Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 24 2014)
Shirley Johnson Women 45+ 3 / 4
Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)
Matthew Petersen Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 26 / 33
Robert Ferris Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 31 / 33
Andrew Kruse Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 32 / 33
Michael Mardosz Men masters 35+ open 2 / 28
Scott Hebel Men masters 35+ open 4 / 28
Marc Kermisch Men masters 35+ open 5 / 28
Laszlo Alberti Men masters 35+ open 6 / 28
Brady Prenzlow Men masters 35+ open 22 / 28
Benjamin Schinke Men masters 35+ open 24 / 28
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)
Andrew Kruse Men Category 1/2 21 / 23
Kenny Peterson Men Category 4/5 36 / 64
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 9 / 24
Mayalisa Holzman Women 1/2/3 8 / 9
Michael Mardosz Men 35-44 Masters 35+ 5 / 28
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)
Andrew Kruse Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 66 / 70
Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)
Laszlo Alberti Men PRO/1/2/3 2 / 31
Robert Ferris Men PRO/1/2/3 10 / 31
Andrew Kruse Men PRO/1/2/3 14 / 31
Matthew Petersen Men PRO/1/2/3 23 / 31
Shirley Johnson Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Laszlo Alberti Men Open 35-49 1 / 25
Brady Prenzlow Men Open 35-49 4 / 25
Marc Kermisch Men Open 35-49 9 / 25
Kent Throlson Men Open 35-49 22 / 25
Benjamin Schinke Men Open 35-49 23 / 25
Michael Mardosz Men Open 35-49 24 / 25
Kent Throlson Men Open 35-49 25 / 25
Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men masters 35+ open 3 / 23
Benjamin Schinke Men masters 35+ open 14 / 23
Matthew Petersen Men senior 18+ cat 1/2 3 / 12
Robert Ferris Men senior 18+ cat 1/2 11 / 12
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Laszlo Alberti Men senior 18+ open 4 / 43
Robert Ferris Men senior 18+ open 20 / 43
Andrew Kruse Men senior 18+ open 21 / 43
Matthew Petersen Men senior 18+ open 32 / 43
Marc Kermisch Men senior 18+ open 42 / 43
Laszlo Alberti Men masters 35+ open 8 / 31
Brady Prenzlow Men masters 35+ open 17 / 31
Marc Kermisch Men masters 35+ open 28 / 31
Benjamin Schinke Men masters 35+ open 29 / 31
Shirley Johnson Women senior 18+ cat 4 5 / 8
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 40+ 3 / 21
Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 15
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 16
Andrew Kruse Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 46
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 3 / 10
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 13 / 42
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 16 / 53
Laszlo Alberti Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 16 / 61
Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 8 / 37
Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)
Kenny Peterson Cat 4/5 20 / 40
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 11 / 39
Kenny Peterson Cat 4/5 41 / 67
Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)
Kenny Peterson Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Mayalisa Holzman Women 3/4 29 / 40
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
Laszlo Alberti Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 3 / 59
Marc Kermisch Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 30 / 59
Benjamin Schinke Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 52 / 59
Brady Prenzlow Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 58 / 59
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 25 / 45
Robert Ferris Cat 2/3 38 / 102
Andrew Hellpap Cat 2/3 60 / 102
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 34 / 51
Laszlo Alberti Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 9 / 72
Brady Prenzlow Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 20 / 72
Benjamin Schinke Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 40 / 72
Michael Mardosz Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 45 / 72
Marc Kermisch Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 55 / 72
Matthew Petersen Cat 2/3 13 / 104
Andrew Hellpap Cat 2/3 90 / 104
East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 3/4 4 / 35
Matthew Petersen Cat 2/3 5 / 73
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women 4 / 16
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 12 / 29
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 17 / 29
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 20
Tour of Galena - Circuit Race (Jun 6 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 36 / 37
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)
Benjamin Schinke Men open masters 35+ 3 / 23
Laszlo Alberti Men open masters 35+ 5 / 23
Michael Mardosz Men open masters 35+ 11 / 23
Scott Hebel Men open masters 35+ 16 / 23
Marc Kermisch Men open masters 35+ 22 / 23
Shirley Johnson Women cat 4 open 15+ 6 / 9
Laszlo Alberti Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 5 / 42
Robert Ferris Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 22 / 42
Matthew Petersen Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 27 / 42
LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)
Robert Ferris Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 25
Mayalisa Holzman Women Category 4 2 / 16
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 4 / 23
MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)
Kenny Peterson Men Category 4 8 / 19
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)
Kenny Peterson Men Category 4 32 / 36
HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)
Kenny Peterson Men Category 4 16 / 30
Mayalisa Holzman Women Category 4 4 / 13
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 48
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 48
Robert Ferris Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 48
Michael Mardosz Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 3 / 23
Benjamin Schinke Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 23
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 20 / 34
Mayalisa Holzman Women Category 4 6 / 26
Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)
Robert Ferris Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 4 / 12
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
Robert Ferris Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 51
Benjamin Schinke Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 51
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 51
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 51
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 51
Michael Mardosz Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 26 / 36
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 14 / 39
Mayalisa Holzman Women Category 4 5 / 21
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)
Michael Mardosz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 35
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 35
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 35
Robert Ferris Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 35
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 17 / 29
Mayalisa Holzman Women Category 4 6 / 14
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)
Kenny Peterson Men Category 4 15 / 23
Mayalisa Holzman Women Category 4 11 / 18
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Matthew Petersen Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 5 / 17
Michael Mardosz Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 9 / 17
Kent Throlson Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 12 / 17
Robert Ferris Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 15 / 17
Benjamin Schinke Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 17 / 17
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)
Mayalisa Holzman Women Cat 4 6 / 14
Jim Toombs Men Category 5 6 / 32
Kenny Peterson Men Category 5 13 / 32
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)
Kenny Peterson Men Category 5 9 / 48
Jim Toombs Men Category 5 23 / 48
Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 6 / 19
Marc Kermisch Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 2 / 35
Scott Hebel Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 5 / 35
Benjamin Schinke Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 10 / 35
Laszlo Alberti Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 11 / 35
Scott Rake Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 23 / 35
Aaron Shaw Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 18 / 29
Marc Kermisch Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 24 / 29
Laszlo Alberti Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 25 / 29
Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 1 / 24
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 19 / 24
2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)
