Log In

Team Overview: Sherpa

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

Brendan Schoff Men Junior 17-18 4 / 8

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 15 2015)

Brendan Schoff 17-18 3 / 4
Brendan Schoff Men Cat 5 5 / 13

Mt Washington Hillclimb (Aug 15 2015)

Alexa Gubinski Open Women 6 / 47
Lucas Gubinski Open Men 65 / 467

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Alexa Gubinski Cat 1/2/3 Women 22 / 27

Yarmouth Clam Festival Circuit Race (Jul 19 2015)

Alexa Gubinski WOMEN OPEN 2 / 21

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Joe Pucci Men 4/5 42 / 53

The 17th annual NCC Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 18 2015)

Alexa Gubinski Women 3/4 9 / 38
Nicolas Catlin Men 3 24 / 49

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 21 2015)

Jake Parton Men Cat4/5 30 / 51

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 20 2015)

Jake Parton Men Cat4/5 41 / 57

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Jake Parton Men Cat 5 10 / 34
Brendan Schoff Men Cat 5 26 / 34

Whiteface Hillclimb (Jun 7 2015)

Lucas Gubinski Open Men 53 / 212
Brett Howell Open Men 96 / 212
Amanda Silva Open Women 29 / 30

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Alexa Gubinski 4 Women 1 / 22
Jake Parton 5 Men 23 / 72

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Alexa Gubinski Women 4 3 / 20
Ed Wolf Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 43
Ed Wolf Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 53
Jim Mcdonald Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 53
Charles Mattison Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 34 / 53
Charles Mattison Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 54
Jim Mcdonald Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 54
Jake Parton Cat 4/5 6 / 58

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Lucas Gubinski Men Cat 4/5 37 / 51
Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 3/4 6 / 38
Amanda Silva Cat Open 0 / 12

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Amanda Silva Cat Open 11 / 12
Lucas Gubinski Men Cat 4/5 24 / 38
Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 3/4 12 / 33

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

Ed Wolf MEN CAT 3/4 23 / 37
Ed Wolf MASTER 40+ 40 / 43
Charles Mattison MASTER 40+ 41 / 43
Jim Mcdonald MASTER 50+ 23 / 42
Charles Mattison MASTER 50+ 39 / 42
Mark Adler MASTER 50+ 42 / 42

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Lucas Gubinski Men Cat 4/5 40 / 51
Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 3/4 7 / 36

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Lucas Gubinski Men Cat 4/5 36 / 51
Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 3/4 12 / 38

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Mark Adler Men Master 55+ 999 / 16
Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 4 2 / 30
Amanda Silva Women Cat 4 999 / 30

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Charles Mattison Men Master 55+ 10 / 23
Brendan Schoff Men Junior 14-18 17 / 23
Charles Mattison Men cat 3/4 64 / 68

Woodstock Womens Cycling Grand Prix (May 2 2015)

Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 3/4 27 / 51

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Ed Wolf Master 40+ 18 / 51

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Jake Parton Men Cat 5 B 3 / 41
Alexa Gubinski Women Cat 4 3 / 68

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

Jack Mullen Men Senior Cat3/4 54 / 54
Jack Mullen Men Master 45+ 26 / 46
Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 31 / 46

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

Brendan Schoff D (5) 2 / 24

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

Jake Parton Men Cat 5 1 / 18
Ed Wolf Men Senior Cat3/4 13 / 21
Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 15 / 26
Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 16 / 26

2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 22 2015)

Charles Mattison Men Senior Cat3/4 30 / 48
Jake Parton Men Cat 5 1 / 27
Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 17 / 44
Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 24 / 44
Jack Mullen Men Master 45+ 28 / 44

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

Jake Parton Men Cat 5 1 / 19
Paul Parton Men Cat 4 18 / 30
Charles Mattison Men 45+ Master 26 / 43

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2015)

Jake Parton CRITERIUM 4/5 5 / 33
Paul Parton CRITERIUM 4/5 16 / 33
Paul Parton CRITERIUM 3/4 21 / 36

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Charlie Thompson Junior Boys 15-16 9 / 13

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 4 2014)

Brett Otero Men 35+ MASTER 6 / 8

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Brendan Schoff Men Junior 14-15 5 / 9
Luke Fortini Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 68
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3/4 13 / 44

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 78 / 81

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 29 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 9 / 78

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 30 / 81

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Michael Staropoli 3 27 / 54
Ed Wolf 3 36 / 54

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Luke Fortini Men Pro/1/2/3 58 / 84
Michael Staropoli Men Pro/1/2/3 80 / 84

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 21 / 35

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men Master 50+ 19 / 21
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 26 / 43

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 30 / 46

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 16 / 42

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

James Mcdonald Men Cat 4 51 / 65
Ed Wolf Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 24 / 25

