Log In

Team Overview: We Stand United (W.S.)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Freedom Tour (Jul 26 2015)

Johann Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 50
Horace Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 50
Enrique Cunningham Men 55+ Masters 21 / 21
Horace Burrowes Men 35+ Masters 7 / 35
James Joseph Men 35+ Masters 29 / 35
James Joseph Men Cat 3 3 / 33

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Stefan Singer Men CAT 2/3/4 11 / 48
Stefan Singer Men 35+ Masters 2 / 27
Errol Walcott Men 35+ Masters 27 / 27

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jun 27 2015)

James Joseph Men Cat 3 53 / 60

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2015)

Lisban Quintero Men Cat Pro/1/2 9 / 41
Anthony Lowe Men Cat Pro/1/2 40 / 41
James Joseph Men Cat 3/4 4 / 25

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 16 2015)

James Joseph Men Cat 3/4 1 / 19
Samuel Martinez Men Cat 3/4 18 / 19

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Horace Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2 39 / 41

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 9 2015)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 9 / 35
Samuel Torres Men Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 35
Paul Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 29 / 35
Horace Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 35
James Joseph Men Cat 3/4 5 / 23

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #5 (Jun 6 2015)

Paul Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 22 / 29

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Johann Burrowes Pro - 3 26 / 76
Horace Burrowes Pro - 3 74 / 76

Watermelon Criterium (May 30 2015)

Johann Burrowes Men 35+ Masters 5 / 17
Stefan Singer Men 35+ Masters 11 / 17

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 26 2015)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 23
Johann Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 23 / 23
James Joseph Men Cat 3/4 1 / 29
Samuel Martinez Men Cat 3/4 11 / 29

Tour of Somerville (May 25 2015)

Johann Burrowes Men Cat 2 10 / 68
Stefan Singer Men Cat 2 40 / 68
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1 17 / 89
Horace Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1 74 / 89
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1 88 / 89
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1 89 / 89
Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 44 / 89
David Correia Men Cat 3 81 / 89

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 24 2015)

Horace Burrowes Men 35+ Masters 4 / 42
David Correia Men 35+ Masters 42 / 42

Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race (May 23 2015)

Oscar Lopez Men Cat 4/5 18 / 22
James Joseph Men 40+ Masters 4 / 7
Johann Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 16
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Stefan Singer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
James Joseph Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
David Correia Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 19 2015)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 57
Johann Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 57
Paul Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 26 / 57
Horace Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 28 / 57
James Joseph Men Cat 3/4 3 / 45

R & A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 17 2015)

Horace Burrowes Men 40+ Masters 7 / 69
Johann Burrowes Men 40+ Masters 21 / 69

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 16 2015)

Errol Walcott Men Cat 3/4 25 / 30

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 12 2015)

Samuel Torres Men Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 40
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 40
Johann Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 40
Paul Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 33 / 40

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 9 2015)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat P/1/2/3 43 / 46

New Jersey Masters Criterium Championship (May 3 2015)

Horace Burrowes Men 35+ Masters 3 / 50
Johann Burrowes Men 35+ Masters 6 / 50

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 2 2015)

Oscar Lopez Men Open Cat 5 35 / 48
Johann Burrowes Men Open PRO/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 62
Horace Burrowes Men Open PRO/Cat 1/2/3 54 / 62
Jermaine Burrowes Men Open PRO/Cat 1/2/3 64 / 62
Paul Burrowes Men Open PRO/Cat 1/2/3 65 / 62

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (Apr 18 2015)

Enrique Cunningham Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 55 / 89

Augusta Training Series (Apr 14 2015)

Errol Walcott A Race 9 / 19

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 11 2015)

Johann Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 44
Lisban Quintero Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 44
Paul Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 44
Horace Burrowes Men 35+ Masters 1 / 62

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #1 (Apr 4 2015)

Johann Burrowes Men PRO 123 Open 39 / 61
Jermaine Burrowes Men PRO 123 Open 41 / 61

Philly Phyler Road Race (Mar 21 2015)

Errol Walcott Men Cat 3/4 33 / 41

W.S. UNITED'S TOUR OF NEW YORK (Oct 13 2014)

Jose Guzman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Johann Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15
Samuel Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Johann Burrowes Men Master 40+ 14 / 33

