Log In

Team Overview: Groove Subaru Excel Sports

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Blake Romine Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 46

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Blake Romine Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 48

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Saturday (Jun 13 2015)

Blake Romine Men Cat 1/2 56 / 89

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Friday (Jun 12 2015)

Blake Romine Men Cat1/2 80 / 84

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Aaron Delabre Men Cat 3 14 / 33

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Aaron Delabre Cat 3 19 / 28

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Aaron Delabre Men Cat 3 43 / 112
Aaron Delabre Men Cat 3 43 / 112

USA Pro Road Nationals (May 25 2015)

Annie Toth Women Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 76
Sabrina David Women Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 76

Haystack Mountain Time Trial (May 23 2015)

John Guala Men MM 40+ 1-23 6 / 20
Timothy Teller Men MM 40+ 4 23 / 31
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 1 / 12
Callen Borgias Men MM 50+ 1-23 13 / 16
Kimberly K hodes Women MW 50+ 10 / 18
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 1 / 6
Meg Hendricks Women SW Pro-12 3 / 6
Robert Unger Men MM 70+ 11 / 11

Superior Morgul - Road Race (May 17 2015)

Thomas Herman Men SM P-12 14 / 72
Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 58 / 72
Blake Romine Men SM P-12 60 / 72
Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 66 / 72
Byron Nix Men MM 40+ 1-23 14 / 48
Charles Coyle Men MM 40+ 1-23 25 / 48
James Dunkleberger Men MM 40+ 1-23 39 / 48
Shane Orr Men MM 40+ 1-23 46 / 48
John Guala Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 36
Peter Landgraff Men MM 40+ 3 12 / 36
Scott Kurban Men MM 40+ 3 22 / 36
Michael Koren Men MM 40+ 3 29 / 36
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 8 / 59
Jt Toepel Men SM 3 30 / 59
Brian Zipler Men SM 3 40 / 59
Thor Loechell Men SM 3 53 / 59
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 7 / 31
Jorge Fernandez Men MM 50+ 1-23 20 / 31
Robert Arena Men MM 50+ 1-23 25 / 31
Callen Borgias Men MM 50+ 1-23 28 / 31
Annie Toth Women SW P-12 4 / 23
Jennifer Schumm Women SW P-12 6 / 23
Sabrina David Women SW P-12 9 / 23
Jon Cooley Men SM 4 31 / 50
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 4 28 / 46
Kimberly K hodes Women MW 50+ 7 / 15

Superior Morgul - Circuit (May 16 2015)

Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 16 / 67
Thomas Herman Men SM P-12 17 / 67
Tripp Wall Men SM P-12 46 / 67
Blake Romine Men SM P-12 47 / 67
Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 63 / 67
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 40+ 1-23 19 / 49
Byron Nix Men MM 40+ 1-23 23 / 49
Kevin Obrien Men MM 40+ 1-23 48 / 49
Robert Unger Men MM 70+ 2 / 2
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 5 / 49
Brian Zipler Men SM 3 31 / 49
Jt Toepel Men SM 3 34 / 49
Thor Loechell Men SM 3 41 / 49
John Guala Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 28
Scott Kurban Men MM 40+ 3 9 / 28
Peter Landgraff Men MM 40+ 3 13 / 28
Michael Koren Men MM 40+ 3 16 / 28
Renee Schroeder Women MW 50+ 3 / 11
Luisa Sullivan Women MW 50+ 9 / 11
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 4 / 37
Robert Arena Men MM 50+ 1-23 21 / 37
Callen Borgias Men MM 50+ 1-23 24 / 37
Jon Cooley Men SM 4 54 / 57
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 4 9 / 43
Jennifer Schumm Women SW P-12 10 / 25
Annie Toth Women SW P-12 11 / 25
Sabrina David Women SW P-12 12 / 25
Cheryl Moffett Women SW P-12 23 / 25

Superior Morgul - TT (May 15 2015)

