Log In

Team Overview: CA Technologies Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

University Road Race (Aug 23 2015)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ 10 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #13 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (S (Aug 23 2015)

Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 2 / 10
Kevin Vanderende Men Merckx Open 5 / 10
Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 12
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 12

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 26

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Andrea Atkins Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 22

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Armin Pressler Men Master 45+ Cat 5 17 / 25
Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 11 / 11
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 39
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 4 / 45
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 8 / 45
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4A 31 / 45

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 10 / 22
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 43
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 42

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 15 / 31
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 31
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 51

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 25
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 14
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 5 / 14
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 41 / 55
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 40 / 53

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 14 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 5
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 31
Ken Shiokari Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 31
Shawn Blosser Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 31
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 31

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 20 / 42
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 20

Porcupine Hill Climb (Jun 6 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 1 / 10

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Jon Boas Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 19 / 21
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 20 / 21
Brian Spears Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 41

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 10 / 21
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ 12 / 21
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 7 / 23
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 30
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 19 / 30
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 14 / 26
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat3/4 23 / 26
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 22 / 43

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41
Richard Jones Men Master 45+ Cat 3 11 / 27

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

Angus Murray Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 49
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 41 / 49
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 46 / 49
Christopher Metz Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 49 / 49
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 25

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ Cat 4 27 / 30

Modesto Road Race (May 17 2015)

David Levine Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Sascha Messner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
Brian Spears Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 16
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 42
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 42
Armin Pressler Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 41 / 42

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - GC (May 17 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 5 / 13

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - RR (May 17 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 5 / 13

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - HC (May 16 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 6 / 15
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 2 / 7

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - TT (May 15 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 6 / 15

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Hanns Detlefsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 44
Michael Vetterli Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 45
Rolland Jurgens Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 34

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

Dave Dunkley Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 15
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 15
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 3 / 20
Carl Nielson Men Merckx Open 10 / 20
Kevin Vanderende Men Merckx Open 11 / 20
Ron Canada Men Merckx Open 16 / 20
Jon Boas Men Merckx Open 17 / 20
Mike Hinson Men Merckx Open 18 / 20
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 5
Andrea Atkins Women Master 35+ Open 5 / 5

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 37
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26
Shawn Blosser Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 42
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 42
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 33 / 42
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ 4 / 6

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Michael Vetterli Men Masters 55+ 2 / 16
Carl Nielson Men Masters 55+ 3 / 16
Ron Canada Men Masters 55+ 13 / 16
Hanns Detlefsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 23
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 2 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 59 / 71
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 10 / 48
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 71

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 18 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 18

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Open Cat 4 7 / 19
Rolland Jurgens Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 4 / 20

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Masters 55+ 21 / 28

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 3

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 7 / 21
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 30+ 2 / 2

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 55-59 Open 4 / 11
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 10 / 19
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 48
Brian Spears Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 48
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ Open 2 / 5
Richard Long Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 75
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 75
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 75
Sean Crowley Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 64 / 75
Angus Murray Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 25 / 55
Sascha Messner Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 23 / 47
Kevin Davidson Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 39 / 47
Joseph Storm Men Master 60-64 Open 20 / 34
Chris Becker Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 20 / 70
Michael Vetterli Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 56
Richard Jones Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 56
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 56
Ron Canada Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 48 / 56

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 3 / 14
Hanns Detlefsen Men Merckx Open 2 / 14
Kevin Vanderende Men Merckx Open 8 / 14
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 7
Andrea Atkins Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 7
Dave Dunkley Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 27
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 27
Joseph Storm Men Master 60+ Open 5 / 18
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 10 / 18
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 11 / 12

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 32
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 2 / 58
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 14 / 58
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4 19 / 58
Ron Canada Men Master 45+ Cat 4 44 / 58

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Open 3 / 4

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 14 2015)

Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 4 4 / 24
Ron Canada Men Master 35+ Cat 4 21 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Steven Olechny Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Richard Jones Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Peter Brisbo Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 10 / 24
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 26 / 67
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 62 / 67

