Log In
 
 
Team Overview: CCNS Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Robert Smythe 60+ 15 / 15
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Robert Smythe Master 55+ 26 / 28
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Robert Smythe Master 60+ 19 / 25
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Robert Smythe Masters 60+(Cat 1-4) 15 / 18
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Robert Smythe master 55 31 / 34
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Robert Smythe Master 60+ 7 / 11
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Tom Officer Men 60+ 1 / 27
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Tom Officer Men 55+ 5 / 71
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Bryan Melchionda 4 Men 20 / 54
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Bryan Melchionda Men 4 55 / 66
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Bryan Melchionda Men 4 63 / 66
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Bryan Melchionda Men 4 60 / 66
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Jeff Fryer Cat 4-5 35 / 38
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
James Fryer MEN 65-69 4 / 8
2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)
Jeff Fryer Masters Men 65+ 8 / 11
Robert Smythe Masters Men 55+ 17 / 17
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Bryan Melchionda Cat 4 10 / 22
Arsenal Criterium (Jul 15 2012)
Bryan Melchionda Men 4 27 / 34
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Jeff Fryer Master 65+ 4 / 11
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
James Fryer Master 65+ 3 / 10
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
James Fryer Masters 65+ 2 / 6
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
James Fryer Masters 65+ 5 / 6
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
James Fryer master 65+ 2 / 7
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 8 2012)
Jelle Stoop Men 1/2/3 6 / 37
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
James Fryer Masters 65+ 7 / 11
Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Trevor Maclean Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 137
New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)
Jeff Fryer Men 65-69 5 / 6
Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)
Aidan Charles Pro 1/2/3 33 / 55
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
James Fryer Master 65+ 5 / 11
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Trevor Maclean Pro. 1-2-3 30 / 76
Ronald Larose Pro. 1-2-3 50 / 76
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
Trevor Maclean Men Pro/1/2 6 / 45
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 18 / 45
The Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 28 2011)
David Hoyle Men Pro/1/2 8 / 120
Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Aidan Charles Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 5 / 30
Patcick Brandon Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 29 / 30
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
James Fryer Men 60+ 43 / 63
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
James Fryer Master 55 65 20 / 31
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)
David Hoyle MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 47 / 62
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 26 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men - Men Pro 1/2 36 / 80
Aidan Charles Men - Men Pro 1/2 48 / 80
Ronald Larose Men - Men Pro 1/2 59 / 80
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 3 / 66
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1/2 8 / 66
Ron Larose iii Men Pro/1/2 36 / 66
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1/2 43 / 66
Univest GP (Sep 12 2010)
Aidan Charles Elite Men 42 / 157
David Hoyle Elite Men 73 / 157
Ron Larose iii Elite Men 74 / 157
Ryan Serbel Elite Men 75 / 157
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1 40 / 97
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1 56 / 97
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1 64 / 97
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1 70 / 97
David Hoyle Men Pro/1 84 / 97
Ron Larose iii Men Pro/1 86 / 97
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
David Hoyle Men Pro/1 20 / 97
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1 33 / 97
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1 38 / 97
Ron Larose iii Men Pro/1 89 / 97
