Log In

Team Overview: FFKR - Contender Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 23 2015)

Abraham Torres Men CAT 3/4 37 / 38
Chris Eppley Men CAT 4/5 14 / 59
Jacob Crockett Men CAT 4/5 41 / 59
Benjamin Derieg Men CAT 4/5 51 / 59
Elton Reid Men Master 60-64 CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
Greg Wolfer Men Master 60-64 CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Jacob Crockett Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5 6 / 29
Robert Haight Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5 19 / 29
Justin Griffin Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 2 / 41
Jared Brewer Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 22 / 41
Aaron Olsen Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 38 / 41
Ken Louder Master 64+ CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 4
Dwight Hibdon Master 64+ CAT 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Ian Frederick Men Junior 10-14 CAT Open 2 / 9
Luke Heinrich Men Junior 10-14 CAT Open 3 / 9
Jack Shuckra Men Junior 10-14 CAT Open 5 / 9

Bear Lake Classic (May 15 2015)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25
Ken Louder Men Master 55+ 8 / 9
Charlie Macfarlane Men Cat 3/4 8 / 24

Utah State Time Trial Championships (May 9 2015)

Chris Eppley Men Cat 4 12 / 12
Alan Hammond Men 65-70 CAT Open 2 / 3
Tim Mulvihill Men Cat 1/2 1 / 7
Jack Shuckra Men 10-14 CAT Open 1 / 2
Luke Heinrich Men 10-14 CAT Open 2 / 2

Antelope Island Classic (May 2 2015)

Abraham Torres Men CAT 3/4 10 / 53
Charlie Macfarlane Men CAT 3/4 27 / 53
Chris Eppley Men CAT 4/5 20 / 73
Spencer Brown Men CAT 4/5 53 / 73
Jacob Crockett Men CAT 4/5 56 / 73
Benjamin Derieg Men CAT 4/5 67 / 73
Ken Louder Men Masters 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
Elton Reid Men Masters 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 16 / 20
Greg Wolfer Men Masters 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 17 / 20
Dwight Hibdon Men Masters 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 20 / 20
Ian Frederick Men Junior 13-14 CAT Open 2 / 4
Jack Shuckra Men Junior 13-14 CAT Open 3 / 4
Benjamin Derieg Men Junior 15-16 CAT Open 3 / 4
John Berneike Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5 41 / 51
Tim Mulvihill Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 5 / 41
Jared Brewer Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 11 / 41
Justin Griffin Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 16 / 41
Rodney Mena Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 26 / 41
Aaron Olsen Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 39 / 41
Luke Heinrich Men Junior 10-12 CAT Open 2 / 3
Kenneth Morris Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4 6 / 22

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Rick Miller Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5 13 / 44
Luke Heinrich Men Junior 10-14 CAT Open 1 / 3
Jack Shuckra Men Junior 10-14 CAT Open 2 / 3
Jacob Crockett Men CAT 4/5 5 / 70
Spencer Brown Men CAT 4/5 47 / 70
Benjamin Derieg Men CAT 4/5 66 / 70
Abraham Torres Men CAT 3/4 23 / 62
Justin Griffin Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 2 / 37
Tim Mulvihill Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 6 / 37
Mark Flis Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 9 / 37
Jared Brewer Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 27 / 37
Aaron Olsen Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 31 / 37
Elton Reid Men Masters 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 8 / 11

Mesquite Stage Race - GC (Apr 12 2015)

Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 6
Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 6
Justin Griffin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 6
Shaun Johnson Men Cat3/4 6 / 11

Mesquite Stage Race - RR (Apr 12 2015)

Aaron Olsen Men Pro/1/1/2/3 1 / 6
Jared Brewer Men Pro/1/1/2/3 4 / 6
Justin Griffin Men Pro/1/1/2/3 5 / 6
Shaun Johnson Men Cat3/4 9 / 14

Mesquite Stage Race - TT (Apr 11 2015)

Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Justin Griffin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Dwight Hibdon Men Master 55+ 9 / 9
Shaun Johnson Men Cat3/4 5 / 15

Mesquite Stage Race - Crit (Apr 11 2015)

Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6
Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Justin Griffin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Dwight Hibdon Men Master 55+ 8 / 9
Shaun Johnson Men Cat3/4 7 / 15

