Log In

Team Overview: Bicycle Therapy

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Philly Phyler Road Race (Mar 21 2015)

Michael Green Men Cat 3/4 25 / 41

Procès par Vélo Course (Mar 15 2015)

Michael Green Men Master 30+ 33 / 42

QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard (Aug 24 2014)

Michael Miller Men CAT 3/4 11 / 34
Brendan Mcgrath Men CAT 3/4 30 / 34

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Brendan Mcgrath Men 3 30 / 33

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Charles Kline Men CAT 5 4 / 20
Daniel Langlois Men CAT 3 27 / 31

Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jul 20 2014)

Charles Kline Criterium Men Cat 4/5 36 / 54

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 29 2014)

Daniel Langlois Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 40 / 42
Bruce Elfenbein Men Master 45+ 39 / 39

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Michelle Lee Women OPEN 10 / 14
Erica Yozell Women OPEN 12 / 14

Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Angelia Fick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 19

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)

Brendan Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 30 / 38
John Drummond Men Cat 3/4 38 / 38

New Jersey Senior Criterium Championship (May 18 2014)

Michael Miller Men Cat 4 5 / 44
John Drummond Men Cat 3 74 / 77

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 27 2014)

Carlos Rogers Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 60 / 72

Wernersville-South Heidelberg 100th Anniversary Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Michael Miller Men Cat 4 1 / 21

Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)

Brendan Mcgrath Men CAT 3 35 / 50

Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 16 2014)

Brendan Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 8 / 24

Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Michael Miller Men Cat 3/4 31 / 62
Daniel Langlois Men Cat 3/4 47 / 62
Michelle Lee Women Cat 3/4 12 / 16

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 8 2014)

Jack Drummond Men Cat 2/3 Senior 44 / 67
Brendan Mcgrath Men Cat 2/3 Senior 48 / 67

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

John Drummond Men Cat1/2/3 Open 34 / 36

South Jersey Criterium Weekend (Aug 10 2013)

David Mcginn Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 26
David Mcginn Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 18 / 26

Liberty Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Willem Heydendael Men 3 41 / 42

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Gerald Adasavage Men Cat3/4 17 / 42

Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman (Jun 8 2013)

David Mcginn 35+ 36 / 40

Upper Freehold ITT (May 19 2013)

David Mcginn Men Non TT 22 / 24

Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)

Michelle Lee Women Category 3 4 / 10

By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)

David Mcginn Men Cat 4 15 / 27

Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)

Jonathan Goulet Men Cat 4 5 / 50

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Jonathan Goulet Men Cat 4 11 / 64

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Michael Green CAT 3 MEN 13 / 30
Willem Heydendael CAT 3 MEN 24 / 30

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 17 2013)

David Mcginn Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 10 / 17
David Mcginn Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 22

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 3 2013)

David Mcginn Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 15 / 38
David Mcginn Men Master 45+ 12 / 29
Willem Heydendael Men Cat3/4 Open 14 / 48

Pinecone Road Race (Sep 9 2012)

Carlos Rogers Men Master 35-99 24 / 25

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Michelle Lee Women Cat 3 31 / 32

Liberty Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Willem Heydendael Men Category3 42 / 50
Daniel Langlois Men Category3 44 / 50
Mike Mast Men Category4 45 / 55

Arsenal Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Gerald Adasavage Men 3 7 / 18
Mike Mast Men 4 18 / 34

Kennett Square Criterium (Jul 6 2012)

Daniel Langlois Men Category3/4 7 / 27

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jul 1 2012)

David Mcginn Men Cat4/5 27 / 31

Phoenixville Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Brendan Mcgrath Men 3-4 12 / 34

Malvern Criterium (Jun 28 2012)

Gerald Adasavage Men 3-4 2 / 19
Daniel Langlois Men 3-4 17 / 19

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Anthony So Men 4 17 / 19

Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium (May 19 2012)

Anthony So Men Category4 16 / 25

NJBA Team Challenge (May 12 2012)

