Log In

Team Overview: Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Fort McClellan Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Arvin Jansen Men Cat 3-4 34 / 54
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3-4 52 / 54
Mark Fisher Men Pro-12 26 / 129
Ian Umstead Men Pro-12 57 / 129
Patrick Walle Men Pro-12 58 / 129
Timothy Killelea Men Pro-12 82 / 129

Sunny King Criterium (Mar 28 2015)

Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 4 / 36
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 32 / 36
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 4 33 / 36
Jameson Simms Men 15-16 Junior 3 / 14
Simon Lewis Men 15-16 Junior 5 / 14
Arvin Jansen Men 15-16 Junior 10 / 14
Gareth Miller Men 15-16 Junior 12 / 14
Mark Fisher Men Pro-1 48 / 121
Patrick Walle Men Pro-1 69 / 121
Matthew Russell Men Pro-1 97 / 121
Michaelee Bowes Men Pro-1 111 / 121
Matthew Robbins Men Cat 3 1 / 44
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 3 7 / 44
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 28 / 44
Jc Emberton Men Cat 3 29 / 44
Arvin Jansen Men Cat 3 36 / 44
James Delong Men Cat 3 40 / 44
Jameson Simms Men Cat 3 43 / 44
Ian Umstead Men Cat 2 13 / 43
Jeffrey Brooks Men Cat 2 29 / 43
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 2 36 / 43
Terrance Boxx Men Cat 5 5 / 25
Tom Golden Men 35+ Masters Cat 45 3 / 23

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Matthew Russell Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 37
Michaelee Bowes Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 37

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Terrance Boxx Cat 4/5 24 / 47

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Terrance Boxx Cat 4/5 17 / 39

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 15 2015)

Ian Umstead GC Men PRO/1/2 32 / 71

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 15 2015)

Ian Umstead Men PRO/1/2 20 / 60

UGA Spring Breakaway - Crit (Mar 15 2015)

Gareth Miller Men Cat 4/5 Open 12 / 17

UGA Spring Breakaway - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 4/5 Open 9 / 15
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4/5 Open 11 / 15
Anthony Miller Men Cat 4/5 Open 15 / 15

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 14 2015)

Ian Umstead Men PRO/1/2 42 / 68

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Ian Umstead Men PRO/1/2 29 / 67

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Zachary Hoover Men P12 26 / 64
Matthew Robbins Men Cat 3 8 / 25
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 3 22 / 25
John Holden Men Cat 4 42 / 49
Arvin Jansen Men Masters 35 15 / 33

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles (Mar 7 2015)

Zachary Hoover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 73
Kyle Tiesler Men Cat 4 14 / 42

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Kyle Tiesler Men Cat 4 13 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Arvin Jansen Men Junior 15-16 25 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Arvin Jansen Men Junior 15-16 29 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Arvin Jansen Men Junior 15-16 28 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Arvin Jansen Men Junior 15-16 26 / 43

Union Grove Time Trial (Feb 7 2015)

Timothy Killelea Men Cat 2 4 / 8
Patrick Walle Men Cat 2 5 / 8
Ian Umstead Men Cat 2 7 / 8
Scott Wilhoit Men Cat 5 11 / 17
Nick Smith Men Cat 5 13 / 17
Ralph Schmook Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 5 / 10

Six Gap Criterium p/b Mission-Source.com (Sep 27 2014)

Tony Armour Men Cat 5 25 / 30
Tom Golden Men Masters 45+ Open 7 / 10

SRS #5: Greenville Road Race (Sep 14 2014)

Jeremy Gruber Men CAT 4 14 / 39

42nd CAROLINA CUP (Sep 7 2014)

Jose Avila Men pro/1/2 48 / 56

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Jeffrey Brooks Men Masters 35+ 2 / 19
Zachary Hoover Men PRO 1/2 15 / 55

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Zachary Hoover Men Pro/1/2 17 / 56
Robert Berghel Men Pro/1/2 35 / 56
Jeffrey Brooks Men 3 1 / 33

