Log In

Team Overview: La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2016)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 40 - 49 Cat 2/3/4/5 9 / 9
Hassan Beydoun Men CAT 3/4 7 / 29
Richard Holzworth Men CAT 3/4 16 / 29
Caleb Smith Men CAT 3/4 21 / 29
Kelly Collier Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 13

Steel City Showdown (May 8 2016)

Caleb Smith Men Men's Cat 3/4 25 / 59
Mike Janeiro Men Men's Cat 3/4 27 / 59
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Men's Cat 3/4 39 / 59
Aaron Bovalino Men Men's Cat 4/5 49 / 55
David Galati Men Men's Cat 1/2/3 16 / 66
Kelly Collier Men Women's Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Kelly Collier Men Women's Cat 3/4 1 / 15

Tour de Gretna - GC (May 1 2016)

Mike Janeiro Men 45+ MASTER 11 / 20
David Galati Men CAT 1-23 33 / 48
Kyle Hitz Men CAT 4/5 2 / 39
Caleb Smith Men CAT 4/5 12 / 39
Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 5 / 7

Tour de Gretna - RR2 (May 1 2016)

Mike Janeiro Men 45+ Masters 11 / 12

Tour de Gretna - RR1 (Apr 30 2016)

Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 3 / 7

Tour de Gretna - TT (Apr 30 2016)

Mike Janeiro Men 45+ MASTER 13 / 18
Kyle Hitz Men CAT 4/5 4 / 35
Caleb Smith Men CAT 4/5 16 / 35
Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 5 / 6
David Galati Men CAT 1/2/3 30 / 47

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 24 2016)

Richard Holzworth Men Category 3 Cat3/4 52 / 58
David Galati Men Masters 35+ 35+ 20 / 24
Elise Rowe Women Category 4 Cat 13 / 28

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Category 4 Cat 12 / 26

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 24 2016)

Richard Holzworth Men Category 3 Cat3/4 31 / 68
David Galati Men Masters 35+ 35+ 15 / 26
Elise Rowe Women Category 4 Cat 13 / 30

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 23 2016)

Richard Holzworth Men Category 3 Cat3/4 34 / 73
David Galati Men Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 28
Elise Rowe Women Category 4 Cat 7 / 32

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 16 2016)

Kelly Collier Women Cat 3/4 1 / 4
Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 3 / 4
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 28
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 40 - 49 Open 14 / 16
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 11 / 29
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 15 / 29

ECCC Week 3 Shippensburg Scurry Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

David Galati Men 2/3 8 / 19
Richard Holzworth Men 2/3 999 / 19

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Hassan Beydoun Men Cat 1/2/3 45 / 53
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 40-49 Open 12 / 15
Kelly Collier Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 4 / 9
Josie Lacoe Women Cat 4 7 / 9
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 17 / 47
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 30 / 47
Kyle Hitz Men Cat 3/4 32 / 47
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 3/4 39 / 47

Fairchance Circuit Race (Mar 20 2016)

Kelly Collier Women Cat 3/4 1 / 4
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 2 / 24

NEOCycle Criterium at Battery Park p/b Case Cycling (Sep 13 2015)

David Galati Men Category 3/4 1 / 20

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men M4/5 21 / 24
David Galati Men M3/4 3 / 25
Elise Rowe Women W4 4 / 5

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 9 2015)

Caleb Smith Men CAT 4/5 11 / 27
Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 8 / 12
David Galati Men CAT 3 5 / 55
Birk Mcgilvrey Men CAT 3 49 / 55

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 9 2015)

Caleb Smith Men CAT 4/5 12 / 31
Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 6 / 12
David Galati Men CAT 3 8 / 57
Birk Mcgilvrey Men CAT 3 42 / 57

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 8 2015)

Caleb Smith Men CAT 4/5 11 / 32
Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 8 / 12
David Galati Men CAT 3 3 / 55
Birk Mcgilvrey Men CAT 3 50 / 55

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 8 2015)

