Log In

Team Overview: FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Alan Potter Men Master 40+ 51 / 65

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 26 2015)

Benjamin Koyle Men Cat 3/4 36 / 90

Exeter Classic (Jun 23 2015)

Benjamin Koyle Men Pro 1/2/3 69 / 94

Whiteface Hillclimb (Jun 7 2015)

Marc Hammond Open Men 110 / 212
Tom Kennedy Open Men 207 / 212

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Dean Phillips Masters Men 40+ (NEBRA Trophy) 2 / 29
Anthony Codding Masters Men 40+ (NEBRA Trophy) 24 / 29
Patrick Devitt 4 Men 35+ 18 / 34
Tom Dodge 5 Men 18 / 72
Eric Magnuson 5 Men 20 / 72
Jon Greeley 5 Men 28 / 72
Daniel Shinnick 5 Men 33 / 72
Dean Phillips Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 29
Anthony Codding Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 29
Alex Johnson 4 Men 33 / 45

Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (Jun 6 2015)

Michael Lambert Men cat 3 2 / 14
Michael Lambert Men 35+ Master 1 / 10

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Alan Potter Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 68
Benjamin Koyle Men 3 19 / 41
Eric Magnuson Men 5 13 / 75
Tom Dodge Men 5 24 / 75
Daniel Shinnick Men 5 36 / 75
Jon Greeley Men 5 40 / 75
Nick Lewis Men 5 51 / 75
Scott Wagner Men 5 64 / 75

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (May 30 2015)

Robert Dillon Men Master Masters 60+ 5 / 7

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Pete Buletza Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 6 / 46
Marc Hammond Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 21 / 46
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 51

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Pete Buletza Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 4 / 39
Marc Hammond Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 9 / 39
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Pete Buletza Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 9 / 45
Marc Hammond Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 27 / 45
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4/5 24 / 51

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Pete Buletza Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 16 / 46
Marc Hammond Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 32 / 46
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4/5 44 / 51

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Benjamin Koyle Cat 3: NEBRA Trophy 5 / 23
Tom Dodge 5 13 / 46
Alex Johnson 4 37 / 50
Marc Hammond 4 40 / 50
Benjamin Koyle PRO-1-2-3 22 / 62

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Eric Magnuson CAT 5 13 / 57
Jon Greeley CAT 5 20 / 57
Tom Dodge CAT 5 31 / 57
Daniel Shinnick CAT 5 45 / 57
Alan Potter MASTER 35+ 36 / 41
Alan Potter MASTER 45+ 28 / 33
Benjamin Koyle MEN PRO/1/2/3 25 / 57

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 9 2015)

Michael Lambert Men CAT 3 30 / 32

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Alex Johnson Men Cat 4 37 / 43

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 2 2015)

Michael Lambert Men CAT 3 1 / 39

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Marc Hammond Men 40+ - Cat 4/5 31 / 37

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Marc Hammond Men Master 45+ 32 / 41
Benjamin Koyle Men Master 40+ 15 / 59
Michael Lambert Men Master 40+ 21 / 59
Alan Potter Men Master 40+ 32 / 59
Dean Phillips Men Master 40+ 44 / 59
Christopher Sammartano Men Cat 5 J 55+ 11 / 57
Eric Magnuson Men Cat 5 C 35+ 3 / 52
Kent Wosepka Men Cat 4 B 40+ 17 / 74

Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 11 2015)

Michael Lambert Men Cat 2/3 7 / 31

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Marc Hammond B(3/4) 52 / 77

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Alan Potter Men Master 40-49 9 / 31
Benjamin Koyle Men cat 3/4 9 / 56

Boston Beanpot Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Pete Buletza Men Cat 4/5 7 / 44

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Christopher Sammartano Men 5 (50-63) 26 / 34
Chris Peabody Men 5 (35-49) 25 / 46
Alex Johnson Men 4 (u39) 22 / 36
Pete Buletza Men 4 (40+) 4 / 44
Benjamin Koyle Men 4 (40+) 25 / 44
Patrick Devitt Men 4 (40+) 26 / 44

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Dean Phillips Men Master 35-39 1 / 16

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 1 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master 50+ 30 / 32
Marc Hammond Men Master 40+ 41 / 48

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master 50+ 28 / 43
Marc Hammond Men Master 40+ 47 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master 50+ 33 / 37
Marc Hammond Men Master 40+ 49 / 51