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1 65 / 97
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1 75 / 97
David Hoyle Men Pro/1 83 / 97
Ron Larose iii Men Pro/1 86 / 97
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1 92 / 97
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)
Ernest Tautkus MEN PRO 1/2/3 5 / 93
Ryan Serbel MEN PRO 1/2/3 9 / 93
David Hoyle MEN PRO 1/2/3 16 / 93
Aidan Charles MEN PRO 1/2/3 38 / 93
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO 1/2/3 82 / 93
Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 21 2010)
David Hoyle Men Pro/1/2 75 / 79
The Greylock Federal Criterium (Aug 19 2010)
Ryan Serbel Pro/1/2/3 9 / 74
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Ernest Tautkus MEN CAT 1/2/3 17 / 30
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)
Robert Smythe Masters Men 55+ 14 / 17
Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1/2 16 / 95
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 92 / 95
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 17 / 56
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Robert Smythe Masters 55+ 25 / 29
Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 5 / 100
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1/2 18 / 100
Ron Larose iii Men Pro/1/2 80 / 100
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1/2 7 / 69
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Pro 1/2/3 4 / 64
Ryan Serbel Pro 1/2/3 6 / 64
Ron Larose iii Pro 1/2/3 13 / 64
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Pro1-2 2 / 54
Ryan Serbel Pro1-2 4 / 54
David Hoyle Pro1-2 17 / 54
Ron Larose iii Pro1-2 20 / 54
Aidan Charles Pro1-2 42 / 54
Robert Smythe Master 55+ 11 / 27
James Fryer Master 65+ 3 / 27
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Pro. 1-2-3 3 / 74
Ryan Serbel Pro. 1-2-3 11 / 74
Ron Larose iii Pro. 1-2-3 47 / 74
Aidan Charles Pro. 1-2-3 51 / 74
Robert Smythe Master 55+ 19 / 21
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men 02 41 / 73
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men 02 65 / 75
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men 02 71 / 76
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men 02 44 / 82
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men 02 42 / 94
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Ron Larose iii Pro, 1, 2 , 3 1 / 69
David Hoyle Pro, 1, 2 , 3 7 / 69
Ryan Serbel Pro, 1, 2 , 3 8 / 69
Ernest Tautkus Pro, 1, 2 , 3 9 / 69
Aidan Charles Pro, 1, 2 , 3 41 / 69
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
David Hoyle MEN PRO 1/2 1 / 14
Ernest Tautkus MEN PRO 1/2 3 / 14
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO 1/2 5 / 14
Ryan Serbel MEN PRO 1/2 7 / 14
Aidan Charles MEN PRO 1/2 10 / 14
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
David Hoyle Pro/1/2/3 Men 6 / 32
Ernest Tautkus Pro/1/2/3 Men 23 / 32
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1/2 8 / 53
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 3 / 47
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1/2 5 / 47
David Hoyle Men Pro/1/2 12 / 47
Aidan Charles Men Pro/1/2 32 / 47
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
David Hoyle Pro - 3 2 / 84
Ryan Serbel Pro - 3 7 / 84
Ernest Tautkus Pro - 3 13 / 84
Aidan Charles Pro - 3 57 / 84
Robert Smythe Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 20 / 25
James Fryer Master 65+ 4 / 9
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2 Men 4 / 114
Ryan Serbel Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 114
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 9 / 114
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 Men 72 / 114
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2 Men 40 / 114
Ryan Serbel Pro/1/2 Men 52 / 114
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 Men 55 / 114
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 78 / 114
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men 02 4 / 94
David Hoyle Men 02 16 / 94
Ernest Tautkus Men 02 20 / 94
Ronald Larose Men Pro/1 82 / 135
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 18 / 106
David Hoyle Men Pro/1/2 27 / 106
Ronald Larose Men Pro/1/2 30 / 106
Ernest Tautkus Men Pro/1/2 44 / 106
Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 29 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2 75 / 122
David Hoyle Men Pro/1/2 116 / 122
Ronald Larose Men Pro/1/2 137 / 122
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
James Fryer Master 50+ 45 / 48
Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)
David Hoyle Men Pro 1/2/3 36 / 67
Aidan Charles Men Pro 1/2/3 60 / 67
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Men Cat. 1,2,3 6 / 64
Ron Larose iii Men Cat. 1,2,3 19 / 64
James Fryer Men Masters 65+ 2 / 10
Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)
Jonathan Awerbuch Open Men 10 / 63
Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)
David Hoyle Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Ryan Serbel Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Aidan Charles Cat 1/2/3 18 / 23
Ron Larose iii Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Ryan Serbel Pro 1/2 2 / 71
Aidan Charles Pro 1/2 13 / 71
Ron Larose iii Pro 1/2 25 / 71
David Hoyle Pro 1/2 26 / 71
Ernest Tautkus Pro 1/2 53 / 71
Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)
Ryan Serbel Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 34
Ron Larose iii Men Pro/1/2/3 25 / 34
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Patrick Brandon MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 36 / 63
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
David Hoyle Pro/1/2/3 15 / 84
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2/3 38 / 84
Patrick Brandon Masters 35 30 / 66
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Pro/1/2 Men 13 / 53
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2 Men 21 / 53
Ryan Serbel Pro/1/2 Men 26 / 53
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 27 / 53
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Ernest Tautkus Masters 35+ (1-4) 4 / 27
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ (1-4) 14 / 27
Ryan Serbel Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 2 / 31
Ernest Tautkus Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 3 / 31
Ron Larose iii Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 9 / 31
David Hoyle Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 14 / 31
Patrick Brandon Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 25 / 31
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Aidan Charles Pro/1 Men 50 / 71
Ron Larose iii Pro/1 Men 65 / 71
Ernest Tautkus Cat 2 Men 6 / 61
David Hoyle Cat 2 Men 32 / 61
Patrick Brandon Masters 40+ (1-4) 33 / 87
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)
Ryan Serbel A Race 2 / 84
David Hoyle A Race 7 / 84
Jonathan Awerbuch A Race 17 / 84
Patrick Brandon A Race 46 / 84
Aidan Charles A Race 57 / 84
Ron Larose iii A Race 68 / 84
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)
Ryan Serbel MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 8 / 93
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 21 / 93
Ernest Tautkus MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 27 / 93
David Hoyle MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 36 / 93
Aidan Charles MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 79 / 93
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)
Ryan Serbel A Race 3 / 92
Ernest Tautkus A Race 4 / 92
Aidan Charles A Race 54 / 92
Patrick Brandon A Race 67 / 92
David Hoyle A Race 69 / 92
Ron Larose iii A Race 79 / 92
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Steven Youmatz Men Cat 4 24 / 73
John Bonadies Men Cat 4 61 / 73
Patrick Brandon Men Master 35+ 23 / 66
Mayor's Cup Professional Criterium (Sep 26 2009)
Aidan Charles MEN PRO 1/2 42 / 92
Christopher Kohnle MEN PRO 1/2 63 / 92
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO 1/2 80 / 92
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
David Hoyle Pro 1/2 9 / 17
Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)
Fryer James Men 60+ 7 / 8
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO 1/2/3 1 / 45
Aidan Charles MEN PRO 1/2/3 4 / 45
David Hoyle MEN PRO 1/2/3 6 / 45
Ryan Serbel MEN PRO 1/2/3 13 / 45
Christopher Kohnle MEN PRO 1/2/3 29 / 45
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Aidan Charles Pro/1 Men 50 / 121
Ron Larose iii Cat 2 Men 32 / 73
Christopher Kohnle Cat 2 Men 54 / 73
Steven Youmatz 4 Men 58 / 95
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Christopher Kohnle Cat 2 Men 23 / 75
David Hoyle Cat 2 Men 31 / 75
Ron Larose iii Cat 2 Men 55 / 75
Aidan Charles Pro/1 Men 45 / 127
Steven Youmatz 4 Men 92 / 99
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Aidan Charles Pro/1 Men 51 / 128
Steven Youmatz 4 Men 82 / 104
David Hoyle Pro/1/2/3 Women 31 / 29
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Women 36 / 29