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)

Jermaine Burrowes Men PRO/1 64 / 93

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 19 2014)

Samuel Martinez Men 3/4 26 / 40
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 1 / 37
Johann Burrowes Men 1/2/3 24 / 37
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 27 / 37
Robert Wing Men 1/2/3 32 / 37
Jose Guzman Men 1/2/3 36 / 37

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Aug 14 2014)

Johann Burrowes Senior cat 1/2/3 9 / 55
Samuel Martinez Senior cat 1/2/3 27 / 55
Pedro Arias Senior cat 1/2/3 49 / 55

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 12 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 1 / 24
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 3 / 24
Samuel Martinez Men 3/4 6 / 24
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 8 / 18
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 13 / 18
Johann Burrowes Men 1/2/3 15 / 18
Jose Guzman Men 1/2/3 18 / 18

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Aug 7 2014)

Johann Burrowes Senior cat 1/2/3 15 / 48
Samuel Martinez Senior cat 1/2/3 31 / 48
Pedro Arias Senior cat 1/2/3 43 / 48

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 5 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 1 / 54
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 7 / 54
Samuel Martinez Men 3/4 15 / 54
Johann Burrowes Men 1/2/3 4 / 37
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 7 / 37
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 29 / 37
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 30 / 37
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 33 / 37
Jose Guzman Men 1/2/3 35 / 37
Robert Wing Men 1/2/3 36 / 37

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Jermaine Burrowes Men PRO/1/2 22 / 79

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jul 31 2014)

Pedro Arias Mixed cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 33
Samuel Martinez Mixed cat 1/2/3 Senior 21 / 33
Jason Guzman Mixed cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 33

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 29 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 2 / 42
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 6 / 42
Samuel Martinez Men 3/4 18 / 42
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 1 / 32
Johann Burrowes Men 1/2/3 4 / 32
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 20 / 32
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 24 / 32
Tom Bencivengo Men 1/2/3 28 / 32
Pedro Arias Men 1/2/3 30 / 32

Freedom Tour (Jul 27 2014)

Lisban Quintero Men Cat1/2/3 18 / 55
Johann Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 52 / 55
Johann Burrowes Men Master 35+ 21 / 33

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jul 24 2014)

Jason Guzman Mixed cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 41

W.S. UNITED'S RUBAIX RACE SERIES presented by (Jul 24 2014)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 4 / 40
James Joseph Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 7 / 40
Lance Sniadowski Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 9 / 40
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 32 / 40
Johann Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 35 / 40
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 36 / 40
David Correia Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes) 36 / 40

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 22 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 4 / 57
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 8 / 57
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 3 / 28
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 13 / 28
Johann Burrowes Men 1/2/3 21 / 28
Tom Bencivengo Men 1/2/3 23 / 28

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Enrique Cunningham Men 4 Open 62 / 100

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Anthony Lowe Pro1-3 20 / 80
Johann Burrowes Pro1-3 76 / 80
James Joseph Pro1-3 77 / 80
James Joseph Cat 3 Men 19 / 46

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jul 10 2014)

Pedro Arias Mixed cat 1/2/3 Senior (60 Minutes) 23 / 39

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 8 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 4 / 38
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 8 / 38
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 8 / 31
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 9 / 31
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 18 / 31
Johann Burrowes Men 1/2/3 24 / 31
Jason Guzman Men 1/2/3 30 / 31

A Dash For Cash (Jul 4 2014)

Oscar Lopez Men Cat 4/5 (28 Miles) 10 / 12
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (35 Miles) 2 / 21
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (35 Miles) 4 / 21
Jose Guzman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (35 Miles) 9 / 21
Johann Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (35 Miles) 10 / 21

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 1 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 6 / 27
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 5 / 19
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 13 / 19
Samuel Torres Men 1/2/3 18 / 19
Oscar Lopez Men 5 9 / 11

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jun 26 2014)

Pedro Arias Senior cat 1/2/3 20 / 35

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 24 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 5 / 32
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 11 / 32
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 3 / 35
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 8 / 35
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 27 / 35
Tom Bencivengo Men 1/2/3 29 / 35
Jason Guzman Men 1/2/3 32 / 35
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 35 / 35

