Log In

Team Overview: Boston Racing Independent

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 29 2015)

Oscar Jimenez Men Pro/1/2/3 51 / 74
Alexander Grabau Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 74

Yarmouth Clam Festival Circuit Race (Jul 19 2015)

Colin Murphy MEN PRO 1/2/3 21 / 60
Alexander Grabau MEN PRO 1/2/3 23 / 60
Kyle Smith MEN PRO 1/2/3 60 / 60

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3/4 39 / 70

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

Alexander Grabau Men 3: NEBRA Trophy 16 / 42
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3/4 16 / 78
Kyle Smith Men Master 40+ 16 / 30

Longsjo Classic Day 2 (Jun 27 2015)

Kenneth Thoman Men Cat 3/4 19 / 92
Michael Cahill Men Cat 3/4 34 / 92
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3/4 58 / 92
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3/4 72 / 92
Kyle Smith Men Master 40+ 8 / 65

Longsjo Classic Day 1 (Jun 26 2015)

Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3/4 1 / 90
Kenneth Thoman Men Cat 3/4 52 / 90
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3/4 55 / 90
Kyle Smith Men Master 40+ 41 / 53

Exeter Classic (Jun 23 2015)

Michael Cahill Men Pro 1/2/3 79 / 94
Kyle Smith Men Pro 1/2/3 999 / 94
Kenneth Thoman Men Pro 1/2/3 999 / 94

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 21 2015)

Alexander Grabau Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Kenneth Thoman Cat 3/4 17 / 36
Michael Cahill Cat 3/4 25 / 36

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Kyle Smith Masters Men 40+ (NEBRA Trophy) 25 / 29
Colin Murphy Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 29
Kyle Smith Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 29

Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (May 31 2015)

Alexander Grabau Men Senior Open Cat 3 20 / 44

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Kenneth Thoman Men 3 39 / 41
Colin Murphy Men P/1/2 22 / 56
Kyle Smith Men P/1/2 49 / 56
Nicholas Stipinovich Men 4 48 / 81

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

Alexander Grabau MEN CAT 3/4 6 / 37

SRS #2: Albany Road Race (May 17 2015)

Matt Nunnelly Men CAT 3 11 / 22

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Alexander Grabau Cat 3: NEBRA Trophy 7 / 23
Kyle Smith PRO-1-2: NEBRA Trophy 39 / 62

SRS #2: Albany Crit (May 16 2015)

Matt Nunnelly Men CAT 3 1 / 19

SRS #2: Albany TT (May 16 2015)

Matt Nunnelly Men CAT 3 3 / 11

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Alexander Grabau PRO-1-2-3 25 / 62
Kyle Smith PRO-1-2-3 62 / 62

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

Michael Cahill Pro-Cat3 28 / 37
Kyle Smith Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 13 / 32

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Kenneth Thoman CAT 3 15 / 31
Kyle Smith MEN PRO/1/2/3 23 / 57

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Colin Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 46
Kenneth Thoman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 46

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Alexander Grabau Cat 3 7 / 26
Matt Nunnelly Cat 3 26 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Nicholas Stipinovich Men Cat 4 D 55 / 95

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Alexander Grabau Men pro/1/23 23 / 59
Alexander Grabau Men cat 3/4 999 / 56
Kenneth Thoman Men cat 3/4 999 / 56

Boston Beanpot Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Kenneth Thoman Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 38

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Nicholas Stipinovich Men 5 (u34) 15 / 30

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 2/3 45 / 96
Colin Murphy Men Cat 2/3 46 / 96
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 2/3 47 / 96
Kenneth Thoman Men Cat 2/3 55 / 96
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 2/3 65 / 96
Kyle Smith Men Cat 2/3 68 / 96

9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 7 2014)

Colin Murphy Men pro/1/2/3 18 / 61
Kyle Smith Men pro/1/2/3 40 / 61
Alexander Grabau Men cat 3/4 9 / 87
Kenneth Thoman Men cat 3/4 23 / 87
Oscar Jimenez Men cat 3/4 52 / 87
Michael Cahill Men cat 3/4 82 / 87

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 1 2014)

Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 2 / 69
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 38 / 69
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3 40 / 69
Colin Murphy Men Cat 2 13 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 25 / 81
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3 49 / 81
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 59 / 81
Colin Murphy Men Cat 2 35 / 67
Jay Robbins Men Cat 2 64 / 67
Kyle Smith Men Cat 2 66 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Colin Murphy Men Cat 2 43 / 52
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 28 / 75
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3 48 / 75
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 70 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 53 / 78
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 64 / 78
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3 67 / 78
Colin Murphy Men Cat 2 49 / 64
Kyle Smith Men Cat 2 60 / 64

