Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Bonkers Cycling Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)
John Leopold Men 2/3 50 / 81
Jeremy Arnold Men 2/3 78 / 81
Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)
John Leopold Men 2/3 36 / 92
Jeremy Arnold Men 2/3 45 / 92
Bloomington Criterium (Aug 23 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Open 3 7 / 31
Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)
Thomas Kehrer Men Open 3/4 9 / 56
W. Andres romero Men Open 3/4 14 / 56
Justin Taylor Men Open 3/4 15 / 56
Zernyu Chou Men Open 3/4 54 / 56
W. Andres romero Men Masters 30+ 1/2/3/4 22 / 24
NUVO Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3/4 12 / 64
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
W. Andres romero Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 56
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 27 / 56
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 32 / 48
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Senior Open 22 / 45
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 48
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 17 / 70
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 26 / 70
John Leopold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 37 / 70
Justin Taylor Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 44 / 70
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 27 / 36
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)
Justin Taylor Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 17 / 41
Andres Alvear Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 22 / 41
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 25 / 41
John Leopold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 39 / 41
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)
W. Andres romero Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 43
Odenodaal Andre Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 43
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 22 / 41
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Senior Open 34 / 36
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 50
W. Andres romero Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 50
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 50 / 58
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Senior Open 42 / 47
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)
W. Andres romero Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 42
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 19 / 36
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
John Leopold Men RR M Cat 3 10 / 30
Andres Alvear Men RR M Cat 3 15 / 30
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3/4 12 / 84
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 23
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Cat 2/3 85 / 92
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
John Leopold Cat 2/3 62 / 102
Jeremy Arnold Cat 2/3 100 / 102
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
William Meister Cat 4/5 36 / 46
Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
Ryan Aydelott Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 6 / 30
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Open 34 / 40
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 27 / 38
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 38
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Ryan Aydelott Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 24 / 49
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 45
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 9 / 59
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 18 / 59
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 59
Andres Alvear Men Cat 3 Open 30 / 59
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 59
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3 Open 47 / 59
Katie Oconnor Women Cat 4 Open 6 / 42
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Ryan Aydelott Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 31
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Open 25 / 39
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 25 / 41
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 41 / 41
Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Zernyu Chou Men Category 4 39 / 42
William Meister Men Category 4 42 / 42
Jeremy Arnold Men Category 3 15 / 34
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)
Andre Odendaal Men Master Cat 1-234 45+ 24 / 42
Jeremy Arnold Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 39 / 43
William Meister Men Cat 4 65 / 72
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 67 / 72
Justin Taylor Men Category 2-3 45 / 87
John Leopold Men Category 2-3 69 / 87
Andre Odendaal Men Category 2-3 72 / 87
Jeremy Arnold Men Category 2-3 79 / 87
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3 48 / 50
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3 49 / 67
Burlington Road Race (May 23 2014)
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3/4 10 / 44
Jeremy Arnold Men Cat 3/4 29 / 44
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4 Open 34 / 42
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 49
Andres Alvear Men Cat 3 Open 27 / 49
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 28 / 49
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3 Open 30 / 49
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 49
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)
William Meister Men Cat 4 30 / 37
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 4 / 41
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3 20 / 41
John Leopold Men Cat 3 21 / 41
HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)
W. Andres romero Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 16 / 45
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 23 / 44
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 5 Open 29 / 47
William Meister Men Cat 4 Open 37 / 55
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 8 / 65
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 17 / 65
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 24 / 65
Andres Alvear Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 65
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 65
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4/5 Open 27 / 58
William Meister Men Cat 4/5 Open 41 / 58
Justin Taylor Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 27 / 99
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 35 / 99
John Leopold Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 89 / 99
Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3/4 Open 5 / 50
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3/4 Open 8 / 50
Justin Taylor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 60
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4/5 Open 51 / 52
13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)
William Meister Men Cat 5 Open 32 / 59
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 5 Open 41 / 59
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 63
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 5 / 63
Andres Alvear Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 63
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 63
W. Andres romero Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 63
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 66 / 63
Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)
William Meister Men Cat 5 Open 40 / 59
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 5 Open 43 / 59
Justin Taylor Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 51
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 3 Open 19 / 51
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 3 Open 24 / 51
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 51
Andres Alvear Men Cat 3 Open 33 / 51
Zernyu Chou Men Cat 4/5 Open 36 / 55
William Meister Men Cat 4/5 Open 39 / 55
Andre Odendaal Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 10 / 18
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
William Meister Men Cat 5 Open 16 / 55
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 4 Open 2 / 64
Justin Taylor Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 64
Andres Alvear Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 64
Katie Oconnor Women Cat 3/4 Open 19 / 33
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 10 / 58
John Leopold Men Cat 3 Open 57 / 58
Justin Taylor Men Cat 4/5 Open 7 / 75
Thomas Kehrer Men Cat 4/5 Open 21 / 75
Andres Alvear Men Cat 4/5 Open 33 / 75
William Meister Men Cat 4/5 Open 41 / 75
Gapers Block Crits (Apr 3 2014)
Thomas Kehrer Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Gapers Block Crits (Apr 2 2014)
William Meister Cat 5 13 / 24
Andres Alvear Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Thomas Kehrer Cat 4/5 3 / 23
Jeremy Arnold Cat 4/5 7 / 23
William Meister Cat 4/5 18 / 23
Gapers Block Crits (Apr 1 2014)
William Meister Cat 5 11 / 33
Thomas Kehrer Cat 4/5 2 / 41
Jeremy Arnold Cat 4/5 18 / 41
Andres Alvear Cat 4/5 22 / 41
William Meister Cat 4/5 31 / 41
Gapers Block Crits (Mar 31 2014)
William Meister Cat 5 20 / 35
Andres Alvear Cat 4/5 3 / 40
Jeremy Arnold Cat 4/5 5 / 40
Justin Taylor Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Thomas Kehrer Cat 4/5 29 / 40
William Meister Cat 4/5 35 / 40
Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 23 2014)
Thomas Kehrer Mixed Cat 4/5 1 / 34
William Meister Mixed Cat 4/5 20 / 34
John Leopold Mixed Cat 3 27 / 48
Thomas Kehrer Mixed Cat 4 3 / 42
Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 22 2014)
Thomas Kehrer Mixed Time Trial 67 / 89