SRS #4: Knox Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men PRO 1/2 17 / 68
James Delong Men CAT 3 19 / 35
Tom Golden MASTER'S 35+ (4-5) 6 / 16
Scott Thomas MASTER'S 35+ (4-5) 14 / 16
Steven Carpenter MASTER'S 35+ (1-3) 10 / 16

SRS #4: Downtown Knoxville Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

Timothy Killelea Men CAT 3 4 / 30
James Delong Men CAT 3 19 / 30
Derek Tavasci Men CAT 3 22 / 30
Curtis Strange Men CAT 3 24 / 30
Scott Morris Men CAT 3 29 / 30
Patrick Casey Men PRO/1/2 24 / 60
Zachary Hoover Men PRO/1/2 25 / 60
Nolan Tankersley Men PRO/1/2 59 / 60
Steven Carpenter Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 7 / 19
Will Owens Men CAT 4 1 / 17
Gareth Miller Men CAT 4 15 / 17
Gareth Miller Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 15-18 1 / 1

Music City Crits - Week 10 (Aug 6 2014)

Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 1 / 36
David Henry Men Cat 4 21 / 36
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 28 / 36
David Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29

Crossroads Classic - City Park Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2 18 / 65

I AM Criterium: Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2014)

Simon Lewis Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 3/4 19 / 41
Simon Lewis Men Cat 3/4 31 / 41
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 3/4 33 / 41
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 34
Simon Lewis Men Juniors 15-16 3 / 4

Crossroads Classic - Pigs and Pedals Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2 46 / 65

Crossroads Classic - Downtown Statesville Criterium (Aug 1 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2 63 / 64

Crossroads Classic - Salisbury Criterium (Jul 31 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2 18 / 63

Crossroads Classic - Kannapolis Criterium (Jul 30 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2 6 / 63

Music City Crits - Week 9 (Jul 30 2014)

Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 14 / 32
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 17 / 32
David Henry Men Cat 4 24 / 32
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 4 26 / 32

Crossroads Classic - Mocksville Criterium (Jul 29 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2 5 / 55

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Anthony Miller Men Cat 5 12 / 18
Will Owens Men Cat 4/5 6 / 22
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4/5 22 / 22
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 3/4 6 / 30
Zachary Hoover Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Nolan Tankersley Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
Ian Umstead Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Jeffrey Yeager Men Junior 9-14 1 / 5
Jameson Simms Men Junior 15-16 2 / 5
Gareth Miller Men Junior 15-16 5 / 5

Music City Crits - Week 8 (Jul 23 2014)

David Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 33
Ian Umstead Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 33

Great Egyptian Omnium - Crit (Jul 20 2014)

Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 23

Moab Criterium - TN State Championship (Jul 20 2014)

Anthony Miller Men Cat 5 10 / 15
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 5 11 / 15
Will Owens Men Cat 4 11 / 45
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 14 / 45
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 15 / 45
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 31 / 45
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 44 / 45
Jameson Simms Men Cat 3 10 / 29
David Carpenter Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 28
Zachary Hoover Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 28
Robert Berghel Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 28
Jeffrey Yeager Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-14 2 / 10
Jameson Simms Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16 1 / 10
Simon Lewis Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16 6 / 10
Gareth Miller Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16 10 / 10

SRS #3: Asheville Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men CAT 3 47 / 51
Nolan Tankersley Men PRO/1/2 17 / 77

Great Egyptian Omnium - RR (Jul 19 2014)

Ian Umstead Men Prot/1/2 10 / 19

SRS #3: Asheville Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men PRO/1/2 3 / 57

SRS #3: Asheville TT (Jul 18 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men PRO/1/2 13 / 34

Music City Crits - Week 7 (Jul 16 2014)

Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 5 5 / 26
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 9 / 27
Ian Umstead Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 34

Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 13 2014)

Jordan Picchiottino Men Cat 4 18 / 25

Georgia Games - RR (Jul 12 2014)

Tom Golden Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 1 / 44
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 5 8 / 10
Jordan Picchiottino Men Cat 4 26 / 32
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 3 27 / 35
James Delong Men Cat 3 31 / 35
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 33 / 35
Jc Emberton Men Cat 3 34 / 35

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 44 / 122
Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 102 / 122
Jameson Simms Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 74 / 76

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Junior 17-18 79 / 104
Nolan Tankersley Men U23 19-22 42 / 71

