Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Randy Mckinnon Men Masters 40-49 4 / 9
Thomas Gee Men Masters 60-99 3 / 4
Moab Criterium - TN State Championship (Jul 20 2014)
Patrick Andre Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49 1 / 14
Octavio Subia Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49 3 / 14
Joseph Lambert Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49 7 / 14
Randy Mckinnon Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 40-49 8 / 14
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4 8 / 45
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 26 / 45
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 30 / 45
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 37 / 45
Eddy Koonce Men Cat 4 45 / 45
Thomas Gee Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99 3 / 5
Eddy Koonce Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 50-59 16 / 16
Luke Andre Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-14 7 / 10
Taylor Murphy Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-14 8 / 10
Music City Crits - Week 4 (Jun 25 2014)
Octavio Subia Men - Cat 4 9 / 35
David Piercey Men - Cat 4 10 / 35
Music City Crits - Week 3 (Jun 11 2014)
David Piercey Men Cat 4 7 / 38
Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
David Piercey Men Cat 4 7 / 26
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 12 / 32
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 18 / 32
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 20 / 32
Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)
David Piercey Men Cat 4 9 / 27
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 21 / 53
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 31 / 53
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 39 / 53
Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 7 2014)
David Piercey Men Cat 4 4 / 18
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 6 / 28
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 15 / 28
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 16 / 28
Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 31 2014)
William Morehead Men Cat 5 16 / 39
Michael Shephard Men Cat 5 32 / 39
Randy Mckinnon Men Masters 40+ 4 / 12
Joseph Lambert Men Masters 40+ 9 / 12
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4 1 / 52
Georg Pingen Men Cat 4 2 / 52
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 5 / 52
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 19 / 52
David Piercey Men Cat 4 27 / 52
Thomas Gee Men Masters 60+ 1 / 7
Timothy Taylor Men Masters 50+ 11 / 14
Bobby Haynes Men Masters 50+ 14 / 14
Chris Winter Men Cat 1/2 18 / 26
Richie Slagle Men Cat 1/2 23 / 26
Luke Andre Men Junior 9-14 7 / 10
Taylor Murphy Men Junior 9-14 10 / 10
Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone (May 17 2014)
William Morehead Men Cat 5 10 / 19
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 60+ 1 / 4
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4 7 / 11
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 10 / 11
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 5 / 7
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 50-59 3 / 8
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)
Georg Pingen Senior Men Category 4 1 / 9
Patrick Andre Senior Men Category 4 2 / 9
Luke Andre Juniors (9-18) 12 / 12
Richie Slagle Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 11
Joseph Lambert Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 4 / 13
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 5 / 13
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 6 / 13
Randy Mckinnon Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 9 / 13
Bobby Haynes Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 10 / 13
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Patrick Andre Senior Men Category 4 3 / 31
Georg Pingen Senior Men Category 4 5 / 31
Luke Andre Juniors (9-18) 8 / 9
Richie Slagle Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 62
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 8 / 43
Randy Mckinnon Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 14 / 43
Joseph Lambert Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 15 / 43
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 20 / 43
Bobby Haynes Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 43 / 43
Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #1 (Apr 2 2014)
David Piercey Senior Men Category 4 6 / 21
Eddy Koonce Senior Men Category 4 21 / 21
Richie Slagle Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 22
Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4 Master 40-49 1 / 9
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 Master 40-49 3 / 9
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4/5 2 / 57
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4/5 15 / 57
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4/5 34 / 57
Patrick Andre Men Cat 3/4 49 / 82
Richard Murphy Men Cat 3/4 82 / 82
Luke Andre Men Open Junior 9-14 10 / 16
Taylor Murphy Men Open Junior 9-14 14 / 16
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4 Master 60+ 1 / 2
Hell of the South (Mar 29 2014)
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 23
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4 2 / 39
David Piercey Men Cat 4 7 / 39