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 35
Ed Wolf Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 18 / 33
James Mcdonald Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 33

Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)

Luke Fortini Men Pro/1/2/3 68 / 79

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Luke Fortini "Men Pro 1 9 / 64
Ed Wolf Masters 40+ 43 / 68

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)

Ed Wolf Men Masters 45-49 5k TT 1 / 1
Ed Wolf Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4549 40K 3 / 4
Ed Wolf Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4549 20K 3 / 6
Ed Wolf Men Masters 45-49 10KTT 1 / 1

The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)

Linda Mcdonald Women's 10k 9 / 12

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2014)

Luke Fortini Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 63 / 67

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men Master 40+ 44 / 59

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Luke Fortini Pro - 3 9 / 61
Edward Wolf Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 22
Jean paul Desrosiers jr Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 22
Jean paul Desrosiers jr Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 33
Edward Wolf Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 33
Charles Mattison Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 42
Charles Mattison Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 48

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men master 40+ 15 / 35
Jim Mcdonald Men cat 4 5 40+ 32 / 33

Crank the Kanc (May 17 2014)

Alexa Gubinski Open Women 6 / 30
Lucas Gubinski Open Men 12 / 99

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Luke Fortini Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 45

2014 HIGH POINT HILL CLIMB (TT) (Apr 26 2014)

Alexa Gubinski Senior Women (P123) 9 / 9

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Brett Jones Men Cat 5 16 / 28
Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 31 / 55
Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 37 / 55
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 7 / 41
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 13 / 41
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 29 / 41

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Luke Fortini Men C1 C2 C3 13 / 43

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Alexa Gubinski Women Gran Fondo 18-39 1 / 9
Lucas Gubinski Men Gran Fondo 18-39 7 / 28

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)

Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 35 / 49
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Master 45+ 37 / 49
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 1 / 33
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 5 / 33
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 9 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Alexa Gubinski Women Gran Fondo 18-39 1 / 9

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Brett Jones Men Cat 5 B 30 / 56
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 E 7 / 49
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 B 40+ 8 / 74
Luke Fortini Men Cat 2 35 / 70

Criterium de Bethel (Mar 30 2014)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 1 / 20
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 8 / 20
James Mcdonald Men Cat 4 9 / 20
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 19 / 20

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Brett Jones Men Cat 5 Senior 19 / 29
Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 19 / 56
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Master 45+ 37 / 56
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 54
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 Senior 27 / 54
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 Senior 38 / 54
Michael Staropoli Men Cat3/4 Senior 5 / 58

Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)

Brett Jones Men Cat 5 20 / 50
Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 16 / 40
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Master 45+ 21 / 40
Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 24 / 40
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 4 / 40
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 23 / 40
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 38 / 40

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Brett Jones Men Cat 5 30 / 47
Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 37 / 61
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Master 45+ 46 / 61
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 3 / 45
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 33 / 45
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 39 / 45
Michael Staropoli Men Cat3/4 Senior 15 / 55

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)

Ed Wolf Men Master 45+ 19 / 52
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Master 45+ 38 / 52
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4 5 / 38
Ed Wolf Men Cat 4 20 / 38
Rudy Bleakley jr Men Cat 4 31 / 38
Luke Fortini Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 24
Michael Staropoli Men Cat3/4 Senior 23 / 33

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Charles Mattison Masters Men 45+ 61 / 70

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4/5 5 / 48

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men 4 55 / 75

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Michael Staropoli Cat 4 Men 10 / 35

Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4/5 19 / 66

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 23 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4/5 35 / 39

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 4/5 5 / 59

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)

Michael Staropoli CAT 4/5 1 / 16

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat3/4 Senior 41 / 90
Jean Paul desrosiers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 51
Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 16 / 59

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)

Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 23 / 47

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Jean paul Desrosiers jr Men 35+ 55 / 58
Michael Staropoli Men 5-A 7 / 43
Brett Jones Men 5-A 21 / 43
Nicholas Lotz Men 5-A 35 / 43

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Charles Mattison Men Master 45+ 39 / 61
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 5 1 / 35
Brett Jones Men Cat 5 29 / 35

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Jean paul Desrosiers jr pro/1/2/3 11 / 42

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)

Jean Paul desrosiers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 26
Michael Staropoli Men Cat 5 8 / 38
Brett Jones Men Cat 5 17 / 38

Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)

Michael Staropoli Men Cat 5 25 / 41

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Jean paul Desrosiers jr Pro/1/2/3 15 / 70
Michael Staropoli Cat 5 2 / 44
Charles Mattison Masters 45+ 46 / 65
Jack Mullen Masters 45+ 55 / 65

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)

Jean Paul desrosiers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 40