Log In

Team Overview: Liberty Cycle, Inc.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (Apr 18 2015)

Curtis Lightburn Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 89

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 18 2015)

John Carlton Men Cat4/5 9 / 17
Leonardo Lopez Men Cat4/5 15 / 17

Cape May Time Trial (Apr 12 2015)

Reilly Carlton Men Junior 15-16 3 / 4
John Carlton Men Open Cat 4-5 10 / 14

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 11 2015)

Aubrey Gordon Men 45+ Masters 23 / 58
Curtis Lightburn Men 45+ Masters 34 / 58
Juanpablo Jimenez Men Cat 3/4 38 / 63
Aubrey Gordon Men Cat 3/4 39 / 63
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 3/4 52 / 63

Sandy Hook Time Trial (Apr 4 2015)

Emma Boyle Women Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Jacob Boyle Men Junior 17-18 2 / 2

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 28 2015)

Mark Yaroshevsky Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 42
Aubrey Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 42
George Harris Men Cat 4/5-2 28 / 52
Michael Flynn Men 45+ Masters 10 / 38
Curtis Lightburn Men 45+ Masters 13 / 38
Michael Flynn Men 35+ Masters 15 / 56
Curtis Lightburn Men 35+ Masters 26 / 56

Bull City Grand Prix (Mar 22 2015)

Hugo Schreur Men Open Cat 4/5 9 / 55

W.S. UNITED'S TOUR OF NEW YORK (Oct 13 2014)

Michael Pokrovskiy Men Cat 4/5 9 / 18

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Men MASTER 55-59 3 / 65

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Men Master 55-59 64 / 68

Pinecone Road Race (Aug 17 2014)

Curtis Lightburn Men 45-99 Master 20 / 41

Flanders Time Trial (Aug 16 2014)

James Kelly Men Cat4/5 4 / 20
Curtis Lightburn Men Master 45+ 10 / 19
David Walker Men Master 45+ 11 / 19
Thomas Bowmaster Men Master 55+ 13 / 21
Michael Graback Men Non 17 / 22

Silver Mine Individual Time Trial (Aug 10 2014)

James Carter Men Non 15 / 31
Michael Graback Men Non 26 / 31
James Kelly Men Cat4/5 2 / 28

Freedom Tour (Jul 27 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Men Master 45+ 7 / 45
David Walker Men Master 45+ 9 / 45
Curtis Lightburn Men Master 45+ 14 / 45
Aubrey Gordon Men Master 55+ 2 / 25

Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jul 20 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Criterium Men 45+ MR 6 / 34

Blueberry Circuit Time Trial-NJ ITT (Jul 19 2014)

Hugo Schreur Men Junior 13-14 6 / 12
James Kelly Men Master 30-34 3 / 9
Johanna Cordasco Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2

Giro del Cielo - Road Race (Jun 22 2014)

Chris Mooney Men Master 45+ 18 / 27

Giro Del Cielo Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Chris Mooney Men Master 45+ 19 / 24

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 21 2014)

Chris Mooney Men Master 45+ 17 / 24

Kingwood - Delaware TT (Jun 14 2014)

James Kelly Men Cat4/5 1 / 29

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 42

Watermelon Criterium (May 31 2014)

Johanna Cordasco Women Cat 4 19 / 23
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Hugo Schreur Men Junior 10-14 2 / 12
Thomas Bowmaster Men Masters 55+ 11 / 17

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

David Walker Men Masters 45+ 6 / 97
Aubrey Gordon Men Masters 45+ 12 / 97
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 45+ 75 / 97
Pete Rovtar Men Cat 3 38 / 98

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)

Leonardo Lopez Men Cat 4/5 43 / 49
Pete Rovtar Men Cat 3/4 18 / 49
Aubrey Gordon Men Masters 35+ 6 / 45

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)

Leonardo Lopez Men Cat 4/5 28 / 68
Aubrey Gordon Men Masters 35+ 14 / 38

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Hugo Schreur Mixed Open Junior 13-14 4 / 10

New Jersey Senior Criterium Championship (May 18 2014)

David Walker Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 94
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 1/2/3 94 / 94
Leonardo Lopez Men Cat 5 14 / 35
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 3 32 / 77
Pete Rovtar Men Cat 3 39 / 77

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Hugo Schreur Mixed Open Junior 13-14 (5K ) 3 / 11

Augusta Training Series (May 13 2014)

Chris Mooney Mixed A Race 10 / 18
Dan Antonelli Mixed A Race 15 / 18

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)

Chris Mooney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 13 / 29

Augusta Training Series (May 6 2014)