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2/3 Women 92 / 29
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Steven Youmatz 4 Men 79 / 104
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2/3 Women 48 / 29
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Women 61 / 29
David Hoyle Pro/1/2/3 Women 93 / 29
Aidan Charles Pro/1 Men 117 / 128
4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)
David Hoyle MEN PRO 1/2/3 3 / 18
Hunter Pronovost MEN PRO 1/2/3 18 / 18
Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 22 2009)
Joshua Friedman Men Pro/1/2 29 / 70
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 Men 1 / 45
Ronald Larose Pro/1/2 Men 12 / 45
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 7 / 62
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 13 / 62
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2 28 / 62
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Christopher Kohnle Men Pro/1/2 16 / 31
Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)
Christopher Kohnle Men Pro/1/2 23 / 45
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
David Hoyle Men Pro-1-2 17 / 74
Christopher Kohnle Men Pro-1-2 21 / 74
Aidan Charles Men Pro-1-2 48 / 74
Brian Tompkins Men 3 18 / 73
Steven Youmatz Men 4 53 / 91
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
John Bonadies cat 4/5 open 42 / 52
David Hoyle pro 123 11 / 70
Christopher Kohnle pro 123 17 / 70
Craig Luekens pro 123 30 / 70
Aidan Charles pro 123 54 / 70
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)
Joshua Friedman Men 2/3 10 / 21
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
Joshua Friedman Men 2/3 12 / 24
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
Joshua Friedman Men 2/3 9 / 24
New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)
Jason Cicero Cat 4 4 / 51
Steven Youmatz Cat 4 15 / 51
John Bonadies Cat 4 46 / 51
James Fryer Men 65/70 2 / 10
Ronald Larose Pro 123 20 / 60
Aidan Charles Pro 123 45 / 60
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Jason Cicero Cat. 4 30 laps 19 / 56
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)
Brian Tompkins Men - Cat 3 59 / 83
Ronald Larose Men - Cat 2 33 / 74
Joshua Friedman Men - Cat 2 46 / 74
David Hoyle Men - Cat 2 47 / 74
Christopher Kohnle Men - Cat 2 67 / 74
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
Brian Tompkins Men - Cat 3 25 / 92
Calvin Smythe Men - Cat 3 73 / 92
Christopher Kohnle Men - Cat 2 7 / 91
Joshua Friedman Men - Cat 2 34 / 91
Ronald Larose Men - Cat 2 51 / 91
David Hoyle Men - Cat 2 71 / 91
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Brian Tompkins Men - Cat 3 21 / 95
Calvin Smythe Men - Cat 3 78 / 95
Ronald Larose Men - Cat 2 15 / 94
David Hoyle Men - Cat 2 31 / 94
Joshua Friedman Men - Cat 2 62 / 94
Christopher Kohnle Men - Cat 2 83 / 94
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Brian Tompkins Men - Cat 3 23 / 96
Calvin Smythe Men - Cat 3 71 / 96
Ronald Larose Men - Cat 2 32 / 94
Joshua Friedman Men - Cat 2 71 / 94
Christopher Kohnle Men - Cat 2 79 / 94
David Hoyle Men - Cat 2 86 / 94
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
Craig Luekens Pro, 1, 2 , 3 5 / 72
Christopher Kohnle Pro, 1, 2 , 3 16 / 72
? ? Pro, 1, 2 , 3 37 / 72
Ronald Larose Pro, 1, 2 , 3 39 / 72
Brian Tompkins Pro, 1, 2 , 3 54 / 72
Steven Youmatz Cat 4 7 / 47
John Bonadies Cat 4 35 / 47
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)
Christopher Kohnle Men's Pro/1/2 60 minutes 15 / 26
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Calvin Smythe Men's 3/4 61 / 102
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Jason Cicero Men cat. 4 16 / 37
Steven Youmatz Men cat. 4 18 / 37
James Fryer Men Masters 65+ 3 / 10
Christopher Kohnle Men Cat. 1,2,3 9 / 36
Giro Di Jersey Stage 1 (Jun 17 2009)
Aidan Charles PRO/1/2 33 / 91
Ron Larose iii PRO/1/2 35 / 91
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)
Ron Larose iii PRO 1/2/3 5 / 33
Aidan Charles PRO 1/2/3 15 / 33
Craig Luekens PRO 1/2/3 18 / 33
Christopher Kohnle PRO 1/2/3 26 / 33
Steven Youmatz MEN CAT 4/5 30+ 2 / 15
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Craig Luekens PRO 1/2/3 5 / 74
Christopher Kohnle PRO 1/2/3 27 / 74
Hunter Pronovost PRO 1/2/3 58 / 74
Brian Tompkins PRO 1/2/3 60 / 74
Calvin Smythe PRO 1/2/3 61 / 74
Robert Smythe MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4) 21 / 25
Steven Youmatz MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 35 / 63
James Fryer MASTER 65 4 / 13