Nine Mile Canyon Omnium (Mar 7 2015)

Carl Nielson Men master 55+ Open 1 / 6

Madera County Stage Race - Hill Climb (Mar 6 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20

Cherry Pie Criterium (Mar 1 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Craig Stewart Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 42

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ 14 / 49
Sascha Messner Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 82
Roger Martin Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 82
David Levine Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 61 / 82
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 73 / 82
Armin Pressler Men Master 35+ Cat 5 20 / 24
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 53
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 13 / 53
Marty Panos Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 48 / 53

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 15 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 6 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Craig Stewart Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 7 2015)

Michael Vetterli Men Master 55+ 3 / 22

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 4 / 20

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 5 / 6
Elizabeth Benishin Women Elite Cat 1/2 5 / 5
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Hanns Detlefsen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Kevin Vanderende Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Ron Canada Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 12 / 19
Roger Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12

Mount Charleston Hill Climb (Oct 11 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Pro 1-23 3 / 18

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 27 2014)

Sascha Messner Men Cat 3 19 / 20

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 20
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 28

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Rick Graves Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 44 / 47

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Craig Stewart Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 21 / 34
Jon Boas Men Master 70+ Open 4 / 6
Andrea Atkins Women Master 45-49 1/2/3/4 8 / 8

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 30 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 2 / 13

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 3/4 11 / 39
Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ 3/4 12 / 39
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ 3/4 23 / 39
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ 3/4 37 / 39
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ 3/4 14 / 46
Peter Brisbo Men Master 35+ 3/4 24 / 46
Paul Pacheco Men Master 35+ 3/4 28 / 46

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 6 / 9
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 1 / 4

Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT (Aug 24 2014)

John Hansen Men Master 55+ 3/4 2 / 11
Joseph Storm Men Master 55+ 3/4 5 / 11
John Hansen Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 2 / 4
Sascha Messner Men Merckx style Open 2 / 7
Jon Boas Men Merckx style Open 7 / 7
Jon Boas Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 3
Patricia Pacheco Women 4 1 / 6

Mt Whitney Stage Race - GC (Aug 24 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 7

Mt Whitney Stage Race - Day 2 (Aug 24 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 7

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Richard Ney Men Master 35+ Cat 5 26 / 34
Armin Pressler Men Master 35+ Cat 5 29 / 34

Mt Whitney Stage Race - Day 1 (Aug 23 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 3 / 7

University Road Race (Aug 17 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 5 / 7

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 3/4 8 / 19
Craig Stewart Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 8 / 13
Craig Stewart Men 3/4 20 / 54

Hotter 'N Hell Hillclimb at Mt. Baldy 2014 (Aug 16 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ Open 1 / 7

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 4/5 8 / 34
Harun Simbirdi Men Master 45+ 4/5 13 / 34
David Levine Men Master 45-49 27 / 41
Roger Martin Men Master 45-49 40 / 41
Sascha Messner Men Master 40-44 28 / 34

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Michael Saba Men Master 35+ 4/5 11 / 25

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Jon Boas Men Master 65+ 5 / 9
Kevin Davidson Men Master 35+ 4 5 / 39
Paul Pacheco Men Master 35+ 4 9 / 39
Peter Brisbo Men Master 35+ 4 35 / 39
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 22 / 40
Michael Saba Men Master 45+ 4 13 / 60
Armin Pressler Men Master 45+ 5 19 / 20

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 4 / 4
Rolland Jurgens Men Master 35+ 4 15 / 24
Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 3 / 14
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 1/2/3 8 / 14

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 2 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 4 / 8
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 1 / 4

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 24
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 24

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 41
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 41

Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)

Jon Boas Men Master 60+ 2 / 2
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 5
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat Pro/1/2 1 / 1
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 1 / 8
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 2 / 8
Joseph Storm Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 14
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 4 / 7

