Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Syracuse University Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Sterling Boin Men Cat 5 Open 4 / 57
Rockleigh Criterium Series (Jun 5 2014)
Sterling Boin Mixed cat 4/5 Senior 11 / 47
Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)
Julian Georg Men Pro-12 (28.53 Miles) 20 / 31
2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (May 4 2014)
Julian Georg Men D1 76 / 166
Nittany Cycling Classic (Apr 20 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 6 / 32
Nittany Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 12 / 19
GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 13 2014)
Sterling Boin Men Category 5 3 / 6
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 6 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 3 / 30
Sterling Boin Men Collegiate C 6 / 59
Caleb Rudge Men Collegiate C 19 / 59
Tyler Dufault Men Collegiate C 33 / 59
Ian Newcomb Men Collegiate C 42 / 59
James Pan Men Collegiate C 49 / 59
Xinyu Wang Men Collegiate D1 5 / 42
Matt Rothrock Men Collegiate D1 6 / 42
Kristen Carey Women Collegiate Intro 4 / 12
Army Spring Classic Harriman Road Race (Apr 6 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 11 / 33
Caleb Rudge Men Collegiate C 8 / 63
James Pan Men Collegiate C 28 / 63
Sterling Boin Men Collegiate C 38 / 63
Ian Newcomb Men Collegiate C 40 / 63
Tyler Dufault Men Collegiate C 61 / 63
Matt Rothrock Men Collegiate D1 5 / 35
Xinyu Wang Men Collegiate D1 18 / 35
Kristen Carey Women Collegiate Intro 4 / 11
Army Spring Classic Stony Point Hill Climb (Apr 5 2014)
Caleb Rudge Men Collegiate C 11 / 45
Tyler Dufault Men Collegiate C 30 / 45
James Pan Men Collegiate C 31 / 45
Sterling Boin Men Collegiate C 36 / 45
Ian Newcomb Men Collegiate C 42 / 45
Xinyu Wang Men Collegiate D1 14 / 24
Matt Rothrock Men Collegiate D1 22 / 24
Kristen Carey Women Collegiate Intro 9 / 11
XPot 4.0 (Mar 30 2014)
Xinyu Wang Men Collegiate D1 9 / 24
Aaron Sprague Men Collegiate D1 17 / 24
Sterling Boin Men Collegiate C 23 / 47
Ian Newcomb Men Collegiate C 40 / 47
Caleb Rudge Men Collegiate C 41 / 47
Tyler Dufault Men Collegiate C 44 / 47
XPot 4.0 (Mar 29 2014)
Xinyu Wang Men Collegiate D1 24 / 36
Aaron Sprague Men Collegiate D1 25 / 36
Caleb Rudge Men Collegiate C 25 / 57
Tyler Dufault Men Collegiate C 32 / 57
Sterling Boin Men Collegiate C 36 / 57
James Pan Men Collegiate C 40 / 57
Ian Newcomb Men Collegiate C 51 / 57
XPot 4.0 (Mar 29 2014)
Xinyu Wang Men Collegiate D1 18 / 29
Aaron Sprague Men Collegiate D1 19 / 29
Caleb Rudge Men Collegiate C 15 / 52
Tyler Dufault Men Collegiate C 26 / 52
James Pan Men Collegiate C 38 / 52
Sterling Boin Men Collegiate C 45 / 52
Ian Newcomb Men Collegiate C 52 / 52
Uncle Sam's Road Race (Mar 23 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 8 / 29
Bard Campus Criterium (Mar 22 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 6 / 30
Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 16 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 12 / 37
Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 6 / 41
Stevens Duck Country Circuit Race (Mar 9 2014)
Matt Rothrock Men D1 10 / 33
Dorian Revolorio Men D1 29 / 33
Harrison Vogel Men C 26 / 60
Tyler Dufault Men C 31 / 60
James Pan Men C 35 / 60
Julian Georg Men A 19 / 39
Matt Rothrock NCCA 10 / 275
Julian Georg NCCA 19 / 275
Harrison Vogel NCCA 26 / 275
Dorian Revolorio NCCA 29 / 275
Tyler Dufault NCCA 31 / 275
James Pan NCCA 35 / 275
Stevens Duck Country Road Race (Mar 8 2014)
Matt Rothrock Men D1 6 / 41
Dorian Revolorio Men D1 32 / 41
Harrison Vogel Men C 13 / 69
Tyler Dufault Men C 23 / 69
James Pan Men C 33 / 69
Ian Newcomb Men C 69 / 69
Julian Georg Men A 4 / 42
The Niagara Square Criterium (Jul 28 2013)