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master 50+ 33 / 42
Marc Hammond Men Master 40+ 51 / 53

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master 50+ 35 / 44
Marc Hammond Men Master 40+ 45 / 53

3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)

Alex Johnson Category 4/5 35 / 46

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Benjamin Koyle Men NON-AERO OPEN 3 / 10
Patrick Devitt Men NON-AERO OPEN 4 / 10
Tom Kennedy Men Master 70-74 3 / 5
Dean Phillips Men Master 35-39 1 / 7

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Robert Dillon 60+ 4 / 15
Pete Buletza 4 35+ 11 / 51
Patrick Devitt 4 35+ 27 / 51
Anthony Codding 4 35+ 41 / 51

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Dean Phillips Men Pro/1/2/3 43 / 84
Benjamin Koyle Men Cat 3/4 13 / 67
Justin Cammarata Men Cat 3/4 54 / 67
Alex Johnson Men Cat 3/4 55 / 67

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 40+ 6 / 15

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 40+ 7 / 19

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 40+ 14 / 19

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Justin Cammarata Men 4 17 / 45
Alex Johnson Men 4 29 / 45

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 40+ 7 / 15

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)

Justin Cammarata Men Cat 4 7 / 55
Benjamin Koyle Men Cat 4 13 / 55
Pete Buletza Men Cat 4 28 / 55
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4 40 / 55

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 26 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Masters 40-44 4 / 14

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Eric Kirouac Men 5 7 / 39
Pete Buletza Men 4/5 1 / 52
Chris Peabody Men 4/5 21 / 52
Benjamin Koyle Men 4/5 51 / 52

JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 13 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Cat 2/3/4 23 / 35

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Justin Cammarata Cat 4 Men 15 / 45
Alex Johnson Cat 4 Men 36 / 45

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master Masters 60+ 5 / 21

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 67

New Jersey Masters Championship Road (Jul 5 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 35+ 1 / 46

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Alex Johnson Men Cat 3/4 66 / 71

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 14 / 29

Brownstown Road Race (TM) (Jun 28 2014)

Michael Lambert Men Cat 3 9 / 15

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Benjamin Koyle Men Cat 3/4 37 / 91
Alex Johnson Men Cat 3/4 67 / 91
Justin Cammarata Men Cat 3/4 68 / 91

Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)

Benjamin Koyle Men Cat 3/4 20 / 96
Justin Cammarata Men Cat 3/4 52 / 96
Alex Gorman Men Cat 3/4 82 / 96
Alex Johnson Men Cat 3/4 85 / 96

Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)

Pete Buletza Men Master 40+ 50 / 70
Brian Irwin Men Master 40+ 58 / 70
Benjamin Koyle Men Master 40+ 59 / 70
Chris Peabody Men Master 40+ 65 / 70

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)

Tom Kennedy Men Masters 70-74 5k TT 1 / 2
Brian Ganley Men Masters 60-64 5k TT 1 / 6
Tom Kennedy Men Masters 70-74 10KTT 1 / 2
Brian Ganley Men Masters 60-64 10KTT 1 / 10

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Masters 40K ITT 35+ (40K ) 2 / 10

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Masters 35-39 3 / 46

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Alex Johnson Men Cat 4 28 / 35

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Dean Phillips Men Pro/1/2 28 / 53
Eric Magnuson Men 5 18 / 73
Alex Johnson Men 4 31 / 44

NJ State RR Champs (Jun 1 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Cat 3 1 / 66

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master Masters 60+ 6 / 12

2014 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (May 31 2014)

Michael Lambert Men 35+ MASTER 1 / 16
Bryan Teter Men CAT 3 3 / 19

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

Benjamin Koyle Men 4 6 / 84
Anthony Codding Men 4 27 / 84
Alex Johnson Men 4 55 / 84
Justin Cammarata Men 4 72 / 84
Alex Gorman Men 4 77 / 84
Chris Peabody Men 5 17 / 75

Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2014)

Robert Dillon Men Master Masters 60+ 5 / 10

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)

Bryan Teter Men 40+ 5 / 45
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 (33+) 27 / 43

Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)

Marc Hammond Men 4/5 (33+) 15 / 40
Bryan Teter Men 40+ 8 / 34

Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

Marc Hammond Men 4/5 (33+) 31 / 43
Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 32 / 33
Bryan Teter Men 40+ 5 / 45

Mount Joy Road Race (May 24 2014)