Chris Mooney Mixed A Race 15 / 26
Dan Antonelli Mixed A Race 19 / 26

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Men's Masters 45+ 4 / 28

Long Beach Island TT (Apr 19 2014)

James Kelly Men Cat4/5 5 / 19

2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Men Masters 55-59 6 / 20

Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial (Apr 13 2014)

Greg Cordasco 45+ 1 / 26
Chris Mooney 45+ 18 / 26
Dan Antonelli 35+ 18 / 38
Michael Flynn 35+ 22 / 38
Peter Rovtar Cat 3 2 / 44
Jonathan Bocina Cat 3 31 / 44
Chris Mooney Cat 3 32 / 44
Elizabeth Keesler Junior 15-18 Women 1 / 3
Johanna Cordasco Junior 15-18 Women 2 / 3
Mark Yaroshevsky Junior 15-18 Men 2 / 8
Gregorino Cordasco Junior 10-14 2 / 5
Hugo Schreur Junior 10-14 3 / 5
Leo Kirkpatrick baird Junior 10-14 4 / 5
Alex Rishty Junior 10-14 5 / 5
Mark Yaroshevsky Cat 4 1 / 36
Dan Antonelli Cat 4 3 / 36
Michael Flynn Cat 4 5 / 36
Matthew Finlay Cat 4 7 / 36
Juanpablo Jimenez Cat 4 15 / 36
Manuel Couto Cat 4 19 / 36
Rick Woods Cat 4 25 / 36
Brandy Boyle Cat 4 28 / 36
Paul Malarcher Cat 4 30 / 36
Richard Cook Cat 5 12 / 19
Hugo Schreur Cat 5 16 / 19

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 12 2014)

James Kelly Men Cat4/5 8 / 22

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)

David Walker Men Masters 45+ 5 / 47
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 45+ 17 / 47
Aubrey Gordon Men Masters 45+ 21 / 47
Chris Mooney Men Masters 45+ 22 / 47
Chris Mooney Men Masters 35+ 28 / 29

Ronde Van Mullica (Mar 30 2014)

Ambrose Stafford Men Category5 6 / 37

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

David Walker Men Masters 35+ 7 / 64
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 35+ 21 / 64
Chris Mooney Men Masters 35+ 60 / 64
David Walker Men Masters 45+ 3 / 34
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 45+ 10 / 34
Chris Mooney Men Masters 45+ 18 / 34
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 72
Aubrey Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 72
David Walker Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 72

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

David Walker Men Masters 35+ 22 / 76
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 35+ 37 / 76
John Oldakowski Men Masters 35+ 57 / 76
David Walker Men Masters 45+ 2 / 46
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 45+ 17 / 46
John Oldakowski Men Masters 45+ 25 / 46
Chris Mooney Men Masters 45+ 31 / 46
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 79

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

David Walker Men Masters 35+ 7 / 60
Curtis Lightburn Men Masters 35+ 13 / 60
David Walker Men Masters 45+ 6 / 34
John Oldakowski Men Masters 45+ 26 / 34
Curtis Lightburn Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 48

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 8 2014)

Aubrey Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 10 / 12

Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Johanna Cordasco Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 3

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

Aubrey Gordon Men Masters 8 / 78
Aubrey Gordon Men Cat 2/3 80 / 86
Samuel Barker Men Cat 2/3 86 / 86

Saucony Creek Brewing Last Chance Race (Sep 21 2013)

Mark Light Men 45+ 1 / 34
Greg Cordasco Men 45+ 9 / 34
Hugo Schreur Men 5 13 / 16
Gregorino Cordasco Men 5 15 / 16
Johanna Cordasco Men 5 16 / 16
Greg Cordasco Men 35+ 15 / 19

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

Aubrey Gordon Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 10 / 31
Curtis Lightburn Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 19 / 31
Samuel Barker Men cat 3 senior 19+ 8 / 51
Curtis Lightburn Men cat 3 senior 19+ 29 / 51
Michael Malavarca Men cat 4 senior 19+ 4 / 42
Jeff Lamb Men cat 4 senior 19+ 18 / 42
Rich Carolan Men cat 4 senior 19+ 30 / 42
Samuel Barker Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 22 / 34

Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race (Sep 8 2013)

Mark Light Men Masters 45-49 5 / 57

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

Aubrey Gordon Men MASTERS 45+ 6 / 38
Mark Light Men MASTERS 45+ 10 / 38
Mark Light Men MASTERS 35+ 4 / 26
Aubrey Gordon Men CAT 2/3 12 / 53