Thomas Herman Men SM P-12 38 / 51
Tripp Wall Men SM P-12 43 / 51
Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 48 / 51
Robert Unger Men MM 70+ 1 / 3
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 5 / 35
Brian Zipler Men SM 3 19 / 35
Jt Toepel Men SM 3 23 / 35
John Guala Men MM 40+ 3 2 / 20
Michael Koren Men MM 40+ 3 16 / 20
Kimberly K hodes Women MW 50+ 5 / 15
Luisa Sullivan Women MW 50+ 13 / 15
Laura C mizener Women MW 40+ 10 / 10
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 16 / 28
Robert Arena Men MM 50+ 1-23 18 / 28
Callen Borgias Men MM 50+ 1-23 23 / 28
Jon Cooley Men SM 4 9 / 35
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 4 15 / 26
Jennifer Schumm Women SW P-12 4 / 24
Annie Toth Women SW P-12 6 / 24
Meg Hendricks Women SW P-12 11 / 24
Sabrina David Women SW P-12 17 / 24
Cheryl Moffett Women SW P-12 24 / 24

Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial (May 9 2015)

Cheryl Moffett Women Category Pro/ 1/ 2 3 / 4

21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 9 2015)

Shane Orr Men MM 40+ 1-23 1 / 41
Brent Dickinson Men MM 40+ 1-23 5 / 41
Eddy Gragus Men MM 40+ 1-23 8 / 41
James Dunkleberger Men MM 40+ 1-23 10 / 41
Craig Hofer Men MM 40+ 1-23 13 / 41
Byron Nix Men MM 40+ 1-23 17 / 41
Michael Koren Men MM 40+ 1-23 22 / 41
Brian Wenham Men MM 40+ 1-23 28 / 41
Jayson Hurd Men MM 40+ 1-23 30 / 41
Paul Grunt Men MM 40+ 1-23 34 / 41
Scott Kurban Men MM 40+ 1-23 36 / 41
Peter Landgraff Men MM 40+ 1-23 37 / 41
Michael Koren Men SM 3 15 / 39
Scott Kurban Men SM 3 22 / 39
Jennifer Schumm Men SM 3 36 / 39
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 7 / 21
Thomas Herman Men SM 1-2 3 / 12

The Koppenberg (May 2 2015)

Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 6 / 44
Blake Romine Men SM P-12 26 / 44
Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 28 / 44
Thomas Herman Men SM P-12 30 / 44
Byron Nix Men MM 40+ 1-23 5 / 37
Tripp Wall Men MM 40+ 1-23 7 / 37
Eddy Gragus Men MM 40+ 1-23 13 / 37
Kevin Obrien Men MM 40+ 1-23 16 / 37
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 40+ 1-23 28 / 37
Charles Coyle Men MM 40+ 1-23 34 / 37
Peter Landgraff Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 49
Michael Koren Men MM 40+ 3 15 / 49
Alexander Gillett Men MM 40+ 3 36 / 49
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 2 / 26
Steve Crowley Men MM 50+ 1-23 25 / 26
Sabrina David Women SW P-12 7 / 18
Jennifer Schumm Women SW P-12 9 / 18
Robert Unger Men MM 70+ 2 / 2

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 19 2015)

Lance Sulzen Men MM 40+ 1-23 2 / 43
Shane Orr Men MM 40+ 1-23 3 / 43
James Dunkleberger Men MM 40+ 1-23 13 / 43
Byron Nix Men MM 40+ 1-23 27 / 43
Eddy Gragus Men MM 40+ 1-23 35 / 43
Kevin Obrien Men MM 40+ 1-23 42 / 43
John Goss Men MM 40+ 3 3 / 28
Alexander Gillett Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 28
Scott Kurban Men MM 40+ 3 25 / 28
Chad Dalles Men SM 3 27 / 58
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 56 / 58
Steve Crowley Men MM 50+ 1-23 12 / 24
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 22 / 24
Thomas Herman Men SM 1-2 17 / 56
Spencer Martin Men SM 1-2 23 / 56
Brent Dickinson Men SM 1-2 27 / 56
Craig Hofer Men SM 1-2 30 / 56
Blake Romine Men SM 1-2 48 / 56
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 4 18 / 46
Renee Schroeder Women SW 3 6 / 11

