Log In

Team Overview: BCA/LINEN

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Longsjo Classic Day 3 (Jun 28 2015)

Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 25 / 79

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Michael Ward Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 38 / 53
Jay Kulpinski Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 53

Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2015)

Allan Bates Men Master Masters 60+ 4 / 5
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 2 / 8

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 30 2015)

Ken Coleman MEN 50+ CAT 1_4 40K 13 / 27
Ken Coleman MEN 55-59 10K TT 2 / 11
Ken Coleman MEN 55-59 5K TT 1 / 10

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (May 30 2015)

Allan Bates Men Master Masters 60+ 6 / 7
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 11 / 25

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 19 / 37

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 16 / 29

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 21 / 35

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 18 / 37

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Allan Bates Men 60+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 7

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Allan Bates Men 60+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 7

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Allan Bates Men 60+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 9

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Allan Bates Men 60+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 6

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Allan Bates Men 60+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 7

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Allan Bates Men Master 65+ 7 / 14

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Daniel Moon Men 40+ - Cat 4/5 16 / 37

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Ken Coleman Men Master 55+ 20 / 47
Kevin Mitts Men Cat 5 F 45+ 11 / 61
Daniel Moon Men Cat 4 B 40+ 42 / 74
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3 77 / 110

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Ken Coleman B(3/4) 61 / 77

Philly Phyler Criterium (Mar 22 2015)

Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 11 / 26

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 1 2014)

Ian Kola Men Cat 4/5 22 / 36
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3 56 / 69

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 42 / 43
Ian Kola Men Cat 4/5 16 / 48
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3 53 / 81

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)

Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3 59 / 75
Ian Kola Men Cat 4/5 17 / 43
Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 30 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 28 / 42
Ian Kola Men Cat 4/5 22 / 47
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3 60 / 78

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)

Ken Coleman Men Master 50+ 30 / 44
Ian Kola Men Cat 4/5 20 / 48
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3 24 / 81

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Allan Bates Men cat1-5 master 65+ 9 / 16

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Allan Bates Men Master 65-69 4 / 9

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Patrick Murphy 3 29 / 54
David Brown p/1/2 41 / 70
Allan Bates 60+ 8 / 15
Stephen Meisl 5 20 / 62

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Jay Kulpinski Men Pro/1/2/3 73 / 84

34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

David Brown Men 3 2 / 35

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)

David Brown Men Pro/1/2/3 60 / 75

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

David Brown Men 3 5 / 46
Marisa Rorabaugh Women 3/4 (1) 26 / 26
Ken Coleman 50+ (1-4) 32 / 55
Stephen Meisl Men 5 13 / 39

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Marisa Rorabaugh Woman Cat 3-4 5 / 21
Jay Kulpinski Master 45+ 21 / 37
Michael Ward Master 45+ 23 / 37

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Stephen Meisl Men Cat 5 45 / 54
David Brown Men Cat 3/4 10 / 35
Ken Coleman Men Master Masters 55+ 11 / 26

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Greg Mcelravy Men Cat 3/4 68 / 71
Marisa Rorabaugh Women Cat 3/4 3 / 32
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 4/5 3 / 69

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Ken Coleman Men Open Master 55+ 9 / 32

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Marisa Rorabaugh Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 28
Greg Mcelravy Men Cat 3/4 80 / 91
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 81 / 91

Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)

Marisa Rorabaugh Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25
Greg Mcelravy Men Cat 3/4 88 / 96

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Marisa Rorabaugh "Women Open 17 / 40
Jay Kulpinski Masters 40+ 37 / 68
Ken Coleman Masters 40+ 52 / 68
David Brown Cat 3/4 3 / 66
Patrick Murphy Cat 3/4 35 / 66
Ken Coleman Cat 3/4 46 / 66

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Kathy Timpane Women Gran Fondo 50-54 1 / 3
Daniel Moon Men Gran Fondo 40-44 3 / 3
Ken Coleman Men Master 40+ 36 / 59

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Marisa Rorabaugh Women 3 8 / 17
David Brown Men 3 13 / 52
Ian Kola Men 4 10 / 44

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Jay Kulpinski Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 42
Michael Ward Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 42
Stephen Meisl Cat 4/5 43 / 70

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Ian Kola Men Cat 3/4 20 / 35
Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 30 / 35

Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2014)

Patrick Murphy Men Cat 3/4 2 / 28
David Brown Men Cat 3/4 28 / 28
Marisa Rorabaugh Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)

Ken Coleman Men 50+ 23 / 43

Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)

Ken Coleman Men 50+ 20 / 38

Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

Ken Coleman Men 50+ 21 / 43

Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Ken Coleman Men 50+ 34 / 43

Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)

Ken Coleman Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5559 11 / 22
Ken Coleman Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549 14 / 19
Ken Coleman Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549 11 / 22
Ken Coleman Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5559 8 / 14

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)

David Brown Men pro/1/2/3 41 / 61
Marisa Rorabaugh WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 4 / 6

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)

Kevin Mitts Men Cat 5 Senior 45+ 12 / 18
Ken Coleman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 26 / 29

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Tammy Payer Pro-3 W/ 3/4 10 / 12

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Ken Coleman Men Master 45+ 28 / 55

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Michael Dostal C (4/5) Race 36 miles 8 / 65
Jason Candee C (4/5) Race 36 miles 22 / 65

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 (Mar 15 2014)

Jason Candee Cat 4/5 Race 15 / 64
Daniel Moon Cat 4/5 Race 63 / 64