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Abraham Torres Men Junior 15-16 Open 13 / 32

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Jared Brewer Men Pro-123 15 / 38
Justin Griffin Men Pro-123 16 / 38
Aaron Olsen Men Pro-123 19 / 38
Luke Heinrich Men Junior Open 2 / 4
Dwight Hibdon Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 9
Chris Eppley Men 4-5 19 / 48
Shaun Johnson Men 3-4 5 / 33

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 29 2015)

Justin Griffin Men Pro-123 16 / 50
Jared Brewer Men Pro-123 22 / 50
Aaron Olsen Men Pro-123 26 / 50
Luke Heinrich Men Junior Open 2 / 4
Dwight Hibdon Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 9
Chris Eppley Men 4-5 17 / 52
Shaun Johnson Men 3-4 5 / 40

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 28 2015)

Jared Brewer Men Pro-123 9 / 51
Aaron Olsen Men Pro-123 22 / 51
Justin Griffin Men Pro-123 24 / 51
Luke Heinrich Men Junior Open 2 / 5
Dwight Hibdon Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 11
Chris Eppley Men 4-5 24 / 55
Shaun Johnson Men 3-4 9 / 44

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 28 2015)

Aaron Olsen Men Pro-123 14 / 51
Jared Brewer Men Pro-123 21 / 51
Justin Griffin Men Pro-123 35 / 51
Dirk Cowley Men Open Masters 55+ 3 / 14
Dwight Hibdon Men Open Masters 55+ 7 / 14
Luke Heinrich Men Open Junior 2 / 5
Chris Eppley Men 4-5 24 / 55

Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Tanner Soelberg STR Men Cat3/4 50 / 50

Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Mar 1 2015)

Tanner Soelberg Men Cat3/4 50 / 57

Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Feb 28 2015)

Tanner Soelberg Men Cat3/4 46 / 58

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Noah Putt Men Junior 17-18 29 / 70

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Noah Putt Men Junior 17-18 52 / 70

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Noah Putt Men Junior 17-18 34 / 73
Abraham Torres Men Junior 15-16 15 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Noah Putt Men Junior 17-18 34 / 79
Abraham Torres Men Junior 15-16 33 / 43

Desert City Crit Series - Ivins park (Jan 24 2015)

Julian Fowkes Men Pro 1/2/3 13 / 14

Chase Pinkham Memorial Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Jared Brewer Men 1/2 24 / 51
Justin Griffin Men 1/2 26 / 51
Darrell Davis Men 1/2 39 / 51
Trey O'neal Men Master 3 / 10
Grayson Millard Men 4/5 5 / 37

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Jul 26 2014)

Luke Heinrich Men Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 4
Jack Shuckra Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 4
John Berneike Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 15 / 15
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 2 / 12
Scott Mathewson Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 12
Greg Wolfer Men Master 55+ 8 / 19
Ken Louder Men Master 55+ 10 / 19
Charles Palmer Men Master 55+ 11 / 19
Elton Reid Men Master 55+ 14 / 19
Dwight Hibdon Men Master 55+ 15 / 19
Jason Castor Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 20
Cody Rohovit Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 20
Shaun Johnson Men Cat3/4 2 / 29
Tanner Soelberg Men Cat3/4 13 / 29
Benjamin Bell Men Cat3/4 18 / 29
Abraham Torres Men Cat3/4 23 / 29
Noah Putt Men Cat4/5 5 / 32
Jacob Hoj Men Cat4/5 10 / 32

Cascade Cycling Classic Overall (Jul 20 2014)

Noah Putt Men Cat 4 7 / 21

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 (Jul 20 2014)

Noah Putt Men Cat 4 4 / 22

Capitol Reef Classic/Utah State RR Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Jason Castor Men Cat 1/2 3 / 16
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2 9 / 16
Elton Reid Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 6 / 8
Shaun Johnson Men Cat 4 1 / 20
Jacob Crockett Men Cat 4 5 / 20

Cascade Cycling Classic Amateur TT (Jul 19 2014)

Noah Putt Men Cat 4 12 / 24

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 (Jul 19 2014)