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Thomas Herman Men SM 3 1 / 58
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 32 / 58
Renee Schroeder Women MW 50+ 14 / 16
Daniel Fernandez Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 66
John Guala Men MM 40+ 3 7 / 66
Paul Grunt Men MM 40+ 3 54 / 66
Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 17 / 64
Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 29 / 64
Blake Romine Men SM P-12 45 / 64
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 4 / 45
Robert Arena Men MM 50+ 1-23 5 / 45
Steve Crowley Men MM 50+ 1-23 17 / 45
John Goss Men MM 50+ 1-23 24 / 45
Jorge Fernandez Men MM 50+ 1-23 28 / 45
Frank Mercurio Men MM 50+ 1-23 37 / 45
Byron Nix Men MM 40+ 1-23 26 / 64
Meg Hendricks Women SW P-12 8 / 22
Robert Unger Men MM 70+ 1 / 3

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Aaron Delabre Men Cat 3 11 / 52

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 24 / 65
Blake Romine Men SM P-12 32 / 65
Mike Woodard Men SM P-12 51 / 65
Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 61 / 65
Chad Dalles Men MM 40+ 3 1 / 51
John Guala Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 51
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 51
Michael Koren Men MM 40+ 3 19 / 51
Scott Kurban Men MM 40+ 3 20 / 51
Alexander Gillett Men MM 40+ 3 22 / 51
Peter Landgraff Men MM 40+ 3 23 / 51
Thomas Herman Men SM 3 4 / 53
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 20 / 53
Thor Loechell Men SM 3 23 / 53
Craig Hofer Men MM 50+ 1-23 8 / 35
Robert Arena Men MM 50+ 1-23 10 / 35
Dejan Smaic Men MM 50+ 1-23 33 / 35
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 4 2 / 56
Cheryl Moffett Women SW 1-2 16 / 17

CSU Rams Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 26 / 51
Blake Romine Men SM P-12 29 / 51
Mike Woodard Men SM P-12 31 / 51
Annie Toth Women SW P-12 3 / 15
Sabrina David Women SW P-12 6 / 15

DU Club Cycling Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Spencer Martin Men SM 1-23 49 / 59

Rosena Ranch (Feb 21 2015)

Eric Johnson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Sabrina David Women Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Sabrina David Women Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Sabrina David Women Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 59
Meg Hendricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 59

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Meg Hendricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 61
Sabrina David Women Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 61

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Meg Hendricks Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17

Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race (Feb 8 2015)

Eric Johnson Men Senior Open Cat 1/2 115 / 119
Eric Johnson Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 92 / 113

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Meg Hendricks Women Senior 1-2 2 / 3

Santa Barbara County Road Race (Jan 24 2015)

Eric Johnson Men Master 45+ Open 43 / 56

Rosena Ranch (Jan 17 2015)

Eric Johnson Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 35
Eric Johnson Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 23

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Bill Lehman Men Master 50+ 10 / 56

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Bill Lehman Men Cat 3 11 / 81

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Brent Dickinson Men Master 35-39 1/2/3 9 / 35
Bill Lehman Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 31 / 63
Craig Hofer Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 33 / 63
Carlos Casali Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 24 / 74
James Dunkleberger Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 25 / 74
Phillip Gronniger Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 49 / 74
Gary Holt Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 68 / 74
Steve Crowley Men MASTER 55-59 15 / 65
Callen Borgias Men MASTER 55-59 17 / 65
Byron Nix Men MASTER 45-49 44 / 72

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Byron Nix Men Master 45-49 1/2/3 17 / 68
Jennifer Schumm Women Master 35-39 1/2/3 7 / 13
Craig Hofer Men Master 50-54 1/2/3 16 / 79
Steve Crowley Men Master 55-59 7 / 68
Callen Borgias Men Master 55-59 25 / 68
Gary Holt Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 19 / 82
James Dunkleberger Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 39 / 82
Phillip Gronniger Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 52 / 82
Carlos Casali Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 67 / 82

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Phillip Gronniger Men Master 40-44 18 / 34
Callen Borgias Men Master 55-59 16 / 35
Jennifer Schumm Women Master 35-39 3 / 9

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)

Nathan A miller GC Men MM 45+ 4 16 / 40
John Guala Men MM35+1-23 5 / 22
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 22 / 36
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 5 / 36

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)

Nathan A miller Men MM 45+ 4 14 / 40
John Guala Men MM 35+ 1-23 10 / 22
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 19 / 36
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 10 / 36

Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 1 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women NCC Stage Pro/1/2 45 / 52

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)

