Log In

Team Overview: West Coast Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

State Time Trial - Florida (May 2 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Master 60-64 6 / 11
Laurie King Women Master 40-49 1 / 5
Nancy Raimo Women Master 40-49 4 / 5
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5 8 / 11
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 55-59 13 / 17
Peter Ballotta Men Master 65-69 4 / 8
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50-54 2 / 14

Sergios Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2015)

Milton Behrens Men Master 50+ 6 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Martin Bates Men Master 45+ 36 / 41
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 38 / 60

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters 45+ OPEN 2 / 7

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Alan Korhonen Men Masters45+ Open 5 / 8

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Master 60-64 3 / 13
Kimberly Vaughan Women Master 40-49 1 / 2
Todd Vanselous Men Master 40-44 4 / 33
Kevin Parker Men Master 40-44 28 / 33
Milton Behrens Men Master 50-54 8 / 25
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50-54 9 / 25
Martin Bates Men Master 50-54 17 / 25
John Conway Men Master 50-54 23 / 25
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 1 / 8
David Alexandrou Men Master 45-49 10 / 34
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 45-49 25 / 34

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Bradley Jefferson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 62
Kevin Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 62
Alan Korhonen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 62
Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 62
Chris Embler Men Master 50+ 8 / 33
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 15 / 33
John Conway Men Master 50+ 16 / 33
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 19 / 33
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 45
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 1 / 10
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 10
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 10
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 54
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 54
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 12 / 15
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 1 / 14
Peter Ballotta Men Master 60+ 7 / 14
Bill Knapp Men Master 60+ 12 / 14
Brady Price Men Cat 5 18 / 45

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 20
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 3 / 10
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 54
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 54
Alan Korhonen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 54
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 15 / 20

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

John Conway Men Master 50+ 24 / 34
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 29
Alexis Fernandez Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 29
Laurie King Women Cat 3 4 / 9
Nancy Raimo Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Martin Bates Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 41
Bradley Jefferson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 41
David Alexandrou Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 41
Kevin Parker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 41
Alan Korhonen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 41
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 6
Stuart Lamb Men Master 60+ 1 / 11
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 36

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Masters 60+ 7 / 13
Todd Vanselous Men Masters Cat 4/5 7 / 40
Alexis Fernandez Men Masters Cat 4/5 16 / 40
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 1 / 12
Kevin Parker Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 37 / 38
Bradley Jefferson Men Masters Cat 1/2/3 37 / 38
Brady Price Men Cat 5 1 / 32
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 9 / 32
Martin Bates Men Masters 50+ 21 / 44
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 36 / 44
Milton Behrens Men Masters 50+ 39 / 44

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 21 2015)

Stuart Lamb Men Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Alexis Fernandez Men Masters Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 11
Martin Bates Men Masters 50+ 5 / 12
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 7 / 12

Race of the West - Road Race (Feb 1 2015)

Brady Price Men Cat 5 24 / 30
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 8
Todd Vanselous Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Alexis Fernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 15 / 28

Race of the West - Circuit Race (Jan 31 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 29
Kevin Parker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 42
Alan Korhonen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 42
Kevin Parker Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 51
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 39 / 51
Alan Korhonen Men Masters 50+ 17 / 28

Race For Humanity - Crit (Jan 25 2015)

Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 25
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Alexis Fernandez Men masters 35+ 1 / 70
Todd Vanselous Men masters 35+ 14 / 70
Kevin Parker Men masters 35+ 23 / 70
Laurie King Women Cat 3 3 / 5
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 5 / 5
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Alan Korhonen Men masters 50+ 7 / 33
Chris Embler Men masters 50+ 20 / 33
Martin Bates Men masters 50+ 31 / 33

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 24 2015)

Alexis Fernandez Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 44
Todd Vanselous Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 44
Kevin Parker Men masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26
Laurie King Women Cat 3 3 / 5
Pippa Greenberg Women Cat 3 5 / 5
Mary Higgins Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 7
Alan Korhonen Men masters 50+ 7 / 33
Chris Embler Men masters 50+ 21 / 33
Martin Bates Men masters 50+ 32 / 33
Brady Price Men Cat 5 6 / 26
Carlos Martinez Men Cat 5 17 / 26

Southern Rosewood Classic (Oct 26 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Open 50+ Masters 4 / 20

Real Campione d' Clermont - Road Race (Oct 19 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 5 / 24
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 13 / 24
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 19
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 3 / 27

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 18 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 7 / 21
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 13 / 21
Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Chris Antia Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 2 / 27

Ice Cream Hill Road Race (Oct 5 2014)

Todd Vanselous Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 25
Chris Embler Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Jon Mccabe Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 25
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 4
Kimberly Vaughan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 4
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 5 / 26
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 12 / 26
John Conway Men Master 50+ 17 / 26
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 23 / 26

Gearlink Cup Criterium (Oct 4 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 6 / 15
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 11 / 15
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 13 / 15

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - GC (Sep 14 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 4 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 9 / 14

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 14 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 3 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 8 / 14

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 13 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 7 / 14
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 10 / 14

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 13 2014)

Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 3 / 19
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 8 / 19

Palm Beach 100 Cycling Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 4 / 18
Alan Korhonen Men Master 50+ 7 / 18

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic - Crit (May 18 2014)

Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 16

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 34

Florida State TT Champs (Apr 5 2014)

Joseph Yaeger Men Master 55-59 8 / 13
Sharon Williams Women Master 50-59 3 / 9

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Jon Mccabe Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 45
Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 29 / 45
Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 45
Chris Embler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 45 / 45
Stuart Lamb Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 42 / 50
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 2 / 28
John Conway Men Master 50+ 13 / 28
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 25 / 28
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 28 / 28

Race of the West - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 40
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 38 / 40
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 5 / 25
Jon Mccabe Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 20
Alexis Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 20
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 9

Race of the West - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 7 / 22
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 15 / 22

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 28 / 31
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 31 / 31
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 39
Chris Embler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 39
John Conway Men Master 50+ 25 / 36
Joseph Yaeger Men Master 50+ 33 / 36
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 3 / 11
Dawn Decaminada Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 7

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Benjamin Burgher Men Collegiate B 2 / 27
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 15

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Chris Embler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 20
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 8 / 40
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 13 / 40
John Conway Men Master 50+ 14 / 40

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 22 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 6 / 19
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 9 / 19

Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 9 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 3 / 25
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 17 / 25

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)

Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 5 / 51
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 8 / 51
Allen Mcmurtry Men Master 50+ 18 / 51
John Conway Men Master 50+ 26 / 51
Todd Vanselous Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 14 / 38
David Price Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 38 / 38
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 1 / 9

Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Stuart Lamb Men Cat 3 23 / 43
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 3 / 42
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Stuart Lamb Men Cat 3 23 / 43
Benjamin Burgher Men Cat 4 3 / 40
Sharon Williams Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Martin Bates Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38

DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Dawn Decaminada Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10-39 4 / 4
Martin Bates Men Master 50+ 1 / 43
Stuart Lamb Men Master 50+ 9 / 43
Allen Mcmurtry Men Master 50+ 31 / 43
David Price Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 29