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jun 19 2014)

Pedro Arias Senior cat 1/2/3 19 / 31

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 17 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 8 / 28
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 1 / 31
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 6 / 31
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 12 / 31
Samuel Torres Men 1/2/3 16 / 31
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 21 / 31
Robert Wing Men 1/2/3 25 / 31

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 10 2014)

Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 4 / 50
Samuel Martinez Men 3/4 21 / 50
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 2 / 53
Jason Guzman Men 1/2/3 20 / 53
Pedro Arias Men 1/2/3 37 / 53
Samuel Torres Men 1/2/3 42 / 53
Tom Bencivengo Men 1/2/3 45 / 53
Robert Wing Men 1/2/3 51 / 53

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 66
Samuel Torres Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 66
Samuel Torres Men Cat3/4 Open 9 / 60

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

David Correia Cat 3 20 / 35
Horace Burrowes Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 7
David Correia Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 7

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 3 2014)

James Joseph Men 3/4 1 / 29
Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 3 / 29
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 10 / 23
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 18 / 23
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 22 / 23
Jason Guzman Men 1/2/3 23 / 23

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 91 / 94
James Joseph Men Masters 45+ 77 / 97
Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 41 / 98
David Correia Men Cat 3 45 / 98
James Joseph Men Cat 3 79 / 98

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)

Horace Burrowes Men Masters 35+ 9 / 45
David Correia Men Masters 35+ 39 / 45

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 20 2014)

Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 9 / 33
Anthony Lowe Men 1/2/3 6 / 43
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 8 / 43

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 18 2014)

Enrique Cunningham Men Category 4 Masters 62 / 23
Oscar Lopez Men Category 5 Open 22 / 21

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 13 2014)

Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 2 / 42
Samuel Torres Men 1/2/3 13 / 38
Tom Bencivengo Men 1/2/3 31 / 38
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 33 / 38
Robert Wing Men 1/2/3 34 / 38

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 6 2014)

Lance Sniadowski Men 3/4 12 / 53
Jermaine Burrowes Men 1/2/3 3 / 31
Paul Burrowes Men 1/2/3 24 / 31
Robert Wing Men 1/2/3 29 / 31

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)

Lisban Quintero Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 69
Anthony Lowe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 58 / 69

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 3 2014)

Lance Sniadowski Men Masters Cat1-4 33 / 87

Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)

Jose Guzman Men CAT 1/2/3 33 / 66

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)

Horace Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 30
Samuel Torres Men Cat 3/4 6 / 41

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)

Horace Burrowes Men Masters 35+ 1 / 52
Lance Sniadowski Men Masters 35+ 10 / 52
David Correia Men Masters 35+ 52 / 52
Lance Sniadowski Men Masters 45+ 2 / 34
Samuel Torres Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 40
Jose Guzman Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 40

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Horace Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 72
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 72
Paul Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 45 / 72
Tom Bencivengo Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 72
Robert Wing Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 72
David Correia Men Cat 1/2/3 68 / 72

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Horace Burrowes Men Masters 35+ 14 / 76
Lance Sniadowski Men Masters 35+ 16 / 76
David Correia Men Masters 35+ 19 / 76
Lance Sniadowski Men Masters 45+ 8 / 46
Jose Guzman Men Masters 45+ 46 / 46
Paul Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 79
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 79
Tom Bencivengo Men Cat 1/2/3 55 / 79
Robert Wing Men Cat 1/2/3 68 / 79
David Correia Men Cat 1/2/3 75 / 79

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Lance Sniadowski Men Masters 35+ 14 / 60
David Correia Men Masters 35+ 15 / 60
Lance Sniadowski Men Masters 45+ 1 / 34
Paul Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 48
Samuel Torres Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 48
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 48
David Correia Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 48
Robert Wing Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 48

Pete Senia Memorial (Oct 6 2013)

Samuel Torres Men 3 Open 4 / 15
Edward Zimmermann Men 3 Open 9 / 15
Jonathan Podwil Men 3 Open 12 / 15
Horace Burrowes Men Masters Open 40+ 2 / 21
Johann Burrowes Men Masters Open 40+ 13 / 21

MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard serie (Sep 29 2013)

