Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Sonic Boom Racing Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)
Andy Johnson Men MM35+1-23 6 / 22
Gavin Anderson Men MM35+1-23 13 / 22
Marco Hintz Men MM35+1-23 17 / 22
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 20 / 36
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 21 / 36
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 23 / 36
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 12 / 36
Tyler G johnson Men SM 3 35 / 36
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 1-23 5 / 22
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 1-23 12 / 22
Gavin Anderson Men MM 35+ 1-23 16 / 22
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 16 / 36
Tyler G johnson Men SM 3 32 / 36
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 12 / 36
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 29 / 36
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 30 / 36
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 25
Gavin Anderson Men MM 35+ 1-23 5 / 25
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 25
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 12 / 42
Tyler G johnson Men SM 3 39 / 42
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 18 / 39
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 23 / 39
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 24 / 39
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 1-23 7 / 27
Gavin Anderson Men MM 35+ 1-23 10 / 27
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 1-23 17 / 27
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 19 / 42
Tyler G johnson Men SM 3 35 / 42
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 9 / 39
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 19 / 39
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 29 / 39
Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 24 2014)
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 3 / 9
Boulder Orthopedics Criterium (Aug 16 2014)
Thomas Clark Men SM 3 13 / 31
Mark Bales Men SM 3 29 / 31
Robert Cope Men MM 35+ 4-5 3 / 40
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 3 2 / 23
Diran Ayandele Men MM 35+ 3 12 / 23
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 33 / 51
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-12 40 / 51
Littleton Criterium p/b Littleton Adventist Hospital (Aug 9 2014)
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 6 / 57
Tyler G johnson Men SM 3 30 / 57
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 36 / 57
Thomas Clark Men SM 3 40 / 57
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 35 / 80
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 55 / 80
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-12 58 / 80
Evangelos Gatseos Men SM Pro-12 66 / 80
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-12 74 / 80
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 77 / 80
Mike Nields Memorial BANNOCK ST CRITERIUM (Aug 3 2014)
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 12 / 59
Diran Ayandele Men SM 3 44 / 59
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 28 / 74
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 2 / 26
Steve Schwarting Men MM 35+ 3 7 / 26
Robert Thayer Men SM P-12 16 / 21
Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 2 / 24
Mark Bales Men MM 35+ 3 19 / 24
Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)
Marco Capraro Men SM 3 24 / 36
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 34 / 36
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 25
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 7 / 22
Eric Steele Men SM Pro-12 21 / 22
Tour of Nevada School Yard Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Gregory Seymour Men Cat 3/4 13 / 24
Tour of Nevada Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2014)
Gregory Seymour Men Cat 3/4 11 / 36
Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)
Nate Llerandi Men MM 35+ 1-23 4 / 13
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 22 / 26
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 2 / 18
Deer Trail Road Race (Jun 21 2014)
Brett Peters Men SM 1-2 16 / 53
Robert Thayer Men SM 1-2 24 / 53
Evangelos Gatseos Men SM 1-2 43 / 53
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 30 / 71
Oinatz Uribe Men SM 3 40 / 71
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 47 / 71
Diran Ayandele Men SM 3 70 / 71
Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)
Nate Llerandi Men MM 35+ 1-23 2 / 18
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 15 / 17
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 10 / 24
Mark Bales Men MM 35+ 3 19 / 24
Sonic Boom Race (Jun 8 2014)
Robert Cope Men MM 35+ 4 9 / 44
Greg Leneveu Men MM 35+ 4 15 / 44
Coal Miners Classic (Jun 1 2014)
Nate Llerandi Men MM 35+ 1-23 32 / 51
Robert Cope Men SM 4 20 / 32
Robert Cope Men MM 35+ 4 6 / 18
Greg Leneveu Men MM 35+ 4 14 / 18
Steve Schwarting Men MM 45+ 1-23 57 / 58
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 14 / 57
Gregory Seymour Men SM 3 24 / 57
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 30 / 57
Mark Bales Men SM 3 31 / 57
Diran Ayandele Men SM 3 34 / 57
Marco Capraro Men SM 3 49 / 57
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 52 / 57
Brett Peters Men SM P-12 24 / 51
Joshua Smith Men SM P-12 25 / 51
Upper Freehold ITT (May 17 2014)
Aaron Essner Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 14
The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 15 / 47
Evangelos Gatseos Men SM Pro-12 16 / 47
Kyle Boesel Men SM 4 58 / 60
Gavin Anderson Men MM 35+ 3 4 / 50
Andy Johnson Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 50
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 3 21 / 50
Diran Ayandele Men MM 35+ 3 27 / 50
Mark Bales Men MM 35+ 3 38 / 50
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 30 / 51
Glenn Cratty Men MM 35+ 4 5 / 40
Greg Leneveu Men MM 35+ 4 18 / 40
Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Nate Llerandi Men SM Pro-12 30 / 45
Robert Thayer Men SM Pro-12 31 / 45
Evangelos Gatseos Men SM Pro-12 32 / 45
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-12 41 / 45
Kyle Boesel Men SM 4 43 / 79
Steve Schwarting Men MM 45+ 1-23 27 / 44
Diran Ayandele Men MM 35+ 3 22 / 56
Gavin Anderson Men SM 3 16 / 37
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 18 / 37
