Log In

Team Overview: Bicycle Heaven / PVA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 15 2015)

Beau Edwards GC Men PRO/1/2 19 / 71
Emiliano Morales GC Men PRO/1/2 55 / 71
Pablo Mart_nez GC Men PRO/1/2 60 / 71
Ryan Wohlrabe GC Men PRO/1/2 65 / 71
Jacob Schofield GC Men PRO/1/2 67 / 71
Aaron Nelson GC Men Cat 3 13 / 54

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 15 2015)

Beau Edwards Men PRO/1/2 40 / 60
Jacob Schofield Men PRO/1/2 50 / 60
Pablo Mart_nez Men PRO/1/2 53 / 60
Ryan Wohlrabe Men PRO/1/2 58 / 60
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 34 / 46

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 14 / 42

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 7 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 7 / 47

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 14 2015)

Beau Edwards Men PRO/1/2 15 / 68
Ryan Wohlrabe Men PRO/1/2 19 / 68
Pablo Mart_nez Men PRO/1/2 39 / 68
Jacob Schofield Men PRO/1/2 40 / 68
Emiliano Morales Men PRO/1/2 67 / 68
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 19 / 46

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Ryan Wohlrabe Men PRO/1/2 15 / 67
Emiliano Morales Men PRO/1/2 27 / 67
Jacob Schofield Men PRO/1/2 32 / 67
Beau Edwards Men PRO/1/2 34 / 67
Pablo Mart_nez Men PRO/1/2 35 / 67
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 17 / 52

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 33 / 51

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 12 2015)

Jess Murphy Men Cat 4/5 25 / 73
James Dubois Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 115
Felipe Nava Men Pro 1/2/3 38 / 115

La Primavera Lago Vista Sunday (Mar 8 2015)

Jacob Schofield Men Cat 2 9 / 22
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 12 / 22
James Slauson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17
John Fitch Men Cat 4/5 6 / 39
Robin Golden Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 5

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 7 2015)

Jacob Schofield Men Cat 2 4 / 43
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 12 / 43
James Dubois Men Cat 2 24 / 43
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 31
James Slauson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 31
Robert Mercado Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 31
David Felsing Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 31
Angel Leal Men Cat 4/5 9 / 50
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 10 / 50
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 40
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 40

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1 6 / 64
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1 36 / 64
Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1 54 / 64
Robert Mercado Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 29
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 29
James Slauson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 29
Philip Johnson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 29
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat 2 1 / 74
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 16 / 74
James Dubois Men Cat 2 23 / 74
Felipe Nava Men Cat 2 37 / 74
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 2 62 / 74
James Slauson Men Cat 2 68 / 74
Aaron Nelson Men Cat 3 43 / 60
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 13 / 70
Don Notgrass Men Cat 4 40 / 70
Angel Leal Men Cat 4 55 / 70
Zeke silva ? Men Cat 4 66 / 70

The Walburg Classic (Feb 21 2015)

Jason Anderson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 59 / 60
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 36 / 65
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1 8 / 60
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1 22 / 60
Robin Golden Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 2 5 / 73
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat 2 32 / 73
James Dubois Men Cat 2 57 / 73
James Slauson Men Cat 2 59 / 73
Felipe Nava Men Cat 2 64 / 73
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 70 / 73

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Junior 15-16 23 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Junior 15-16 8 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Junior 15-16 23 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Ian Anderson Men Junior 15-16 27 / 43

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday RR (Feb 8 2015)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 45
Christopher Lutz Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 45
James Dubois Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 45

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Saturday RR (Feb 7 2015)

Christopher Lutz Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 44
Felipe Nava Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 44
James Dubois Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 44

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Jimmie Vaughan Men Masters 40+ P/1/2/3/4/5 25 / 52
Robby Nussbaum Men Masters 40+ P/1/2/3/4/5 27 / 52
Ian Anderson Men ALL Cat 4/5 4 / 45
Ryan Wohlrabe Men ALL P/1/2/3 2 / 36
Benjamin Steavenson Men ALL P/1/2/3 8 / 36
Beau Edwards Men ALL P/1/2/3 11 / 36
Allen Abell Men ALL P/1/2/3 15 / 36
Christopher Lutz Men ALL P/1/2/3 18 / 36
Jacob Schofield Men ALL P/1/2/3 31 / 36

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Master 50+ 19 / 56
Don Notgrass Men Master 50+ 54 / 56
Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 10
Angel Leal Men Junior 15-16 Open 15 / 18
Benjamin Steavenson Men 23-29 Open 13 / 23
Jacob Schofield Men 23-29 Open 20 / 23

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 5 / 97
Don Notgrass Men Cat 4 76 / 97
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1 1 / 28
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1 9 / 28
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat 3 1 / 81

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)

Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 52
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 52
Christopher Lutz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 52
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat 3 41 / 51
Angel Leal Men Cat 5 9 / 73
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 7 / 50

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

James Slauson Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 43 / 63
Allen Abell Men MASTER 45-49 12 / 72

