Log In

Team Overview: Alabama Wheelmen
(redirected from: Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour de Tuscaloosa - RR (Apr 12 2015)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Ryan Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 16
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Brian Robinson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3 9 / 19
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 8 / 13

Hell of the South (Apr 11 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 2 / 6
Frank Diaz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Justin Prior Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 32
Mitchell Danner Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 13
Michael Callahan Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 13
Keith Weil Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 12 / 16

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Apr 11 2015)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Ryan Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 16
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Brian Robinson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3 9 / 19
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 8 / 13

Fouche Gap Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Scott Elkins Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 32
Justin Prior Men Open Cat 3 2 / 29
James Dunn Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
Brian Robinson Men Open Cat 4 24 / 32
James Dunn Men Open Cat 4 30 / 32

Fort McClellan Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Justin Prior Men Cat 3-4 1 / 54
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 3-4 29 / 54
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3-4 30 / 54
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3-4 37 / 54
James Dunn Men Cat 3-4 49 / 54
Karen Gauthier Women Pro-123 34 / 49
Ryan Jones Men Pro-12 86 / 129
Joseph Duhon Men Pro-12 95 / 129

Sunny King Criterium (Mar 28 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 23
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 45
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 45
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 45
Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 45
Karlie Carter Women Cat 4 1 / 14
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3 3 / 9
Justin Prior Men Cat 3 34 / 44
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3 44 / 44
Clint Johns Men Cat 5 24 / 25
James Dunn Men Cat 4 36 / 36

Rouge Roubaix XVII (Mar 15 2015)

Justin Prior Men Cat 3/4 14 / 93

Union Grove Time Trial (Feb 7 2015)

Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 16
Charles Koons Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 14 / 16
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 3 / 12
Karlie Carter Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Frank Diaz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
David Purinton Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Donald York Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 12 / 16
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Hugh Sharp Men Cat 2 8 / 8
Charles Branson Men Cat 5 1 / 17
Chad Stutts Men Cat 5 15 / 17
Clint Johns Men Cat 5 16 / 17
James Dunn Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 10
Robert Baldwin Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 10

Alabama State Road Race Championship (Sep 6 2014)

David Purinton Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 3 4 / 5
Ryan Jones Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 1 / 7
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Matthew Cooper Men Cat 5 7 / 11
James Dunn Men Master 60-64 Open 1 / 1
Paul Haanschoten Men Master 55-59 Open 2 / 3
Rustin Webster Men Cat 4 4 / 8
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 5 / 8
James Dawson Men Cat 4 7 / 8

SRS #4: Knox Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Brian Robinson MASTER'S 35+ (4-5) 7 / 16

SRS #4: Downtown Knoxville Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 7 / 9

I AM Criterium: Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2014)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Karlie Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16

Moab Criterium - TN State Championship (Jul 20 2014)

Karlie Carter Women - Cat 4 2 / 23
Sarah Schlapman Women - Cat 4 3 / 23
Karen Gauthier Women - Cat 4 6 / 23
Annette Evers Women - Cat 4 8 / 23
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 5 / 45
Ryan Jones Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99 20 / 28

SRS #3: Asheville Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 14 / 28

SRS #3: Asheville Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 10 / 14

Music City Crits - Week 5 (Jul 2 2014)

Ryan Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 35

Music City Crits - Week 4 (Jun 25 2014)

Ryan Jones Men - Cat 1/2/3 7 / 32

SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)

Matthew Cooper Men CAT 5 23 / 24
Matthew Cooper Men CAT 5 24 / 24
Brian Sumners Men CAT 3 23 / 34
Hugh Sharp Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 1 / 28
Ryan Jones Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 11 / 28
Karen Gauthier Women CAT 4 1 / 9
Clare Purinton Women CAT 4 6 / 9
David Purinton Men CAT 4 8 / 20
Rustin Webster Men CAT 4 13 / 20
Paul Haanschoten Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 1 / 9
John Howard Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 3 / 25
Donald York Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 5 / 25
Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 11 / 25
Keith Weil Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 19 / 25
Jeff Mcelwain Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 24 / 25

SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Matthew Cooper Men CAT 5 9 / 14
Brian Sumners Men CAT 3 15 / 45
Joseph Duhon Men PRO/1/2 42 / 59
Ryan Jones Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 5 / 31
Hugh Sharp Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 8 / 31
Paul Haanschoten Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 5 / 10
Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 12 / 17
Jeff Mcelwain Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 16 / 17

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 31 2014)

Joseph Duhon Men Cat 1/2 14 / 26

SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)

Brian Sumners Cat 3 23 / 49

Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone (May 17 2014)

Frank Diaz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16
Ryan Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 8 / 13
Matthew Cooper Men Cat 5 5 / 19
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 7 / 7
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 50-59 2 / 8

Berry Peddler Road Race (May 10 2014)

Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Mitchell Danner Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Karen Gauthier Women Open 5 / 16
Annette Evers Women Open 11 / 16

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Karen Gauthier Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 5

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Scott Schlapman Senior Men Category 4 16 / 31
Brian Sumners Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 62
Mitchell Danner Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 3 / 43
Paul Haanschoten Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 7 / 43
Sarah Schlapman Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 16
Karen Gauthier Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 16

Foothills Road Race (Apr 6 2014)

Mitchell Danner Men Master 50+ 4 / 8
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 4 5 / 16
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 6 / 16
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 4 7 / 16
Jeremy Quinn Men Cat 5 8 / 18
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 10 / 30
David Purinton Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 1 / 21
Steven Reeves Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 10 / 21
James Dawson Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 21 / 21
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 8 / 27
Matt Shade Men Master Cat 1-23 40+ 4 / 9
Paul Haanschoten Men Master Cat 1-23 40+ 7 / 9

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Joseph Duhon Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 31 / 41
Bethel Bradford Women Cat 3/4 13 / 35
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 14 / 35
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 16 / 35
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 3/4 17 / 35
Scott Schlapman Men Master Cat 4 35+ 6 / 35
Davis Blackwelder Men Master Cat 4 35+ 23 / 35
James Dawson Men Master Cat 4 35+ 32 / 35
Jeff Mcelwain Men Cat 5 23 / 26
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 3 / 45
James Dawson Men Cat 4 37 / 45
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 21 / 57
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3 28 / 57
Joseph Duhon Men Cat 2 40 / 47

Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3/4 Master 50-59 5 / 20
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3/4 6 / 82
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3/4 46 / 82
Brian Sumners Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 72

Hell of the South (Mar 29 2014)

Keith Weil Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 23
Steven Reeves Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 22 / 23
James Dawson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 23
Brian Robinson Men Cat 5 5 / 46
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 2 / 38
Robert Juric Men Cat 4 35 / 39
Karen Gauthier Women Open 8 / 21
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 15
Mitchell Danner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 13 / 15

Union Grove Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)

Brian Robinson Men Cat 5 Elite 2 / 5
Hugh Sharp Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 6 / 7
Scott Schlapman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 7 / 7
David Purinton Men Cat 4 Elite 2 / 8
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 8
Kurt Brunton Men Cat 4 Elite 6 / 8
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 8
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 Elite 1 / 5
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 4 Elite 2 / 5
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 4 Elite 3 / 5
Clare Purinton Women Cat 4 Elite 4 / 5
Hugh Sharp Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 1 / 4
David Purinton Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 2 / 4
Kurt Brunton Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 4 / 4
Annette Evers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 1 / 5
Sarah Schlapman Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 2 / 5
Karen Gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 3 / 5
Clare Purinton Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 4 / 5
David Purinton Mixed Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 5
Jeff Mcelwain Mixed Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 Elite 3 / 9
Kurt Brunton Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 9

AL State RR Championship (Sep 8 2013)

David Purinton Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 21
Troy Marcum Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 21
Jacqy Stone Women Cat3/4 3 / 3
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 11 / 14

Race for Grace (Sep 7 2013)

Justin Wilson Men Cat 5 4 / 6
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 6 / 6

Alabama Criterium Championship (Aug 10 2013)

Adkins Keith Men Cat 5 2 / 8
Wilson Justin Men Cat 5 5 / 8
Jacqy Stone Women Cat 3/4 3 / 3

AL State TT Championship (Aug 3 2013)

Robert Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 70+ 1 / 1
David Barnhart Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 2 / 3
Robert Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 3 / 3
Keith Weil Men Cat 4 6 / 6

I AM Criterium - Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2013)

Justin Wilson Senior Men Category 5 15 / 24

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #6 (Jul 3 2013)

Robert Juric Senior Men Category 5 13 / 25

SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)

Robert Juric Men CAT 5 10 / 12

Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)

Robert Baldwin Men Masters 65+ 4 / 4

Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (May 5 2013)

Justin Wilson Cat 5 17 / 21

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Justin Wilson Cat 4/5 31 / 32

Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Jacqy Stone Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 48
David Purinton Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 1 / 12
Robert Baldwin Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 12 / 12
Justin Wilson Men Cat 5 10 / 10

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

James Dawson Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 32 / 33
Jacqy Stone Women Cat 3/4 28 / 28
Justin Wilson Men Cat 5 15 / 23
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 22 / 23

Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Jacqy Stone Women CAT 4 Open 8 / 9
David Purinton Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 23
Justin Wilson Men CAT 5 Open 44 / 48

Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)

Bill Dawson Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 46 / 48
Michael Callahan Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 48 / 48
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 40 / 48

Herron Dermatology Southeastern TT Championship (Aug 4 2012)

David Barnhart Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-99 8 / 12

Hell of the South (Mar 31 2012)

Keith Weil Men Cat 5 30 / 44