Michael Lambert Men Masters CAT 3-4 40+ 9 / 22

Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 17 / 33
Marc Hammond Men 4/5 (33+) 23 / 43
Bryan Teter Men 40+ 15 / 45

Upper Freehold ITT (May 17 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 35+ 6 / 12

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)

Benjamin Koyle Men Cat 4 9 / 50
Anthony Codding Men Cat 4 14 / 50
Justin Cammarata Men Cat 4 35 / 50
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4 38 / 50
Marc Hammond Men Cat 4 45 / 50
Alex Gorman Men Cat 4 48 / 50
Robert Dillon Men Master 50-59 19 / 35

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Dean Phillips Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 45
Justin Cammarata Men Cat 4B 1 / 37
Alex Gorman Men Cat 4B 10 / 37
Alex Johnson Men Cat 4B 31 / 37
Anthony Codding Men Cat 4B 32 / 37
Scott Wagner Men Cat 5B 22 / 28

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Benjamin Koyle C 4/5 3 / 44
Eric Magnuson C 4/5 15 / 44
Kent Wosepka C 4/5 26 / 44

Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 19 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Category3 7 / 20
Michael Lambert Men Masters Cat 3/4 40-49 2 / 19

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Bruce Bell Men MASTER 55+ 15 / 30
Bruce Bell Men MASTER 45+ 22 / 29
Alex Gorman Men C4 12 / 45
Justin Cammarata Men C4 27 / 45
Alex Johnson Men C4 33 / 45
Dean Phillips Men C1 C2 C3 7 / 43

Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Justin Cammarata Men C4 C5 5 / 74
Alex Gorman Men C4 C5 7 / 74
Anthony Codding Men C4 C5 20 / 74
Pete Buletza Men C4 C5 29 / 74
Alex Johnson Men C4 C5 34 / 74
Chris Peabody Men C4 C5 38 / 74
Patrick Devitt Men C4 C5 61 / 74
Dean Phillips Men C1 C2 C3 1 / 62

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Bryan Teter Men Master 40+ 25 / 67
Eric Magnuson Men Cat 5 G 35+ 5 / 44
Kent Wosepka Men Cat 5 G 35+ 15 / 44
Kelley Fitzgerald Women Cat 4 11 / 32

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Eric Kirouac C (4/5) Race 36 miles 17 / 43

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Dean Phillips Masters Men 35+ 2 / 56
Alex Johnson Men 5 25 / 51
Benjamin Koyle Men 4 6 / 57
Patrick Devitt Men 4 18 / 57
Alex Gorman Men 4 31 / 57
Pete Buletza Men 4 33 / 57
Justin Cammarata Men 4 50 / 57

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

Dean Phillips Men 2 15 / 53
Keith Kelly Men Pro/1 38 / 75

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

Dean Phillips Men 2 37 / 76
Keith Kelly Men Pro/1 47 / 100

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Dean Phillips Men 2 29 / 76
Keith Kelly Men Pro/1 19 / 100

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Dean Phillips Men 2 3 / 76
Keith Kelly Men Pro/1 85 / 100

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Dean Phillips Men 2 2 / 76
Keith Kelly Men Pro/1 4 / 100

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

Alex Johnson Cat 4-5 38 / 56

New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Benjamin Koyle Men Eddy Merckx Class 1 / 10

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Keith Kelly Pro/1/2 Men 26 / 86
Pete Buletza Cat 4 Men 14 / 29
Anthony Codding Cat 4 Men 17 / 29

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)

Benjamin Koyle Men 3/4 13 / 82
Alex Gorman Men 3/4 78 / 82
Dean Phillips Men Pro/1/2/3 34 / 83

33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Keith Kelly Men P/1/2 10 / 47
Alex Gorman Men 4 6 / 48
Justin Cammarata Men 4 22 / 48
Stephen Bellio Masters 55+ (1-4) - Masters 65+ (1-4) 9 / 23
Alex Johnson Men 5 - Junior Boys (15-18) 25 / 37

7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)

Dean Phillips Pro/1/2/3 2 / 29
Keith Kelly Pro/1/2/3 10 / 29

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)

Alex Gorman Men 4 7 / 55
Justin Cammarata Men 4 8 / 55
Pete Buletza Men 4 9 / 55
Benjamin Koyle Men 4 15 / 55
Patrick Devitt Men 4 27 / 55
Anthony Codding Men 4 49 / 55
Dean Phillips Men Pro/1/2/3 41 / 100