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3 43 / 81
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 54 / 81
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 76 / 81
Colin Murphy Men Cat 2 51 / 67
Jay Robbins Men Cat 2 64 / 67
Kyle Smith Men Cat 2 66 / 67

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

Edward Greene Men Overall 100 / 245

Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)

Jay Robbins PRO 1/2/3 15 / 16

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Oscar Jimenez 3 46 / 54

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Jay Robbins Men Pro/1/2/3 77 / 84
Sean Griffing Men Cat 3/4 11 / 67
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3/4 29 / 67
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3/4 31 / 67
Michael Cahill Men Cat 3/4 59 / 67

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Alexander Grabau Men 3 15 / 35
Oscar Jimenez Men 3 24 / 35
Scott Brooks Men 3 32 / 35

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)

Oscar Jimenez Men Pro/1/2/3 57 / 75
Michael Cahill Men Pro/1/2/3 61 / 75

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Matt Nunnelly Men 3 24 / 46
Oscar Jimenez Men 3 33 / 46

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)

Ward Solar Men Pro 1/2/3 5 / 90
Colin Murphy Men Pro 1/2/3 9 / 90
Alexander Grabau Men Pro 1/2/3 32 / 90
Jay Robbins Men Pro 1/2/3 40 / 90

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Matt Nunnelly Cat 3 Men 6 / 46

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Kyle Smith Men Cat 1/2 70 / 77
Edward Greene Men Cat 3/4 27 / 71

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Edward Greene Men Cat 3/4 16 / 91
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3/4 56 / 91

Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)

Jay Robbins Men Cat 1/2 41 / 50
Kyle Smith Men Cat 1/2 50 / 50
Edward Greene Men Cat 3/4 22 / 96
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 3/4 25 / 96

Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)

Kyle Smith Men Pro/1/2/3 38 / 79

Giro del Cielo - GC (Jun 22 2014)

Edward Greene Men Cat 3 24 / 39

Giro del Cielo - Road Race (Jun 22 2014)

Edward Greene Men Cat 3 20 / 38

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Jay Robbins Cat 3/4 13 / 66
Sean Griffing Cat 3/4 15 / 66
Alexander Grabau Cat 3/4 20 / 66
Michael Cahill Cat 3/4 30 / 66
Jonathan Sussman Cat 4/5 36 / 62

Giro Del Cielo Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Edward Greene Men Cat 3 14 / 42

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 21 2014)

Edward Greene Men Cat 3 38 / 41

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Oscar Jimenez Men 3 20 / 52
Alexander Grabau Men 3 46 / 52

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

Colin Murphy Men 2/3 22 / 66
Oscar Jimenez Men 2/3 27 / 66
Alexander Grabau Men 2/3 36 / 66
Scott Brooks Men 2/3 43 / 66
Matt Nunnelly Men 2/3 59 / 66
Jay Robbins Men 2/3 62 / 66
Kyle Smith Men 2/3 64 / 66

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Jay Robbins Men cat 3 4 5 / 25
Kenneth Thoman Men cat 3 4 12 / 25

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 31 / 77
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 36 / 77

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Kyle Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 45
Kenneth Thoman Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 45
Jay Robbins Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 45
Alexander Grabau Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 45
Matt Nunnelly Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 45

ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)

Jay Robbins Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 54
Michael Cahill Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 54

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Matt Nunnelly C 3/4 3 / 26
Alexander Grabau C 3/4 6 / 26

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Jay Robbins Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 40
Oscar Jimenez Men Cat 3 Open 21 / 40

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Sean Griffing Men C4 44 / 45
Jay Robbins Men C3 2 / 42
Kenneth Thoman Men C3 4 / 42
Edward Greene Men C3 14 / 42
Alexander Grabau Men C3 21 / 42
Matt Nunnelly Men C3 38 / 42
Oscar Jimenez Men C3 39 / 42
Oscar Jimenez Men C1 C2 C3 37 / 43

Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Jay Robbins Men C1 C2 C3 25 / 62
Kyle Smith Men C1 C2 C3 39 / 62

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Alexander Grabau Men Cat 3 42 / 119
Jay Robbins Men Cat 3 115 / 119

12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Jay Robbins pro/1/2/3 33 / 43
Jay Robbins cat 3-4 3 / 41
Alexander Grabau cat 3-4 26 / 41
Matt Nunnelly cat 3-4 28 / 41

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Edward Greene Men Cat3/4 Senior 8 / 55
Jay Robbins Men Cat3/4 Senior 30 / 55