Marc Kermisch Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 17 / 21
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Scott Hebel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 33
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 33
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 19 / 28
Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 15 / 28
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 3 / 21
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 20 / 21
Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)
Brady Prenzlow Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-49 2 / 18
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-49 4 / 18
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35-49 18 / 18
Laszlo Alberti Men PRO/1/2/3 7 / 38
Matthew Petersen Men PRO/1/2/3 37 / 38
Marc Kermisch Men PRO/1/2/3 38 / 38
Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3 master 35+ 1 / 22
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2/3 master 35+ 11 / 22
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 16 / 24
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 24 / 24
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)
Charles Denis Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 7 / 40
Laszlo Alberti Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 3 / 42
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 26 / 42
Scott Hebel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 29 / 42
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 32 / 42
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 34 / 42
Laszlo Alberti Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 4 / 59
Aaron Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 7 / 59
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 16 / 59
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 19 / 59
Matthew Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 38 / 59
James Tainter Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 43 / 59
Scott Hebel Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 46 / 59
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 57 / 59
ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 2/3 Elite 56 / 73
Laszlo Alberti Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 11 / 42
Brady Prenzlow Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 20 / 42
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 35 / 42
Marc Kermisch Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 40 / 42
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Laszlo Alberti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 68 / 116
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 2/3 Elite 66 / 89
Laszlo Alberti Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 7 / 70
Scott Hebel Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 12 / 70
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 66 / 70
ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)
Laszlo Alberti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 57 / 61
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 2/3 Elite 51 / 61
Brady Prenzlow Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 18 / 50
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 28 / 50
ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 2/3 Elite 47 / 84
ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 2/3 Elite 50 / 66
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)
Matthew Petersen Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 11 / 46
Aaron Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 26 / 46
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 30 / 46
Scott Hebel Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 40 / 46
Scott Hebel Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 1 / 30
Laszlo Alberti Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 9 / 30
Benjamin Schinke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 22 / 30
Brady Prenzlow Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 23 / 30
Kent Throlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 24 / 30
Charles Denis Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 3 / 26
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)
Jonathan Heile Men Cat 2/3 37 / 97
Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 80
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 64 / 80
Scott Hebel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 65 / 80
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 72 / 80
Aaron Shaw Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 75 / 80
Brady Prenzlow Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 78 / 80
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 35 / 37
Marc Kermisch Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 47
Benjamin Schinke Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 47
Kent Throlson Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 34 / 47
Brady Prenzlow Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 41 / 47
Scott Hebel Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 42 / 47
Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 18 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 6 / 8
Aaron Shaw Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 38
Scott Hebel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 38
Andrew Hellpap Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 38
Brady Prenzlow Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 38
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 38
Benjamin Schinke Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 38
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 38
Benjamin Schinke Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 38
Benjamin Schinke Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 36
Brady Prenzlow Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 24 / 36
Marc Kermisch Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 30 / 36
Scott Hebel Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 33 / 36
Scott Hebel Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 35 / 36
Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)
Jonathan Heile Men Cat 2/3 31 / 115
Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 5 / 19
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 7 / 30
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 56
Jonathan Heile Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 56
Laszlo Alberti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 56
Scott Hebel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 56
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 56
Kent Throlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 56
Benjamin Schinke Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 56
Brady Prenzlow Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 56
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 10 / 28
Laszlo Alberti Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 1 / 32
Brady Prenzlow Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 32
Marc Kermisch Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 28 / 32
Scott Hebel Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 29 / 32
Laszlo Alberti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 49
Brady Prenzlow Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 49
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 49
Scott Hebel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 49
Jonathan Heile Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 49
Kent Throlson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 49
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 49
Benjamin Schinke Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 49
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 3 2013)
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 4 / 20
Matthew Petersen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 34
Marc Kermisch Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 34
Jonathan Heile Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 34
Brady Prenzlow Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 34
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Jonathan Heile Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 24
Andrew Hellpap Men Cat 3 20 / 32
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Matthew Petersen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 1 / 26
Brady Prenzlow Men Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 17 / 26
Aaron Shaw Men A/B Senior 18+ 2 / 19
Scott Rake Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 7 / 28
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)
Jonathan Heile Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 37
Andrew Hellpap Men Category 3 8 / 32
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
James Tainter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 30 / 40