Julian Georg Men Cat 3/4 3 / 39
Niagara Square Criterium (Jul 28 2013)
Julian Georg Men 3/4 3 / 39
Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 11 2013)
Julian Georg Men's Cat 3 1 / 14
Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 5 2013)
Julian Georg Men D1 128 / 165
Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 4 2013)
Julian Georg Men D1 Nationals Crit 27 / 133
Nittany Cycling Classic - Easterns Championships RR (Apr 27 2013)
Xinyu Wang Men Intro 1 / 4
James Pan Men D 25 / 62
Andrea Butchko Women C 4 / 18
Harrison Vogel Men C 16 / 72
Trevor Manders Men C 29 / 72
Caleb Rudge Men C 44 / 72
Tyler Dufault Men C 47 / 72
Army Spring Classic Hill Climb Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)
Caleb Rudge Men D1 3 / 18
Aaron Sprague Men D1 16 / 18
Kimberly Junkins Women C 4 / 20
Stephanie Verwys Women C 11 / 20
Army Spring Classic Shea Stadium Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Aaron Sprague Men D1 28 / 29
Caleb Rudge Men D1 29 / 29
Tyler Dufault Men C1 24 / 29
Julian Georg Men A 2 / 38
Army Spring Classic Harriman Road Race (Apr 13 2013)
Caleb Rudge Men D1 7 / 29
Aaron Sprague Men D1 28 / 29
Stephanie Verwys Women C 11 / 34
Tyler Dufault Men C1 22 / 38
Trevor Manders Men C1 25 / 38
Julian Georg Men A 3 / 35
MIT Road Race (Mar 31 2013)
Andrea Butchko Women C 10 / 34
Laura Foti Women C 21 / 34
Julian Georg Men A 21 / 46
Tyler Dufault Men C 17 / 79
Trevor Manders Men C 22 / 79
Harrison Vogel Men C 33 / 79
Caleb Rudge Men D1 15 / 34
MIT Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Julian Georg Men A 36 / 46
Caleb Rudge Men D1 6 / 42
Harrison Vogel Men C 61 / 86
Trevor Manders Men C 78 / 86
Andrea Butchko Women C 8 / 33
MIT Individual Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)
Caleb Rudge Men D1 7 / 29
Tyler Dufault Men C 11 / 73
Trevor Manders Men C 39 / 73
Harrison Vogel Men C 51 / 73
Andrea Butchko Women C 18 / 32
Laura Foti Women C 26 / 32
ECCC #4 - Bard College Criterium (Mar 24 2013)
Julian Georg Men A 10 / 26
ECCC #3 - Philly Phyler Crit (Mar 17 2013)
Julian Georg Men Collegiate A 1 / 49
ECCC #2: Stevens Duck Country RR (Mar 10 2013)
Julian Georg Men A 9 / 43
Andrea Butchko Women C 10 / 28
Stephanie Verwys Women C 13 / 28
Laura Foti Women C 18 / 28
Ashkan Noushabadi Men D 44 / 44
Xinyu Wang Men Intro 5 / 12
Tyler Dufault Men C 25 / 62
Trevor Manders Men C 48 / 62
ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)
Andrea Butchko Women C 12 / 32
Laura Foti Women C 24 / 32
Stephanie Verwys Women C 25 / 32
Julian Georg Men A 10 / 48
Trevor Manders Men C 60 / 71
Harrison Vogel Men D1 10 / 45
Ashkan Noushabadi Men D1 20 / 45
Jon Anthony Men D1 43 / 45
Xinyu Wang Men Intro 17 / 23
ECCC #1: Rutgers Circuit Race (Mar 3 2013)
Julian Georg Men A 14 / 47
ECCC #1: Rutgers Criterium (Mar 2 2013)
Julian Georg Men A 4 / 49
GIRO d'Otisco (Jun 16 2012)
Matthew Worstell Men CAT 4 MEN Senior 6 / 23
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Matthew Worstell Men Cat 3/4 6 / 59
Army Cycling Classic Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Andrea Butchko Women C 14 / 22
Kimberly Junkins Women C 19 / 22
James Beck Men D1 24 / 28
Aaron Sprague Men D1 25 / 28
Army Cycling Classic ITT (Apr 15 2012)
Trevor Manders Men C1 17 / 31
James Beck Men D1 14 / 19
Aaron Sprague Men D1 15 / 19
Kimberly Junkins Women C 4 / 15
Andrea Butchko Women C 12 / 15
Army Cycling Classic Circuit Race (Apr 14 2012)
Andrea Butchko Women C 2 / 25
Kimberly Junkins Women C 6 / 25
James Beck Men D2 19 / 32
Aaron Sprague Men D2 25 / 32
Trevor Manders Men C1 41 / 47
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Jacob Elson Cat 5/u35 (Blue) 34 / 42
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Crit (Mar 25 2012)
Jacob Elson Men D1 20 / 32
