Log In

Team Overview: Shuksan Velo Club Race Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Northshore Road Race (May 15 2016)

Jamie Van beek Women Senior Cat 4 1 / 8
Corbin Hudacek Men Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 36
Chad Stellern Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 36
Cole Heilborn Men Senior Cat 4/5 19 / 36
John Rombold Men Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Alex Brede Men Master 40+ Open 3 / 8
Jeff Kline Men Master 40+ Open 5 / 8
Lise Grace Women Senior Cat 1/2 6 / 6

Tour de Bloom - GC (May 8 2016)

Corbin Hudacek Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 39
Jamie Van beek Women Senior Cat 3/4 2 / 29

Tour de Bloom - RR2 (May 8 2016)

Corbin Hudacek Men Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 34
Jamie Van beek Women Senior Cat 3/4 8 / 28

Tour de Bloom - HC (May 7 2016)

Jamie Van beek HC Women Senior Cat 3/4 1 / 21
Corbin Hudacek HC Men Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 30

Tour de Bloom - Crit (May 7 2016)

Corbin Hudacek Men Senior Cat 4/5 4 / 39
Jamie Van beek Women Senior Cat 3/4 3 / 26

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 10 2016)

Chad Stellern Men Senior Cat 4/5 27 / 68
Alex Brede Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 18
John Rombold Men Master 50+ Open 14 / 18
Jamie Van beek Women Senior Cat 4 4 / 25

Emerald Time Trial (Apr 3 2016)

Alex Brede Men Mixed Tandem 1 / 4
Richard West Men Mixed Tandem 1 / 4
Gregory Rehm Men Master 50-59 Open 10 / 10
Lise Grace Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Jamie Van beek Women Senior Cat 4 2 / 24

Icebreaker Time Trial (Mar 5 2016)

Josh Bennett Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5 3 / 8
Alex Brede Mixed 1 / 3
Lise Grace Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Gregory Rehm Men Master 50-59 Open 13 / 16

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 12 2015)

Alex Brede Men Master 55-59 51 / 53

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 11 2015)

Alex Brede Men Master 110+ Tandem 3 / 8

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 10 2015)

Alex Brede Men Master 55-59 15 / 49

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Christopher Carter Men Senior Cat 1/2 53 / 69

Washington State Road Race Championship @ Northshore (Jun 14 2015)

Alex Brede Men Senior Cat 3 14 / 35
Chadwick Clarke Men Senior Cat 3 19 / 35
Devon Wright Men Senior Cat 3 28 / 35
Jacob Assink Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 69
Cass Dimitroff Men Senior Cat 4/5 67 / 69

Capital Stage Race - GC (May 31 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 21 / 28

Capital Stage Race - RR (May 31 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 30

Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 30 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 31

Capital Stage Race - TT (May 30 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 13 / 31

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 17 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 39

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 17 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 21 / 36

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 16 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 20 / 37

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 16 2015)

John Rombold Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 38

Tour de Bloom Omnium - GC (May 3 2015)

Cass Dimitroff Men Senior Cat 4/5 29 / 46

Tour de Bloom Omnium - Road Race (May 3 2015)

Cass Dimitroff Men Senior Cat 4/5 26 / 38

Tour de Bloom Omnium - HC (May 2 2015)

Cass Dimitroff Men Senior Cat 4/5 21 / 35

Tour de Bloom Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Cass Dimitroff Men Senior Cat 4/5 23 / 38

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Alex Brede Men Master 50-59 Open 25 / 62

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Christopher Carter Men Senior Cat 1/2 22 / 33

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 8 2015)

Jacob Assink Men Senior Cat 5 12 / 44

Icebreaker Time Trial (Feb 28 2015)

Chadwick Clarke Men Master 50+ Open 1 / 40
Timothy Reinholtz Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 3 / 35
Nathan Cranston Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 5 / 35
Calvin Reinholtz Men Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Erin Johnson Women Senior Cat 4 25 / 29
Casey Mcgee Men Senior Cat 4/5 12 / 52
Cass Dimitroff Men Senior Cat 4/5 31 / 52

WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship (Aug 10 2014)

Chadwick Clarke Men Master 50+ Open 1 / 14
Calvin Reinholtz Men Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Jeff Nyman Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 12 / 17

Washington State Road Race Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 Senior 1 / 35
Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 22 / 34
Brian Wood Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 68

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 45 / 73

Capital Stage Race - RR (Jun 1 2014)

Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 24 / 48

Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 31 2014)

Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 26 / 33

Capital Stage Race - TT (May 31 2014)

Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 45 / 49

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 18 2014)

Michael Mallory Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 20 / 29

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 18 2014)

Michael Mallory Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 18 / 30

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 17 2014)

Michael Mallory Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 20 / 35

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 17 2014)

Michael Mallory Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 30 / 34

Ravensdale Road Race (May 10 2014)

Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 Senior 48 / 51

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Cooper Rombold Men Junior 17-18 1 / 8
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 Senior 12 / 30

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Chadwick Clarke Men Open Master 50-59 20 / 56

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)

John Rombold Men Cat 5 16 / 33
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 47 / 80
Chadwick Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 44
Brian Wood Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 31 / 44

Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

John Rombold Men Cat 5 13 / 38
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 30 / 89
Chadwick Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 48
Brian Wood Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 33 / 48

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)

John Rombold Men Cat 5 15 / 32
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 37 / 74
Chadwick Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 43
Brian Wood Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 30 / 43

Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

John Rombold Men Cat 5 18 / 38
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 80 / 89
Brian Wood Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 48
Chadwick Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 36 / 48

Long Branch Road Race 2014 (Apr 13 2014)

Chadwick Clarke Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 10 / 43
Stewart Bowmer Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 43

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 12 2014)

Christopher Carter Men Cat 1/2 16 / 26

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Michael Mallory Men Cat 5 Senior 17 / 38
Stewart Bowmer Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 21
Christopher Carter Men Cat 3 Senior 3 / 47

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Brian Wood Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 22
Stewart Bowmer Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 9 / 22
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 Senior 31 / 31

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 23 2014)

Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 21 / 44
John Rombold Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 34

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 15 2014)

Brian Wood Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 6 / 40

Icebreaker Time Trial (Mar 1 2014)

Timothy Reinholtz Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 5 / 21
Stewart Bowmer Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 14 / 21
Jeff Nyman Men Cat 4/5 24 / 43
Chadwick Clarke Men Open Master 50+ 1 / 33
John Rombold Men Open Master 50+ 25 / 33
Cooper Rombold Men Cat 3 20 / 19