Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 31 2014)
Tobin Jacks Men masters 55-59 12345 1 / 3
Matt Hartmann Men masters 40-44 12345 1 / 2
John Stonebarger Men masters 50-54 12345 3 / 4
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 3 4 / 4
Kendra Law Women juniors 15-16 12345 1 / 1
William Oxley Men juniors 17-18 12345 1 / 1
Steven Hanson Men Cat 5 5 / 7
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 5 7 / 7
Wayne Fett Men masters 60-64 12345 2 / 9
Mark Considine Men masters 60-64 12345 3 / 9
Gary Henry Men masters 60-64 12345 4 / 9
Michael Wehner Men masters 60-64 12345 5 / 9
Tara Coady Women masters 45-49 12345 1 / 1
Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 16 2014)
Karl Rosenberg Men masters 40-49 12345 1 / 10
Matthew Hartman Men masters 40-49 12345 2 / 10
Sara Barber Women P123 9 / 13
Gary Henry Men masters 60+ 12345 3 / 10
Mark Considine Men masters 60+ 12345 9 / 10
Michael Wehner Men masters 60+ 12345 9 / 10
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 13 / 17
John Wildharber Men Cat 5 13 / 27
Josheph Brennan Men Cat 4 15 / 16
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 15 / 16
East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2014)
Anthony Branch Men 4 24 / 28
Jason Beerends Men Master 30-49 MR 4 / 19
Jason Beerends Men 3 8 / 26
Kendra Law Women 15-16 JR 1 / 1
Michael Wehner Men Master 50+ MR 5 / 6
William Oxley Men 17-18 JR 2 / 2
Sara Barber Women Pro/1/2/3/4 9 / 20
Sakari Road Race (Aug 2 2014)
Tara Coady Women 4 4 / 9
John Stonebarger Men Cat P/1/2/3 33 / 41
Sara Barber Women Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 9
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)
Matthew Hartman Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 40+ 6 / 21
Mark Considine Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 60+ 3 / 8
Wayne Fett Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 60+ 4 / 8
Michael Wehner Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 60+ 6 / 8
John Stonebarger Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 50+ 4 / 15
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 28
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 13 / 38
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 6 / 12
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 25
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 8
Wayne Fett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 8
Michael Wehner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 8
Matthew Hartman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 7 / 15
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 4 / 30
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 3 / 8
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 14
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 26
Wayne Fett Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 7
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 7
Michael Wehner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 6 / 7
Matthew Hartman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 8 / 16
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 23 / 36
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 12
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 24
Michael Wehner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 5
Matthew Hartman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 9 / 10
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 25 / 29
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Rose Festival Stage Race - RR (Jun 22 2014)
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Senior 3 / 16
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters 50-59 3 / 7
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 14
Sara Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 11
Mark Considine Men Masters 60+ 1 / 4
Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ 3 / 4
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 5
Kendra Law Women Cat 4 Senior 5 / 5
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 40-49 2 / 6
Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit (Jun 21 2014)
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters 50-59 3 / 7
Sara Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 11
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 18
Wayne Fett Men Masters 60+ 1 / 5
Mark Considine Men Masters 60+ 2 / 5
Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 40-49 7 / 9
Rose Festival Stage Race - GC (Jun 21 2014)
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 10
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters 50-59 2 / 6
Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 5
Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ 1 / 2
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 40-49 3 / 5
Rose Festival Stage Race - TT (Jun 21 2014)
Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior (7 Miles ) 3 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters 50-59 (7 Miles ) 1 / 7
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 40-49 (7 Miles ) 5 / 7
Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ (7 Miles ) 3 / 5
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Senior (7 Miles ) 10 / 12
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Senior (7 Miles ) 1 / 5
Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 14 2014)
Sara Barber Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
William Oxley Men Cat 5 8 / 13
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 5 12 / 13
Kendra Law Women Junior 1-18 1 / 2
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 17 / 22
Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
John Stonebarger Men Masters 50+ 12 / 16
Mark Considine Men Masters 50+ 14 / 16
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 38
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 25 / 25
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
John Stonebarger Men Masters 50+ 50+ 4 / 28
Mark Considine Men Masters 50+ 50+ 19 / 28
