Log In

Team Overview: Union Velo
(redirected from: Union Cycle)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

2015 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Christopher Zerrip MEN CAT 4/5 OPEN AGE 18 / 33
Brenden Johnson MEN CAT 4/5 OPEN AGE 26 / 33

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 29 2015)

Christopher Zerrip Men 4 33 / 59

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Christopher Zerrip Men 4/5 33 / 53

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Andy Powell Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Andy Powell Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 31

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 31 2015)

Andy Powell Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 4 / 33

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Kevin Wood Men 3 7 / 41
Brenden Johnson Men 5 43 / 76

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 30 2015)

Andy Powell Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 2 / 22

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4/5 4 / 51
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 33 / 51
Kevin Wood Men Cat 3 7 / 73

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4/5 12 / 38
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Kevin Wood Men Cat 3 6 / 65

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4/5 4 / 51
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 34 / 51
Kevin Wood Men Cat 3 8 / 70

Palmyra Road Race (May 23 2015)

Andy Powell Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 4 / 42

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4/5 18 / 51
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 39 / 51
Kevin Wood Men Cat 3 28 / 73

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Andy Powell Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14

Fox River Omnium - Saturday (May 16 2015)

Andy Powell Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Junior 17-18 1 / 5
Brenden Johnson Men Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Brenden Johnson Men Cat 5 11 / 12
Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4 6 / 15
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4 12 / 15

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

Christopher Zerrip Category 4/5 13 / 37

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Christopher Zerrip CAT 4 A 22 / 45
Ben Jankowski CAT 4 A 45 / 45

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4 10 / 35

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4 7 / 43

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Andy Powell Men 35+ Masters 3/4/5 13 / 47

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 13 / 13

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 16 / 16

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Ben Jankowski Cat 4 5 / 37

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 17 / 18

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Rick Tobin Men Cat 4 B 40+ 51 / 74

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Brenden Johnson Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4 8 / 33
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4 12 / 33

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4 4 / 20
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4 6 / 20
Ben Jankowski Men Juniors 9-18 Cat 15 1 / 4

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 17 / 38

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Christopher Zerrip Men cat 4-5 open 9 / 20
Ben Jankowski Men cat 4-5 open 10 / 20
Ben Dowling Men cat 4-5 open 14 / 20
Brendan Johnson Men cat 4-5 open 18 / 20

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)

Arik Jon holm Men masters 35+ open 9 / 28

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Ben Dowling Men Master 35-39 0 / 7

Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)

Christopher Zerrip Men CAT 5 24 / 47

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 87

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 23 / 70

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 60

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 84

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 49

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 57

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 73

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Andy Powell Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 24 / 86

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)

Brian Rogers Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 27
Andy Powell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 6 / 22

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Ben Jankowski Men 5 8 / 73
Ben Dowling Men 5 46 / 73

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Christopher Zerrip Cat 4/5 25 / 70

Hellbender (Jun 1 2014)

Brian Rogers Men Cat 4/5 20 / 70

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Andy Powell Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 1 / 36

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Ben Jankowski Men cat 4 5 14 / 27
Christopher Zerrip Men cat 4 5 18 / 27

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Andy Powell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 14
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 3 Open 6 / 49
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 6 / 17
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 17 / 37

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)

Christopher Zerrip Men cat 5 23 / 41
Ben Jankowski Men cat 5 37 / 41

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Andy Powell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 16
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 5 / 20

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 17 / 44
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 3 Open 51 / 65
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 66 / 99

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Ben Dowling Men Cat 5B 5 / 28
Ben Jankowski Men Cat 5B 10 / 28

ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)

Ben Jankowski Men Cat 4/5 22 / 46
Ben Dowling Men Cat 4/5 38 / 46

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

James Brown Men Masters 50+ 4 / 40
Andy Powell Men Open Masters 40-49 14 / 56

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Arik Jon holm Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 10 / 25

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Ben Jankowski Men Jr 15 -18 Juniors 7 / 10
Ben Jankowski Men Cat 5 Open 3 / 15
Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 5 Open 6 / 15