David Mcginn Men Cat4/5 19 / 30

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

David Mcginn Cat 4 (Yellow) 61 / 89

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 18 2012)

David Mcginn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 26 / 28

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 11 2012)

David Mcginn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 12 / 18

Robeson Twp. Pennsylvania State Cycling Championships (Jul 31 2011)

Gerald Adasavage Cat 3 10 / 38
Michael Green Cat 3 22 / 38
Jack Drummond Cat 3 31 / 38
Jonathan Goulet Cat 4 4 / 48

Kirkwood Road Race (Jul 30 2011)

David Mcginn Cat 3/4 32 / 33

Arsenal Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Angelia Fick WOMEN CAT 4 8 / 15

SJ Crit Omnium #2 (Jul 3 2011)

Carlos Rogers Master Men 35-99 25 / 28

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)

Angelia Fick Women Cat 4 8 / 13
Michael Green Men Cat 3 19 / 28

Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Michael Green Men 2/3 23 / 40
Brendan Mcgrath Men 2/3 27 / 40

Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)

David Mcginn Cat 5 Men 40+ 3 / 39

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Jun 19 2011)

Anthony So Men Cat4/5 25 / 49
Michael Green Men Cat 3 2 / 27

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2011)

Anthony So Men Category4 14 / 20
Daniel Langlois Men Masters 35+ 15 / 18

Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)

Jonathan Goulet Cat 5 Men 1 / 37

2011 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 4 2011)

Angelia Fick Women 4 19 / 19
Brendan Mcgrath Cat 3 9 / 19
Gerald Adasavage Cat 3 13 / 19
Dan Langlois Cat 3 15 / 19

Oxford Road Race (May 29 2011)

Mike Mast Men 4/5 8 / 48

Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)

Michael Green Cat 3/4 10 / 28
Anthony So Cat 3/4 24 / 28
Michelle Lee Women 4 1 / 4
Angelia Fick Women 4 4 / 4

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)

Michelle Lee Women Category3/4 27 / 33

Tour of Colt's Neck (May 1 2011)

Michelle Lee Women 4 12 / 23

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 23 2011)

David Mcginn CAT 5 OVER 40 5 / 18
Dan Langlois CAT 3-4 3 / 25
Brendan Mcgrath CAT 3-4 10 / 25

Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)

So Anthony CAT 4 MEN 26 / 40
Daniel Langlois CAT 3-4 MEN 58 / 70
Michael Green CAT 3-4 MEN 64 / 70
Brendan Mcgrath CAT 3-4 MEN 65 / 70
Angelia Fick CAT 4 WOMEN 13 / 39
Michelle Lee CAT 4 WOMEN 20 / 39

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Michelle Lee Women Category 4 3 / 13

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Linda Mattioni Women Cat 4 (u35) 32 / 52
David Mcginn Men Cat 5 (35+) Blue 15 / 50
Michael Green Men Cat 3 Grey 37 / 126
Dan Langlois Men Cat 3 Grey 45 / 126
Brendan Mcgrath Men Cat 3 Grey 71 / 126
Willem Heydendael Men Cat 3 Grey 77 / 126
Jonathan Goulet Men Cat 5 (u35) Brown 7 / 50
Michael Chizkov Men 60+ 8 / 63
Anthony So Men Cat 4 Brown 24 / 111

Ronde Van Mullica (Apr 3 2011)

Willem Heydendael Men Category1/2/3 47 / 66
Michael Green Men Category1/2/3 50 / 66
Brendan Mcgrath Men Category1/2/3 58 / 66

South Jersey Spring Series #4 (Mar 27 2011)

David Mcginn Cat. 4/5 18 / 26

South Jersey Spring Series #4 (Mar 27 2011)

David Mcginn 4/5 18 / 26

South Jersey Spring Series #3 (Mar 20 2011)

Jonathan Goulet Cat. 4/5 6 / 32

South Jersey Spring Series #3 (Mar 20 2011)

