Log In

Team Overview: Threshold Sports P/b Leadout Endurance Coaching

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - 31st ANNUAL BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB CRITERIU (Jul 26 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 25

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 20
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 20
Heather Ross Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 33

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Clarice Sayle Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 18

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 17
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 17

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 20 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 25

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 29

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 20

Budweiser Sequoia Cycling Classic (Apr 26 2015)

Heather Ross Women PRO/1/2/3 10 / 36
Jeanette Haggas Women PRO/1/2/3 27 / 36

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 23
Heather Ross Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 65 / 71
Heather Ross Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 32

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 26 / 51

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 22 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Senior-nc Open Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 22 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Senior-nc Open Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 21 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23

OTF Omnium - Sun TT (Mar 21 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women PRO/1/2/3 4 / 5

OTF Omnium - Circuit (Mar 21 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women P/1/2/3 7 / 9

Tour de Murrieta - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 34

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 37
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 37
Heather Ross Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 41

Snelling Road Race (Feb 21 2015)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 20

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Jeanette Haggas Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Kimberly Fong Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3 23 / 24

Thompson Bucks County Criterium (Sep 14 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Master 35-39 9 / 9

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Josue Acosta Men 3 16 / 47
Raul Arias j.r. Men Pro/1/2 59 / 83
Kimberly Fong Women Pro/1/2/3 8 / 29

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Master 35-39 1/2/3/4 1 / 6

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 44 / 62

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 1 / 11
Kimberly Fong Women Cat Pro/1/2 4 / 11

Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Ncc Stage Pro/1/2 32 / 55

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Eric Gibbons Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 63

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Max Silverstein Men 3/4 6 / 30

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Max Silverstein Men 3 32 / 37

Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 13 / 13
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 3 / 11

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

Eric Gibbons Men Pro/1/2 16 / 28

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women P1/2/3 2 / 16
Josephine Morgan Women P1/2/3 5 / 16

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 10 2014)

Max Silverstein Men 3 12 / 66

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 10 2014)

Max Silverstein Men 3 30 / 63

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Eric Gibbons Men Pro/1 24 / 36
Clarice Sayle Women 1/2/3 3 / 14
Josephine Morgan Women 1/2/3 10 / 14
Kimberly Fong Women 1/2/3 13 / 14

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 9 2014)

Max Silverstein Men 3 5 / 65

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 9 2014)

Max Silverstein Men 3 21 / 66

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women 1/2/3 20 / 23

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 3 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat3 1 / 9

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 29 / 33

Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 3 / 22
Kimberly Fong Women Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 22
Josephine Morgan Women Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 22
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2 19 / 22
Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 22

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat Pro/1/2 68 / 109
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3 10 / 60
Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 63
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 24 / 63
Emily Thurston Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 26 / 63
Josephine Morgan Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 30 / 63
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 35 / 63

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 22 / 32
Jeanette Haggas Women 1/2/3 3 / 21
Josephine Morgan Women 1/2/3 12 / 21

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 (10.4 mi ) 1 / 14

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 11 / 18

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Eric Gibbons Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 40
Raul Arias j.r. Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 40
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3 13 / 48

Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)

Josue Acosta Men Cat 2/3 22 / 45
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 2/3 24 / 45
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3/4 9 / 49
Jeanette Haggas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 24
Heather Ross Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 24
Emily Thurston Women Cat Pro/1/2 1 / 19
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 19
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 19

Leesville Ladoga (Jul 5 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Eric Gibbons Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 29

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Kimberly Fong Women Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 33
Jeanette Haggas Women Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 33
Emily Thurston Women Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 33
Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 33

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 5
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 5

Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 22 2014)

Martin Acosta Senior Men 1/2/3 30 / 40

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 20
Heather Ross Women Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 20
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Raul Arias j.r. Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 59

Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Kimberly Fong Men Cat 3/4 47 / 52
Kimberly Fong Women Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 23
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 23
Josephine Morgan Women Cat Pro/1/2 18 / 23
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2 23 / 23
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat Pro/1/2 19 / 44

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2 9 / 24
Josephine Morgan Women Cat Pro/1/2 17 / 24
Emily Thurston Women Cat Pro/1/2 18 / 24
Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 8 / 51
Eric Gibbons Men Cat 3 33 / 51

Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 3 / 6

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 40 / 61
Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 35
Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 35

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 12 / 52
Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 27
Josephine Morgan Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 26 / 27

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 27
Josephine Morgan Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3 24 / 27
Max Silverstein Men - Cat 3 12 / 52

Bend Don't Brake (May 24 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Category 1/2 27 / 34
Martin Acosta Men Category 1/2 31 / 34

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 18 2014)

Martin Acosta Men 1/2 27 / 33

Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 2/3 11 / 34
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3/4 1 / 40

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 16 / 64
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3 59 / 64
Roger Arnell Men Cat P/1/2 5 / 46

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 1 (May 4 2014)

Martin Acosta Men 1/2 19 / 24

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2 3 / 16
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 16

Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic (May 3 2014)

Kimberly Fong Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 30

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)