Nathan A miller Men MM 45+ 4 18 / 40
John Guala Men MM 35+ 1-23 2 / 25
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 11 / 42
Brian Zipler Men SM 3 42 / 42
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 20 / 39

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)

Carlos Casali Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 10 / 50
Gwen Inglis Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 31 / 59

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)

Nathan A miller Men MM 45+ 4 18 / 43
John Guala Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 27
Jennifer Schumm Women SWP-12 / MW35+ 1 / 13
Jonathan Ploransky Men SM 3 2 / 42
Brian Zipler Men SM 3 18 / 42
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 34 / 39

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Carlos Casali Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 10 / 68
Gwen Inglis Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 30 / 62

Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)

Carlos Casali Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 15 / 62
Gwen Inglis Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 29 / 55

Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 24 2014)

Phillip Gronniger Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 5
Annie Toth Women PR/1/2 1 / 4
Thomas Wavrin Men SM Pro-12 8 / 12
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 1 / 4
Thomas Wavrin Men PR/1/2 8 / 13
John Guala Men 35+ 3 5 / 9
John Guala Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 9
Phillip Gronniger Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 5

Boulder Orthopedics Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Cheryl Moffett Women SW Pro-123 20 / 28
Jon Cooley Men SM 4-5 9 / 29
John Guala Men SM 3 19 / 31
Scott Kurban Men SM 3 27 / 31
Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 2 / 9
Steve Crowley Men MM 55+ 8 / 9
Bill Lehman Men MM 35+ 3 4 / 23
Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 3 7 / 23
Charles Coyle Men MM 35+ 1-23 2 / 45
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 45
Brent Dickinson Men MM 35+ 1-23 11 / 45
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 12 / 45
John Guala Men MM 35+ 1-23 20 / 45
Scott Kurban Men MM 35+ 1-23 27 / 45
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 42 / 45
Lance Sulzen Men SM Pro-12 8 / 51
Brent Dickinson Men SM Pro-12 13 / 51
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 17 / 51
Kevin Selker Men SM Pro-12 21 / 51
Michael Koren Men MM 45+ 1-23 3 / 35
Bill Lehman Men MM 45+ 1-23 4 / 35
Peter Landgraff Men MM 45+ 1-23 10 / 35
Callen Borgias Men MM 45+ 1-23 15 / 35
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 29 / 35
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 30 / 35
Renee Schroeder Women MW 45+ 3 / 9
Erica Brann Women MW 45+ 9 / 9

Littleton Criterium p/b Littleton Adventist Hospital (Aug 9 2014)

Nathan A miller Men MM 35+ 4 12 / 49
Scott Kurban Men SM 3 17 / 57
Kenny Deemer Men SM 3 38 / 57
Lance Sulzen Men SM Pro-12 7 / 80
J. Brent hanlin Men SM Pro-12 27 / 80
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 30 / 80
Brent Dickinson Men SM Pro-12 39 / 80
Thomas Wavrin Men SM Pro-12 61 / 80
Carlos Casali Men SM Pro-12 78 / 80
Gwen Inglis Women SW Pro-12 13 / 17
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 1 / 37
Peter Landgraff Men MM 45+ 1-23 9 / 37
Michael Koren Men MM 45+ 1-23 13 / 37
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 18 / 37
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 45+ 1-23 23 / 37
Bill Lehman Men MM 45+ 1-23 31 / 37
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 14 / 39
James A scott Men MM 35+ 1-23 20 / 39
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 32 / 39
Mike Woodard Men MM 35+ 1-23 34 / 39
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 35 / 39

Mike Nields Memorial BANNOCK ST CRITERIUM (Aug 3 2014)