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 13 / 29
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 59
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Open 29 / 42
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 20
John Stonebarger Men Masters 50+ 2 / 21
Mark Considine Men Masters 50+ 17 / 21
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 41
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Open 19 / 27
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
Kendra Law Women Cat 3/4 24 / 25
Matthew Hartman Men Masters 40 18 / 21
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
Sara Barber Women Cat 2/3 14 / 35
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 30 9 / 15
Jason Beerends Men Open Masters 40 16 / 34
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 40 18 / 34
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters 50 7 / 16
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 28 / 67
Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)
Sara Barber Women Cat 2/3 Senior 25 / 33
Wayne Fett Men Open Masters 60 3 / 8
Mark Considine Men Open Masters 60 4 / 8
Michael Wehner Men Open Masters 60 5 / 8
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters 50 5 / 15
Rob Mckillip Men Open Masters 50 12 / 15
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 45 / 70
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters 40 17 / 30
Burlington Road Race (May 23 2014)
Tobin Jacks Men Cat 5 25 / 36
Des Moines Race Weekend (May 11 2014)
Michael Wehner Men Masters 50+ 3 / 4
Chamois Time #2 (May 7 2014)
William Oxley Men's B 10 / 15
Anthony Branch Men's B 11 / 15
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)
Kendra Law Women Jr 15-16 Girls 2 / 2
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
Kendra Law Women Jr 15-16 Girls 3 / 3
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)
Kendra Law Women Jr 15-16 Girls 2 / 2
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
William Oxley Men Open Juniors 9-18 2 / 5
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 5 16 / 16
Wayne Fett Men Masters60 60+ 2 / 5
Mark Considine Men Masters60 60+ 3 / 5
Michael Wehner Men Masters60 60+ 4 / 5
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Masters35 35+ 5 / 5
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters40 40-49 4 / 6
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 22
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 12 / 24
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 18 / 24
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters50 50-59 3 / 8
Kendra Law Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 9-18 1 / 1
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
William Oxley Men Open Juniors 9-18 1 / 2
Tobin Jacks Men Cat 5 16 / 28
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 5 28 / 28
Mark Considine Men Masters60 60+ 2 / 7
Wayne Fett Men Masters60 60+ 3 / 7
Michael Wehner Men Masters60 60+ 4 / 7
Gary Henry Men Masters60 60+ 7 / 7
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Masters35 35+ 2 / 5
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters40 40-49 3 / 9
Karl Rosenberg Men Open Masters40 40-49 7 / 9
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 25
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 16 / 38
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 29 / 36
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters50 50-59 1 / 13
Rob Mckillip Men Open Masters50 50-59 11 / 13
Josheph Brennan Men Open Masters50 50-59 12 / 13
Kendra Law Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 9-18 2 / 3
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
William Oxley Men Open Juniors 9-18 1 / 2
Wayne Fett Men Masters60 60+ 2 / 5
Mark Considine Men Masters60 60+ 3 / 5
Michael Wehner Men Masters60 60+ 4 / 5
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 Masters35 35+ 2 / 6
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 Masters35 35+ 6 / 6
Matthew Hartman Men Open Masters40 40-49 2 / 6
Sara Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 18
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 15 / 24
John Stonebarger Men Open Masters50 50-59 2 / 8
Rob Mckillip Men Open Masters50 50-59 8 / 8
Kendra Law Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 9-18 2 / 3
UNI's College Hill Criterium and Finchford Roubaix - Crit (Apr 12 2014)
Jason Beerends Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
State Gravel Road Race (Apr 12 2014)
Mark Considine Men open Master 50+ 3 / 3
Wayne Fett Men Open Master 60+ 2 / 7
Michael Wehner Men Open Master 60+ 3 / 7
Mark Considine Men Open Master 60+ 6 / 7
Iowa Spring Classic, (Apr 6 2014)
John Stonebarger Men 40+ 2 / 9
Mark Considine Men 40+ 4 / 9
Michael Wehner Men 40+ 5 / 9
Rob Mckillip Men 40+ 7 / 9
Rob Mckillip Men 40+ 9 / 9
Kent Park Road Race (Mar 30 2014)
Steven Hanson Men Cat 5 8 / 17
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 5 12 / 17
Tobin Jacks Men Cat 5 13 / 17
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 5 14 / 17
Sara Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
William Oxley Men Open Junior 1-18 4 / 4
Matthew Hartman Men Open Master 40+ 2 / 7
Sam Cohen Men Cat 4 5 / 18
John Peters Men Cat 4 13 / 18
Josheph Brennan Men Cat 4 14 / 18
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 18 / 18
Kendra Law Women Open Junior 1-18 1 / 1
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 10 / 15
Mark Considine Men Open Master 50+ 8 / 10
Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 23 2014)
Michael Wehner Men 40+ 8 / 16
Rob Mckillip Men 40+ 9 / 16
Heather Maher Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 16 2014)
Rob Mckillip Men 40+ 3 / 5
Michael Wehner Men 40+ 5 / 5
Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 10 2013)
George Mccann Men 4 16 / 17
Wayne Fett Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 2 / 4
Jason Beerends Men 3 22 / 22
Matthew Hartman Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 1 / 6
Mark Considine Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 6 / 10
Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 4 2013)
George Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 2
William Oxley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Matthew Hartman Men 3 3 / 4
Rob Mckillip Men 3 4 / 4
Steven Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Breakaway 3 / 4
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-49 1 / 1
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 1 / 5
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64 1 / 4
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59 4 / 5
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2013)
Tara Coady Women 4 8 / 10
Jason Beerends Men 3 12 / 18
John Stonebarger Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 1 / 5
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Road Race (Jul 14 2013)
Mark Considine Mixed Masters 50+ 50+ 11 / 18
John Stonebarger Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 8 / 12
Jason Beerends Men 3 11 / 40
Tara Coady Women 4 11 / 15
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)
John Stonebarger Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 1 / 6
Jason Beerends Men 3 18 / 21
Tara Coady Women 4 7 / 10
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 13 2013)
Mark Considine Mixed Masters 50+ 50+ 19 / 19
John Stonebarger Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 6 / 15
Jason Beerends Men 3 12 / 37
Tara Coady Women 4 11 / 13
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)
Jason Beerends Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 29 / 39
Jason Beerends Men Category 3 9 / 20
Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 17 / 23
Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)
Rob Mckillip Mixed Masters 50+ 6 / 7
35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)
Jason Beerends Men 3 Senior 17 / 61
Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 15 / 20
Jason Beerends Men 3 Senior 29 / 52
Tara Coady Women 4 Senior 14 / 16
Anthony Branch Men 4 Senior 38 / 39
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 5 / 7
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 2 / 5
Black Diamond Road TT (May 19 2013)
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50--59 4 / 4
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 1 / 2
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40--49 2 / 3
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40--49 3 / 3
Monikas 2013 Summer Time Trial Series (May 14 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 10
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 10
Matthew Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 10 / 10
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 1 / 1
Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Jamie Isherwood Women 4 6 / 13
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 3 / 7
Jason Beerends Men 3 10 / 32
Anthony Branch Men 4 25 / 44
Nick Sobocinski Men 5 20 / 27
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49 5 / 14
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59 9 / 13
Tara Coady Women 4 Masters35 35+ 4 / 6
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 3 / 9
Jason Beerends Men 3 10 / 21
George Mccann Men 4 26 / 28
Nick Sobocinski Men 5 15 / 25
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49 4 / 8
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59 6 / 11
Tara Coady Women 4 Masters35 35+ 1 / 5
Chris Lillig Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 3 / 8
Jason Beerends Men 3 15 / 32
Eric Waldron Men 4 23 / 46
George Mccann Men 4 33 / 46
Anthony Branch Men 4 35 / 46
Steven Hanson Men 5 24 / 44
Nick Sobocinski Men 5 31 / 44
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49 9 / 15
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59 8 / 15
Tara Coady Women 4 Masters35 35+ 1 / 6
Monikas Summer Time Trial Series (Apr 9 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Matt Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 6
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 1 / 1
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Jason Beerends Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 14 / 31
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 57
Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 30 2013)
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 40+ 2 / 6
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 40+ 6 / 6
Tara Coady Women Cat 4 senior 1 / 3
Heather Maher Women Cat 4 senior 3 / 3
Iowa State RR Championships (Aug 11 2012)
Mark Considine Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 7 / 10
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 5 / 17
Gary Henry Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-99 1 / 6
Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59 2 / 8
Gary Henry Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64 2 / 3
George Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 1 / 1
Velosport/American Equity Road Race (Jul 14 2012)
Mark Considine Masters 50+ 8 / 12
Wayne Fett Masters 50+ 11 / 12
Wheel& Sprocket Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Mark Considine Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 5 / 14
Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
Anthony Branch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 19-99 16 / 17
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 13 / 27
Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)
Jason Beerends Men 3 Senior 15--99 25 / 62
Wayne Fett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 11 / 16
Anthony Branch Men 5 Senior 19--99 1 / 20
Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)
Anthony Branch Men Cat 5 SENIOR 19-99 13 / 22
Wayne Fett Men Master 50-99 11 / 22
Mark Considine Men Master 50-99 14 / 22
Rob Mckillip Men Master 50-99 15 / 22
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 SENIOR 19-99 26 / 37
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Jason Beerends Men Cat 3 34 / 51
Jason Beerends Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 43 / 44