Log In

Team Overview: Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Berry Peddler Road Race (May 9 2015)

John P gilbert Men Cat 3 4 / 16

State Time Trial - Florida (May 2 2015)

Emily Cooper Women 17-18 Junior 2 / 2
Enrico Cruz Men Cat 4 5 / 13
Ethan Audette Men 13-14 Junior 1 / 6
Richard Freeman iii Men 13-14 Junior 3 / 6
Beatty Wolverton Men 15-16 Junior 6 / 9
Melanie Quinones Women 13-14 Junior 3 / 5
Melanie Quinones Women Cat 4 8 / 9
Tate Harper Men 17-18 Junior 4 / 4

Park Circle Criterium (Apr 28 2015)

Justin Pfaff Men PRO/1/2 53 / 77

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Nicholas Collins Men Juniors 17-18 Open 6 / 6

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Justin Pfaff Men PRO 1/2 27 / 29
Tate Harper Men CAT 3 8 / 10

Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Tate Harper Men CAT 3 1 / 11
Justin Pfaff Men PRO 1/2 5 / 28

Florida State Criterium Championships (Apr 4 2015)

Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 1 / 43
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 8 / 43
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 10 / 43
Enrico Cruz Men Cat 4 2 / 50
Ethan Audette Men Cat 4 36 / 50
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 39 / 50
Nicholas Collins Men Cat 4 41 / 50
Beatty Wolverton Men Junior 15-16 4 / 16
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 15 / 16
Ethan Audette Men Junior 13-14 3 / 10
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 8 / 10
Ava Sykes Women Junior 13-14 1 / 6
Melanie Quinones Women Junior 13-14 2 / 6
Tate Harper Men Junior 17-18 6 / 8
Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Melanie Quinones Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 4 / 8
Emily Cooper Women Junior 17-18 2 / 2
Enrico Cruz Men Espoirs 19-22 10 / 14

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 6 / 10
Emily Cooper Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Melanie Quinones Women Cat 4 11 / 15
Ethan Audette Men Junior 13-14 1 / 6
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Ethan Audette Men Cat 4 24 / 34
Ava Sykes Women Junior 13-14 1 / 7
Melanie Quinones Women Junior 13-14 5 / 7

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Beatty Wolverton Men Junior 15-16 5 / 15
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 11 / 15
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 4 / 10
Emily Cooper Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Tate Harper Men Junior 17-18 3 / 5
Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 2 / 4
Ethan Audette Men Junior 13-14 1 / 7
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 2 / 7
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 2 / 26
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 5 / 26
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 13 / 26
Ethan Audette Men Cat 5 7 / 20
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 18 / 24
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 19 / 24
Ava Sykes Women Junior 13-14 1 / 5

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 4 / 5
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 1 / 9
Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Ethan Audette Men Junior 13-14 1 / 6
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 3 / 6
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 2 / 31
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 6 / 31
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 25 / 31

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 5 / 12
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 1 / 34
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 16 / 34
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 22 / 34
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 24 / 38
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 34 / 38

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 21 2015)

Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 1 / 4
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 8 / 12
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 14 / 15

Race of the West - Road Race (Feb 1 2015)

Ethan Audette Men Cat 5 18 / 30
Enrico Cruz Men Cat 4 9 / 29
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 14 / 29
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 19 / 29
Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 1 / 6
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 1 / 32
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 15 / 32
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 29 / 32

Race of the West - Circuit Race (Jan 31 2015)

Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 2 / 6
Ava Sykes Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 2 / 28
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 12 / 28
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 20 / 28
Ethan Audette Men Junior 13-14 1 / 6
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Ethan Audette Men Cat 5 22 / 27
Enrico Cruz Men Cat 4 9 / 25
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 20 / 25
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 23 / 25

Race For Humanity - Crit (Jan 25 2015)

Ethan Audette Men Cat 5 11 / 25
Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 5 / 17
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 15 / 17
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 16 / 17
Melanie Quinones Women Cat 4 10 / 11
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 2 / 5
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 17 / 30
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 25 / 30
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 26 / 30

Race For Humanity - RR (Jan 24 2015)

Edwin Calderon Men Cat 4 6 / 17
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 15 / 17
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 16 / 17
Melanie Quinones Women Cat 4 11 / 13
Emily Cooper Women Cat 3 2 / 5
Ethan Audette Men Cat 5 12 / 26
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 17 / 30
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 25 / 30
Beatty Wolverton Men Cat 3 26 / 30

Real Campione d' Clermont - Road Race (Oct 19 2014)

Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 2 / 4
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 1 / 13
John P gilbert Men Cat 3 5 / 13
Enrico Cruz Men Cat 4 8 / 27
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 13 / 27
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 25 / 27

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 18 2014)

Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 2 / 5
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 2 / 5
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 4 / 13
John P gilbert Men Cat 3 8 / 13
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 11 / 27
Enrico Cruz Men Cat 4 21 / 27
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 25 / 27