Sean Mccauley Men D1 28 / 32
Andrea Butchko Women C 15 / 25
Matthew Worstell Men B 11 / 42
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil TT (Mar 25 2012)
Matthew Worstell Men B 14 / 30
Andrea Butchko Women C 14 / 20
Sean Mccauley Men D 15 / 52
Jacob Elson Men D 19 / 52
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Road Race (Mar 24 2012)
Matthew Worstell Men B 12 / 44
Andrea Butchko Women C 17 / 27
Jacob Elson Men D1 17 / 38
Sean Mccauley Men D1 21 / 38
ECCC Week 2, Circuit Race (Mar 11 2012)
Trevor Manders Men C1 22 / 27
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium (Mar 4 2012)
Jacob Elson Men D1 12 / 40
Sean Mccauley Men D1 24 / 40
Allan Duso Men D1 31 / 40
Joseph Matarazzo Men D1 33 / 40
Matthew Worstell Men C1 6 / 31
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Joseph Matarazzo Men D1 16 / 42
Jacob Elson Men D1 17 / 42
Allan Duso Men D1 36 / 42
Sean Mccauley Men D1 38 / 42
Matthew Worstell Men C1 31 / 40
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers ITT (Mar 3 2012)
Matthew Worstell Men C1 6 / 38
Joseph Matarazzo Men D1 4 / 44
Jacob Elson Men D1 23 / 44
Sean Mccauley Men D1 37 / 44
Allan Duso Men D1 43 / 44
Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
? Jacob Men D1 12 / 40
? Sean Men D1 24 / 40
? Allan Men D1 31 / 40
? Joseph Men D1 33 / 40
? Matthew Men C1 6 / 31
Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men Cat 4 Group B 29 / 50
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men 4 Group B 29 / 75
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men 4 Group B 28 / 75
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men 4 Group B 68 / 75
Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)
Matthew Worstell Cat 5 under 35 6 / 28
Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)
Matthew Worstell Cat 5 under 35 11 / 26
Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)
Matthew Worstell Cat 5 under 35 8 / 34
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)
Abbe Hamilton Women B 13 / 15
Danielle Masanoff Women C 31 / 35
Lauren Rosenstein Women C 35 / 35
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas ITT (Apr 9 2011)
Abbe Hamilton Women B 11 / 11
Kimberly Junkins Women C 16 / 33
Danielle Masanoff Women C 22 / 33
Trevor Manders Men D1 15 / 38
Stephen Poirier Men D1 37 / 38
Tyler Desiderio Men D1 38 / 38
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas RR (Apr 9 2011)
Trevor Manders Men D1 13 / 37
Stephen Poirier Men D1 36 / 37
Abbe Hamilton Women B 11 / 16
Tyler Desiderio Men Intro 3 / 6
Kimberly Junkins Women C 21 / 35
Danielle Masanoff Women C 22 / 35
ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit (Apr 2 2011)
Danielle Masanoff Women C 27 / 38
Matthew Worstell Men D1 2 / 42
Jacob Elson Men D1 34 / 42
Stephen Poirier Men 4/5 33 / 49
Abbe Hamilton Women B 12 / 15
Lauren Rosenstein Women Intro 9 / 11
ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 ITT (Apr 2 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men D1 5 / 35
Jacob Elson Men D1 26 / 35
Abbe Hamilton Women B 12 / 16
Danielle Masanoff Women C 18 / 32
Lauren Rosenstein Women Intro 14 / 14
ECCC Week 4, RPI Crit (Mar 27 2011)
Stephen Poirier Men D1 32 / 32
Lauren Rosenstein Women Intro 11 / 11
ECCC Week 4, RPI RR (Mar 26 2011)
Trevor Manders Men D1 16 / 35
Stephen Poirier Men D1 31 / 35
Lauren Rosenstein Women Intro 11 / 11
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Points Race (Mar 6 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men D1 2 / 45
Jacob Elson Men D1 24 / 45
Abbe Hamilton Women B 11 / 24
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium (Mar 5 2011)
Matthew Worstell Men D1 2 / 56
Stephen Poirier Men D1 33 / 56
Jacob Elson Men D1 43 / 56