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 21 / 152
Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 121 / 152

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 53 / 128
Jameson Simms Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 48 / 77

Music City Crits - Week 5 (Jul 2 2014)

David Henry Men Cat 5 3 / 22
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 5 17 / 22
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 11 / 37
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 12 / 37
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 21 / 37
Simon Lewis Men Junior 9-18 3 / 12

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 113

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Junior 17-18 24 / 44
Nolan Tankersley Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 131

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 83

Music City Crits - Week 4 (Jun 25 2014)

David Henry Men - Cat 5 15 / 26
Phillip Carpenter Men - Cat 4 13 / 35
Simon Lewis Men - Cat 4 18 / 35
Michael Bonham Men - Cat 4 19 / 35
David Carpenter Men - Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Jameson Simms Men - Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32
Jameson Simms Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-18 1 / 8
Simon Lewis Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 9-18 2 / 8

SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)

Jc Emberton Men CAT 3 21 / 34
Patrick Casey Men PRO/1/2 34 / 53
Tom Golden Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 7 / 25

SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

James Delong Men CAT 3 32 / 45
Mark Fisher Men PRO/1/2 54 / 59
Patrick Casey Men PRO/1/2 57 / 59

Music City Crits - Week 3 (Jun 11 2014)

Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 29 / 38

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Steven Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 24
Gareth Miller Men Open Juniors 9-18 2 / 8
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 3 7 / 37
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 21 / 37
James Delong Men Cat 3 23 / 37
Will Owens Men Cat 4 16 / 26
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 56
Zachary Hoover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 56

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)

Steven Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 19
Gareth Miller Men Cat 5 13 / 15
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 3 11 / 36
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 25 / 36
Will Owens Men Cat 4 22 / 27
Jordan Picchiottino Men Cat 4 24 / 27
Eric Anderson Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 7 / 53
John Holden Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 35 / 53
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 66
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 66
Zachary Hoover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 66

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Steven Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Gareth Miller Men Open Juniors 9-18 5 / 9
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 3 1 / 29
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 4 / 29
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 49
Zachary Hoover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 49

Music City Crits - Week 2 (Jun 4 2014)

Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 5 6 / 29
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 23 / 49
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 44 / 49
David Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 32

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 31 2014)

Scott Thomas Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Will Owens Men Cat 4 3 / 52
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 34 / 52
Scott Thomas Men Cat 4 48 / 52
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 52 / 52
James Delong Men Cat 3 6 / 32
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 9 / 32

Ring of Fire (May 28 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 87 / 107
Jameson Simms Mixed Junior 15-16 14 / 21

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 83 / 127
Jameson Simms Mixed Open Junior 15-18 21 / 38
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 9 / 67
Jameson Simms Men Cat 3 58 / 67

Music City Crits - Week 1 (May 22 2014)

Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 18 / 34
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 5 / 15
Jameson Simms Men Cat 3 11 / 15
David Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 28
Ian Umstead Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)

James Delong Cat 3 28 / 49

Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone (May 17 2014)

Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Steven Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 6 / 11

Berry Peddler Time Trial (May 10 2014)

Jeffrey Yeager Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4 2 / 2
Cody Wallis Men under 40 Cat 5 1 / 6
Jeffrey Yeager Men under 40 Cat 5 3 / 6
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 3 4 / 5

Berry Peddler Road Race (May 10 2014)

Cody Wallis Men under 40 Cat 5 3 / 14
Gareth Miller Men under 40 Cat 5 10 / 14
Rusty Ramsey Men under 40 Cat 5 11 / 14
Eric Anderson Men Cat 4 6 / 17
Tom Golden Men Cat 4 9 / 17
Stephen Ray Men Cat 4 10 / 17
Jordan Picchiottino Men Cat 4 14 / 17
Jonathan Jenkins Men Cat 4 16 / 17
S Durward higgins Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Steven Carpenter Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Zachary Hoover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 19
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 19
John Holden Men 40+ Cat 5 5 / 10
Tony Armour Men 40+ Cat 5 7 / 10
Anthony Miller Men 40+ Cat 5 8 / 10
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 3 1 / 16
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 3 / 16
Jameson Simms Men Cat 3 8 / 16
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 3 11 / 16
Jc Emberton Men Cat 3 12 / 16
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 3 14 / 16