Jonathan Goulet Cat. 4/5 6 / 32

ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit (Mar 20 2011)

Angelia Fink Women Intro 2 / 16

Philly Phlyer RR (Mar 19 2011)

Daniel Langlois 3/4 Men 12 / 52
Willem Heydendael 3/4 Men 23 / 52
Anthony So 3/4 Men 28 / 52
Michael Green 3/4 Men 33 / 52

South Jersey Spring Series #2 (Mar 13 2011)

Jonathan Goulet Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 39 / 62
Dan Langlois 3 Men 49 / 62
Michael Green 4 Men A 19 / 61

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 38 / 68
Dan Langlois 3 Men 52 / 68
Michael Green 4 Men A 16 / 69

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 46 / 68
Dan Langlois 3 Men 54 / 68
Michael Green 4 Men A 20 / 69

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Michael Green 4 Men A 24 / 69
Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 33 / 68
Dan Langlois 3 Men 64 / 68

Liberty Criterium (Jul 25 2010)

David Mcginn Men 5 25 / 39
Shane Watters Men Cat 4 11 / 37
Michael Green Men Cat 4 15 / 37
Lou D'amico Men Cat 4 24 / 37
Brendan Mcgrath Men Cat 3/4 20 / 71
John Drummond Men Cat 3/4 35 / 71
Gerald Adasavage Men Cat 3/4 39 / 71
Andrew Satinsky Men Cat 3/4 52 / 71

Ronde Van Mullica (Jul 18 2010)

Brendan Mcgrath Cat 4/5 4 / 55
Michael Green Cat 4/5 5 / 55
Mike Mast Cat 4/5 8 / 55
Andrew Satinsky Cat 4/5 27 / 55
Lou D'amico Cat 4/5 28 / 55
David Mcginn Cat 4/5 52 / 55
Gerald Adasavage Cat 1/2/3 31 / 64
Jack Drummond Cat 1/2/3 46 / 64
Daniel Langlois Cat 1/2/3 51 / 64

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3/4 Men 22 / 40

Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)

Daniel Langlois Men 3 21 / 52
Gerald Adasavage Men 3 38 / 52
Mike Mast Men 4/5 24 / 66

Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)

Michael Green Men 4/5 8 / 39
Lou D'amico Men 4/5 35 / 39
Shane Watters Men 4/5 36 / 39

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 22 / 67

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 39 / 69

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men 37 / 73

Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race (May 22 2010)

Mike Mast Men 3/4 16 / 31

BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)

Lou D'amico Men 4/5 19 / 44

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 1 2010)

John Drummond Men 3/4 12 / 44
Gerald Adasavage Men 3/4 14 / 44
Brendan Mcgrath Men 3/4 29 / 44
Andrew Satinsky Men 4/5 11 / 44

19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic (Apr 25 2010)

Michael Green Cat - 4 4 / 12
Lou D'amico Cat - 4 9 / 12

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 24 2010)

Jack Drummond MEN 2 & 3 14 / 62
Andrew Satinsky Cat 5 Men B 6 / 29

Daniel Harwi Memorial 23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Shane Watters Cat 4 Men 25 / 49

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Gerald Adasavage 3 Men Green 6 / 92
Willem Heydendael 3 Men Green 56 / 92
Jack Drummond 3 Men Green 78 / 92
Brendan Mcgrath 4 Men Black 6 / 68
Michael Green 4 Men Black 7 / 68
Shane Watters 4 Men Black 10 / 68
Mike Mast 4 Men Black 24 / 68

Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Category 2/3 17 / 56
Jack Drummond Category 2/3 35 / 56
Willem Heydendael Category 2/3 54 / 56

Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)

Shane Watters Men Cat 4 15 / 45
Gerald Adasavage Men Cat 4 25 / 45
Willem Heydendael Men Cat 4 36 / 45

The Philly Phlyer - Crit (Mar 28 2009)

Jack Drummond Men 4/5 5 / 44