Steven Youmatz CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 6 / 47
David Dubos CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 30 / 47
Jason Cicero CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 46 / 47
John Bonadies CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 47 / 47
Patrick Brandon MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 24 / 58
Hunter Pronovost MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4) 14 / 31
Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Chris Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 13 / 20
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2/3 Men 25 / 38
Brian Tompkins 3/4 Men 15 / 69
Calvin Smythe 3/4 Men 40 / 69
Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)
Calvin Smythe 3 Men 54 / 69
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 62
Ronald Larose Pro/1/2 Men 37 / 62
Joshua Friedman Pro/1/2 Men 38 / 62
Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)
Calvin Smythe 3 Men 55 / 69
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 60 / 69
Ronald Larose Pro/1/2 Men 8 / 62
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 Men 9 / 62
Craig Luekens Pro/1/2 Men 13 / 62
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 54 / 62
Joshua Friedman Pro/1/2 Men 58 / 62
Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)
Aidan Charles Pro/1/2 Men 15 / 62
Ronald Larose Pro/1/2 Men 18 / 62
Craig Luekens Pro/1/2 Men 23 / 62
Joshua Friedman Pro/1/2 Men 26 / 62
David Hoyle Pro/1/2 Men 54 / 62
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 40 / 69
Calvin Smythe 3 Men 62 / 69
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Patrick Brandon Master 40+ 8 / 94
David Hoyle Pro Men 1/2/3 11 / 100
Christopher Kohnle Pro Men 1/2/3 18 / 100
Calvin Smythe Pro Men 1/2/3 42 / 100
Joshua Friedman Pro Men 1/2/3 57 / 100
Patrick Brandon Pro Men 1/2/3 69 / 100
Hunter Pronovost Masters 30+ 28 / 100
Calvin Smythe Men Category 3 35 / 54
Robert Smythe Masters 50+ 39 / 47
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Jason Cicero Cat 4 3 / 61
Steven Youmatz Cat 4 12 / 61
David Dubos Cat 4 35 / 61
Craig Luekens Pro - Cat 3 11 / 42
Brian Tompkins Cat 3/4 21 / 66
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
Christopher Kohnle PRO-1-2-3 15 / 45
Calvin Smythe CAT 3 38 / 56
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Brian Tompkins Cat 3 Men 21 / 90
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Brian Tompkins Men 3/4 3 / 69
Christopher Kohnle Pro 1/2 12 / 46
Aidan Charles Pro 1/2 33 / 46
Ron Larose iii Pro 1/2 38 / 46
Craig Luekens Pro 1/2 43 / 46
John Bonadies Men 4 73 / 74
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
David Dubos MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 86 / 86
Aidan Charles PRO,1,2 150km 29 / 80
Christopher Kohnle PRO,1,2 150km 30 / 80
Brian Tompkins CATEGORY 3 90km 11 / 87
Calvin Smythe CATEGORY 3 90km 59 / 87
Steven Youmatz CATEGORY 4 90km 57 / 87
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Robert Smythe Master 55 26 / 42
Christopher Kohnle Pro 1/2/3 10 / 77
Aidan Charles Pro 1/2/3 24 / 77
Joshua Friedman Pro 1/2/3 29 / 77
Calvin Smythe Pro 1/2/3 47 / 77
Craig Luekens Pro 1/2/3 48 / 77
Brian Tompkins Pro 1/2/3 52 / 77
Ron Larose iii Pro 1/2/3 62 / 77
Dillon Pronovost Pro 1/2/3 63 / 77
David Hoyle Pro 1/2/3 68 / 77
Steven Youmatz Cat 4/5 21 / 58
Patrick Brandon Master 35 18 / 71
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Ron Larose iii Men Pro 1/2 5 / 21
David Hoyle Men Pro 1/2 10 / 21
Brian Tompkins Men Cat 3 21 / 48
Calvin Smythe Men Cat 3 33 / 48
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)
Jason Cicero Cat 4 2 / 22
Christopher Kohnle Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 28
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Brian Tompkins 3 Men Green Group 30 / 77
Calvin Smythe 3 Men Green Group 59 / 77
Ron Larose iii Category 2 Men 34 / 72
Steven Youmatz 4 Men Red Group 47 / 70
Patrick Brandon Masters 40+ 24 / 82
Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)
Jason Cicero Category 4 22 / 31
Christopher Kohnle Pro 1 2 3 15 / 27
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Kevin Malloy Men Cat 4 43 / 69
Anthony Parent Men Pro/1/2/3 40 / 56
3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)
Steven Youmatz MEN CAT 4 18 / 48
Anthony Parent MEN CAT 3 14 / 15
Hunter Pronovost MEN PRO 1 / 2 8 / 11
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO 1 / 2 9 / 11
