Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Bicycle Heaven / PVA Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Master 50+ 19 / 56
Don Notgrass Men Master 50+ 54 / 56
Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 Open 2 / 10
Angel Leal Men Junior 15-16 Open 15 / 18
Benjamin Steavenson Men 23-29 Open 13 / 23
Jacob Schofield Men 23-29 Open 20 / 23
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 5 / 97
Don Notgrass Men Cat 4 76 / 97
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1 1 / 28
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1 9 / 28
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat 3 1 / 81
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 52
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 52
Christopher Lutz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 52
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat 3 41 / 51
Angel Leal Men Cat 5 9 / 73
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4 7 / 50
Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)
James Slauson Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 43 / 63
Allen Abell Men MASTER 45-49 12 / 72
Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)
James Slauson Men Master 50-54 35 / 38
Somerdale Tour de Fish (Jul 20 2014)
James Slauson Criterium Men 45+ MR 20 / 34
Will Slauson Criterium Men Cat 4/5 41 / 54
James Slauson Criterium Men Pro 1/2/3 22 / 24
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 2 / 61
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 3 / 63
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Aidan Alcocer Men Junior 15-16 74 / 79
Ian Anderson Men Junior 13-14 23 / 59
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 40 / 46
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 53 / 60
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 46 / 61
Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 28 / 42
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
James Slauson Cat 2/3 80 / 81
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 43 / 67
Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 26 / 31
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 36 / 36
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 63 / 72
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 46 / 46
East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)
James Slauson Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 33 / 36
Will Slauson Cat 4/5 25 / 27
Shorewood Criterium (Jun 19 2014)
James Slauson Men Cat 2/3 44 / 67
Houston Grand Crit (May 11 2014)
Ian Anderson Men High School Novice Boys 3 / 20
Angel Leal Men High School Novice Boys 11 / 20
Joshua Cunningham Men High School Novice Boys 17 / 20
Ian Anderson Men Junior Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Joshua Cunningham Men Junior Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Angel Leal Men Junior Cat 4/5 10 / 10
John Cody Men Pro/1/2 4 / 61
Addison Mcauley Men Pro/1/2 8 / 61
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/1/2 27 / 61
Beau Edwards Men Pro/1/2 37 / 61
Jacob Schofield Men Pro/1/2 47 / 61
Allen Abell Men Masters 40+ 1 / 44
Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 21
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 21
Addison Mcauley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 21
Christopher Lutz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 21
Joshua Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 3
Fort Davis Hammerfest (Apr 27 2014)
James Slauson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 10
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 4 / 12
Jacob Schofield Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 6 / 12
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 12 / 12
PURE Driveway Series (Apr 17 2014)
Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 17 / 20
Robert Mercado Men Cat 3/4 10 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 3
PURE Driveway Series (Apr 10 2014)
Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Jacob Schofield Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat 4/5 7 / 20
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 15
PURE Driveway Series (Apr 3 2014)
Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat 4/5 11 / 20
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 20
Don Notgrass Men Cat 4/5 17 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 19
PURE Driveway Series (Mar 27 2014)
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 14
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)
James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 2 / 19
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)
James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 1 / 20
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)
James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 10 / 20
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)
James Slauson Men Master's 50+ 13 / 20
James Slauson Men Master's 40+ 38 / 44
PURE Driveway Series (Mar 20 2014)
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 16
Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 7 / 29
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 8
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 24
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 24
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 5 / 15
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 6 / 16
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 13 / 16
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 14 / 16
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 8 / 30
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 24
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 24
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 2 / 15
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 4 / 16
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 13 / 16
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 14 / 16
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 12 / 57
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 39
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 39
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 7 / 40
Jacob Schofield Men Cat2/3 10 / 40
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 12 / 24
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 13 / 24
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 14 / 24
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 5 / 54
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 8
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 37
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 37
Christopher Lutz Men Cat2/3 18 / 37
Jacob Schofield Men Cat2/3 19 / 37
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 7 / 23
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 12 / 23
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 16 / 23
PURE Driveway Series (Mar 13 2014)
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 15 / 19
Ian Anderson Mixed Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 18
Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Cat 3/4 29 / 44
Shane Valentine Men Cat 4/5 30 / 62
Jason Anderson Men Cat 4/5 35 / 62
Christopher Lutz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 26
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 1 / 14
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 2 / 14
Angel Leal Men Cat 4/5 Junior 9-18 10 / 14
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 2 2014)
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 7
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 7
Joshua Cunningham Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 7
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 15 / 22
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 6 / 27
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 9 / 16
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 10 / 16
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)
Robert Kane Men Cat 2 9 / 40
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 24 / 40
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 29
Don Notgrass Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 29
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 2 / 44
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men Master 50+ 5 / 30
Philip Johnson Men Master 50+ 7 / 30
James Slauson Men Master 50+ 9 / 30
David Felsing Men Master 50+ 16 / 30
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 28
Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)
Jeffrey Skokan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 4 / 51
Robert Mercado Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 14 / 51
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 1 / 7
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 4 / 7
Angel Leal Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 5 / 7
Joshua Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 Juninor 9-18 6 / 7
Beau Edwards Men Pro/Cat 1 37 / 68
Allen Abell Men Pro/Cat 1 47 / 68
Philip Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 9 / 28
James Slauson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 24 / 28
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 3 3 / 68
James Moody Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 34 / 43
The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Jess Murphy Men Cat 5 B 16 / 45
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 3 45 / 48
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-18 4 / 12
Ian Anderson Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-18 10 / 12
Robert Kane Men Cat 2 14 / 23
Christopher Lutz Men Cat 2 21 / 23
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 7 / 28
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race (Feb 16 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 6 / 26
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 4 / 32
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2014)
Benjamin Steavenson Men Cat4/5 13 / 32
Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)
Jess Murphy Men Cat 5 26 / 45
Ian Anderson Men Cat 5 32 / 45
Aidan Alcocer Men Cat 5 34 / 45
Ian Anderson Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Jacob Schofield Men Cat 3 34 / 51
Robert Mercado Men Cat 3 50 / 51
Hugh Batchelder Men Cat 4 37 / 58
Matt Miner Men Cat4/5 18 / 60
Shane Valentine Men Cat4/5 19 / 60
James Moody Men Cat4/5 34 / 60
David parker Bicycle-heaven Men 40+ 30 / 44
David Felsing Men 40+ 31 / 44
Ryan Wohlrabe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 63
Robert Kane Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 63
Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 18 2014)
Robert Kane Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22