Bill Lehman Men SM 3 9 / 59
Scott Kurban Men SM 3 51 / 59
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 5 / 59
Chad Dalles Men MM 35+ 1-23 19 / 59
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 24 / 59
Brent Dickinson Men MM 35+ 1-23 26 / 59
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 29 / 59
Scott Kurban Men MM 35+ 1-23 32 / 59
Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 1-23 33 / 59
Mike Woodard Men MM 35+ 1-23 36 / 59
Lance Sulzen Men MM 35+ 1-23 39 / 59
Charles Coyle Men MM 35+ 1-23 40 / 59
Eddy Gragus Men MM 35+ 1-23 54 / 59
J. Brent hanlin Men MM 35+ 1-23 56 / 59
Carlos Casali Men SM Pro-12 33 / 74
Brent Dickinson Men SM Pro-12 40 / 74
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 53 / 74
Thomas Wavrin Men SM Pro-12 58 / 74
J. Brent hanlin Men SM Pro-12 73 / 74
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 1 / 51
Eddy Gragus Men MM 45+ 1-23 8 / 51
Bill Lehman Men MM 45+ 1-23 12 / 51
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 18 / 51
Kevin Obrien Men MM 45+ 1-23 19 / 51
Peter Landgraff Men MM 45+ 1-23 22 / 51
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 25 / 51
Michael Koren Men MM 45+ 1-23 43 / 51
Cheryl Moffett Women MW 45+ 8 / 12
Nathan A miller Men MM 45+ 4 2 / 34

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 2 2014)

Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 3 14 / 26
Michael Koren Men MM 35+ 3 18 / 26
Luisa Sullivan Women MW 45+ 12 / 12
Thomas Wavrin Men SM P-12 11 / 21
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 35+ 1-23 4 / 16
Michael Koren Men SM 3 23 / 24
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 2 / 12
Cheryl Moffett Women SW Pro-12 11 / 12
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 2 / 20
Marco Vasquez Men MM 45+ 1-23 5 / 20

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open 21 / 34

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 9 / 18
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 35+ 1-23 14 / 18
Thomas Wavrin Men SM Pro-12 29 / 38
Steve Crowley Men MM 45+ 1-23 4 / 28
Marco Vasquez Men MM 45+ 1-23 11 / 28
Callen Borgias Men MM 45+ 1-23 23 / 28
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 2 / 18
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 8 / 18
Cheryl Moffett Women SW Pro-12 12 / 18
Meg Hendricks Women SW Pro-12 13 / 18
Alexander Gillett Men MM 35+ 3 20 / 24
Chad Dalles Men MM 35+ 3 23 / 24

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open 12 / 34

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open 1 / 35

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: 12th Annual Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 24 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Open 12 / 32

Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 1 / 21
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 4 / 21
Danny Sullivan Men MM 45+ 1-23 7 / 21
Steve Crowley Men MM 55+ 2 / 32
Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 11 / 32
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 35+ 1-23 19 / 36
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 30 / 36
James A scott Men MM 35+ 3 13 / 25
Peter Landgraff Men MM 35+ 3 15 / 25
Michael Koren Men MM 35+ 3 24 / 25
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 5 / 22
Thomas Wavrin Men SM Pro-12 16 / 22
Gwen Inglis Women SW Pro-12 1 / 11
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 3 / 11
Cheryl Moffett Women MW 45+ 5 / 8

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Kevin Selker Men 1/2 3 / 15

High Desert Omnium - OBRA Road Championships (Jul 5 2014)

Kevin Selker Men 1/2 10 / 34

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)

Thomas Wavrin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 104 / 152

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 12 / 45
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 13
Jon Cooley Men MM 35+ 4 8 / 19
Cheryl Moffett Women MW 45+ 4 / 7
Luisa Sullivan Women MW 45+ 7 / 7
Marco Vasquez Men MM 45+ 1-23 6 / 26
Danny Sullivan Men MM 45+ 1-23 11 / 26
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 2 / 7
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 3 / 7
Chad Dalles Men MM 35+ 3 10 / 18
James A scott Men MM 35+ 3 11 / 18
Michael Koren Men MM 35+ 3 13 / 18

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Bill Lehman Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 87
Peter Landgraff Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 87
Scott Kurban Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 49 / 87

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Bill Lehman Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 70
Scott Kurban Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 36 / 70
Peter Landgraff Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 51 / 70

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Peter Landgraff Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 60
Scott Kurban Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 51 / 60

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Peter Landgraff Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 21 / 84
Scott Kurban Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 48 / 84