Oscar Lopez Men Cat 5 17 / 21
Carl Roberts Men Cat 4 2 / 31
Gabriella Allong Men Cat 4 23 / 31
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Samuel Torres Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Edward Zimmermann Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Tom Bencivengo Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 17
Brett Cleaver Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 17

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Lisban Quintero Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 12 / 74
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 55 / 74
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 74 / 74
Johann Burrowes Men Cat 2/3 19 / 86

MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard series (Sep 15 2013)

Oscar Lopez Men Cat 5 14 / 16
Carl Roberts Men Cat 4 3 / 26
Edward Zimmermann Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Tour de Fair Haven (Sep 15 2013)

David Correia Men Master 35+ 26 / 77
Lisban Quintero Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 73
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 73
Horace Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 73
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 73
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 67 / 73

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

Lisban Quintero Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 4 / 44
Jermaine Burrowes Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 13 / 44
Horace Burrowes Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 27 / 44
Paul Burrowes Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 28 / 44
Anthony Lowe Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 29 / 44
Johann Burrowes Men cat 1/2 senior 19+ 35 / 44
Samuel Torres Men cat 3 senior 19+ 7 / 51
David Correia Men cat 3 senior 19+ 28 / 51
David Correia Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 27 / 34

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat 3/4 Open 12 / 69

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Lisban Quintero Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 1 11 / 68
Jermaine Barrows Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 1 39 / 68
Horace Barrows Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 1 57 / 68
Horace Burrowes Men MASTERS 35+ 3 / 26
Johann Burrowes Men CAT 2/3 9 / 53

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 94
Lance Sniadowski Men Cat 3 Open 38 / 94
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 Open 39 / 94
Scott Savory Men Championship 123 Open 4 / 96
Lisban Quintero Men Championship 123 Open 5 / 96
Jermaine Burrowes Men Championship 123 Open 14 / 96
Horace Burrowes Men Championship 123 Open 40 / 96
Johann Burrowes Men Championship 123 Open 53 / 96
Anthony Lowe Men Championship 123 Open 66 / 96
Paul Burrowes Men Championship 123 Open 69 / 96

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 3 2013)

Scott Savory Men Pro 123 Open 1 / 67
Lisban Quintero Men Pro 123 Open 2 / 67
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 9 / 67
Johann Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 64 / 67
Paul Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 67 / 67
Edward Zimmermann Men Pro 123 Masters 19 / 28

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 28 2013)

Scott Savory Men Pro 123 Open 33 / 36

Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)

Lisban Quintero Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 57
Scott Savory Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 57
Horace Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 26 / 57
Anthony Lowe Men Cat1/2/3 38 / 57
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 45 / 57
James Joseph Men Cat 3 4 / 35
Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 5 / 35
David Correia Men Cat 3 26 / 35
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 28 / 35

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 21 2013)

Johann Burrowes Men 123 Open 12 / 95
Jermaine Burrowes Men 123 Open 19 / 95
Scott Savory Men 123 Open 20 / 95
Horace Burrowes Men 123 Open 55 / 95
Paul Burrowes Men 123 Open 81 / 95
Anthony Lowe Men 123 Open 89 / 95
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 Open 47 / 93
James Joseph Men Cat 3 Open 67 / 93

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Horace Burrowes Pro/1/2/3 Men 48 / 51

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Johann Burrowes Pro1-3 4 / 82
Horace Burrowes Pro1-3 28 / 82

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 29 2013)

Lisban Quintero Men Pro 123 Open 3 / 44
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 6 / 44
Lance Sniadowski Men Pro 123 Masters 8 / 23
Edward Zimmermann Men Pro 123 Masters 11 / 23

Lucarelli &; Castaldi Cup (Jun 23 2013)

Scott Savory Men Pro 123 Open 2 / 50
Paul Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 34 / 50
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 45 / 50
Anthony Lowe Men Pro 123 Open 48 / 50
Lance Sniadowski Men Pro 123 Masters 9 / 25

Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Scott Savory Pro/1/2 Men 44 / 89
Horace Burrowes Masters Men 40+ 5 / 43
Johann Burrowes Masters Men 40+ 15 / 43

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 15 2013)

Scott Savory Men Pro 123 Open 13 / 47
Tom Bencivengo Men Pro 123 Open 45 / 47
Edward Zimmermann Men Pro 123 Masters 10 / 32