Elise Rowe Women 4 9 / 12
David Galati Men 3 13 / 55
Birk Mcgilvrey Men 3 40 / 55
Caleb Smith Men 4-5 19 / 33

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 2 2015)

David Galati Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 10
Caleb Smith Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 10
Elise Rowe Women Senior Cat 4 5 / 12

The Nittany Stage Race - RR (Aug 1 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3 30 / 42

Mapletown Road Race (Jul 18 2015)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men M4/5 14 / 29
David Galati Men M3/4 6 / 15
Birk Mcgilvrey Men M3/4 11 / 15

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

Mike Janeiro Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 9 / 49

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 13 / 47
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 14 / 47
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 22 / 47
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 32 / 47
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 10 / 45
Christopher Yanakos Men Cat 4/5 34 / 45
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 42 / 45
Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 9 / 16

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 26 / 72
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 53 / 72
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 61 / 72

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 8 / 51
Caleb Smith Men Cat 4/5 10 / 51
Christopher Yanakos Men Cat 4/5 28 / 51
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 25 / 35

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 21 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 17 / 44
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 38 / 44

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Crit (Jun 21 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 31 / 44
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 42 / 44

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 21 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 18 / 52
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 31 / 52
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 39 / 52

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 20 / 63
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 42 / 63
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 52 / 63

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 13 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Category 3 (Men) 22 / 25

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 57 / 58
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 20 / 71
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 27 / 71
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 30 / 71
Gonzalo Escobar Men Cat 3/4 54 / 71

Tour of Tucker County (May 23 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 15 / 41
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 22 / 41
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 24 / 41
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 37 / 41

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 15 / 15
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4 4 / 13

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 16 / 23
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4 7 / 27

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 18 / 23
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4 3 / 23

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 10 / 15
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4 6 / 13

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4 1 / 12
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 10 / 15

The Fort Classic Road Race (May 2 2015)

David Galati Men CAT 3/4 13 / 22
Caleb Smith Men CAT 3/4 15 / 22
Birk Mcgilvrey Men CAT 3/4 22 / 22
Theodore Denmanbrice Men CAT 4/5 11 / 30
Aaron Bovalino Men CAT 4/5 23 / 30
Elise Rowe Women CAT 4 3 / 8

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 19
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 33 / 61

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 19
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 48 / 61

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 22
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 53 / 63

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 25 2015)

David Galati Men Cat 4/5 3 / 23
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 15 / 23
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 9 / 20

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 19
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 34 / 44

Greene County Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 12 / 23
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 6 / 19
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 12 / 19
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 13 / 19
Gonzalo Escobar Men Cat 3/4 16 / 19

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 23 / 45
Aaron Bovalino Men Cat 4/5 38 / 45
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 9 / 31
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 24 / 31
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 28 / 31

ABRA Circuit Race (Mar 29 2015)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 15 / 17

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Richard Holzworth Men 4/5 4 / 31
Birk Mcgilvrey Men 3/4 23 / 30

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 10 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men 3 50 / 66

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 10 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men 3 52 / 63

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 9 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men 3 37 / 65
Richard Holzworth Men 4-5 3 / 49

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 9 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men 3 42 / 66

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 33 / 35

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 38 / 43

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 43 / 46

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 35 / 42

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 26 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 35-39 5 / 6

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 29 / 45

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 69 / 83

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 26 / 72
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3 27 / 41

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Masters 35-39 37 / 46

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Jun 7 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 15 / 20

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 9 / 21

Tour of Tucker County (May 25 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 33 / 45

Races at the Lake (May 10 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-44 3 / 5
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4 Seniors 14 / 27

Races at the Lake (May 3 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 6 / 9

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men's Cat 3/4 Open 34 / 71

Greene County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 18 / 18
Aaron Bovalino Men Cat 4/5 27 / 28

Mountaineer Classic - Crit (Apr 12 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 23 / 27

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 32 / 34
Aaron Bovalino Men Cat 4/5 44 / 43

ABRA Training Race (Mar 16 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 3/4 18 / 20