Log In
 
 
Team Overview: FFKR - Contender Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Heber Valley Circuit Race (Jul 26 2014)
Luke Heinrich Men Junior 10-14 Open 1 / 4
Jack Shuckra Men Junior 10-14 Open 3 / 4
John Berneike Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 15 / 15
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 2 / 12
Scott Mathewson Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 12
Greg Wolfer Men Master 55+ 8 / 19
Ken Louder Men Master 55+ 10 / 19
Charles Palmer Men Master 55+ 11 / 19
Elton Reid Men Master 55+ 14 / 19
Dwight Hibdon Men Master 55+ 15 / 19
Jason Castor Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 20
Cody Rohovit Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 20
Shaun Johnson Men Cat3/4 2 / 29
Tanner Soelberg Men Cat3/4 13 / 29
Benjamin Bell Men Cat3/4 18 / 29
Abraham Torres Men Cat3/4 23 / 29
Noah Putt Men Cat4/5 5 / 32
Jacob Hoj Men Cat4/5 10 / 32
Cascade Cycling Classic Overall (Jul 20 2014)
Noah Putt Men Cat 4 7 / 21
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 (Jul 20 2014)
Noah Putt Men Cat 4 4 / 22
Capitol Reef Classic/Utah State RR Championship (Jul 19 2014)
Jason Castor Men Cat 1/2 3 / 16
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2 9 / 16
Elton Reid Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 6 / 8
Shaun Johnson Men Cat 4 1 / 20
Jacob Crockett Men Cat 4 5 / 20
Cascade Cycling Classic Amateur TT (Jul 19 2014)
Noah Putt Men Cat 4 12 / 24
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 (Jul 19 2014)
Noah Putt Men Cat 4 7 / 23
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)
Noah Putt Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit (Jul 12 2014)
Gavin Storie Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 54
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 54
Rodney Mena Men Cat1/2/3 30 / 54
Andre Gonzalez Men Cat1/2/3 38 / 54
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 9 / 30
Gavin Storie Men Master 40+ 16 / 30
Rodney Mena Men Master 40+ 18 / 30
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Junior 17-18 45 / 104
Abraham Torres Men Junior 15-16 67 / 79
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 9 / 128
Abraham Torres Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 50 / 77
Snake River Cycle Fest Day 1 (Jun 29 2014)
Kenneth Morris Men Master 40+ 9 / 9
Snake River Cycle Fest Day 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 8
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Ken Dawson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 43 / 49
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Ken Dawson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 31
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Connor Johnson Men Cat 3 16 / 51
Colorado Mini Classic - RR (May 26 2014)
Chris Eppley Men JM 17-18 21 / 26
Jack Shuckra Men JM 11-12 8 / 14
Colorado Mini Classic - Crit (May 25 2014)
Charlie Macfarlane Men JM 15-16 29 / 30
Chris Eppley Men JM 17-18 12 / 25
Jack Shuckra Men JM 11-12 6 / 14
The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 24 2014)
James Lechtenberg Men Cat 4/5 30 / 45
Charles Palmer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-59 6 / 16
Clyde Done Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-59 13 / 16
Brian Madsen Men Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Shaun Johnson Men Cat 3/4 23 / 36
Doug Underwood Men Cat 3/4 35 / 36
Luke Heinrich Men Open Junior 10-13 2 / 5
Ken Louder Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 65-70 1 / 4
Lewis Rollins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 65-70 3 / 4
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 7 / 27
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 12 / 27
Scott Mathewson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 14 / 27
Darrell Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 21 / 27
Elton Reid Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-64 1 / 5
Dwight Hibdon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-64 3 / 5
Gavin Storie Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 56
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Mark Flis Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 56
Rodney Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 56
Rodney Mena Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 56
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 56
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 56
Jason Castor Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 56
Julian Fowkes Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 56
Colorado Mini Classic - TT (May 24 2014)
Charlie Macfarlane Men JM 15-16 1 / 30
Chris Eppley Men JM 17-18 16 / 24
Jack Shuckra Men JM 11-12 11 / 14
Bear Lake Classic (May 17 2014)
Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 34
Jason Castor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
Rodney Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
Justin Griffin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 34
Brian Madsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 34
Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 30
Elton Reid Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 30
Scott Mathewson Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 30
Charles Palmer Men Masters 45+/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Shaun Johnson Men Cat 3/4 14 / 34
Benjamin Bell Men Cat 3/4 31 / 34
Jacob Crockett Men Cat 4/5 51 / 59
Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #3 (May 11 2014)
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 3 4 / 7
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 2 / 9