Ridge at 38 Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Bill Lehman Men MM 35+ 3 1 / 24
Peter Landgraff Men MM 35+ 3 4 / 24
Michael Koren Men MM 35+ 3 6 / 24
James A scott Men MM 35+ 3 16 / 24
Scott Kurban Men MM 35+ 3 19 / 24
Kevin Obrien Men MM 45+ 4 / 31
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 13 / 31
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 15 / 31
Michael Koren Men MM 45+ 25 / 31
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 27
Charles Coyle Men MM 35+ 1-23 4 / 27
Brent Dickinson Men MM 35+ 1-23 7 / 27
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 9 / 27
Mike Woodard Men MM 35+ 1-23 11 / 27
J. Brent hanlin Men MM 35+ 1-23 13 / 27
Lance Sulzen Men SM P-123 1 / 45
Spencer Martin Men SM P-123 3 / 45
Brent Dickinson Men SM P-123 32 / 45
Gwen Inglis Women SW Open 2 / 25
Annie Toth Women SW Open 18 / 25
Renee Schroeder Women SW Open 22 / 25

Deer Trail Road Race (Jun 21 2014)

Kevin Selker Men SM 1-2 6 / 53
Thomas Wavrin Men SM 1-2 28 / 53
Spencer Martin Men SM 1-2 37 / 53
Gwen Inglis Women SW 1-2 2 / 18
Annie Toth Women SW 1-2 3 / 18
Jennifer Schumm Women SW 1-2 12 / 18
Cheryl Moffett Women SW 1-2 17 / 18
Laura C mizener Women SW 4 14 / 19
Luisa Sullivan Women SW 4 17 / 19
Don Runberg Men SM 5 11 / 18
Byron Nix Men 40+ 1-23 2 / 31
James Dunkleberger Men 40+ 1-23 7 / 31
Craig Hofer Men 40+ 1-23 8 / 31
Chad Dalles Men 40+ 1-23 18 / 31
Jorge Fernandez Men 40+ 1-23 20 / 31
Brian Wenham Men 40+ 1-23 24 / 31
Bill Lehman Men SM 3 11 / 71
Nathan A miller Men 40+ 4-5 25 / 56
Steve Crowley Men MM 55+ 1 / 26

Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)

Steve Crowley Men MM 55+ 4 / 35
Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 15 / 35
Gary Holt Men MM 35+ 1-23 7 / 18
Brian Krombein Men MM 35+ 1-23 12 / 18
Thomas Wavrin Men SM Pro-12 11 / 17
Cheryl Moffett Women MW 45+ 6 / 18
Laura C mizener Women MW 45+ 12 / 18
Luisa Sullivan Women MW 45+ 14 / 18
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 3 / 24
Todd Schuster Men MM 45+ 1-23 11 / 24
Kevin Obrien Men MM 45+ 1-23 14 / 24
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 16 / 24
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 1 / 7
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 7 / 7
James A scott Men MM 35+ 3 18 / 24
Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 3 20 / 24

Sonic Boom Race (Jun 8 2014)

Renee Schroeder Women MW 45+ 10 / 11
Lance Sulzen Men MM 35+ 1-23 2 / 35
Charles Coyle Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 35
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 7 / 35
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 8 / 35
Brent Dickinson Men MM 35+ 1-23 15 / 35
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 17 / 35
J. Brent hanlin Men MM 35+ 1-23 18 / 35
Mike Woodard Men MM 35+ 1-23 23 / 35
Jayson Hurd Men MM 35+ 1-23 27 / 35
Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 23 / 38
Nathan A miller Men MM 45+ 4 13 / 37
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 1 / 47
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 5 / 47
Kevin Obrien Men MM 45+ 1-23 7 / 47
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 20 / 47
Duane Marlatt Men MM 45+ 1-23 32 / 47

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 34
Spencer Martin Men Cat1/2 33 / 50

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 52
Spencer Martin Men Cat1/2 2 / 88

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 6 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 24 / 53

Coal Miners Classic (Jun 1 2014)

Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 51
J. Brent hanlin Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 51
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 18 / 51
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 35+ 1-23 22 / 51
Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 1-23 31 / 51
Mike Woodard Men MM 35+ 1-23 41 / 51
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 1 / 11
Gwen Inglis Women SW Pro-12 4 / 11
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 6 / 58
Bill Lehman Men MM 45+ 1-23 7 / 58
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 18 / 58
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 26 / 58
Bill Lehman Men SM 3 6 / 57
Peter Landgraff Men SM 3 26 / 57
Kenny Deemer Men SM 3 27 / 57
Scott Kurban Men SM 3 32 / 57
Michael Koren Men SM 3 44 / 57
Kevin Selker Men SM P-12 3 / 51
Spencer Martin Men SM P-12 6 / 51
Lance Sulzen Men SM P-12 17 / 51
Brent Dickinson Men SM P-12 40 / 51

