Log In

Team Overview: Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 7 / 50
Zachary West Men Cat 4 31 / 50
Jiklis Perez Men Master 40-44 5 / 33
Pedro Medina Men Master 40-44 9 / 33
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 40-44 13 / 33
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 40-44 30 / 33
Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 5 / 16
Zachary West Men Junior 15-16 9 / 16
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35-39 7 / 25
Paulo Silva Men Master 35-39 8 / 25
Luis Pou Men Master 35-39 10 / 25
Jorge Mila Men Master 35-39 20 / 25
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 49
Jose Hernandez Men Master 45-49 29 / 34

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 1 / 7
Zachary West Men Junior 15-16 4 / 7
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 62
Jorge Mila Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 45
Brande Kloster Women Cat 3 8 / 10
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 54
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 54
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 54
Tim Molyneaux Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 54
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 54
Luis Pou Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 54
Paulo Silva Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 54
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 2 / 15
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 2 / 34
Zachary West Men Cat 4 27 / 34

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 2 / 15
Zachary West Men Junior 15-16 8 / 15
Jorge Mila Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 20
Brande Kloster Women Cat 3 9 / 10
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 54
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 54
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 54
Paulo Silva Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 54
Tim Molyneaux Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 48 / 54
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 49 / 54
Zachary West Men Cat 4 16 / 24
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 22 / 24

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Zachary West Men Junior 15-16 3 / 5
Jorge Mila Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 29
Brande Kloster Women Cat 3 9 / 9
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 41
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 41
Paulo Silva Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 41
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 41
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 21 / 31
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 13 / 24

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Jorge Mila Men Masters Cat 4/5 2 / 40
Jose J castro Men Masters Cat 4/5 39 / 40
Pedro Medina Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 6 / 38
Lazaro Mencia Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 8 / 38
Luis Pou Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 27 / 38
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 3 / 34
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 3 / 38
Zachary West Men Cat 4 31 / 38

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 21 2015)

Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 7 / 15

Race of the West - Road Race (Feb 1 2015)

Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 1 / 29
Zachary West Men Cat 4 18 / 29
Luis Pou Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 47
Pedro Medina Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 47
Jose Hernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 47
Francisco Hernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 47
Lazaro Mencia Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 47
Paulo Silva Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 47
Jorge Mila Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 28
Jiklis Perez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 28
Jose J castro Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 26 / 28
Brande Kloster Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 12 / 32

Race of the West - Circuit Race (Jan 31 2015)

Jorge Mila Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 29
Jiklis Perez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 29
Jose J castro Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 29
Brande Kloster Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 8 / 28
Pedro Medina Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 51
Lazaro Mencia Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 51
Francisco Hernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 51
Jose Hernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 51
Paulo Silva Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 51
Luis Pou Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 51
Tim Molyneaux Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 51
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 2 / 25
Zachary West Men Cat 4 17 / 25

Race For Humanity - Crit (Jan 25 2015)

Zachary West Men Cat 4 14 / 17
Jiklis Perez Men masters 35+ 6 / 70
Jose J castro Men masters 35+ 8 / 70
Jorge Mila Men masters 35+ 36 / 70
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 35
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 28 / 30
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 3 29 / 30

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 24 2015)

Jiklis Perez Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 44
Jose J castro Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 44
Jorge Mila Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 36 / 44
Zachary West Men Cat 4 14 / 17
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 36
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 3 28 / 30
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 3 29 / 30

Real Campione d' Clermont - Road Race (Oct 19 2014)

Edwin Calderon sr Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 19
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 30
Jose Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 30
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30
Yampier Herrera Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 30
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 30
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 11 / 27
Jorge Mila Men Cat 4 20 / 27

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 18 2014)

David Munoz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 23
Edwin Calderon sr Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 27
Tim Molyneaux Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27
Yampier Herrera Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Jose Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
David Munoz Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 1 / 27
Jorge Mila Men Cat 4 4 / 27
Zachary West Men Cat 4 26 / 27

Ice Cream Hill Road Race (Oct 5 2014)

Edwin Calderon sr Men Cat 4 10 / 23
Zachary West Men Cat 4 18 / 23
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 20 / 23
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 33
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 33
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 33
Yampier Herrera Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Jose Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 33
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 33
Tim Molyneaux Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 33
David Munoz Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 33

