 / 47

Table Rock Road Race (May 4 2008)

Rob Wilson Men 4/5 25 / 48
Frant Winters Masters Men 50+ 7 / 11
Rod Mccollough Masters Men 50+ 9 / 11

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

John Marshall Masters 45+ 3 / 63

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

James Herzman Category 4 11 / 53
Jason Walker Category 3 2 / 75

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Darin Olde Category 4/5 Men 2 / 93

Busiest Racers

in last months
Erica Greif 28
Heidi Littenberg 23
Adrian Tieslau 9
Edgar Leano 7
Reid Weber 7
Chris Meldner 6
Darron Sturgeon 6
Jeremiah Holdway 5
Rhonda Serr 5
Scott Waters 5
Gordon Olson 5
Jenny Frayer 5
Ron Patch 5
Paul Miers 5
Zachary Yeager 5
Dustin Sweet 5
Lucie Oren 4
Stefanie Mick 4
Scot D. ferguson 3
Joseph Togoan 3
Ann Eatinger 3
Benjamin Baxter 3
Rod Mccollough 3
Radoslaw Jagmin 3
Alfonso Leano 3
Donald Hahn 3
David Simon 2
Matt Harris 2
Scot Ferguson 2
William Owens 2
Joanne Banducci 2
Paul Kempler 2
Jason Hayes 2
Sarah Thomas 2
Keith Hevers 2
Travis Coleman 2
Matt Mansur 2
Renee Swackhamer 1
Ryan Ley 1
Darin Olde 1
Frant Winters 1
Paige Galeoto 1
Courtney Fouts 1
Ronald Patch??? 1
Rob Wilson 1
Bill Hudson 1
Larry Grubart 1
Kenny Burt 1
Janice Duis 1
Christine Anderson 1
Spencer Ericksen 1
Jeffrey Milligan 1
John Buzzone 1
Bernard Harrison 1
Kenneth Curtis 1
Normand Bergeron 1
Scot d. Ferguson 1
Joaquin Leano 1
James Herzman 1
Scott Winzeler 1
Jake Mestre 1
Robby Liebherr 1
Eric Aguilera 1
Jason Walker 1
Richard Paul 1
John Marshall 1