Log In

Team Overview: BRECycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Mike's Bikes Catís Hill Classic (May 2 2015)

Mark Duroy Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 12 2015)

Sean Beck Men Master 35+ Cat 3 12 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3 10 / 35
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3 15 / 35
Sean Beck Men Master 35+ Cat 3 31 / 35

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 12 2015)

Sean Beck Men Master 35+ Cat 3 13 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Sean Beck Men Master 35+ Cat 3 14 / 38
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3 25 / 38
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3 27 / 38

Easter Sunday GP Race #4 (Apr 5 2015)

Cole Liekhus Men Senior Open Cat 4/5 33 / 38

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Sergio Iniguez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 32
Aaron Casados Men Cat 3 10 / 41

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 24 / 55
Mark Duroy Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 47
Wyatt Garcia Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 14 / 47
Sean Beck Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 47
Sergio Iniguez Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 27 / 47
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 30 / 47
Cole Liekhus Men Cat 5 20 / 25
Robert Bell Men Cat 3/4 20 / 47
Aaron Casados Men Cat 3/4 23 / 47
Stephen Mason Men Cat 3/4 30 / 47

Chowcilla Criterium (Mar 22 2015)

Matthew Lee Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 13

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 25 / 72
Stephen Mason Men Cat 3 44 / 72

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Peter Torres Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 24
Aaron Casados Men Cat 3 9 / 18

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Stephen Mason Men Cat 3 34 / 47
Mark Duroy Men Cat Pro/1/2 15 / 60

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 67
Mark Duroy Men Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 45
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 76
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 68 / 76

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Sean Beck Men Category 3-4 44 / 56
Stephen Mason Men Category 3-4 49 / 56

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Sean Beck Men Category 3-4 54 / 60
Stephen Mason Men Category 3-4 55 / 60
Robert Bell Men Category 3-4 59 / 60

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Robert Bell Men Category 3-4 28 / 64
Sean Beck Men Category 3-4 32 / 64
Stephen Mason Men Category 3-4 37 / 64

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Robert Bell Men Category 3-4 33 / 74
Sean Beck Men Category 3-4 49 / 74
Stephen Mason Men Category 3-4 54 / 74

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Circuit (Feb 27 2015)

Sean Beck Men Category 3-4 47 / 75
Robert Bell Men Category 3-4 48 / 75
Stephen Mason Men Category 3-4 68 / 75

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 22 2015)

Aaron Casados Men Cat 4 5 / 20

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Mark Duroy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 110 / 119
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 35 / 86
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 38 / 86
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 59 / 86

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 15 2015)

Mark Duroy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 38
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 23 / 31
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3 7 / 31
Stephen Mason Men Master 35+ Cat 3 10 / 31
Sean Beck Men Master 35+ Cat 3 16 / 31
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3 22 / 31
Robert Bell Men Master 35+ Cat 3 26 / 31
Sean Beck Men Cat 2 22 / 29
Stephen Mason Men Cat 2 24 / 29
Cole Liekhus Men Cat 5 15 / 26
Aaron Casados Men Cat 4 9 / 48

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Stephen Mason Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 21 / 64
Stephen Mason Men Open Cat 3 36 / 41

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 14 2015)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 4 / 17
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 11 / 17
Robert Bell Men Cat 3 13 / 17
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 15 / 17

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 7 2015)

Sean Beck Men Master 35+ Cat 3 2 / 29
Robert Bell Men Master 35+ Cat 3 5 / 29
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ Cat 3 9 / 29
Wyatt Garcia Men Master 35+ Cat 3 10 / 29
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ Cat 3 18 / 29

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 5 / 10
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 10 / 10

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Stephen Mason Men Elite Cat 3 11 / 11

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 45+ 3/4 5 / 39
Scott Sommerfeld Men 3/4 13 / 39
Givargis Betoshana Men 3/4 25 / 39
Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ 3/4 2 / 46
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 46

Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT (Aug 24 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ 3/4 5 / 6

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 28 / 40
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 39 / 40

University Road Race (Aug 17 2014)

Sergio Iniguez Men 3 22 / 33

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Master 35+ 3/4 18 / 33

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men 3 4 / 49
Robert Bell Men 3 44 / 49

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Sergio Iniguez Men 3 31 / 41

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 28

Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 10

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 13 2014)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 4/5 Open 28 / 34
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 Open 16 / 18