Noah Putt Men Cat 4 7 / 23

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Noah Putt Men Cat 4 6 / 26

Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Gavin Storie Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 54
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 54
Rodney Mena Men Cat1/2/3 30 / 54
Andre Gonzalez Men Cat1/2/3 38 / 54
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 9 / 30
Gavin Storie Men Master 40+ 16 / 30
Rodney Mena Men Master 40+ 18 / 30

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Junior 17-18 45 / 104
Abraham Torres Men Junior 15-16 67 / 79

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 9 / 128
Abraham Torres Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 50 / 77

Snake River Cycle Fest Day 1 (Jun 29 2014)

Kenneth Morris Men Master 40+ 9 / 9

Snake River Cycle Fest Day 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 8

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Ken Dawson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 43 / 49

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Ken Dawson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 31

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Connor Johnson Men Cat 3 16 / 51

Colorado Mini Classic - RR (May 26 2014)

Chris Eppley Men JM 17-18 21 / 26
Jack Shuckra Men JM 11-12 8 / 14

Colorado Mini Classic - Crit (May 25 2014)

Charlie Macfarlane Men JM 15-16 29 / 30
Chris Eppley Men JM 17-18 12 / 25
Jack Shuckra Men JM 11-12 6 / 14

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 24 2014)

James Lechtenberg Men Cat 4/5 30 / 45
Charles Palmer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-59 6 / 16
Clyde Done Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-59 13 / 16
Brian Madsen Men Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Shaun Johnson Men Cat 3/4 23 / 36
Doug Underwood Men Cat 3/4 35 / 36
Luke Heinrich Men Open Junior 10-13 2 / 5
Ken Louder Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 65-70 1 / 4
Lewis Rollins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 65-70 3 / 4
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 7 / 27
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 12 / 27
Scott Mathewson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 14 / 27
Darrell Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 21 / 27
Elton Reid Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-64 1 / 5
Dwight Hibdon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-64 3 / 5
Gavin Storie Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 56
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Mark Flis Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 56
Rodney Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 56
Rodney Mena Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 56
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 56
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 56
Jason Castor Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 56
Julian Fowkes Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 56

Colorado Mini Classic - TT (May 24 2014)

Charlie Macfarlane Men JM 15-16 1 / 30
Chris Eppley Men JM 17-18 16 / 24
Jack Shuckra Men JM 11-12 11 / 14

Bear Lake Classic (May 17 2014)

Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 34
Jason Castor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
Rodney Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
Justin Griffin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 34
Brian Madsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 34
Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 30
Elton Reid Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 30
Scott Mathewson Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 30
Charles Palmer Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Shaun Johnson Men Cat 3/4 14 / 34
Benjamin Bell Men Cat 3/4 31 / 34
Jacob Crockett Men Cat 4/5 51 / 59

Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #3 (May 11 2014)

Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 3 4 / 7
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 2 / 9
Darrell Davis Men Master 40+ 8 / 9
Grayson Millard Men Cat4/5 5 / 18
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 7 / 18
Rodney Smith Men Cat1/2 3 / 15
Ryan Littlefield Men Cat1/2 8 / 15
Mark Flis Men Cat1/2 9 / 15
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2 11 / 15
Julian Fowkes Men Cat1/2 14 / 15

Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #2 (May 10 2014)

Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 11 / 17
Darrell Davis Men Master 40+ 12 / 17
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 12 / 18
Mark Flis Men Cat1/2 5 / 24
Cody Rohovit Men Cat1/2 12 / 24
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2 16 / 24
Justin Griffin Men Cat1/2 21 / 24

Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #1 (May 9 2014)

Jared Brewer Men Cat 1-2 6 / 19
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1-2 12 / 19
Rodney Smith Men Cat 1-2 13 / 19
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 3 5 / 14
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 9 / 15
Scott Mathewson Men Master 40+ 12 / 15
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 13 / 20

Antelope Island Classic (May 3 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 30
Jason Castor Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 30
Mark Flis Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
Brian Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30
Jacob Crockett Men Cat 4/5 9 / 56
Tyler Matson Men Cat 3/4 22 / 50
Jack Shuckra Men Open Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 1 / 15
Scott Mathewson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 3 / 15
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 10 / 15
Darrell Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 11 / 15
Elton Reid Men Masters 55+ 9 / 29
Ken Louder Men Masters 55+ 10 / 29
Greg Wolfer Men Masters 55+ 13 / 29
Dwight Hibdon Men Masters 55+ 14 / 29
Charles Palmer Men Masters 55+ 16 / 29
Clyde Done Men Masters 55+ 19 / 29
Brad Mullen Men Masters 55+ 21 / 29
Michael Rollins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 12 / 50
Grayson Millard Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 22 / 50

Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

James Lechtenberg Men Cat 3/4 Senior 16 / 18
Chris Eppley Men Cat 4/5 Senior 23 / 23
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1 / 3
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 6
Mark Flis Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 6
Elton Reid Men Open Masters 55+ 8 / 13
Greg Wolfer Men Open Masters 55+ 10 / 13
Ken Louder Men Open Masters 55+ 11 / 13
Dwight Hibdon Men Open Masters 55+ 13 / 13

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 3 / 97
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 47 / 97

Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 61 / 102
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 63 / 102

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 24 / 75
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 45 / 75

Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 23 / 102
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 36 / 102

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Jason Castor Men CAT 1/2/3 18 / 42
Mark Flis Men CAT 1/2/3 20 / 42
Sam Todd Men CAT 1/2/3 38 / 42
Julian Fowkes Men CAT 1/2/3 42 / 42
Abraham Torres Men CAT 3/4 17 / 47
Shaun Johnson Men CAT 3/4 28 / 47
Jacob Crockett Men CAT 4/5 7 / 64
Chris Eppley Men CAT 4/5 33 / 64
Steven Jackson Men CAT 4/5 61 / 64
Christoph Heinrich Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 2 / 17
Scott Mathewson Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 13 / 17
Darrell Davis Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 14 / 17
Elton Reid Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 6 / 14
Luke Heinrich Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Jack Shuckra Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 3

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

Dirk Cowley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 9 / 18

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Justin Griffin Men Junior 15-16 25 / 80

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Justin Griffin - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 14 / 58

Hell of the North (Apr 5 2014)

Christoph Heinrich Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 12
Aaron Olsen Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 19
Mark Flis Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 19
Rodney Smith Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 19
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 19
Ken Louder Men Master 55+ 6 / 10
Greg Wolfer Men Master 55+ 7 / 10
Lewis Rollins Men Master 55+ 9 / 10
Michael Rollins Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 23
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 19 / 22
Steven Jackson Men Cat4/5 22 / 22

Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Mar 2 2014)

Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 42
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 42

Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Mar 2 2014)

Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ 5 / 42
Kenneth Morris Men Master 45+ 6 / 42
Dwight Hibdon Men Cat 4 Master 60+ 2 / 6

Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT (Mar 2 2014)

Dwight Hibdon Men Master 60+ 3 / 8
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ 12 / 48
Kenneth Morris Men Master 45+ 21 / 48

Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Dwight Hibdon Men Master 60+ 2 / 6
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ 9 / 44
Kenneth Morris Men Master 45+ 14 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Justin Griffin 26
Jared Brewer 25
Chris Eppley 16
Christoph Heinrich 16
Dwight Hibdon 15
Aaron Olsen 12
Shaun Johnson 12
Luke Heinrich 11
Abraham Torres 10
Jack Shuckra 10
Noah Putt 10
Elton Reid 10
Kenneth Morris 9
Mark Flis 8
Ken Louder 8
Jacob Crockett 8
Greg Wolfer 6
Darrell Davis 6
Jason Castor 6
Scott Mathewson 6
Rodney Smith 5
Andre Gonzalez 5
Julian Fowkes 4
Rodney Mena 4
Charlie Macfarlane 4
Charles Palmer 4
Tanner Soelberg 4
Benjamin Derieg 4
Gavin Storie 3
Brian Madsen 3
Grayson Millard 3
Tim Mulvihill 3
Ken Dawson 2
Dirk Cowley 2
James Lechtenberg 2
Clyde Done 2
Lewis Rollins 2
Benjamin Bell 2
Cody Rohovit 2
Michael Rollins 2
John Berneike 2
Ian Frederick 2
Steven Jackson 2
Spencer Brown 2
Jacob Hoj 1
Doug Underwood 1
Brad Mullen 1
Rick Miller 1
Alan Hammond 1
Connor Johnson 1
Tyler Matson 1
Trey O'neal 1
Robert Haight 1
Sam Todd 1
Ryan Littlefield 1