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 6 2008)
Christopher Kohnle MEN PRO 1 / 2 / 3 51. 5 / 46
Patrick Brandon MEN PRO 1 / 2 / 3 51. 21 / 46
Ron Larose iii MEN PRO 1 / 2 / 3 51. 46 / 46
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 50 / 74
Patrick Brandon Master 40+ 4 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 75 / 89
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2 Men 59 / 127
Patrick Brandon Master 40+ 15 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2 Men 9 / 130
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2 Men 130 / 130
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 64 / 93
Patrick Brandon Master 40+ 27 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2 Men 80 / 130
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2 Men 125 / 130
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 53 / 93
Patrick Brandon Master 40+ 26 / 71
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)
Christopher Kohnle PRO 1/2/3 10 / 29
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Jason Cicero Men 4 16 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2 23 / 31
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ (1-4) 25 / 29
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)
Jason Cicero Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 20 / 46
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
David Dubos Men 4 37 / 69
Robert Smythe Men Master 55+ 18 / 21
Brian Tompkins Men 3 42 / 54
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Christopher Kohnle Men Pro/1/2 49 / 66
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Robert Smythe Men 50+ (Cat 1- 63 / 69
Kevin Malloy Cat 4 79 / 94
Brian Tompkins Men Cat 3 31 / 75
Patrick Brandon Men 40+ (Cat 1- 31 / 63
Christopher Kohnle Pro 1/2/3 43 / 48
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)
Steven Youmatz Cat 4/5 13 / 43
John Bonadies Cat 4/5 25 / 43
Brian Tompkins Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Ronald Larose Pro 1/2/3 11 / 46
Christopher Kohnle Pro 1/2/3 31 / 46
Anthony Parent Master 35+ 25 / 28
7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 19 2008)
Christopher Kohnle Men Cat 1,2,3 13 / 20
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Robert Smythe Masters 55+ 14 / 16
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 21 / 56
Keith Hurley Masters 35+ 28 / 56
David Dubos Masters 35+ 31 / 56
Steven Youmatz Masters 45+ 17 / 40
James Fryer Masters 65+ 2 / 9
Anthony Parent Masters 30+ 4 / 31
Patrick Brandon Masters 30+ 17 / 31
Hunter Pronovost Pro 123 50 / 69
Christopher Kohnle Pro 123 57 / 69
Anthony Parent Cat 3 38 / 56
Brian Tompkins Cat 3 52 / 56
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)
Robert Smythe Master 55+ 55 kilometers 21 / 22
Jason Cicero Cat 4 30 kilometers 7 / 42
Kathryn Douglas Women Cat 3/4 25 kilometers 9 / 17
Brian Tompkins Men Cat 3 26 / 33
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)
Mark Edwards Juniors 1 / 11
Christopher Kohnle Pro, 1, 2, 3 8 / 24
Bob German Pro, 1, 2, 3 12 / 24
Mark Edwards Pro, 1, 2, 3 18 / 24
Ronald Larose Pro, 1, 2, 3 20 / 24
Hunter Pronovost Pro, 1, 2, 3 22 / 24
Steven Youmatz Cat 4 16 / 33
Kathryn Douglas Womens Open 13 / 18
Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)
Patrick Brandon Men Master 35+/45+ 18 / 80
Mark Edwards Men 2/3 14 / 127
Ron Larose iii Men 2/3 29 / 127
Hunter Pronovost Men 2/3 34 / 127
Christopher Kohnle Men 2/3 35 / 127
Bob German Men 2/3 88 / 127
Ian Marcuse Men 2/3 104 / 127
Anthony Parent Men 2/3 111 / 127
Brian Tompkins Men 2/3 122 / 127
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Katheryn Douglas WOMEN CAT 3 9 / 12
Jeff Fryer MASTERS 55 PLUS 28 / 37
Patrick Brandon MASTERS 35 PLUS 16 / 81
Bob German PRO 1/2/3 25 / 94
Christopher Kohnle PRO 1/2/3 57 / 94
Ron Larose iii PRO 1/2/3 72 / 94
Hunter Pronovost PRO 1/2/3 79 / 94
Anthony Parent PRO 1/2/3 84 / 94
Brian Tompkins CAT 3 44 / 56
Hunter Pronovost MASTERS 30 PLUS 19 / 54
Patrick Brandon MASTERS 30 PLUS 54 / 54
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Ron Larose iii Men'S Pro,1,2 52 / 56
Kathryn Douglas Women's 1/2/3 22 / 25
Anthony Parent Men's 3 54 / 64
Brian Tompkins Men's 3 57 / 64
John Bonadies Men's 4 84 / 86
Jeff Fryer Men's 65+ 6 / 9
Patrick Brandon Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 49 / 55
Kevin Malloy Junior 17/18 8 / 13
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
David Dubos Cat 3/4 51 / 70
Brian Tompkins Cat 3/4 55 / 70
Christopher Kohnle Cat 1-3 14 / 37