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Masters 45+ 46 / 47

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 32
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 32
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 31 / 32
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 46
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 24
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 24
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 5 / 39

Leesville Ladoga (Jul 5 2014)

Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 12
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ 3 / 4

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Andrea Atkins Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 14
Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 14
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 7 / 27

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2014)

G Boyd tarin Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 33 / 37

Baker City Cycling Classic - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 28 2014)

Larry Jackson Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 10 / 37
G Boyd tarin Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 29 / 37

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 27 2014)

Larry Jackson Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 7 / 37
G Boyd tarin Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 33 / 37

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 41
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 23 / 41
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 41
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 31 / 41
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 35 / 41
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 41 / 41
Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 12 / 39
Lucie Hird Women Cat 4 7 / 16
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 10 / 16

Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 Open (30 Kilometers) 3 / 8
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ (30 Kilometers) 12 / 23
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ (30 Kilometers) 3 / 17
Joan Case Women Master 55+ (20 Kilometers) 1 / 10
Andrea Atkins Women Cat P/1/2 Open (30 Kilometers) 10 / 10
Elizabeth Benishin Women Master 35+ (20 Kilometers) 4 / 6

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 6
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 35
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 1 / 15
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 15

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Sascha Messner Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 30
Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 32
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 13

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (May 31 2014)

Elizabeth Benishin Women - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99 7 / 11
G Boyd Men - Cat 5 - Master - 55-99 11 / 18
Mark Robertson Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 6 / 26
P. Greg Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 7 / 26
Craig Stewart Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 45-99 11 / 26

Death Valley Road Stage Race Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

Carl Nielson Men open Master 55+ 1 / 5

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 15
Angus Murray Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 37
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 37
Craig Stewart Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 33 / 37
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 12 / 27
Michael Vetterli Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 33
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 20 / 33

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Rolland Jurgens Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 12 / 27
Angus Murray Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 15 / 37
Gregory Spanier Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 16 / 37
Craig Stewart Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 33 / 37
Michael Vetterli Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 3 / 33
Gilbert Tarin Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 20 / 33
Chris Becker Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99 11 / 15

Death Valley Road Stage Race Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Carl Nielson Men open Master 55+ 1 / 5

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 48
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 48
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 44 / 48
David Levine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 48 / 48
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 51
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 4 / 51
Sean Crowley Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 46 / 51
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 40

Regalado Road Race (May 11 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 15
Paul Pacheco Men Master 45+ Cat 4 10 / 15
Sean Crowley Men Master 45+ Cat 4 13 / 15

Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 23
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 23

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 5 / 34
Chris Hernikl Men Cat 3 51 / 64
Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 9 / 59
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 14 / 22

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 52

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

John Lenoach Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 28
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 3 / 11

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 38 / 65
Richard Ney Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 52 / 65
Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 41
Angus Murray Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 41
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 13 / 18
Joseph Storm Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 16 / 18
Jon Boas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 65+ 7 / 8
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 11 / 24
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 44

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Chris Becker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 26
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 26
Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 18
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 13 / 18
Joseph Storm Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 16 / 18
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 13 / 32

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 13

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 27 / 36

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Masters Master 55+ 5 / 28
Gilbert Tarin Men Masters Master 55+ 12 / 28
Hanns Detlefsen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 13 / 26

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Angus Murray Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 45
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 30 / 45
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 36 / 45
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 39 / 45

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 18
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 18
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 19
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 24
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 24

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 18
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 19
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 20
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 26
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 26

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 5 2014)

Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 25
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 6 / 12
Tom Price Men Master 35+ 4 / 7
Tom Price Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 6

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Chris Hernikl Men Master 35+ 12 / 15
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 14 / 18
Chris Becker Men Master 45+ 8 / 25
Gregory Spanier Men Master 45+ 12 / 25
John Lenoach Men Master 45+ 23 / 25
Mark Robertson Men Master 45+ 24 / 25
Michael Saba Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 38
Sean Crowley Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 16 / 38