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Anthony Codding Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 46
Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 17 / 29

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Keith Kelly Pro1-3 12 / 82

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Stephen Bellio Men Master 40+/50+ 39 / 64
Justin Cammarata Men 5 1 / 31
Alex Johnson Men 5 26 / 31
Alex Gorman Men 4 7 / 33
Keith Kelly Men Pro/1/2 9 / 72

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Benjamin Koyle Men 3/4 21 / 71
Alex Gorman Men 3/4 59 / 71

Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)

Benjamin Koyle Men Master 40+ 26 / 51

4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Pete Buletza Men's 4 (TT) 1 / 4

Vermont State Time Trial Championships (Jun 9 2013)

Bruce Bell Men 55+ 1 / 12

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)

Keith Kelly Pro/1/2 Men 8 / 65
Dean Phillips Pro/1/2 Men 27 / 65
Kelley Fitzgerald 4 Women 10 / 30

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Keith Kelly Men 2 1 / 65
Dereck Treadwell Men 2 6 / 65
Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 20 / 36

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Dereck Treadwell Men 2 1 / 48
Keith Kelly Men 2 2 / 48
Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 17 / 36

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Dereck Treadwell Men 2 1 / 65
Keith Kelly Men 2 6 / 65
Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 10 / 36

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Keith Kelly Men 2 14 / 66
Dereck Treadwell Men 2 48 / 66
Kelley Fitzgerald Women 3/4 29 / 36

Barre Grand Prix Criterium (May 19 2013)

Bruce Bell Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 10 / 17

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)

Justin Cammarata 5 20 / 50
Pete Buletza 4 2 / 57
Benjamin Koyle 4 11 / 57
Patrick Devitt 4 36 / 57
Alex Gorman 4 41 / 57

Wachusett Mountain Hillclimb (May 11 2013)

Benjamin Koyle Open Men 3 / 132

19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)

Justin Cammarata Men 5 ( <35 ) 3 / 41

Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)

Justin Cammarata Men's Cat 5 3 / 43
Pete Buletza Men's Cat 4 23 / 67
Patrick Devitt Men's Cat 4 53 / 67

Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)

Keith Kelly Men Pro/1/2 9 / 16

Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)

Keith Kelly Men Pro/1/2 7 / 16

Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)

Keith Kelly Men Pro/1/2 14 / 65
Dean Phillips Men Pro/1/2 45 / 65
Dereck Treadwell Men Pro/1/2 48 / 65

Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Keith Kelly Men Pro/1/2 7 / 75
Dereck Treadwell Men Pro/1/2 14 / 75
Dean Phillips Men Pro/1/2 19 / 75

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Kelley Fitzgerald Women Cat 4 4 / 28
Benjamin Koyle Pro-3 35 / 81
Dean Phillips Pro-3 48 / 81

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Kelley Fitzgerald Women 4-B 1 / 29
Patrick Devitt Men 4-B 34 / 85
Dean Phillips Men 2 42 / 118
Victor Taormina Men 2 117 / 118

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Pete Buletza MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 15 / 66
Victor Taormina MEN PRO 1/2/3 29 / 83
Dean Phillips MEN PRO 1/2/3 34 / 83

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Keith Kelly Pro/1/2/3 4 / 34

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Keith Kelly pro/1/2/3 1 / 42

37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)

Shaina Damm 3/4 Women 2 / 18

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Shawn Patenaude Men 4 59 / 59
Michael Burris Men 40+ 24 / 51
James Willsey Men 40+ 41 / 51
Tim Noel Men 40+ 49 / 51
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 10 / 39
Claude Raineault Men 50+ 31 / 39

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 15 / 48
Claude Raineault Men 50+ 36 / 48
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 52 / 66
Michael Burris Men 40+ 31 / 64
Tim Noel Men 40+ 44 / 64
James Willsey Men 40+ 47 / 64

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 9 / 48
Claude Raineault Men 50+ 29 / 48
Dean Phillips Men 2 82 / 90
Michael Burris Men 40+ 31 / 64
James Willsey Men 40+ 45 / 64
Tim Noel Men 40+ 56 / 64
Christian Verry Men 3 37 / 79
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 62 / 66