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Samuel Torres Cat 3 15 / 53
David Correia Cat 3 24 / 53
Edward Zimmerman Cat 3 27 / 53
Horace Burrowes Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 27
Samuel Torres Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 27
Horace Burrowes Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 30
Johann Burrowes Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 30
Samuel Martinez Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 30

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2013)

Samuel Torres Men3 25 / 92
Edward Zimmermann Men3 39 / 92
Jermaine Burrowes Men P/1/2/3 17 / 81

Rockleigh Criterium Series (May 30 2013)

Horace Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 4 / 53
Jermaine Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 14 / 53
Paul Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 28 / 53
Johann Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 37 / 53

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)

Johann Burrowes Men Cat 2 48 / 64
Horace Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 93 / 113
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 94 / 113
James Joseph Men Master 45+ 67 / 107
Samuel Martinez Men Master 45+ 95 / 107
David Correia Men Cat 3 5 / 115
Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 18 / 115
Samuel Martinez Men Cat 3 25 / 115
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 75 / 115

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 26 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat3/4 15 / 48
David Correia Men Cat3/4 44 / 48

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 25 2013)

James Joseph Men Master 45+ 12 / 21
Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 20 / 27
James Joseph Men Cat 3 24 / 27

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 11 2013)

Tom Bencivengo Men Pro 123 Open 33 / 55
Johann Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 43 / 55
Paul Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 45 / 55
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro 123 Open 47 / 55
Anthony Lowe Men Pro 123 Open 52 / 55
Edward Zimmermann Men Pro 123 Masters 8 / 31
James Joseph Men Pro 123 Masters 26 / 31

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (May 11 2013)

Brett Cleaver Men 3 Open 7 / 25
Brett Cleaver Men P/1/2 Open 22 / 26

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 22 / 39

Regional Orthopedics Tuesday Night Race Series (May 7 2013)

Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Tom Bencivengo Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 29
Anthony Lowe Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 29

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 5 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat 3 Senior 29 / 40
James Joseph Men Cat 3 Senior 40 / 40
Anthony Lowe Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 30

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 4 2013)

Edward Zimmermann Men Masters 40 22 / 110
Johann Burrowes Men Masters 40 98 / 110

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 28 2013)

James Joseph Men Masters Open 45+ 26 / 28
Samuel Torres Men cat 34 Open 5 / 37
Edward Zimmermann Men pro123 Open 24 / 39
Tom Bencivengo Men pro123 Open 36 / 39
Jermaine Burrowes Men pro123 Open 37 / 39

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 27 2013)

Scott Savory Men PRO/1/2/3 Open 2 / 65
Jermaine Burrowes Men PRO/1/2/3 Open 6 / 65
Tom Bencivengo Men PRO/1/2/3 Open 33 / 65
Paul Burrowes Men PRO/1/2/3 Open 46 / 65
Samuel Martinez Men PRO/1/2/3 Masters 15 / 35

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 21 2013)

Samuel Torres Men cat 34 Open 4 / 4

Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 21 2013)

Scott Savory Men Category1/2/3 8 / 60

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 13 2013)

Samuel Torres Men cat 34 Open 7 / 7
Scott Savory Men pro123 Open 5 / 55
Edward Zimmermann Men pro123 Open 34 / 55
Tom Bencivengo Men pro123 Open 55 / 55

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 7 2013)

Samuel Martinez Men Masters Open 45+ 15 / 32
Samuel Torres Men cat 34 Open 4 / 56
Jermaine Burrowes Men pro123 Open 9 / 52
Scott Savory Men pro123 Open 27 / 52
Edward Zimmermann Men pro123 Open 39 / 52
Tom Bencivengo Men pro123 Open 40 / 52

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat3/4 16 / 55
James Joseph Men Cat3/4 49 / 55
David Correia Men Cat3/4 53 / 55
Scott Savory Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 73
Anthony Lowe Men Cat1/2/3 11 / 73
Tom Bencivengo Men Cat1/2/3 42 / 73
Horace Burrowes Men Master 35+ 9 / 65
David Correia Men Master 35+ 62 / 65
James Joseph Men Master 35+ 64 / 65

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)