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Ben Jankowski Men JUNIOR 15-18 2 / 10
Ben Dowling Men C5 35+ 16 / 27
Christopher Zerrip Men C5 22 / 40

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 18 / 18

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 11 / 53
James Brown Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 53 / 71

12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Ben Jankowski junior 6 / 23
Ben Dowling cat 5 6 / 12

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)

Alejandro De simone Men Cat 4/5 66 / 75

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)

Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 6 / 48

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 1 / 12
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 2 / 23
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 3/4 Open 20 / 56

Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)

Joe Pheonix Masters 35+ 21 / 38

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 1 / 11

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

James Brown Men Masters 45+ 45+ 1 / 37

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Alex Grant Men Cat 3/4 3 / 23

Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)

James Brown Men M Masters 35+ 5 / 21

Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)

James Tordella Men Master 40+ 51 / 51

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)

James Brown Men MASTER 45-54 6 / 18

Tour of Galena (Jun 9 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 24 / 27

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 9 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 25 / 28

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)

James Brown Men MASTER 45-54 2 / 21

Tour of Galena - RR (Jun 8 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 36 / 39

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 8 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 4 34 / 34

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - TT (Jun 7 2013)

James Brown Men MASTERS 45-54 4 / 11

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Christopher Zerrip Cat 5 15 / 25

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 32 / 55
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 7 / 38
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 2/3 29 / 97
Alex Grant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 1 / 57
Alex Grant Men Cat 4 25 / 63

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)

Brian Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 6 / 41
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 15 / 16
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 4 / 10
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 32
Neal Mcnamara Men Cat 4 Open 2 / 40
Brian Rogers Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 40
Jeanette Schrand Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 18
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 18

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 4 Open 11 / 13

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)

Arik jon Holm MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 59

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Alfred Bryant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 37 / 41
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 16 / 43
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 13 / 19
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 19
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 3 43 / 60
Alex Grant Men Cat 4 1 / 63

Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)

Arik Jon holm Men's Master 40+ 42 / 66

Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 17

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 14 / 26

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Apr 28 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 15 / 29
Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 3/4 28 / 29

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 21 / 26

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 13 / 21
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 3 24 / 42

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Andy Powell Men Masters 3/4 35+ 11 / 58
Alex Grant Men Masters 3/4 35+ 20 / 58
Brian Rogers Men Masters 3/4 35+ 27 / 58

Joe Martin Stage Race - TT (Apr 27 2013)

Patricia Ledesma Women Cat 3/4 26 / 29
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 28 / 29

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 5 27 / 31

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Chris Phenix MEN CAT 3 13 / 40

2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)

Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 4 / 28
Alfred Bryant Men Cat 3/4 Masters 30+ 11 / 38
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 4 / 26
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 5 / 26

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Alex Grant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 66
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 6 / 31
Alfred Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30+ 16 / 31
Beth Christiansen Women Cat 3/4 Open 10 / 28

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Christopher Zerrip cat 5 13 / 25

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Beth Christiansen Women 4 9 / 33
Patricia Ledesma Women 4 25 / 33
Alex Grant Men Cat 4 3 / 61

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Christopher Zerrip Men Cat 4/5 8 / 23

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)

Christopher Zerrip Men Junior 21 / 27

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)

Jay Busse Master's 40+ (1-4)** 29 / 58

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Sven Stoltz Men Category 2/3 Senior 10+ 41 / 48

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Jay Busse Master 35+ 1-4 11 / 14

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Sven Stoltz Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 30 / 48

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Rick Tobin Men 4 35+ 50 / 54

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Sven Stoltz Men Masters 35+ 35+ 5 / 43
Neal Mcnamara Men Masters 35+ 35+ 11 / 43
Jan Vanmieghem Men Masters 35+ 35+ 15 / 43
Cliff Golz Men Masters 35+ 35+ 26 / 43
Brian Rogers Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 2 / 29
Neal Mcnamara Men Elite Category 4/5 non-Wi 19-29 10 / 29