Heather Ross Women Cat Pro/1/2 3 / 12
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 12

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2 1 / 10
Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2 3 / 10
Emily Thurston Women Cat 1/2 8 / 10

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Roger Arnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 50
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3 33 / 49
Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2 15 / 22
Emily Thurston Women Cat 1/2 18 / 22

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Cat 1/2 63 / 97

Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Cat 1/2 62 / 102

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Cat 1/2 58 / 75

Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Cat 1/2 6 / 102

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Emily Thurston Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 13
Eric Gibbons Men Cat 3 2 / 47
Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 8 / 47

Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 2/3 19 / 69
Josue Acosta Men Cat 2/3 27 / 69
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3/4 25 / 53
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3/4 28 / 53
Kimberly Fong Women Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 19
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 19
Martin Acosta Men Cat Pro/1/2 14 / 56

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Eric Gibbons Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 37
Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 Open 8 / 37

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men - CAT 3 4 / 50
Josue Acosta Men - CAT 3 22 / 50

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Roger Arnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 33 / 53

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 32
Raul Arias Men - Cat 3 4 / 34
Jonathan Krier-tran Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 65

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 8 / 20
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2 1 / 11
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2 5 / 11

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 12 / 21
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2 2 / 12
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2 4 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 7 / 21
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2 2 / 12
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2 5 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 13 / 21
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2 2 / 12
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2 4 / 12

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Category 1/2 26 / 35

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3 1 / 27
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3 12 / 27
Emily Thurston Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Jeanette Haggas Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Kimberly Fong Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Category 1/2 18 / 26

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2 2 / 8
Kimberly Fong Women Cat 1/2 5 / 8
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat 1/2 8 / 8
Eric Gibbons Men Cat 3/4 33 / 91

Cherry Pie (Mar 23 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Category 1/2 8 / 53

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Emily Thurston Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 27

Dirty Circles 3 (Mar 16 2014)

Martin Acosta Men 1/2/3 6 / 45

UC Berkeley Criterium (Mar 16 2014)

Kimberly Fong Women A Collegiate 3 / 8
Josue Acosta Men Cat 4/5 Open 5 / 43
Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 3 / 5
Kimberly Fong Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 5 / 5

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 35
Heather Ross Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 35

UC Berkeley Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Eric Gibbons Men A Collegiate 12 / 31
Max Silverstein Men A Collegiate 18 / 31

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Josue Acosta Men Cat 4 2 / 54
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3 3 / 42
Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27
Jeanette Haggas Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 27

Dirty Circles 2 (Mar 9 2014)

Martin Acosta Men 1/2/3 3 / 48

John C. Schlesinger Memorial Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Elite 3/4 13 / 26
Max Silverstein Men P/1/2/3 10 / 10

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Jonathan Krier-tran Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 43
Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 26
Josephine Morgan Women Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 26

Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)

Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 2/3 42 / 58
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3/4 2 / 58
Josue Acosta Men Cat 3/4 3 / 58
Jeanette Haggas Women Cat Pro/1/2 3 / 11
Josue Acosta Men Cat 4 38 / 56

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro-12 19 / 26
Josephine Morgan Women Pro-12 20 / 26
Jonathan Krier-tran Men Pro-12 36 / 43

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro-12 13 / 26
Josephine Morgan Women Pro-12 17 / 26
Jonathan Krier-tran Men Pro-12 41 / 43

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 7 2014)

Jonathan Krier-tran Men Pro-12 42 / 43

Dirty Circles 1 (Mar 2 2014)

Martin Acosta Men 1/2/3 4 / 35

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 3

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 40 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 37 / 45

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2014)

Jeanette Haggas Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3 13 / 26

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 44 / 52

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat 3 2 / 36
Emily Thurston Women Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 26
Jeanette Haggas Women Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 26

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Feb 22 2014)

Jonathan Krier-tran Men P1/2/3 12 / 13
Eric Gibbons Men A 14 / 23

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 18 / 54

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Josephine Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Josue Acosta Men Cat 4 57 / 66

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Roger Arnell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 20
Jonathan Krier-tran Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 20
Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 8 / 44

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 9 2014)

Kimberly Fong Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 Masters 19-34 6 / 15
Josephine Morgan Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 Masters 19-34 7 / 15
Clarice Sayle Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 Masters 19-34 10 / 15
Emily Thurston Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 Masters 19-34 11 / 15
Jeanette Haggas Women Pro Cat 1/2/3 Masters 19-34 13 / 15
Josue Acosta Men Cat 4 Open 19-34 3 / 47
Martin Acosta Men Pro Cat 1/2 Open 19-34 5 / 37
Jonathan Krier-tran Men Pro Cat 1/2 Open 19-34 19 / 37
Raul Arias j.r. Men Cat 3 Open 19-34 5 / 24

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Martin Acosta Men Cat 1/2 6 / 19
Eric Gibbons Men Cat 3 9 / 27
Max Silverstein Men Cat 3 13 / 27
Josue Acosta Men Cat 4 20 / 41