Samuel Martinez Men Masters Open 45+ 15 / 30
Samuel Torres Men cat 34 Open 9 / 26
Scott Savory Men pro123 Open 5 / 50
Edward Zimmermann Men pro123 Open 27 / 50

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Scott Savory Men Cat1/2/3 6 / 68
Brett Cleaver Men Cat1/2/3 31 / 68
Tom Bencivengo Men Cat1/2/3 51 / 68

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 24 2013)

Samuel Torres Men Cat 3/4 Open 11 / 29
James Joseph Men Masters Open 45+ 12 / 23

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Samuel Martinez Men Master 45+ 11 / 34
Samuel Martinez Men Master 35+ 13 / 57

ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Scott Savory Men 1/2 62 / 65

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

David Correia Men Master 35+ 23 / 36

Rosewood Series (Feb 24 2013)

Scott Savory Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 45

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 3 2012)

Horace Burrowes Men Master 35-99 9 / 40
Anthony Lowe Men Master 35-99 19 / 40
Anthony Lowe Men Cat1/2/3 8 / 35
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 35
Horace Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 35

Tour of High Bridge (Sep 1 2012)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 22

W.S. UNITED's Propect Park Challenge (Aug 18 2012)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 8 / 24
Paul Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 24

Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)

David Correia Men Master 35-99 50 / 59

Mengoni GP (Aug 11 2012)

Samuel Torres 4 Men 1 / 66

MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard serie (Aug 5 2012)

Samuel Torres Men Cat 4 2 / 29
Jermaine Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 40
Samuel Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 40
David Correia Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
James Joseph Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 40
Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 40
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 40

Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)

Anthony Lowe Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 55
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 55
Horace Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 27 / 55
Paul Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 48 / 55
James Joseph Men Cat 3 1 / 26
David Correia Men Cat 3 4 / 26
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Samuel Martinez Men Cat 3 24 / 26
James Joseph Men Master 45-99 7 / 49
Samuel Martinez Men Master 45-99 23 / 49

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 15 2012)

Anthony Lowe Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 67
Paul Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 67
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 67
Horace Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 64 / 67
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 24 / 66
James Joseph Men Cat 3 41 / 66

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Jermaine Burrowes Pro1-3 12 / 67
Paul Burrowes Pro1-3 21 / 67
David Correia Cat 3 Men 19 / 58
Samuel Torres Cat 4 Men 3 / 37
David Correia Master 35+ 42 / 49

Tour de Medford (Jun 30 2012)

James Joseph Men Master 35-99 6 / 20
Samuel Martinez Men Master 35-99 20 / 20

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

James Joseph Men Masters 45-49 13 / 56
Samuel Martinez Men Masters 45-49 29 / 56

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

James Joseph Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 31
James Joseph Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 62
Horace Burrowes Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 20
Samuel Torres Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 12 / 20
David Correia Cat 3 31 / 52
Horace Burrowes Pro - 3 68 / 72

CRCA FBF Open Road Race p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi (Jun 3 2012)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 57
Horace Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 57
Anthony Lowe Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 57
Paul Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 57
Brett Cleaver Men Cat 1/2/3 55 / 57
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat 3 41 / 58
Samuel Torres Men Cat 4 5 / 82

Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)

Samuel Martinez Men Category3 20 / 30

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)

Anthony Lowe Men Cat 1-3 41 / 46

Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race (May 5 2012)

Brett Cleaver Men Cat1/2 2 / 42
Anthony Lowe Men Cat1/2 8 / 42
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2 20 / 42
Paul Burrowes Men Cat1/2 42 / 42
Carl Roberts Men Master 45+ 14 / 52
Samuel Martinez Men Master 45+ 21 / 52
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat3/4 30 / 72
David Correia Men Cat3/4 54 / 72

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)

David Sommerville Men Cat1/2/3 31 / 59
Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 39 / 59
Horace Burrowes Men Master 35-99 4 / 57
Samuel Martinez Men Master 35-99 15 / 57

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Anthony Lowe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 100

Bill Bone Pro Am - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)

Giancarlo Bianchi Men Pro 1-2 27 / 30

Bill Bone Pro Am - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Giancarlo Bianchi Men Pro 1-2 24 / 25

The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)