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 32
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 46
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 46
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 8 / 49

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 39

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 2 / 30
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 30
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 30
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 2/3 24 / 24

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 33 / 52
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 37 / 52
Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 14 / 41

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Matthew Jones Men - Cat 4 14 / 41
Sean Beck Men - Cat 3 33 / 52
Sergio Iniguez Men - Cat 3 37 / 52

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 24 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Elite 3 Criterium 38 / 43
Givargis Betoshana Men 35+ 3-4 Criterium 6 / 66

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 22 / 26
Matthew Jones Men Cat 4/5 38 / 45
Robert Bell Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 40
Scott Sommerfeld Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 50
Givargis Betoshana Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 50

Surlas Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Matthew Jones Men Cat 4/5 16 / 36

Regalado Road Race (May 11 2014)

Sergio Iniguez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 10

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 13 / 28

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 34 / 49
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 46 / 49

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 20 / 47
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 23 / 47

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 45
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 23 / 53

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 13 / 25
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 16 / 25
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 8

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 2 / 30
Sean Beck Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 11 / 30
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 12 / 30
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 8

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 17 / 25
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 22 / 25
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 8

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 4 / 32
Sean Beck Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 9 / 32
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 23 / 32
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 8

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3/4 22 / 91
Matthew Jones Men Cat 3/4 25 / 91
Stephen Blakemore Men Cat 3/4 29 / 91
Craig Chaney Men Cat 3/4 43 / 91
Robert Bell Men Cat 3/4 68 / 91
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 69 / 91

Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 Championship Open 45 / 65

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Stephen Blakemore Men Cat 4 26 / 58
Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 32 / 58
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4 37 / 58
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 15 / 50
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 43 / 50

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 29 / 54

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 26 / 32

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 58 / 71

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 59
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3/4 46 / 58

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 49 / 71

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 3 47 / 70

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2014)

Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 10 / 26
Matthew Lee Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 21

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Sargon Nona Men Master 55+ 21 / 39
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4 54 / 90
Stephen Blakemore Men Cat 4 57 / 90
Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 74 / 90
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 13 / 84
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 80 / 84

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 62
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 1/2/3 59 / 62
Matthew Johnston Men Cat 1/2/3 60 / 62
Mark Holmes Men Master 55+ 27 / 32
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 5 11 / 39
Gary Jensen Men Cat 5 33 / 39
Ernie Sayo Men Cat 5 39 / 39
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4 36 / 66
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 47 / 66
Sean Beck Men Cat 4 48 / 66
Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 50 / 66
Matthew Lee Men Cat 4 51 / 66
Matthew Johnston Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 3 / 29
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 9 / 29

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 35 / 44
Sean Beck Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 31

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 8 / 38
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 13 / 38
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 21 / 35
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 5 14 / 25
Gary Jensen Men Cat 5 22 / 25
Matthew Jones Men Cat 4 6 / 41

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Sean Beck Men Cat 4 11 / 18
Givargis Betoshana Men Cat 3 6 / 11
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 9 / 11

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)

Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4/5 18 / 57

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)

Robert Bell Men Cat 4/5 21 / 46
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4/5 43 / 46
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 14 / 20

Modesto Harvest Moon Criterium (May 18 2013)

Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4/5 14 / 31
Robert Bell Men Cat 4/5 31 / 31

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4 13 / 38
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 53
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 36 / 43

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3/4 2 / 51
James Mardakis Men Cat 3/4 9 / 51
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3/4 11 / 51
Robert Bell Men Cat 3/4 37 / 51
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 3/4 44 / 51

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 6
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 23 / 28

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 6
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 7 / 28

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 6
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 21 / 26

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 6
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 24 / 28

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 38 / 54

Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

James Mardakis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 14
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 12 / 14
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4 9 / 25

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 4 26 / 62
James Mardakis Men Cat 4 37 / 62

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

James Mardakis Men Master Cat 4 35+ 31 / 37
Scott Sommerfeld Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 37 / 64
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 5 24 / 36

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 2 2013)

Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 5 3 / 18

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 5 A 20 / 37
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 19 / 56
Sean Beck Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 20 / 56

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Stephen Blakemore Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 10 / 33
Robert Bell Men Cat 4 32 / 46
Brent Chipponeri Men Cat 5 4 / 25
Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 12 / 31
Craig Chaney Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 22 / 31

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)

Scott Sommerfeld Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 28 / 43
Sergio Iniguez Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 31 / 43