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers ITT (Mar 5 2011)
Stephen Poirier Men D2 40 / 44
Matthew Worstell Men D1 3 / 52
Jacob Elson Men D1 29 / 52
Abbe Hamilton Women B 14 / 19
ECCC Week 8 - Easterns at Dartmouth - Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Abbe Hamilton Women C 2 / 40
ECCC Week 6 - Army Road Race (Apr 17 2010)
Kimberly Junkins Women Intro 1 / 8
ECCC Week 5 - Yale Crit (Apr 11 2010)
Abbe Hamilton Women C 14 / 33
Stephen Poirier Men D1 47 / 52
ECCC Week 5 - Yale Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Paul Knepley Men D1 21 / 57
Stephen Poirier Men D1 43 / 57
Scott Reynolds Men D1 54 / 57
Abbe Hamilton Women C 2 / 42
Kate Callahan Women C 22 / 42
Kimberly Junkins Women B 16 / 16
ECCC Week 5 - Yale ITT (Apr 10 2010)
Paul Knepley Men D 43 / 95
Scott Reynolds Men D 90 / 95
Stephen Poirier Men D 94 / 95
Abbe Hamilton Women C 10 / 40
Kate Callahan Women C 21 / 40
ECCC Week 4 - Bucknell Road Race (Apr 3 2010)
Abbe Hamilton Women C 4 / 21
Ian Mcphail Men D 43 / 65
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D 44 / 65
Trevor Manders Men D 45 / 65
Stephen Poirier Men D 56 / 65
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Road Race (Mar 28 2010)
Kate Callahan Women C 7 / 27
Abbe Hamilton Women C 13 / 27
Stephen Poirier Men D1 29 / 31
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Crit (Mar 27 2010)
Kate Callahan Women C 15 / 33
Abbe Hamilton Women C 23 / 33
Stephen Poirier Men D1 31 / 39
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey ITT (Mar 27 2010)
Stephen Poirier Men D1 26 / 30
Kate Callahan Women C 7 / 22
Abbe Hamilton Women C 22 / 22
ECCC Week 2 - Stevens Circuit Race (Mar 14 2010)
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D 24 / 60
Trevor Manders Men D 49 / 60
Kimberly Junkins Women Intro 3 / 13
ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Road Race (Mar 7 2010)
Kate Callahan Women C 23 / 34
Kimberly Junkins Women C 29 / 34
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D1 30 / 57
Stephen Poirier Men D1 53 / 57
ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Crit (Mar 6 2010)
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D1 13 / 55
Stephen Poirier Men D1 51 / 55
Kate Callahan Women C 23 / 35
Kimberly Junkins Women C 35 / 35
ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers ITT (Mar 6 2010)
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D1 17 / 61
Stephen Poirier Men D1 55 / 61
Kate Callahan Women C 15 / 34
Kimberly Junkins Women C 32 / 34
Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)
Bryan Young Men 5 under 35 26 / 31
Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)
Bryan Young Men 5 under 35 19 / 19
Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)
Bryan Young Men 5 under 35 21 / 25
ECCC Easterns - Road Race (May 2 2009)
Thomas Forte Men B 21 / 50
X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Crit (Apr 25 2009)
Ian Mcphail Men D1 30 / 37
Joseph Rauscher Men D1 36 / 37
Stephen Poirier Men D1 37 / 37
X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Road Race (Apr 25 2009)
Ian Mcphail Men D1 26 / 43
Joseph Rauscher Men D1 33 / 43
Stephen Poirier Men D1 38 / 43
L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Road Race (Apr 18 2009)
Ian Mcphail Men Intro 3 / 10
Army Spring Classic - Crit (Apr 4 2009)
Joseph Rauscher Men D1 47 / 49
Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 - Time Trial (Mar 7 2009)
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D 28 / 121
Stephen Poirier Men D 120 / 121
Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 - Criterium (Mar 7 2009)
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D1 24 / 61
Stephen Poirier Men D1 58 / 61
Rutgers/Princeton Race Weekend - ECCC #1 (Mar 7 2009)
Nicholas Pacchioli Men D1 18 / 58