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Claude Raineault Men 50+ 29 / 48
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 34 / 48
Dean Phillips Men 2 1 / 90
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 61 / 66
Michael Burris Men 40+ 45 / 64
James Willsey Men 40+ 47 / 64
Tim Noel Men 40+ 58 / 64
Christian Verry Men 3 63 / 79

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 8 / 48
Claude Raineault Men 50+ 37 / 48
Christian Verry Men 3 67 / 79
Michael Burris Men 40+ 26 / 64
James Willsey Men 40+ 60 / 64
Tim Noel Men 40+ 62 / 64
Dean Phillips Men 2 80 / 90
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 63 / 66

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Philip Beliveau Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 28
Philip Beliveau Men 45+ (1-4) 20 / 32
Michael Burris Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 19 / 26

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)

Dean Phillips Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 1 / 27

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Michael Burris MASTERS 40+ 37 / 58

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Philip Beliveau MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 16 / 51
Stephen Taylor MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 23 / 51
Bruce Bell MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 30 / 51
Tim Noel MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 34 / 49
Christian Verry PRO-1-2-3 75 / 78

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Stephen Taylor Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 54
Dean Phillips Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 39

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Christian Verry Men Cat 3/4 11 / 41
Tim Noel Men Cat 3/4 27 / 41
Philip Beliveau Men Master Masters 55-99 3 / 11

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Stephen Taylor Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 14 / 62
Matt Spence Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 62
Claude Raineault Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 45 / 62
Steven Colangeli Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 14 / 48
Matt Spence Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 20 / 48
Shawn Patneaud Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 48
John Painter Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 49
Steven Colangeli Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 49

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Michael Burris Men 40+ 13 / 40
Tim Noel Men 40+ 32 / 40
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 15 / 50
Stephen Taylor Men 50+ 19 / 50

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 15 / 50
Stephen Taylor Men 50+ 21 / 50
Michael Burris Men 40+ 14 / 40
Tim Noel Men 40+ 33 / 40

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Stephen Taylor Men 50+ 12 / 50
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 37 / 50
Michael Burris Men 40+ 13 / 40
Tim Noel Men 40+ 26 / 40
Bruce Bell Open ITT 3 / 9

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Tim Noel Men 40+ 19 / 40
Michael Burris Men 40+ 22 / 40
Stephen Taylor Men 50+ 10 / 50
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 29 / 50

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 30 / 81
Stephen Taylor Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 60 / 81

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

Dean Phillips MEN CAT 3 1 / 57

Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)

Bruce Bell Masters 50+ 11 / 16
Dean Phillips Men Cat 4 1 / 39

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Philip Beliveau Masters 50 + 48 / 101

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Dean Phillips Cat 4 (Blue) 3 / 92
John Painter Masters 30 85 / 107
Christian Verry Masters 30 94 / 107
Michael Burris Masters 40 37 / 121
Tim Noel Masters 40 94 / 121

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Philip Beliveau Pro/1/2/3 57 / 89
Christian Verry Pro/1/2/3 81 / 89

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Michael Burris pro/1/2/3 49 / 53
Michael Burris Men 3/4 30 / 51
Claude Raineault Men 3/4 42 / 51

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)

Dean Phillips MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 1 / 42

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Stephen Taylor CAT 4 12 / 85
Philip Beliveau CAT 4 57 / 85

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Dean Phillips Men 5/Citizen 1 / 34

Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)

Christian Verry Men 3/4 10 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 5 2011)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 8 / 35

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 3 / 85
Christian Verry Men 3 41 / 85
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 12 / 35
Eric Hunter Men 4 45 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 22 / 85
Christian Verry Men 3 50 / 85
John Painter Men 3 61 / 85
Matt Spence Men 3 63 / 85
Tim Noel Men 3 81 / 85
Eric Hunter Men 4 58 / 64
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 13 / 35

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 4 / 85
Matt Spence Men 3 58 / 85
Christian Verry Men 3 59 / 85
John Painter Men 3 63 / 85
Tim Noel Men 3 78 / 85
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 12 / 35
Eric Hunter Men 4 45 / 64

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Christian Verry 3/4 Men 25 / 55
Alberto Citarella 3/4 Men 38 / 55
Philip Beliveau Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 9 / 21

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Christian Verry Cat 3 Men 28 / 66

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men Cat 3 9 / 59
Christian Verry Men Cat 3 54 / 59

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 6 / 79
Christian Verry Men 3 55 / 79

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 12 / 79
Christian Verry Men 3 45 / 79