Sevier Park Criterium Race (May 3 2014)

Jameson Simms Men Juniors 15-16 Open 4 / 4
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4/5 13 / 47
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4/5 24 / 47
Jordan Picchiottino Men Cat 4/5 30 / 47
Will Owens Men Cat 4/5 35 / 47
Jonathan Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 41 / 47
Jameson Simms Men Cat 3/4 3 / 39

Spartanburg Regional Classic (May 2 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men CAT 2/3 30 / 40

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Andrew Meyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Amateur Finals 22 / 71
Andrew Meyer Men CAT 1/2 8 / 47
Jonathan Sierra Men CAT 3 35 / 52

Ring of Fire (Apr 23 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 4 / 9
Simon Lewis Juniors (9-18) 1 / 12
Gareth Miller Juniors (9-18) 3 / 12
Jeffrey Yeager Juniors (9-18) 5 / 12
Steven Carpenter Elite Masters 2 / 5

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Stephen Ray Senior Men Category 4 2 / 31
Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 7 / 31
David Graham Senior Men Category 4 14 / 31
Jonathan Jenkins Senior Men Category 4 22 / 31
Simon Lewis Senior Men Category 4 31 / 31
David Sumerlin Senior Men Category 5 9 / 35
Rusty Ramsey Senior Men Category 5 21 / 35
Anthony Miller Senior Men Category 5 31 / 35
Jeffrey Yeager Juniors (9-18) 1 / 9
Gareth Miller Juniors (9-18) 2 / 9
Zachary Hoover Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 62
Robert Berghel Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 62
Derek Tavasci Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 62
Patrick Casey Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 62
Curtis Strange Men Pro/1/2/3 37 / 62
Steven Carpenter Men Pro/1/2/3 41 / 62
Tracy Terpstra Men Pro/1/2/3 43 / 62
John Hayes Men Pro/1/2/3 56 / 62
Tom Golden Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 6 / 43
Jeffrey Yeager Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 21 / 43
Eric Anderson Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 23 / 43
John Holden Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 24 / 43
Scott Thomas Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 37 / 43

Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)

Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 10 / 41

Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Moive Star kerns Men Open 35-39 9 / 11
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 4 7 / 35
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 3 3 / 37
Dale Hair Men Open 50-54 9 / 9

Ring of Fire (Apr 9 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13

Milligan College Cycling Classic - Historic Elizabethton Criterium (Apr 6 2014)

Gareth Miller Juniors (9-18) 1 / 6
Connor Tankersley Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 9
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 9
Anthony Miller Senior Men Category 4/5 17 / 17

Milligan College Cycling Classic - Piney Flats Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Gareth Miller Juniors (9-18) 4 / 5
Connor Tankersley Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 9
Anthony Miller Senior Men Category 4/5 19 / 38
Anthony Miller Senior Men Category 4/5 19 / 38

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

John Hayes Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 58 / 82

Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Jameson Simms Men Cat 4/5 4 / 57
Jameson Simms Men Open Junior 15-16 1 / 14
Patrick Casey Men Cat 3/4 14 / 82
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3/4 16 / 82
Matthew Brown Men Cat 3/4 31 / 82
James Delong Men Cat 3/4 40 / 82
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 3/4 58 / 82
Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 72
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 72
Zachary Hoover Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 72
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 72
John Hayes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 72
Patrick Casey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 72

Hell of the South (Mar 29 2014)

Eric Anderson Men Cat 5 6 / 46
John Holden Men Cat 5 26 / 46
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 6 / 38
James Delong Men Cat 3 12 / 38
Patrick Casey Men Cat 3 13 / 38
Curtis Strange Men Cat 3 16 / 38
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 22 / 38
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 3 24 / 38
Daren Rogers Men Cat 3 34 / 38
Will Owens Men Cat 4 8 / 39
Johnathan Gannaway Men Cat 4 9 / 39
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 13 / 39
Tom Golden Men Cat 4 14 / 39
Jeffrey Yeager Men Cat 4 23 / 39
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 26 / 39
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 4 31 / 39
Jameson Simms Men Cat 4 32 / 39
Greg Brannon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 15
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 44
John Hayes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 44