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 24 / 39
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 15
Thomas Gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 6 / 15
Cross Winds Classic (Mar 1 2014)
Luke Andre Men Junior 10-14 2 / 2
Darryn Webb Men CAT 5 40+ Master 14 / 20
Timothy Taylor Men Master 40+ 38 / 63
Eddy Koonce Men Master 40+ 59 / 63
Patrick Andre Men Cat 4 open 8 / 50
Georg Pingen Men Cat 4 open 9 / 50
David Piercey Men Cat 4 open 24 / 50
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)
Timothy Taylor Men Master 45-54 38 / 52
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Timothy Taylor Men Master 45-54 51 / 52
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Timothy Taylor Men Master 45-54 36 / 55
Alligator Mound Road Race (Feb 22 2014)
David Piercey Men Cat 4/5 15 / 50
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)
Timothy Taylor Men Master 45-54 55 / 60
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)
Timothy Taylor Men Master 50+ 30 / 51
I AM Criterium - Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 7 / 17
Timothy Taylor Senior Men Category 3 15 / 17
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 4 10 / 41
Octavio Subia Senior Men Category 4 21 / 41
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 14 / 38
Randy Mckinnon Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 15 / 38
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 16 / 38
Octavio Subia Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 33 / 38
Christopher Winter Elite Masters 9 / 29
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Y-12 Federal Credit Union Criterium (Jul 28 2013)
Alan Rothrock Senior Men Category 3 1 / 13
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 7 / 13
David Piercey Senior Men Category 5 7 / 13
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 20 / 27
Eddy Koonce Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 27 / 27
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - UCOR Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 2 / 5
David Piercey Senior Men Category 5 3 / 14
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 3 / 18
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 4 / 18
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Roane Alliance Road Race (Jul 27 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 4 / 12
Alan Rothrock Senior Men Category 3 12 / 12
David Piercey Senior Men Category 5 12 / 23
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 19 / 44
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 22 / 44
MOAB Criteriu (Jul 21 2013)
Richie Slagle Senior Men Category 3 4 / 21
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 6 / 21
Alan Rothrock Senior Men Category 3 9 / 21
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 4 10 / 31
Joseph Lambert Senior Men Category 4 17 / 31
Octavio Subia Senior Men Category 4 23 / 31
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 16 / 32
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #7 (Jul 20 2013)
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 20 / 36
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 32 / 36
Alan Rothrock Senior Men Category 3/4 2 / 47
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3/4 6 / 47
Octavio Subia Senior Men Category 3/4 23 / 47
Timothy Taylor Senior Men Category 3/4 33 / 47
Cobra Tornado Classic p/b Settlers Life - Criterium (Jul 14 2013)
Thomas Gee Masters Men 6 / 9
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series - Circuit (Jul 13 2013)
Octavio Subia Senior Men Category 4 1 / 23
Joseph Lambert Senior Men Category 4 11 / 23
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 4 14 / 23
Eddy Koonce Senior Men Category 4 22 / 23
Chad Rader Senior Men Category 5 27 / 29
Alan Rothrock Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 23
Richie Slagle Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 23
Cookeville Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Richie Slagle Senior Men Category 3 1 / 18
Alan Rothrock Senior Men Category 3 3 / 18
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 16 / 18
Octavio Subia Senior Men Category 4 9 / 24
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 4 12 / 24
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 15 / 36
Joseph Lambert Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 17 / 36
Alan Rothrock Elite Masters 13 / 20
Cookeville Regional Medical Center Road Race (Jun 29 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 1 / 28
Richie Slagle Senior Men Category 3 5 / 28
Alan Rothrock Senior Men Category 3 9 / 28
Octavio Subia Senior Men Category 4 24 / 36
Randy Mckinnon Senior Men Category 4 27 / 36
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 25 / 69
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 34 / 69
Joseph Lambert Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 39 / 69
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race (Jun 15 2013)
Chad Rader Men Cat 5 19 / 29
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 10 / 39
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 4 12 / 39
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 24 / 39
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 26 / 39
Eddy Koonce Men Cat 4 29 / 39
Timothy Taylor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 30
Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 16 / 27
Timothy Taylor Senior Men Category 3 25 / 27
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 14 / 34
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 16 / 34
Randy Mckinnon Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 29 / 34
Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial (Jun 8 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 15 / 22
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 4 / 27
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 13 / 27
Randy Mckinnon Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 15 / 27
Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)
Christopher Winter Senior Men Category 3 15 / 35
Thomas Gee Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 20 / 49
Randy Mckinnon Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 29 / 49
Timothy Taylor Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 33 / 49
Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 2 2013)
Taylor Murphy Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 7 / 8
David Piercey Men Cat 5 under 40 2 / 12
Benjie Case Men Cat 5 40+ 3 / 20
Alan Rothrock Men Cat 3 1 / 35
Richie Slagle Men Cat 3 22 / 35
Christopher Winter Men Cat 3 35 / 35
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 8 / 28
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 19 / 28
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 4 20 / 28
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 21 / 28
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 12 / 31
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 31
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 17 / 31
Eddy Koonce Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 28 / 31
Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 1 2013)
Taylor Murphy Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13 / 13
David Piercey Men Cat 5 under 40 6 / 17
Benjie Case Men Cat 5 40+ 2 / 27
Christopher Winter Men Cat 3 3 / 39
Richie Slagle Men Cat 3 6 / 39
Alan Rothrock Men Cat 3 26 / 39
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3 29 / 39
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 35
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 19 / 35
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 20 / 35
Benjie Case Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 23 / 35
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 26 / 35
Eddy Koonce Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 33 / 35
Berry Peddler RR (May 11 2013)
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 17 / 36
Christopher Winter Men Cat 3 3 / 18
David Piercey Men Cat 5 11 / 28
Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)
Thomas Gee Men Masters 60-64 3 / 5
Robyn Winkler Women Cat 4 1 / 2
Joseph Lambert Men Masters 40-44 8 / 9
Alan Rothrock Men Cat 3 1 / 13
Christopher Winter Men Cat 3 8 / 13
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 4 / 8
Taylor Murphy Mixed Juniors 10-12 4 / 4
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 13 2013)
Benjie Case Men Cat 5 35+ 6 / 28
Eddy Koonce Men Cat 5 35+ 26 / 28
Christopher Winter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 49
Richie Slagle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 49
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 19 / 51
Octavio Subia Men Cat 4 31 / 51
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 41 / 51
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 15 / 61
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 34 / 61
Aaron Shafer Memorial - TT (Apr 13 2013)
Benjie Case Men Cat 5 35+ 4 / 8
Richie Slagle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Richard Murphy Men Cat 4 4 / 15
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 4 10 / 15
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 9 / 19
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 17 / 19
Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 10 2013)
Joseph Lambert Men CAT 4 14 / 24
David Piercey Men CAT 5 13 / 29
Eddy Koonce Men CAT 5 20 / 29
Christopher Winter Men CAT 1 2 3 3 / 28
Alan Rothrock Men CAT 1 2 3 9 / 28
Richie Slagle Men CAT 1 2 3 12 / 28
Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Christopher Winter Men Cat 3/4 2 / 63
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 11 / 45
Christopher Winter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 54
JJ the Rooster Memorial Road Race (Apr 6 2013)
Tim Taylor Men CAT 1 2 3 21 / 30
Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)
Benjie Case Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 15 / 48
Octavio Subia Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 22 / 48
Joseph Lambert Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 23 / 48
Thomas Gee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 24 / 48
Randy Mckinnon Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 28 / 48
Timothy Taylor Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 37 / 48
Eddy Koonce Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 43 / 48
Richie Slagle Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 46
Alan Rothrock Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 46
Rouge Roubaix XV (Mar 10 2013)
Thomas Gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 7 / 15