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

James Slauson Men Master 50-54 35 / 38

Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jul 20 2014)

James Slauson Criterium Men 45+ MR 20 / 34
Will Slauson Criterium Men Cat 4/5 41 / 54
James Slauson Criterium Men Pro 1/2/3 22 / 24

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 2 / 61

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 3 / 63

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Aidan Alcocer Men Junior 15-16 74 / 79
Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 23 / 59

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 40 / 46

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Will Slauson Cat 4/5 53 / 60
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 46 / 61

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 28 / 42

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

James Slauson Cat 2/3 80 / 81
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 43 / 67

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 26 / 31
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 36 / 36

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

James Slauson Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 63 / 72
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 46 / 46

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

James Slauson Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 33 / 36
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 25 / 27

Shorewood Criterium (Jun 19 2014)

James Slauson Men Cat 2/3 44 / 67

Houston Grand Crit (May 11 2014)

Ian Anderson Men High School Novice Boys 3 / 20
Angel Leal Men High School Novice Boys 11 / 20
Joshua Cunningham Men High School Novice Boys 17 / 20
Ian Anderson Men Junior Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Joshua Cunningham Men Junior Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Angel Leal Men Junior Cat 4/5 10 / 10
John Cody Men Pro/1/2 4 / 61
Addison Mcauley Men Pro/1/2 8 / 61
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/1/2 27 / 61
Beau Edwards Men Pro/1/2 37 / 61
Jacob Schofield Men Pro/1/2 47 / 61
Allen Abell Men Masters 40+ 1 / 44

Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)

Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 21
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 21
Addison Mcauley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 21
Christopher Lutz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 21
Joshua Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3

Fort Davis Hammerfest (Apr 27 2014)

James Slauson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 10
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 4 / 12
Jacob Schofield Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 6 / 12
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 12 / 12

PURE Driveway Series (Apr 17 2014)

Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 17 / 20
Robert Mercado Men Cat 3/4 10 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 3

PURE Driveway Series (Apr 10 2014)

Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Jacob Schofield Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 15

PURE Driveway Series (Apr 3 2014)

Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 20
Don Notgrass Men Cat 4/5 17 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 19

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 27 2014)

Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 14

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)

James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 2 / 19

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)

James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 1 / 20

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)

James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 10 / 20

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)

James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 13 / 20
James Slauson Men Master's 40+ 38 / 44

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 20 2014)

Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 16

Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 7 / 29
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 8
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 24
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 24
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 5 / 15
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 6 / 16
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 13 / 16
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 14 / 16

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 8 / 30
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 24
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 24
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 2 / 15
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 4 / 16
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 13 / 16
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 14 / 16

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 12 / 57
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 39
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 39
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 7 / 40
Jacob Schofield Men Cat2/3 10 / 40
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 12 / 24
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 13 / 24
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 14 / 24

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 5 / 54
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 8
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 37
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 37
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 18 / 37
Jacob Schofield Men Cat2/3 19 / 37
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 7 / 23
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 12 / 23
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 16 / 23

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 13 2014)

Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 15 / 19
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 18

Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)

David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Cat 3/4 29 / 44
Shane Valentine Men Cat 4/5 30 / 62
Jason Anderson Men Cat 4/5 35 / 62
Christopher Lutz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 26
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 14
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 14
Angel Leal Men Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 10 / 14

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 2 2014)

Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 7
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 7
Joshua Cunningham Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 7
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 15 / 22
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 6 / 27
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 9 / 16
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 10 / 16

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)

Robert Kane Men Cat 2 9 / 40
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 24 / 40
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 29
Don Notgrass Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 29
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 2 / 44
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Master 50+ 5 / 30
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 7 / 30
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 9 / 30
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 16 / 30
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 28

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)

Jeffrey Skokan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 4 / 51
Robert Mercado Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 14 / 51
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 1 / 7
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 4 / 7
Angel Leal Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 5 / 7
Joshua Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 6 / 7
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1 37 / 68
Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1 47 / 68
Philip Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 9 / 28
James Slauson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 24 / 28
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 3 3 / 68
James Moody Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 34 / 43

The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Jess Murphy Men Cat 5 B 16 / 45
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 3 45 / 48
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-18 4 / 12
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-18 10 / 12
Robert Kane Men Cat 2 14 / 23
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 21 / 23

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 7 / 28

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race (Feb 16 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 6 / 26

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 4 / 32

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2014)

Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 13 / 32

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Jess Murphy Men Cat 5 26 / 45
Ian Anderson Men Cat 5 32 / 45
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 5 34 / 45
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 3 34 / 51
Robert Mercado Men Cat 3 50 / 51
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat 4 37 / 58
Matt Miner Men Cat4/5 18 / 60
Shane Valentine Men Cat4/5 19 / 60
James Moody Men Cat4/5 34 / 60
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men 40+ 30 / 44
David Felsing Men 40+ 31 / 44
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 63
Robert Kane Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 63

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Robert Kane Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22