Ring of Fire (Mar 26 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 23 2014)

Ian Umstead Mixed Cat 3 17 / 48

Perry Roubaix (Mar 22 2014)

John Hayes Men PRO12 14 / 22
David Henry Men CAT 5 17 / 29
James Delong Men CAT 3 10 / 18
Tracy Terpstra Men CAT 3 15 / 18
Eric Anderson Men M CAT 4/5 45+ 2 / 6
Scott Thomas Men M CAT 4/5 45+ 6 / 6
Moive Star kerns Men CAT 4 2 / 24

Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2014)

Scott Thomas Men CAT 5 10 / 10
Patrick Casey Men CAT 3 2 / 10
John Hayes Men PRO 12 12 / 16
Moive Star kerns Men CAT 4 5 / 13

Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)

Curtis Strange Men CAT 3 13 / 24
Moive Star kerns Men MASTERS 45 35+ 3 / 4
Tom Golden Men MASTERS 45 45+ 3 / 6
Moive Star kerns Men CAT 4 13 / 28
Will Owens Men CAT 4 24 / 28

Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)

Moive Star kerns Men CAT 4 3 / 37
Scott Thomas Men M45 45+ 7 / 18
Tom Golden Men M45 45+ 9 / 18
Tony Armour Men M45 45+ 15 / 18
John Hayes Men PRO12 25 / 50
Derek Tavasci Men CAT 3 10 / 31
James Delong Men CAT 3 30 / 31

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Tony Armour Men Masters 50+ 50+ 35 / 37
Tony Armour Men Cat 5 35+ 22 / 34
James Delong Men Cat 3 6 / 57
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 12 / 57
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 17 / 57
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 3 29 / 57
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 67 / 79

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 14 / 77
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 59 / 77
James Delong Men Cat 3 76 / 77
Nolan Tankersley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 95

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 15 / 36

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Collegiate A 2 / 38

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 33 / 59

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Collegiate A 20 / 35

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 22 2014)

Nolan Tankersley Men Collegiate A 6 / 20

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 23 / 49
David Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 67

Tundra Time Trial (Feb 15 2014)

Steven Carpenter Men Masters 35+ 2 / 8
Tony Armour Men Masters 45+ 12 / 16
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 4 6 / 7
James Delong Men Cat 3 7 / 8

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 25 / 53

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Junior15-18 15 6 / 31

Race for Grace (Sep 7 2013)

Scott Silvers Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 17
David Koonce Men Cat 3 12 / 12
Scott Silvers Men Cat 4 7 / 12

Southeast Regional Series: Event #4 Knoxville (Aug 18 2013)

David Koonce Men Cat 3 20 / 24
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 21 / 24
Jc Emberton Men Cat 4 1 / 16
Scott Silvers Men Cat 4 16 / 16
John Holden Men Cat 5 12 / 24
Scott Thomas Men Cat 5 14 / 24
Gareth Miller Men Junior 13-14 3 / 4

Alabama Criterium Championship (Aug 10 2013)

Scott Silvers Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 5
George Powell Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 5
David Koonce Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 6 / 6

I AM Criterium - Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2013)

David Koonce Senior Men Category 3 6 / 17
Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 20 / 41
Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 29 / 41
Lawrence Russell Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 24 / 38
David Koonce Elite Masters 21 / 29

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Y-12 Federal Credit Union Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

David Koonce Senior Men Category 3 13 / 13
Jc Emberton Senior Men Category 4 4 / 25
Stephen Wilham Senior Men Category 4 10 / 25
Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 16 / 25
Dennis Custer Senior Men Category 4 25 / 25
Michael Bonham Senior Men Category 5 6 / 13
Gareth Miller Juniors (10-14) 4 / 10
Dennis Custer Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 26 / 27

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - UCOR Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Lawrence Russell Senior Men Category 4 2 / 15
Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 8 / 15
Derek Hurst Senior Men Category 4 14 / 15
Adam Blalock Senior Men Category 5 1 / 14
Michael Bonham Senior Men Category 5 4 / 14
Gareth Miller Juniors (10-18) 6 / 15