Ice Cream Hill Road Race (Oct 5 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 6 / 23
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 19 / 23
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 2 / 4
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 1 / 23
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 21 / 23

Gearlink Cup Criterium (Oct 4 2014)

Tate Harper Men Junior 15-16 1 / 5
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 5 / 5
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Justin Pfaff Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 3 1 / 17
Tate Harper Men Cat 3 6 / 17
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 16 / 17

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - GC (Sep 14 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 5 / 8

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 14 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 5 / 8

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 13 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 1 / 8

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 13 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 1 / 8

Palm Beach 100 Cycling Classic (Sep 6 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 6 / 7
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 2 / 6
Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 1 / 2
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 9 / 13
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 13 / 13

Georgia Cup- Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Justin Pfaff Men 3 5 / 18

Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight (Aug 2 2014)

Justin Pfaff Men 3 8 / 36

Nestor Cup Race #10 (Jul 17 2014)

Robert Comfort All 1/2/3 1 / 10

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 15 / 61
Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 15 / 22
Tate Harper Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 43 / 76
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 24 / 38

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 23 / 63
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 28 / 36

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Tate Harper Men Junior 15-16 56 / 79
Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 9 / 20
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 22 / 59
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 19 / 33

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 10 / 16
Tate Harper Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 69 / 77

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Cat 4/5 58 / 60
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 2 / 10
Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 3 / 6

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 4 / 6
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 4 / 8
Dominique Mcconnell Cat 4/5 32 / 33
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 9-12 6 / 11

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 3 / 7
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 5 / 9
Dominique Mcconnell Cat 4/5 40 / 40
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 9-12 3 / 12

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-18 4 / 8
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 5 / 8
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 9-12 7 / 12

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic - Crit (May 18 2014)

Robert Comfort Men Junior 15-16 1 / 7
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 2 / 7
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 11 / 13
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 7 / 21
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 1 / 7

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 7 / 7
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 11 / 11
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 6 / 20
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 2 / 6

Lake Louisa Circuit Race Series (May 7 2014)

Tate Harper Mixed Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Clayton Zinnert Mixed Junior 9-15 3 / 5

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Justin Pfaff Men CAT 3/4 45 / 50

Florida State TT Champs (Apr 5 2014)

Robert Comfort Men Frs-junior 1516 3 / 13
Tate Harper Men Frs-junior 1516 6 / 13
Hunter Smith Men Frs-junior 1314 2 / 3
Clayton Zinnert Men Frs-junior 1112 1 / 8
Emily Cooper Women Frs-junior 1516 1 / 1

Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 30 2014)

Robert Comfort Men Junior 15-16 4 / 6
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 5 / 6
Clayton Zinnert Men Frs-junior 1112 1 / 7
Hunter Smith Men Frs-junior 1314 3 / 12
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 7 / 30
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 29 / 30
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 30 / 30
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 3 / 12

Race of the West - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 3 / 25
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 9 / 25
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 9 / 9

Race of the West - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Tate Harper Men Junior 15-16 2 / 7
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 7 / 7
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Justin Pfaff Men Junior 17-18 1 / 4
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 2 / 15
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 4 / 15
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 13 / 15
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 1 / 2

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Tate Harper Men Junior 15-16 2 / 10
Robert Comfort Men Junior 15-16 4 / 10
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 9 / 10
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 15-16 10 / 10
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 5 / 6
Justin Pfaff Men Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 8 / 28
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 18 / 28
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 23 / 28
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 25 / 28
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 26 / 28
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 14 / 26
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 2 / 4
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 1 / 5

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 5 / 5
Hunter Smith Men Junior 13-14 2 / 7
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 5 / 11
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 7 / 11
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 22 / 29
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 4 / 11
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 11-12 1 / 5

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Justin Pfaff Men Collegiate B 10 / 27
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 7 / 18
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 8 / 18
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 11 / 18
Dominique Mcconnell Men Cat 4 13 / 18
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 9 / 16

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 1 / 30
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 23 / 30
Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 12 / 24

Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 9 2014)

Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 19 / 25
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 1 / 23
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 11 / 23
Clayton Zinnert Men Cat 4 18 / 23
Hunter Smith Men Cat 4 19 / 23
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 1 / 5

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)

Robert Comfort Men Cat 3 28 / 35
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 1 / 27
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 18 / 27
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 2 / 9

Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 5 / 5
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 17 / 42
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 23 / 42
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 14 / 19

DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 5 / 5
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 17 / 40
Justin Pfaff Men Cat 4 23 / 40
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 14 / 19

DeLeon Springs Time Trial (Jan 25 2014)

Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Tate Harper Men Cat 4 1 / 3
Emily Cooper Women Cat 4 1 / 3

DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Emily Cooper Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Tate Harper Men Junior 15-16 2 / 6
Dominique Mcconnell Men Junior 15-16 5 / 6
Justin Pfaff Men Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Clayton Zinnert Men Junior 13-14 1 / 3