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 42

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 38

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 36

The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)

J. Brent hanlin Men MM 35+ 1-23 2 / 36
Gary Holt Men MM 35+ 1-23 11 / 36
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 17 / 36
Brian Krombein Men MM 35+ 1-23 18 / 36
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 27 / 36
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 29 / 36
Greg Krause Men SM Pro-12 3 / 47
Kevin Selker Men SM Pro-12 9 / 47
Charles Coyle Men SM Pro-12 23 / 47
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 36 / 47
Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 7 / 34
Gwen Inglis Women SW Pro-12 7 / 11
Erica Brann Women MW 45+ 13 / 14
Renee Schroeder Women MW 45+ 14 / 14
Jennifer Schumm Women MW 35+ 1 / 3
Bill Lehman Men MM 35+ 3 8 / 50
Peter Landgraff Men MM 35+ 3 9 / 50
Scott Kurban Men MM 35+ 3 11 / 50
James A scott Men MM 35+ 3 17 / 50
Michael Koren Men MM 35+ 3 26 / 50
Alexander Gillett Men MM 35+ 3 33 / 50
Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 3 37 / 50
Jason Hartman Men MM 35+ 3 42 / 50
Nathan A miller Men MM 45+ 4 52 / 54
Jon Cooley Men MM 35+ 4 24 / 40

Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)

Thomas Wavrin Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 6 / 12

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)

Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 13 / 43
Phillip Gronniger Men MM 35+ 1-23 1 / 6
Marco Vasquez Men MM 35+ 1-23 3 / 6
Brian Wenham Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 6
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 9 / 16
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 1 / 5

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Thomas Wavrin Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 13 / 17

Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 1 / 28
J. Brent hanlin Men MM 35+ 1-23 7 / 28
Craig Hofer Men MM 35+ 1-23 8 / 28
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 17 / 28
Gary Holt Men MM 35+ 1-23 21 / 28
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 24 / 28
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 13 / 45
Kevin Selker Men SM Pro-12 24 / 45
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Pro-12 6 / 14
Gwen Inglis Women SW Pro-12 7 / 14
Meg Hendricks Women SW Pro-12 9 / 14
Annie Toth Women SW Pro-12 12 / 14
Steve Crowley Men MM 45+ 1-23 9 / 44
Kevin Obrien Men MM 45+ 1-23 12 / 44
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 36 / 44
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 40 / 44
Callen Borgias Men MM 45+ 1-23 43 / 44
Peter Landgraff Men MM 35+ 3 4 / 56
James A scott Men MM 35+ 3 6 / 56
Bill Lehman Men MM 35+ 3 7 / 56
Scott Kurban Men MM 35+ 3 9 / 56
Alexander Gillett Men MM 35+ 3 29 / 56
Kenny Deemer Men MM 35+ 3 31 / 56
Frank Mercurio Men MM 35+ 3 40 / 56

Front Range Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 5 2014)

Scott Kurban Men SM 3-4 5 / 9

Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Charles Coyle Men MM 35+ 1-23 5 / 46
James Dunkleberger Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 46
Carlos Casali Men MM 35+ 1-23 9 / 46
Brent Dickinson Men MM 35+ 1-23 22 / 46
Byron Nix Men MM 35+ 1-23 39 / 46
Alexander Gillett Men MM 35+ 1-23 42 / 46
Kevin Selker Men SM Pro-12 1 / 47
J. Brent hanlin Men SM Pro-12 12 / 47
Lance Sulzen Men SM Pro-12 21 / 47
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 1-23 1 / 49
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 1-23 6 / 49
Callen Borgias Men MM 45+ 1-23 16 / 49
Bill Lehman Men MM 45+ 1-23 18 / 49
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 19 / 49

2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)

Gwen Inglis Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 45 Minutes 2 / 9

CSU Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Peter Landgraff Men SM 3 3 / 28
Scott Kurban Men SM 3 27 / 28
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 11 / 39