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Roane Alliance Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 5 / 28
Jc Emberton Senior Men Category 4 15 / 28
Jeffrey Yeager Senior Men Category 4 26 / 28
Stephen Wilham Senior Men Category 4 27 / 28
Derek Hurst Senior Men Category 4 28 / 28
Adam Blalock Senior Men Category 5 1 / 23
Michael Bonham Senior Men Category 5 5 / 23
John Holden Senior Men Category 5 10 / 23
David Henry Senior Men Category 5 14 / 23
Scott Thomas Senior Men Category 5 15 / 23
Jeffrey Yeager Juniors (10-14) 3 / 11
Gareth Miller Juniors (10-14) 4 / 11
David Sumerlin Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 14 / 44
Lawrence Russell Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 23 / 44

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #8 (Jul 24 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 10 / 41
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 36 / 41
Michael Bonham Senior Men Category 5 11 / 26

MOAB Criteriu (Jul 21 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 19 / 31
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 29 / 31
George Powell Senior Men Category 5 6 / 17
Jonathan Jenkins Senior Men Category 5 11 / 17
Scott Silvers Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 11 / 32

French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)

Derek Hurst Men CAT 4 39 / 48

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Derek Hurst Men CAT 4 56 / 62

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #7 (Jul 20 2013)

Scott Silvers Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 26 / 36
David Koonce Senior Men Category 3/4 34 / 47
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 3/4 37 / 47
Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 3/4 45 / 47

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

Derek Hurst Men CAT 4 22 / 39

Cobra Tornado Classic p/b Settlers Life - Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Gareth Miller Juniors (13-14) 3 / 4

Liz LaVelle Memorial Series - Circuit (Jul 13 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 6 / 23

Cobra Tornado Classic p/b Settlers Life - Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)

Gareth Miller Juniors (13-14) 2 / 5

Cobra Tornado Classic p/b Settlers Life - Circuit Race (Jul 13 2013)

Gareth Miller Juniors (13-14) 3 / 5

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #6 (Jul 3 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 12 / 31
Jonathan Jenkins Senior Men Category 5 4 / 25
George Powell Senior Men Category 5 25 / 25

Cookeville Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Jc Emberton Senior Men Category 4 7 / 24
Scott Silvers Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 24 / 36

Cookeville Regional Medical Center Road Race (Jun 29 2013)

Jc Emberton Senior Men Category 4 6 / 36
David Graham Senior Men Category 4 8 / 36
Stephen Ray Senior Men Category 4 10 / 36
Will Owens Senior Men Category 4 19 / 36
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 33 / 36
Derek Hurst Senior Men Category 4 36 / 36
John Holden Senior Men Category 5 25 / 31
Lawrence Russell Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 32 / 69
Timothy Goodin Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 68 / 69

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #5 (Jun 26 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 27 / 45
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 35 / 45

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #4 (Jun 19 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 22 / 48
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 38 / 48
Lawrence Russell Senior Men Category 4 41 / 48
Jonathan Jenkins Senior Men Category 5 4 / 27
David Koonce Men Pro/1/2/3 37 / 39

Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Scott Silvers Men Cat 4 21 / 39

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #3 (Jun 12 2013)

Scott Silvers Senior Men Category 4 24 / 49
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 30 / 49
Lawrence Russell Senior Men Category 4 33 / 49

Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Jc Emberton Senior Men Category 4 5 / 25
Derek Hurst Senior Men Category 4 20 / 25
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 23 / 25
Lawrence Russell Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 21 / 34

Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial (Jun 8 2013)

Derek Hurst Senior Men Category 4 7 / 18
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 17 / 18
Lawrence Russell Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 6 / 27

Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)

Jc Emberton Senior Men Category 4 18 / 30
Derek Hurst Senior Men Category 4 22 / 30
Phillip Carpenter Senior Men Category 4 30 / 30
Lawrence Russell Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 41 / 49

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 2 2013)

Michael Bonham Men Cat 5 under 40 5 / 12
Timothy Goodin Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 10 / 31
Scott Silvers Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 11 / 31

Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Michael Bonham Men Cat 5 under 40 10 / 17
Timothy Goodin Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 6 / 35
Scott Silvers Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 35

Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (May 19 2013)

Moive Star kerns Men 4 38 / 41

Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)

David Koonce Men Cat 4/5 2 / 46
Scott Silvers Men Cat 4/5 35 / 46

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

David Koonce Men Cat 4/5 2 / 55
Scott Silvers Men Cat 4/5 34 / 55

Berry Peddler RR (May 11 2013)

Timothy Goodin Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 16 / 36
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 23
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 4 8 / 24
Jc Emberton Men Cat 4 9 / 24
Will Owens Men Cat 4 14 / 24
Derek Hurst Men Cat 4 19 / 24
Adam Blalock Men Cat 5 1 / 28
Ryan Burry Men Cat 5 3 / 28
Jonathan Jenkins Men Cat 5 10 / 28
Ryan Zemeski Men Cat 5 23 / 28
Jeremy Allin Men Cat 5 28 / 28

Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)

Scott Silvers Men Cat 4/5 22 / 45
David Koonce Men Cat 4/5 28 / 45

Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)

Robert Berghel Men Merckx 15K 2 / 9
David Graham Men Cat 4 3 / 8

Brick City Criterium (May 1 2013)

Jeff Reid Men pro/1/2 33 / 60

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

David Koonce Cat 4/5 1 / 32

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

David Koonce Mixed Amatuer Finals 74 / 83
David Koonce Men Cat 4 3 / 56

Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Jack Howland Men Cat 2/3 45 / 62
Lawrence Russell Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 11 / 24
Jc Emberton Men Cat 4 2 / 32
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 4 17 / 32
Zechariah Musselman Men Cat 4 26 / 32

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

Jeff Reid Men Cat2/3 41 / 53
Jeff Reid Men Cat3/4 31 / 74

Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Tom Golden Men Cat 5 35+ 5 / 28
George Powell Men Cat 5 35+ 7 / 28
Jeffrey Yeager Men Cat 5 35+ 12 / 28
Dan Johnson Men Cat 5 35+ 15 / 28
Scott Silvers Men Cat 5 35+ 18 / 28
Jonathan Jenkins Men Cat 5 35+ 20 / 28
Adam Blalock Men Cat 5 10-34 1 / 10
Ryan Burry Men Cat 5 10-34 6 / 10
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 5 10-34 7 / 10
Gareth Miller Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 19 / 19
Matthew Russell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 49
Micah Russell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 46 / 49
Andrew Howe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 8 / 29
Talmadge Mincey Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 22 / 29
David Koonce Men Cat 4 2 / 51
David Graham Men Cat 4 20 / 51
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 4 22 / 51
Eric Polino Men Cat 4 27 / 51
Dan Henry Men Cat 4 28 / 51
Stephen Ray Men Cat 4 30 / 51
Will Owens Men Cat 4 32 / 51
Don Humphreys Men Cat 4 36 / 51
Lawrence Russell Men Cat 4 37 / 51
Chris Sterchi Men Cat 4 43 / 51
Stephen Wilham Men Cat 4 44 / 51
Timothy Goodin Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 7 / 61

Aaron Shafer Memorial - TT (Apr 13 2013)

Dan Johnson Men Cat 5 35+ 2 / 8
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 5 10-34 1 / 1
Micah Russell Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1 / 15
Gareth Miller Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 / 15
Matthew Russell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
David Koonce Men Cat 4 2 / 15
David Graham Men Cat 4 3 / 15
Stephen Ray Men Cat 4 8 / 15
Lawrence Russell Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 7 / 19

Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 7 2013)

Adam Blalock Men Cat 4/5 7 / 41
David Koonce Men Cat 4/5 9 / 41
George Powell Men Cat 4/5 21 / 41
Lawrence Russell Men Cat 4/5 28 / 41
David Koonce Men Cat 3/4 34 / 63
Lawrence Russell Men Cat 3/4 46 / 63
Scott Silvers Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 26 / 45
Adam Blalock Men Cat 5 2 / 27
George Powell Men Cat 5 3 / 27
Scott Silvers Men Cat 5 4 / 27

Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Tom Golden Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 5 / 23
Matthew Russell Men PRO 1/2 Open 11 / 83
Robert Berghel Men PRO 1/2 Open 74 / 83
George Powell Men CAT 4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 27
Moive Star kerns Men CAT 4/5 Masters 35+ 15 / 27
Scott Silvers Men CAT 4/5 Masters 35+ 23 / 27
Chris Sterchi Men CAT 4/5 Masters 35+ 24 / 27
Ryan Burry Men CAT 5 Open 12 / 48
Michael Bonham Men CAT 5 Open 34 / 48
David Henry Men CAT 5 Open 42 / 48
Jack Howland Men CAT 3 Open 25 / 60
Andy Meyer Men CAT 3 Open 48 / 60
Stephen Ray Men CAT 4 Open 17 / 65
Jc Emberton Men CAT 4 Open 28 / 65
Lawrence Russell Men CAT 4 Open 47 / 65
David Koonce Men CAT 4 Open 52 / 65
Eric Polino Men CAT 4 Open 53 / 65
Zechariah Musselman Men CAT 4 Open 58 / 65
Stephen Wilham Men CAT 4 Open 61 / 65
Don Humphreys Men CAT 4 Open 62 / 65

Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)

Andrew Howe Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 6 / 29
Jack Howland Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 15 / 29
Andy Meyer Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 20 / 48
Jc Emberton Men Cat 4 12 / 34
Lawrence Russell Men Cat 4 17 / 34
Jeffrey Yeager Men Cat 5 7 / 48
Tom Golden Men Cat 5 8 / 48
David Henry Men Cat 5 28 / 48

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 17 2013)

Jc Emberton Men Cat 4/5 Open 17 / 20

Brooks Grand Prix - Road Race (Mar 10 2013)

David Koonce Men CAT 4 23 / 49
Jack Howland Men CAT 3 26 / 27

Brooks Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)

Jc Emberton Men CAT 4 11 / 36
Eric Polino Men CAT 4 33 / 36
Lawrence Russell Men CAT 4 36 / 36
Chris Sterchi Men CAT 5 18 / 23

Busiest Racers

in last months
Nolan Tankersley 30
Scott Silvers 26
Gareth Miller 26
Ian Umstead 24
Phillip Carpenter 22
David Koonce 20
Jameson Simms 19
Simon Lewis 19
Connor Tankersley 19
Will Owens 18
Lawrence Russell 17
Jc Emberton 17
Michael Bonham 16
James Delong 15
Moive Star kerns 14
Zachary Hoover 13
David Carpenter 13
Tom Golden 13
Jeffrey Yeager 12
Derek Tavasci 12
Rusty Ramsey 11
Timothy Killelea 10
Steven Carpenter 10
Derek Hurst 10
Scott Thomas 9
Anthony Miller 8
Robert Berghel 8
John Holden 8
Arvin Jansen 8
David Henry 8
Patrick Casey 8
Jonathan Jenkins 8
George Powell 7
John Hayes 7
Adam Blalock 6
Stephen Ray 6
Tony Armour 6
Tracy Terpstra 5
Timothy Goodin 5
Jordan Picchiottino 5
Eric Anderson 5
Matthew Russell 5
David Graham 5
Jonathan Sierra 5
Curtis Strange 4
Stephen Wilham 4
Jack Howland 4
Jeffrey Brooks 3
Chris Sterchi 3
Mark Fisher 3
Eric Polino 3
Patrick Walle 3
Ryan Burry 3
Terrance Boxx 3
Jeff Reid 3
Don Humphreys 2
Micah Russell 2
Dennis Custer 2
Andrew Howe 2
Matthew Robbins 2
Dan Johnson 2
Kyle Tiesler 2
Cody Wallis 2
Andy Meyer 2
Scott Morris 2
David Sumerlin 2
Michaelee Bowes 2
Andrew Meyer 2
Zechariah Musselman 2
Greg Brannon 1
Johnathan Gannaway 1
Jeremy Gruber 1
Scott Wilhoit 1
Dan Henry 1
Daren Rogers 1
Ryan Zemeski 1
Matthew Brown 1
Nick Smith 1
S Durward higgins 1
Jeremy Allin 1
Jose Avila 1
Talmadge Mincey 1
Ralph Schmook 1
Dale Hair 1