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Christopher Kohnle Men Cat. 1,2,3 10 / 44
Bob German Men Cat. 1,2,3 17 / 44
Hunter Pronovost Men Cat. 1,2,3 23 / 44
Anthony Parent Men Cat. 1,2,3 35 / 44
Jeff Fryer Masters 65+ 3 / 10
Steven Youmatz Cat 4 12 / 63
2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 Men 11 / 20
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Men 15 / 20
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Patrick Brandon Masters 40+ 25 laps 55 / 93
Jeff Fryer Masters 60+ 15 laps 10 / 25
David Dubos Masters 30+ 25 laps 64 / 97
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 17 / 99
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 33 / 99
Anthony Parent Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 71 / 99
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 94 / 99
Anthony Parent 3 Men 25 laps 35 / 46
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Keith Hurley Cat 4 34 / 51
Robert Smythe Masters 50+ 29 / 37
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 13 / 46
Hunter Pronovost Elite Men 16 / 23
Christopher Kohnle Elite Men 17 / 23
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Ron Larose iii Pro/1/2/3 Men 3 / 43
Bob German Pro/1/2/3 Men 25 / 43
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Men 39 / 43
Steven Youmatz 4 Men 73 / 78
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 19 / 39
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Kathryn Douglas Pro/1/2/3 Women 12 / 18
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2 30 / 41
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 26 / 47
Ron Larose iii Cat 3/4 1 / 71
Bob German Cat 3/4 15 / 71
Brian Tompkins Cat 3/4 36 / 71
Steven Youmatz Cat 4/5 35+ 12 / 62
Jason Cicero Cat 4/5 35+ 20 / 62
David Dubos 4 Men 34 / 111
John Bonadies 4 Men 61 / 111
Kevin Malloy 4 Men 79 / 111
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Christopher Kohnle PRO/1/2 49 / 81
Kevin Malloy JUNIOR 13 / 29
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 10 / 84
Lesli Stevens Women 59 / 63
Bob German CAT 3 8 / 74
Brian Tompkins CAT 3 27 / 74
Ron Larose iii CAT 3 57 / 74
Anthony Parent CAT 3 65 / 74
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Daniel Champagne 4 Men 20 / 66
Lesli Stevens 3/4 Women 20 / 23
Robert Smythe Masters 55+ 25 / 40
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Men 41 / 70
Bob German Cat 3/4 1 / 73
Ian Marcuse Cat 3/4 18 / 73
Ron Larose iii Cat 3/4 19 / 73
Brian Tompkins Cat 3/4 31 / 73
Anthony Parent Cat 3/4 70 / 73
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
Daniel Champagne 4 Men 19 / 57
Kevin Malloy 4 Men 39 / 57
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 50 / 65
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 Men 50 / 55
Ron Larose iii Cat 3/4 2 / 63
Bob German Cat 3/4 5 / 63
Ian Marcuse Cat 3/4 61 / 63
Steven Youmatz cat 4/5 35+ 16 / 59
Keith Hurley cat 4/5 35+ 39 / 59
Robert Smythe Masters 55+ 18 / 30
James Fryer Masters 55+ 26 / 30
Lesli Stevens 3/4 Women 23 / 27
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Ron Larose iii Men 3 12 / 83
Bob German Men 3 16 / 83
Brian Tompkins Men 3 35 / 83
Anthony Parent Men 3 62 / 83
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)
Bob German 3 Men 8 / 42
Brian Tompkins 3 Men 16 / 42
Patrick Brandon 3 Men 33 / 42
Anthony Parent 3 Men 37 / 42
Kevin Malloy 4 Men 42 / 66
Bethel Spring Series - Circuit de Francis J Clarke (Apr 13 2008)
Christopher Kohnle Pro/1/2/3 20 / 20
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)
Patrick Brandon Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 23 / 28
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 10 / 39
Ronald Larose Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 15 / 39
Bob German Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 20 / 39
Chris Kohlne Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 25 / 39
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 16 / 20
Kathryn Douglas Women 14 / 21
Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)
Kevin Malloy Cat 4 6 / 20
Bob German Cat 3/4 2 / 18
Ron Larose iii Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Brian Tompkins Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)
Robert Smythe Masters 40+ 20 / 20
Robert Schmidt Pro/1/2/3 4 / 20
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 18 / 20
Bob German Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Anthony Parent Cat 3/4 18 / 20
Kevin Malloy Cat 4 19 / 19