Log In

Team Overview: Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Boston Beanpot Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D2 3 / 21

Boston Beanpot (Mar 28 2015)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D 11 / 43
Nicholas Brocato Men Collegiate D 18 / 43
Dylan Baranik Men Collegiate D 38 / 43

ECCC Conference Championships Road RACE (Apr 27 2014)

Andre Da vitoria Men Collegiate Intro 1 / 2
Zachary Sears Men Collegiate D 24 / 58
Nicholas Brocato Men Collegiate D 34 / 58
Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D 57 / 58

Mt. Philo Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D 8 / 56
Zachary Sears Men Collegiate D 23 / 56
Derrick Butler Men Collegiate D 34 / 56
Nicholas Brocato Men Collegiate D 41 / 56

L'Enfer du Nord Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D2 6 / 35
Zachary Sears Men Collegiate D2 25 / 35
Derrick Butler Men Collegiate D2 28 / 35
Nicholas Brocato Men Collegiate D2 29 / 35

XPot 4.0 (Mar 30 2014)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D2 2 / 27
Wilson Rougier Men Collegiate D2 8 / 27
Jonas Ciemny Men Collegiate D2 18 / 27
Nicholas Brocato Men Collegiate D2 27 / 27

XPot 4.0 (Mar 29 2014)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D2 6 / 38
William Linkhead Men Collegiate D2 37 / 38
Nicholas Brocato Men Collegiate D2 38 / 38

XPot 4.0 (Mar 29 2014)

Charles Sinkler Men Collegiate D2 6 / 32
Zachary Sears Men Collegiate D2 10 / 32
Casey Hayes Men Collegiate D2 28 / 32
Tanner Landis Men Collegiate D2 29 / 32

MIT Road Race (Mar 31 2013)

Alex Rutfield Men Intro 16 / 17
Sarah Abell Women Intro 8 / 13
Julia Truong Women Intro 11 / 13

MIT Individual Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Max Saccoccio Men D2 19 / 23
Sarah Abell Women Intro 11 / 18
Julia Truong Women Intro 18 / 18

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium (Mar 4 2012)

Merlin Nikodemus Men Intro 9 / 28

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Matthew Perrone Men D2 44 / 49
Merlin Nikodemus Men Intro 8 / 34

ECCC Week 1, Rutgers ITT (Mar 3 2012)

Merlin Nikodemus Men Intro 1 / 24
Matthew Perrone Men D2 28 / 36

Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

? Merlin Men Intro 9 / 28

ECCC 7, L'Enfer du Nord Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Cyle Hawkins Men D2 23 / 42

ECCC 7, L'Enfer du Nord Time Trial (Apr 16 2011)

Cyle Hawkins Men D2 29 / 30

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)

Merlin Nikodemus Men Intro 3 / 4
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 32 / 36

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas ITT (Apr 9 2011)

Eric Montague Men D2 24 / 35
Christopher Lieb Men D2 28 / 35
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 35 / 35
Merlin Nikodemus Men Intro 3 / 5

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas RR (Apr 9 2011)

Eric Montague Men D2 27 / 42
Christopher Lieb Men D2 34 / 42
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 42 / 42
Merlin Nikodemus Men Intro 4 / 6

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Joseph Wilkos MEN CAT 5 18-25 6 / 7

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Joseph Wilkos Men 5 u35 22 / 44

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Paul Trimby Men Cat. 4 15 / 51

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Paul Trimby Men Cat 4 2 / 49
Ryan Anderson Men Cat 4 3 / 49
Joseph Wilkos Men Cat 5 9 / 44

ECCC Week 8 - Easterns at Dartmouth - Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C 30 / 85
Bradford Shelley Men C 71 / 85
Ryan Anderson Men D2 8 / 41
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 23 / 41
Tom Carlone Men D2 33 / 41

ECCC Week 8 - Easterns at Dartmouth - Crit (Apr 24 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 8 / 43
Bradford Shelley Men C2 31 / 43
Ryan Anderson Men D2 1 / 42
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 32 / 42
Tom Carlone Men D2 33 / 42

ECCC Week 6 - Army Crit (Apr 18 2010)

Joseph Wilkos Men D2 17 / 32
Paul Trimby Men C1 1 / 37

ECCC Week 6 - Army Hillclimb (Apr 18 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 9 / 30
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 17 / 30