Gearlink Cup Criterium (Oct 4 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 2 / 5
Edwin Calderon sr Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 14
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 27
Yampier Herrera Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Francisco Hernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
Rainiel Sanchez Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
Tim Molyneaux Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 6 / 17
Zachary West Men Cat 4 15 / 17

Palm Beach 100 Cycling Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 2 / 7
Edwin Calderon sr Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 13 / 28
Pedro Medina Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 22
Lazaro Mencia Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Tim Molyneaux Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 2 / 13
Zachary West Men Cat 4 12 / 13

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic - Crit (May 18 2014)

Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 17
Edwin Calderon sr Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 16
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 27
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 27
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 27
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 27
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Zachary West Men Cat 4 10 / 13

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 24
Edwin Calderon sr Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 28 / 34
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 37
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 4 / 37
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 37
David Munoz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 37
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 33 / 37
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Zachary West Men Cat 4 10 / 11

Lake Louisa Circuit Race Series (Apr 23 2014)

Tim Molyneaux Mixed Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 6 / 6
Edwin Calderon sr Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 37 / 45
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 1 / 50
Lazaro Mencia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 7 / 50
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 30 / 50
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 50
Zachary West Men Frs-junior 1314 5 / 12
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 11 / 30
Zachary West Men Cat 4 27 / 30

Race of the West - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 22 / 36
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 36
Lazaro Mencia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 36
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 36
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 36

Race of the West - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 29
Rainiel Sanchez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 36
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 36
Lazaro Mencia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 12 / 36
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 19 / 36
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 36
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 31 / 36
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 3 / 6
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 3 9 / 25

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 3 / 10
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 31
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 17 / 17
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 45
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 7 / 45
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 45
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 35 / 45
Rainiel Sanchez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 36 / 45
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Zachary West Men Cat 4 24 / 28
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 3 9 / 26
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 3 10 / 26

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 1 / 5
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 31
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 39
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 41
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 19 / 41
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 22 / 41
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 41
David Munoz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 33 / 41
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 6 / 7

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 12
Jarred Payne Men Cat 5 2 / 10

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 34
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 34
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 34
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 29
Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 29
Lazaro Mencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 29
Jarred Payne Men Cat 5 1 / 36
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 5 2 / 36

Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 9 2014)

Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 37
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 37
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 37
Jarred Payne Men Cat 5 5 / 17
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 5 6 / 17
Zachary West Men Cat 5 14 / 17
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 3 13 / 25
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 46

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)

Rainiel Sanchez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 41
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 41
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 41
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 5 4 / 28
Jarred Payne Men Cat 5 6 / 28
Zachary West Men Cat 5 19 / 28

Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 1 / 5
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 5 30 / 51
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 3 9 / 43
Tim Molyneaux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 38
Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 38
Lazaro Mencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 38
Yampier Herrera Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 1 / 5
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 5 30 / 51
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 3 9 / 43
Tim Molyneaux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 38
Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 38
Lazaro Mencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 38
Yampier Herrera Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Edwin Calderon Men Junior 15-16 3 / 6
Zachary West Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 46
Lazaro Mencia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 46
Francisco Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 46
Jose Hernandez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 46
Tim Molyneaux Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 18 / 46
Yampier Herrera Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 21 / 46
David Munoz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 42 / 46

Florida State Criterium Championships (Oct 6 2013)

Nate Adler Men Master 30-34 3 / 6
Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Frs1 5 / 39
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Frs1 24 / 39
Nate Adler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Frs1 26 / 39
Rainiel Sanchez Men Cat 1/2/3 Frs1-master 35-39 1 / 9
Pedro Medina Men Cat 1/2/3 Frs1-master 35-39 2 / 9
Joshua Drew Men Cat 1/2/3 Frs1-master 35-39 8 / 9

WAM Clean Racing Series Finale (Aug 24 2013)

Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 21

Velo Fest Old City Crit (Apr 14 2013)

Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 19

Race of the West (Apr 7 2013)

Gustavo Rullo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 45
Lazaro Mencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 45
Nate Adler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 45
Joshua Drew Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 45
Pedro Medina Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 45
Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 45

Winter Garden Bike Fest (Apr 6 2013)

Rainiel Sanchez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 38
Gustavo Rullo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 38
Joshua Drew Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 38
Nate Adler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 38

Lake Louisa Circuit Race Series (Mar 27 2013)

Joshua Drew Mixed Cat A 8 / 14