Tyler G johnson Men SM 3 25 / 37
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 29 / 37
Mark Bales Men SM 3 32 / 37
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 4 2 / 56
Glenn Cratty Men MM 35+ 4 3 / 56
Long Beach Island TT (Apr 19 2014)
Aaron Essner Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 10
Front Range Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 5 2014)
Brandon Babiracki Men SM Pro-12 1 / 4
Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Glenn Cratty Men MM 45+ 4 8 / 56
Kyle Boesel Men SM 4 19 / 31
Diran Ayandele Men SM 3 33 / 47
Oinatz Uribe Men SM 3 47 / 47
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 4 3 / 39
Glenn Cratty Men MM 35+ 4 25 / 39
Greg Leneveu Men MM 35+ 4 30 / 39
CSU Criterium (Mar 29 2014)
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 7 / 28
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-12 28 / 39
CSU Circuit Race (Mar 29 2014)
Marco Hintz Men SM 4/5 2 / 55
Glenn Cratty Men SM 4-5 4 / 54
Steve Schwarting Men MM 45+ 20 / 57
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 39 / 61
Oinatz Uribe Men SM 3 53 / 61
Nate Llerandi Men SM Pro-12 34 / 53
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-12 38 / 53
Thomas Clark Men SM Pro-12 45 / 53
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-12 53 / 53
CU Cycling Candelas Circuit Race (Mar 22 2014)
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-12 20 / 23
Andy Johnson Men SM 3-4 6 / 11
FrostBite TT (Mar 9 2014)
Nate Llerandi Men MM 35+ 1-23 1 / 8
Marco Hintz Men MM 35+ 4 4 / 11
Marco Capraro Men SM 3 10 / 10
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Aaron Essner Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 48
Gebhardt Automotive Cycling Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Nate Llerandi Men SM 45+ 1-23 8 / 40
Oinatz Uribe SM 3 47 / 49
Brandon Babiracki SM P-12 3 / 58
Scott Piercefield SM P-12 36 / 58
Marco Hintz SM 4 18 / 72
Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Brandon Babiracki Men Cat 1/2 Senior Sep-99 28 / 62
Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)
Aaron Essner Men cat 3 senior 19+ 38 / 51
Aaron Essner Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 30 / 34
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)
Aaron Essner Men Cat 3/4 Open 53 / 69
Best on Hess Time Trial (Aug 24 2013)
El Najjar Men SM 45+ 4 19 / 31
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 1 / 13
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 9 / 13
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 9 / 12
Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Aug 11 2013)
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 9 / 28
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 2 / 16
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 13 / 47
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 16 / 47
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 37 / 47
Racing For Hope (Aug 10 2013)
Robert Cope Men SM 4-5 2 / 59
Rick Vermeil Men SM 4-5 20 / 59
Justin Naab Men SM 4-5 37 / 59
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 17 / 34
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 29 / 34
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 3 / 26
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 7 / 48
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 18 / 48
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 26 / 48
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 34 / 48
Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 4 2013)
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 28 / 65
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 17 / 74
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 19 / 74
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 41 / 74
Robert Cope Men SM 4 3 / 46
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 33 / 46
Nate Llerandi Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 36 / 46
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 3 2013)
Andy Johnson Men SM 35+ 3 4 / 23
Bart Abriol Men SM 35+ 3 9 / 23
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 4 / 25
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 15 / 25
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 5 / 31
El Najjar Men SM 35+ 4 21 / 28
Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Jul 28 2013)
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 18 / 37
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 5 / 38
Camilo Zambrano Men SM Pro-1-2 8 / 38
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 31 / 38
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 35 / 38
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 37 / 38
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 6 / 31
El Najjar Men SM 35+ 4 28 / 31
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 15 / 25
Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Jul 27 2013)
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 17 / 29
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 6 / 37
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 9 / 37
Camilo Zambrano Men SM Pro-1-2 16 / 37
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 28 / 37
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 30 / 37
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 2 / 22
Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 26 2013)
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 12 / 21
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 3 / 22
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 10 / 22
Camilo Zambrano Men SM Pro-1-2 14 / 22
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 15 / 22
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 10 / 15
27th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 14 2013)
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 3 / 31
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 18 / 31
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 10 / 58
Brett Peters Men SM Pro-1-2 17 / 58
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 19 / 58
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 40 / 58
Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 11 / 26
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 20 / 21
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 3 / 25