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Philip Beliveau Master Men 45+ 20 / 53
Matt Spence Master Men 35+ 11 / 40
Eric Hunter Master Men 35+ 36 / 40
Eric Hunter Men 4 27 / 58

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 15 / 79
Christian Verry Men 3 33 / 79

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

Matt Spence Cat 3 Men 42 / 78
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 10 / 68

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Christian Verry 3/4 Men 34 / 81

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Matt Spence Cat 3 Men 7 / 57
Matt Spence Master 35+ 13 / 43

Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)

Matt Spence Master 40+ 18 / 96

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Matt Spence Cat 3 24 / 61
Matt Spence Masters 40+ 26 / 77

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

Matt Spence Masters Men 35+ 9 / 17
Philip Beliveau Masters Men 35+ 11 / 17

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Philip Beliveau Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 10 / 51

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Bruce Bell Masters Men 55+ 4 / 10
Matt Spence 3/4 Men 13 / 36
Steven Colangeli 3/4 Men 22 / 36

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Philip Beliveau Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 8 / 20
Christian Verry 3/4 Men 14 / 49

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Matt Spence CAT 3 19 / 61
Matt Spence MASTER 35 14 / 39

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 16 / 91
Christian Verry Men 3 64 / 91
Matt Spence Men 3 74 / 91
Tim Noel Men 3 82 / 91
Jessie Donavan Women 3/4 1 / 51

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 22 / 91
Christian Verry Men 3 39 / 91
Tim Noel Men 3 80 / 91
Matt Spence Men 3 82 / 91
Jessie Donavan Women 3/4 3 / 51

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Jessie Donavan Women 3/4 7 / 51
Matt Spence Men 3 31 / 91
Alberto Citarella Men 3 44 / 91
Christian Verry Men 3 58 / 91
Tim Noel Men 3 85 / 91

Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial (May 22 2011)

Philip Belveau Masters 45+ 5 / 15
Bruce Bell Masters 45+ 14 / 15
John Painter Men 3/4 4 / 30
Eric Hunter Men 3/4 15 / 30
Michael Burris Men 3/4 19 / 30
Michael Burris Masters 35+ 4 / 13
Bruce Bell Masters 35+ 11 / 13
Philip Belliveau Masters 35+ 12 / 13

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

John Painter CAT 3 23 / 52
Christian Verry CAT 3 32 / 52
Philip Beliveau MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 54

Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)

Christian Verry Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3) 17 / 28

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 37 / 95

Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)

John Painter Masters 35+ (1-4) 17 / 18
Jessie Donavan Women 3/4 1 / 30

Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)

John Painter Masters 35+ (1-4) 16 / 18
Jessie Donavan Women 3/4 4 / 30

Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)

John Painter Masters 35+ (1-4) 14 / 18
Jessie Donavan Women 3/4 1 / 30

Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Matt Spence MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 20 / 28
Claude Raineault MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 27 / 28

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Jessie Donavan Women Cat 3 4 / 60
Tim Noel Men Cat 3 Pink 77 / 117

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 14 / 67
Bob Payson Men 50+ 33 / 67
Bruce Bell Men 50+ 38 / 67
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 44 / 79
Tim Noel Men 4 50 / 79
Christian Verry Men 4 55 / 79
Alberto Citarella Men 3 6 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 14 / 67
Bob Payson Men 50+ 39 / 67
Bruce Bell Men 50+ 44 / 67
Alberto Citarella Men 3 19 / 80
Christian Verry Men 4 18 / 79
Tim Noel Men 4 55 / 79
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 67 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 12 / 80
Bob Payson Men 50+ 23 / 67
Bruce Bell Men 50+ 32 / 67
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 36 / 67
Christian Verry Men 4 40 / 79
Tim Noel Men 4 69 / 79
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 71 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Alberto Citarella Men 3 4 / 80
Philip Beliveau Men 50+ 17 / 67
Bruce Bell Men 50+ 32 / 67
Bob Payson Men 50+ 52 / 67
Christian Verry Men 4 55 / 79
Tim Noel Men 4 66 / 79
Shawn Patenaude Men 4 73 / 79

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Philip Beliveau Masters Men 45+ (1- 18 / 43
Bob Payson Masters Men 45+ (1- 21 / 43
Christian Verry 3/4 Men 40 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Philip Beliveau Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 35
Alberto Citarella 4 Men A 2 / 61
Christian Verry 4 Men A 23 / 61