Darrell Davis Men Master 40+ 8 / 9
Grayson Millard Men Cat4/5 5 / 18
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 7 / 18
Rodney Smith Men Cat1/2 3 / 15
Ryan Littlefield Men Cat1/2 8 / 15
Mark Flis Men Cat1/2 9 / 15
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2 11 / 15
Julian Fowkes Men Cat1/2 14 / 15
Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #2 (May 10 2014)
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 11 / 17
Darrell Davis Men Master 40+ 12 / 17
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 12 / 18
Mark Flis Men Cat1/2 5 / 24
Cody Rohovit Men Cat1/2 12 / 24
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2 16 / 24
Justin Griffin Men Cat1/2 21 / 24
Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #1 (May 9 2014)
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1-2 6 / 19
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1-2 12 / 19
Rodney Smith Men Cat 1-2 13 / 19
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 3 5 / 14
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ 9 / 15
Scott Mathewson Men Master 40+ 12 / 15
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 13 / 20
Antelope Island Classic (May 3 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 30
Jason Castor Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 30
Mark Flis Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
Brian Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30
Jacob Crockett Men Cat 4/5 9 / 56
Tyler Matson Men Cat 3/4 22 / 50
Jack Shuckra Men Open Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 1 / 15
Scott Mathewson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 3 / 15
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 10 / 15
Darrell Davis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 11 / 15
Elton Reid Men Masters 55+ 9 / 29
Ken Louder Men Masters 55+ 10 / 29
Greg Wolfer Men Masters 55+ 13 / 29
Dwight Hibdon Men Masters 55+ 14 / 29
Charles Palmer Men Masters 55+ 16 / 29
Clyde Done Men Masters 55+ 19 / 29
Brad Mullen Men Masters 55+ 21 / 29
Michael Rollins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 12 / 50
Grayson Millard Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 22 / 50
Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
James Lechtenberg Men Cat 3/4 Senior 16 / 18
Chris Eppley Men Cat 4/5 Senior 23 / 23
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1 / 3
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 6
Mark Flis Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 6
Elton Reid Men Open Masters 55+ 8 / 13
Greg Wolfer Men Open Masters 55+ 10 / 13
Ken Louder Men Open Masters 55+ 11 / 13
Dwight Hibdon Men Open Masters 55+ 13 / 13
Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 3 / 97
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 47 / 97
Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 61 / 102
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 63 / 102
Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 24 / 75
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 45 / 75
Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 23 / 102
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 36 / 102
East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Jason Castor Men CAT 1/2/3 18 / 42
Mark Flis Men CAT 1/2/3 20 / 42
Sam Todd Men CAT 1/2/3 38 / 42
Julian Fowkes Men CAT 1/2/3 42 / 42
Abraham Torres Men CAT 3/4 17 / 47
Shaun Johnson Men CAT 3/4 28 / 47
Jacob Crockett Men CAT 4/5 7 / 64
Chris Eppley Men CAT 4/5 33 / 64
Steven Jackson Men CAT 4/5 61 / 64
Christoph Heinrich Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 2 / 17
Scott Mathewson Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 13 / 17
Darrell Davis Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 14 / 17
Elton Reid Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 6 / 14
Luke Heinrich Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Jack Shuckra Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 3
Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)
Dirk Cowley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 9 / 18
Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)
Justin Griffin Men Junior 15-16 25 / 80
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)
Justin Griffin - OPEN - Junior - 17-18 14 / 58
Hell of the North (Apr 5 2014)
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 12
Aaron Olsen Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 19
Mark Flis Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 19
Rodney Smith Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 19
Jared Brewer Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 19
Ken Louder Men Master 55+ 6 / 10
Greg Wolfer Men Master 55+ 7 / 10
Lewis Rollins Men Master 55+ 9 / 10
Michael Rollins Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 23
Chris Eppley Men Cat4/5 19 / 22
Steven Jackson Men Cat4/5 22 / 22
Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC (Mar 2 2014)
Christoph Heinrich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 42
Kenneth Morris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 42
Valley of Fire Stage Race - RR (Mar 2 2014)
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ 5 / 42
Kenneth Morris Men Master 45+ 6 / 42
Dwight Hibdon Men Cat 4 Master 60+ 2 / 6
Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT (Mar 2 2014)
Dwight Hibdon Men Master 60+ 3 / 8
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ 12 / 48
Kenneth Morris Men Master 45+ 21 / 48
Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit (Mar 2 2014)
Dwight Hibdon Men Master 60+ 2 / 6
Christoph Heinrich Men Master 45+ 9 / 44
Kenneth Morris Men Master 45+ 14 / 44