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 5 / 25
Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 4 / 14
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 12 / 14
Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 11 / 16
Nate Llerandi Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 1 / 18
Camilo Zambrano Men SM Pro-1-2 12 / 29
Justin Naab Men SM 4 11 / 23
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 13 / 17
El Najjar Men SM 35+ 4 14 / 17
2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 1 / 26
Colby Ricker Men SM Pro-1-2 13 / 26
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 20 / 26
Camilo Zambrano Men SM Pro-1-2 24 / 26
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 26 / 26
Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)
Nate Llerandi Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 2 / 23
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 7 / 30
Camilo Zambrano Men SM Pro-1-2 20 / 30
Rick Vermeil Men SM 4 10 / 28
Justin Naab Men SM 4 11 / 28
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 6 / 27
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 23 / 27
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 25 / 27
Marco Hintz Men SM 35+ 4 12 / 30
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 18 / 30
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 2 2013)
Aaron Essner Men Master 40-44 5 / 9
Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Jun 1 2013)
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 10 / 50
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 15 / 50
Nate Llerandi Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 41 / 50
Ty Tuttle Men SM Pro-1-2 16 / 61
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 38 / 61
Joshua Smith Men SM Pro-1-2 57 / 61
Rick Vermeil Men SM 4 24 / 42
Justin Naab Men SM 4 32 / 42
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 22 / 48
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 31 / 48
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 42 / 48
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 3 / 29
Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ 4 17 / 29
GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)
Jacob Koonsman Men Cat 2 25 / 35
Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (May 25 2013)
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 7 / 10
James Peterman Men SM Pro-1-2 1 / 15
Colby Ricker Men SM Pro-1-2 6 / 15
Peter Dunlap Men SM Pro-1-2 11 / 15
Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)
Carl Pluim Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 49 / 50
19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 11 2013)
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 19 / 43
Peter Dunlap Men SM P-1-2 38 / 54
Joshua Smith Men SM P-1-2 48 / 54
Robert Cope Men SM 4 19 / 78
Glenn Cratty Men SM 4 53 / 78
The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 17 / 32
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 29 / 32
Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ 4 8 / 44
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 9 / 44
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 35 / 44
Marco Hintz Men SM 35+ 4 43 / 44
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 34 / 49
Corey Cope Men SM 35+ 1-2 24 / 34
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Peter Dunlap Men SM P-1-2 7 / 10
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 8 / 11
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 9 / 11
El Najjar Men SM 35+4 6 / 9
Deer Trail Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 6 / 31
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 3 / 38
Rick Vermeil Men SM 4 11 / 52
Justin Naab Men SM 4 29 / 52
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 25 / 28
Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 27 2013)
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 13 / 34
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 19 / 34
Andrew Bagnato Men SM 3 12 / 39
Long Beach Island TT (Apr 20 2013)
Aaron Essner Men Cat1/2/3 11 / 17
Weld County Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 15 / 39
El Najjar Men SM 45+ 4 47 / 59
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 16 / 55
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 17 / 55
Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ 4 28 / 55
Peter Dunlap Men SM P-1-2 40 / 51
Colby Ricker Men SM P-1-2 43 / 51
Joshua Smith Men SM P-1-2 46 / 51
Rick Vermeil Men SM 4 7 / 56
Justin Naab Men SM 4 46 / 56
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 12 / 44
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 25 / 44
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 27 / 44
Walter Zitz Men SM 3 44 / 44
Front Range Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 14 2013)
Corey Cope Men Master Men 12 / 57
Kevin Nicol Men SM P/1/2 11 / 54
Ty Tuttle Men SM P/1/2 12 / 54
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)
Aaron Essner Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 88 / 90
Louisville Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Matthew Gibble Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 7 / 72
Corey Cope Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 22 / 72
Glenn Cratty Men SM 35+ 4 18 / 44
Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ 4 26 / 44
Marco Hintz Men SM 35+ 4 27 / 44
Robert Cope Men SM 35+ 4 43 / 44
Ty Tuttle Men SM P-1-2-3 5 / 70
Kevin Nicol Men SM P-1-2-3 23 / 70
Colby Ricker Men SM P-1-2-3 31 / 70
James Peterman Men SM P-1-2-3 38 / 70
Corey Cope Men SM P-1-2-3 48 / 70
Joshua Smith Men SM P-1-2-3 50 / 70
Rick Vermeil Men SM 4 30 / 63
Carl Pluim Men SM 3 16 / 52
Walter Zitz Men SM 3 34 / 52
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 35 / 52
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 47 / 52
Bart Abriol Men SM 3 52 / 52
Colorado Springs Classic Criterium (Mar 31 2013)
Ty Tuttle Men SM P-1-2 12 / 29
William Ciacci Men SM P-1-2 29 / 29
CU Stazio Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Glenn Cratty Men SM 4 17 / 39
Marco Hintz Men SM 4 24 / 39
Colby Ricker Men SM P-1-2 21 / 58
Matthew Gibble Men SM 35+ cat 1-2-3 17 / 45
Travis Caldwell Men SM 3 32 / 35
Andy Johnson Men SM 3 34 / 35
Cowboy TT and Collegiate TTT (Mar 30 2013)
El Najjar SM 4/5 13 / 35
Kevin Nicol SM P-1-2 2 / 9