David Correia Cat 3 Men 30 / 36
Samuel Martinez Cat 3 Men 36 / 36
Horace Burrowes Master Men 35-99 1 / 46
Jermaine Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 Men 1 / 49
Horace Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 Men 35 / 49
Paul Burrowes Cat 1/2/3 Men 49 / 49

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Jermaine Burrowes Pro1-2 3 / 81
Paul Burrowes Pro1-2 12 / 81
Horace Burrowes Pro1-2 28 / 81
Giancarlo Bianchi Pro1-2 29 / 81
Thomas Benievengo Pro1-2 39 / 81
David Sommerville Pro1-2 57 / 81

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Johann Burrowes Men Cat3/4 12 / 93
Paul Burrowes Men Pro/1/2 72 / 127

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Jun 19 2011)

Samuel Martinez Men Cat 3 12 / 27

Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Samuel Martinez Master Men 35-99 10 / 12

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 12 2011)

David Sommerville Men Cat1/2/3 16 / 23

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 5 2011)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 47
Edward Zimmermann Men Cat1/2/3 27 / 47
Tom Bencivengo Men Cat1/2/3 34 / 47

Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)

David Correia Mens Cat 4/5 2 / 57

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

David Correia Cat 4/5 10 / 40
David Correia Cat 3/4 40 / 58

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Jermaine Burrowes Pro1-2 1 / 54
Horace Burrowes Pro1-2 31 / 54
Paul Burrowes Pro1-2 40 / 54
Horace Burrowes Master 35+ 5 / 63
David Correia Cat 4 Men 5 / 51
James Joseph Cat 3 Men 23 / 54

Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)

Willie Payton Men 3 50 / 52

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)

Johnson Burrowes Men 3 65 / 65
David Correia Men 4 75 / 77

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Jermaine Burrowes Pro - 3 8 / 84
Brian Cooblall Pro - 3 32 / 84
James Joseph Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 5 / 60
James Joseph Cat 3 2 / 41
Willie Payton Cat 3 17 / 41

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

James Joseph Men 3 114 / 121

Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)

James Joseph Men 3/4 1 / 69

Tour de Parc Criterium (May 9 2010)

Brian Cooblall Pro/1/2/3 Men 13 / 38

Blueberry Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Willie Payton Men 1/2/3 18 / 54
Horace Burrowes Men 1/2/3 25 / 54
Samuel Martinez Men Master 35-99 18 / 46

Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)

Willie Payton Men - 1/2/3 14 / 54
David Correia Cat 4/5 Men B 46 / 49
David Correia Cat 4/5 Men A 11 / 19

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Johann Burrowes 3/4 men 6 / 58
Samuel Martinez 3/4 men 28 / 58
Johann Burrowes masters 35 2 / 44
Samuel Martinez masters 35 33 / 44

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

David Correia Cat 4 7 / 51
Jermaine Burrowes Pro 123 2 / 60
Paul Burrowes Pro 123 18 / 60
Giancarlo Bianchi Pro 123 23 / 60
Willie Payton Pro 123 26 / 60
Johann Burrowes Pro 123 36 / 60
Johann Burrowes Men 30 16 / 36
James Joseph Cat 3 1 / 47
Johann Burrowes Cat 3 4 / 47
Willie Payton Cat 3 18 / 47

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Willie Payton Pro, 1, 2 , 3 27 / 72

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Edward Zimmermann Cat 4 Men Race 2 10 / 75
Jermaine Burrowes Pro/1/2 Men 16 / 101
Samuel Martinez Cat 3 Men 19 / 90

Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)

Jermaine Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 68
Horace Burrowes Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 68
Brian Cooblall Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 68
Giancarlo Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 68

Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)

Gavin Robertson Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 67

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Johann Burrowes Cat 3/4 6 / 36
Jermaine Burrowes Pro 1/2/3 6 / 46
Anthony Lowe Pro 1/2/3 42 / 46
Paul Burrowes Pro 1/2/3 45 / 46
Horace Burrowes Master 35+ 7 / 28

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Horace Burrowes Masters 30+ 3 / 31
Jermaine Burrowes Pro 123 6 / 69
James Joseph Pro 123 14 / 69
Johann Burrowes Pro 123 35 / 69
Horace Burrowes Pro 123 69 / 69