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Philip Beliveau Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 38
Alberto Citarella 4 Men A 6 / 69
Christian Verry 4 Men A 25 / 69

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Philip Beliveau Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 38
Alberto Citarella 4 Men A 2 / 69
Christian Verry 4 Men A 31 / 69

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Alberto Citarella 4 Men A 1 / 69
Christian Verry 4 Men A 39 / 69
Philip Beliveau Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 38

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 10 / 63
Bob Payson Master 50+ 29 / 63

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Philip Beliveau Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 13 / 72

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Shawn Patenaude Men 4 46 / 90

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Philip Beliveau Masters Men 45+ 8 / 28
Bob Payson Masters Men 45+ 18 / 28

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

John Painter Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 13 / 45
Michael Burris Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 45
Claude Raineault Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 62
John Painter Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 70
Michael Burris Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 70
Claude Raineault Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 70

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Bruce Bell MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 31

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Tim Noel 4 Men 55 / 95
Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 4 / 44
Bruce Bell Master 50+ 21 / 44

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

Tim Noel 4 Men 55 / 95
Shawn Patenaude 4 Men 81 / 95
Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 11 / 44
Bruce Bell Master 50+ 16 / 44

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Tim Noel 4 Men 49 / 95
Shawn Patenaude 4 Men 85 / 95
Bruce Bell Master 50+ 28 / 48
Philip Beliveau Master 50+ 32 / 48

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Shawn Patenaude Category 4 62 / 86
Michael Burris Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 30 / 70
Philip Beliveau Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 31 / 70
Tim Noel Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 53 / 70
John Painter Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 54 / 70
Claude Raineault Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 57 / 70
Bruce Bell Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 65 / 70
Phil Surks Category 5 (35+) 34 / 50

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ 16 / 70

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

Bob Payson MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 34 / 55
Bruce Bell MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 42 / 55

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Claude Raineault Men Cat 2/3 26 / 67
Michael Burris Men Cat 2/3 32 / 67
Philip Beliveau Masters 50+ 13 / 41
Bob Payson Masters 50+ 16 / 41
Bruce Bell Masters 50+ 27 / 41

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

Michael Burris Masters 35+ 18 / 36
Claude Raineault Masters 35+ 25 / 36
John Painter Masters 35+ 30 / 36
Philip Beliveau Masters 45+ 23 / 59

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Claude Raineault Men Cat 3 / Cat 4 4 / 26

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Apr 3 2010)

Philip Beliveau A Race 53 / 84

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Shawn Patenaude B Race 58 / 82
Michael Burris A Race 34 / 92

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Shawn Patenaude 4 Men 110 / 95

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Shawn Patenaude 4 Men 128 / 99

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Shawn Patenaude Cat 4/5 Men 12 / 63

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Shawn Patenaude Cat 4/5 Men 44 / 63

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Mary Fuchs Women's 4 6 / 24

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Shawn Patenaude Men Cat 5 35+ 16 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Shawn Patenaude Cat Citizens Mad River Road Ride 44 / 57

Busiest Racers

in last months
Philip Beliveau 49
Dean Phillips 35
Christian Verry 33
Benjamin Koyle 28
Alex Johnson 27
Tim Noel 26
Michael Burris 22
Bruce Bell 21
Keith Kelly 21
Bryan Teter 20
Shawn Patenaude 20
Matt Spence 19
Marc Hammond 19
Alberto Citarella 19
Pete Buletza 18
Justin Cammarata 18
Claude Raineault 14
Alex Gorman 13
John Painter 13
Kelley Fitzgerald 11
Robert Dillon 11
Anthony Codding 10
Michael Lambert 10
Patrick Devitt 10
Stephen Taylor 9
Bob Payson 9
Eric Magnuson 7
Jessie Donavan 7
Eric Hunter 6
Dereck Treadwell 6
Alan Potter 6
James Willsey 5
Chris Peabody 5
Tom Kennedy 4
Tom Dodge 4
Jon Greeley 3
Daniel Shinnick 3
Kent Wosepka 3
Steven Colangeli 3
Stephen Bellio 2
Victor Taormina 2
Scott Wagner 2
Eric Kirouac 2
Brian Ganley 2
Christopher Sammartano 2
Nick Lewis 1
Brian Irwin 1
Shaina Damm 1
Shawn Patneaud 1
Philip Belveau 1
Phil Surks 1
Mary Fuchs 1
Philip Belliveau 1