CSU Circuit Race (Mar 29 2014)

J. Brent hanlin Men MM 45+ 1 / 57
Craig Hofer Men MM 45+ 3 / 57
Byron Nix Men MM 45+ 4 / 57
Callen Borgias Men MM 45+ 7 / 57
Lilburn Shaw Men MM 45+ 13 / 57
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 16 / 57
Alexander Gillett Men SM 3 15 / 61
Jennifer Schumm Women SW Open 6 / 32
Charles Coyle Men SM Pro-12 26 / 53
Kevin Selker Men SM Pro-12 29 / 53
Spencer Martin Men SM Pro-12 31 / 53

FrostBite TT (Mar 9 2014)

Brian Wenham Men MM 35+ 1-23 6 / 8
Callen Borgias Men MM 55+ 5 / 16
Christopher Walsweer Men MM 45+ 1-23 7 / 12
Jennifer Schumm Women SW P-12 1 / 5
Annie Toth Women SW P-12 2 / 5

Tour de Murrieta - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Meg Hendricks Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN 24 / 31

Tour de Murrieta - GC (Mar 9 2014)

Meg Hendricks Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN 24 / 31

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Meg Hendricks Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 18 / 50

Tour de Murrieta - TT (Mar 7 2014)

Meg Hendricks Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 33 / 51

SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (Mar 2 2014)

Meg Hendricks Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN 15 / 18

Gebhardt Automotive Cycling Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Jennifer Schumm Women SW P-12 4 / 13
J. Brent hanlin Men SM 45+ 1-23 9 / 40
Byron Nix Men SM 45+ 1-23 11 / 40
Callen Borgias Men SM 45+ 1-23 26 / 40
Christopher Walsweer Men SM 45+ 1-23 28 / 40
Frank Zoldak SM P-12 31 / 58

SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Feb 16 2014)

Meg Hendricks Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN 2 / 14

Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 9 2014)

Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 52 / 54

Spy Red Trolley Classic (Feb 2 2014)

Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 49 / 66

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)

Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 42

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Eric Johnson Men Master 45+ 42 / 44

SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Jan 19 2014)

Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters A 35+ 17 / 17
Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 14 / 41

Ontario Series 1-7 (Jan 12 2014)

Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 24
Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 13 / 48
Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 58
Eric Johnson Men Cat 1/2 68 / 77

Busiest Racers

in last months
Byron Nix 30
Spencer Martin 25
Craig Hofer 23
Gwen Inglis 22
Callen Borgias 21
Scott Kurban 21
Jennifer Schumm 20
Michael Koren 18
Peter Landgraff 18
Bill Lehman 17
Carlos Casali 17
Eric Johnson 16
Annie Toth 16
Meg Hendricks 15
Kevin Selker 15
John Guala 14
Christopher Walsweer 14
Brent Dickinson 13
James Dunkleberger 13
Cheryl Moffett 12
Thomas Wavrin 12
Phillip Gronniger 12
J. Brent hanlin 11
Jonathan Ploransky 11
Steve Crowley 11
Blake Romine 11
Sabrina David 10
Charles Coyle 9
Nathan A miller 9
Kenny Deemer 9
Thomas Herman 8
Alexander Gillett 8
Kevin Obrien 8
Lance Sulzen 8
James A scott 7
Mike Woodard 7
Renee Schroeder 7
Chad Dalles 6
Luisa Sullivan 6
Jon Cooley 6
Michael Howells 5
Gary Holt 5
Robert Unger 5
Robert Arena 5
Brian Zipler 5
Aaron Delabre 5
Eddy Gragus 5
Marco Vasquez 4
Brian Wenham 4
Kimberly K hodes 3
Thor Loechell 3
Jt Toepel 3
Laura C mizener 3
Jorge Fernandez 3
Shane Orr 3
Tripp Wall 3
Erica Brann 2
Jayson Hurd 2
Brian Krombein 2
Frank Mercurio 2
John Goss 2
Paul Grunt 2
Lilburn Shaw 2
Danny Sullivan 2
Daniel Fernandez 1
Don Runberg 1
Dejan Smaic 1
Timothy Teller 1
Todd Schuster 1
Jason Hartman 1
Duane Marlatt 1
Frank Zoldak 1
Greg Krause 1