ECCC Week 6 - Army Road Race (Apr 17 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 2 / 39
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 17 / 32

ECCC Week 5 - Yale Crit (Apr 11 2010)

Ryan Anderson Men D2 10 / 37
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 17 / 37
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 32 / 37
Paul Trimby Men C2 1 / 40
Bradford Shelley Men C2 32 / 40

ECCC Week 5 - Yale Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 15 / 41
Bradford Shelley Men C2 36 / 41
Ryan Anderson Men D2 20 / 48
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 38 / 48
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 41 / 48
Tom Carlone Men Intro 7 / 15

ECCC Week 5 - Yale ITT (Apr 10 2010)

Tom Carlone Men Intro 10 / 14
Ryan Anderson Men D 62 / 95
Joseph Wilkos Men D 78 / 95
Cyle Hawkins Men D 92 / 95
Paul Trimby Men C 45 / 72
Bradford Shelley Men C 68 / 72

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Joseph Wilkos Men D2 40 / 47
Paul Trimby Men C2 18 / 37

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Crit (Mar 27 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 20 / 39
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 30 / 41

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey ITT (Mar 27 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 12 / 27
Bradford Shelley Men C2 27 / 27
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 28 / 30

ECCC Week 3 - Philly Crit (Mar 21 2010)

Joseph Wilkos Men D2 38 / 40

ECCC Week 2 - Stevens Circuit Race (Mar 14 2010)

Joseph Wilkos Men D 43 / 60
Cyle Hawkins Men D 51 / 60
Paul Trimby Men C 4 / 47

ECCC Week 2 - Columbia Grant's Tomb Crit (Mar 13 2010)

Ryan Anderson Men D2 14 / 39
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 30 / 39
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 33 / 39
Paul Trimby Men C 16 / 62

ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 4 / 48
Ryan Anderson Men D2 18 / 60
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 43 / 60
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 48 / 60
Matthew Perrone Men Intro 23 / 49
Tom Carlone Men Intro 38 / 49

ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Crit (Mar 6 2010)

Paul Trimby Men C2 17 / 48
Ryan Anderson Men D2 12 / 63
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 44 / 63
Andrew Gilday Men D2 46 / 63
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 56 / 63
Tom Carlone Men Intro 20 / 46
Andrew Black Men Intro 46 / 46

ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers ITT (Mar 6 2010)

Ryan Anderson Men D2 40 / 58
Joseph Wilkos Men D2 52 / 58
Andrew Gilday Men D2 56 / 58
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 57 / 58
Tom Carlone Men Intro 35 / 49
Matthew Perrone Men Intro 37 / 49
Andrew Black Men Intro 49 / 49
Paul Trimby Men C2 18 / 42

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Paul Trimby Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 4 / 57

ECCC Easterns - Road Race (May 2 2009)

Paul Trimby Men D 2 / 79
Bradford Shelley Men D 79 / 79

X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Crit (Apr 25 2009)

Paul Trimby Men D2 1 / 57
Bradford Shelley Men D2 26 / 57
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 50 / 57
Andrew Gilday Men D2 52 / 57
Christopher Lyons Men D2 57 / 57

X-Pot 3D - ECCC Week 8 - Road Race (Apr 25 2009)

Joseph Wilkos Men Intro 8 / 11
Paul Trimby Men D2 4 / 60
Christopher Lyons Men D2 5 / 60
Ryan Anderson Men D2 27 / 60
Bradford Shelley Men D2 37 / 60
Cyle Hawkins Men D2 54 / 60

L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Crit (Apr 18 2009)

Andrew Gilday Men Intro 7 / 7
Christopher Lyons Men D2 6 / 45
Paul Trimby Men D2 12 / 45
Bradford Shelley Men D2 29 / 45

L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Road Race (Apr 18 2009)

Paul Trimby Men D 9 / 69
Christopher Lyons Men D 10 / 69
Ryan Anderson Men D 31 / 69

Yale Road Race - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Christopher Lyons Men D2 11 / 53
Paul Trimby Men D2 29 / 53
Ryan Anderson Men D2 31 / 53
Bradford Shelley Men D2 53 / 53

Yale Time Trial - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Paul Trimby Men D 50 / 84
Bradford Shelley Men D 60 / 84
Ryan Anderson Men D 63 / 84