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 15 / 22

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 10 / 21

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 11 / 21

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 12 / 23

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 16 2014)

Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 7

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 55
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 55
Sean Crowley Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 55
Armin Pressler Men Cat 5 33 / 64
Lucie Hird Women Cat 4 8 / 56
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 33 / 56
David Christy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 29 / 62

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 52

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Angus Murray Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 31

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 7 / 28
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 28
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 26 / 28
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 20
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 10 / 19
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 18 / 27
Joan Case Women Master 35+ 4 / 14

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Mark Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 44
Michael Saba Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 44
John Lenoach Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 44
Mark Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 42
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 42
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 32 / 42
Lucie Hird Women Cat 4 16 / 23

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 28
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 9 / 28
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 28
Rolland Jurgens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 20
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 9 / 19
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 4 / 25
Joan Case Women Master 35+ 6 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 28
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 10 / 28
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 23 / 28
Gilbert Tarin Men Master 55+ 11 / 19
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 14 / 27
Joan Case Women Master 35+ 4 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 27

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)

Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 8

Peninsula Hill Climb (Mar 1 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 5

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 3 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 14 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 1 / 55

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Armin Pressler Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 26 / 32
Joan Case Women Cat 3 36 / 36
Paul Pacheco Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 15 / 66
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 57 / 66
Mike Nissen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 85
Gregory Spanier Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 41 / 85
Matt Yaden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 48 / 85
Rick Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 62 / 85
Sascha Messner Men Cat 3 68 / 84
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 35 / 48

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Roger Martin Men Master 45-54 12 / 60

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Sean Crowley Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 8 / 33
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 25 / 33
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 32 / 33
Mike Nissen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 30
Ken Shiokari Men Master 55+ 21 / 32
Jon Boas Men Master 55+ 22 / 32
Joseph Storm Men Master 55+ 31 / 32
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4 38 / 66
Peter Soelkner Men Cat 4 65 / 66

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)

Carl Nielson Men Master 55+ 2 / 12

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Joan Case Women 19 / 19

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Peter Brisbo Men Master 45+ 11 / 38
Angus Murray Men Master 45+ 13 / 38
Peter Soelkner Men Master 45+ 16 / 38

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 4 3 / 5

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Jon Boas Men 65+ Master 6 / 9
Hanns Detlefsen Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 7 / 17
Patricia Pacheco Women Cat 3/4 Elite 6 / 32
Carl Nielson Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 1 / 13
Ken Shiokari Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3 Master 6 / 13

Busiest Racers

in last months
Craig Stewart 31
Paul Pacheco 28
Gilbert Tarin 27
Peter Brisbo 24
Elizabeth Benishin 23
Patricia Pacheco 23
Rolland Jurgens 22
Carl Nielson 22
Jon Boas 15
Michael Saba 15
Roger Martin 12
Ken Shiokari 12
Angus Murray 11
Mark Robertson 10
Richard Jones 9
Rick Graves 9
Hanns Detlefsen 9
Michael Vetterli 9
Andrea Atkins 9
Gregory Spanier 8
Sascha Messner 8
Chris Becker 7
Joseph Storm 7
Armin Pressler 7
Peter Soelkner 7
Ron Canada 6
Kevin Davidson 6
Sean Crowley 6
Joan Case 6
Richard Jones 6
David Levine 4
Dave Dunkley 4
Marty Panos 4
Harun Simbirdi 4
Kevin Vanderende 4
Lucie Hird 3
Shawn Blosser 3
G Boyd tarin 3
John Lenoach 3
Brian Spears 3
John Hansen 3
Chris Hernikl 2
Larry Jackson 2
Patrick Mclaughlin 2
Mike Nissen 2
Richard Ney 2
Tom Price 2
Richard Long 1
G Boyd 1
P. Greg 1
Mike Hinson 1
David Christy 1
Christopher Metz 1
Steven Olechny 1
Matt Yaden 1