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Andy Powell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 11 / 19
Brian Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 37
Alfred Bryant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 34 / 37

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 11 / 32
James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 19 / 32
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 65
Neal Mcnamara Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 65
Brian Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 13 / 65
Alfred Bryant Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 40 / 65
Sven Stoltz Men 4 1 / 85
Neal Mcnamara Men 5 6 / 42

Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 14 / 38
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 31 / 38

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Neal Mcnamara Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 1 / 46
Neal Mcnamara Men Cat 5 1 / 45

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)

Alfred Bryant Men Cat 5B 9 / 35
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 4 1 / 42
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 1 / 37
Alfred Bryant Men Cat 5 19 / 29

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Alfred Bryant Men Cat 4/5 13 / 68

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Cliff Golz Men Cat 4 8 / 63
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 2 / 72
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 12 / 72

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

James Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 2 / 19
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 10 / 19
Sven Stoltz Men Cat 5 1 / 39
Alfred Bryant Men Cat 5 15 / 39

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Michelle Packer women 4 3 / 19
Frank Petty Cat 4 27 / 27

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 15 / 50
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 15 / 70

Gapers Block Crits Day 3 (Mar 28 2012)

Alfred Bryant Men Cat 4/5 1 55 / 41

Gapers Block Crits Day 2 (Mar 27 2012)

Alfred Bryant Men Cat 4/5 1 40 / 47

Gapers Block Crits Day 1 (Mar 26 2012)

Alfred Bryant Men cat 4/5 1 21 / 41
Brian Rogers Men cat 4/5 1 31 / 41

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Arik jon Holm Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 40

Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)

Jay Busse MEN 40-44 6 / 14

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Rick Kotch Master 35+ 33 / 65
Rick Tobin Cat. 4 35 / 68

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 7 / 66
John Lionberger Men Cat 4 21 / 69
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4 23 / 69
James Cooper Men Cat 4 73 / 69
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 30

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 15 / 25
Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 20 / 25
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 30-99 6 / 50
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 3 11 / 19
Romeo Oros Men Cat 3 19 / 19
James Cooper Men Cat 4 10 / 39
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4 23 / 39
James Cooper Men Cat 4/5 12 / 30

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Richard Tobin Men 4 34 / 45

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 3 18 / 20
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4 18 / 42
Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 30-99 1 / 48
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 4 / 6

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Cliff Golz Men Cat 4/5 30-99 11 / 52

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Shawn Mottram Men 3 11 / 85

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Arik Jon holm Masters 35+ 15 / 31

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99 4 / 10

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Lawrence King Men 40+ 103 / 150
Michelle Packer Women Cat 4 (u35) 30 / 52
Jay Busse Men Cat 3 Grey 94 / 126

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

James Cooper Men Cat 4 21 / 71
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 13 / 37
Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 31 / 37
Adam Cohen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 59 / 74

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Frank Petty Master 45 33 / 42
Michelle Packer Women 1/2/3/4 3 / 11

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 3 10 / 30
Romeo Oros Men Cat 3 25 / 30
James Cooper Men Cat 4 43 / 54
John Lionberger Men Cat 4 51 / 54
Jan Vanmieghem Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 15 / 23
Romeo Oros Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 16 / 23

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Michelle Packer Women Open 18-34 8 / 13
Paul Cavanagh Men Cat 5 55+ 26 / 34

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Frank Petty CAT 4 29 / 43

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Thomas Potenza Cat 4 Men 79 / 88

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Mike Shireman Men 3 9 / 49

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

Shawn Mottram Masters 35+ 3 / 23

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Michael Shireman Master 35+ 4 / 60
Rick Kotch Master 35+ 17 / 60
Thomas Potenza Cat. 4 18 / 40

28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)

Rick Kotch Men Master 40+ 33 / 96
Jay Busse Men Master 40+ 57 / 96

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Thomas Potenza MEN CAT 4 32 / 45

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Thomas Potenza Men 4 32 / 35

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Steve Vantran Cat. 5 23 / 38

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Shawn Mottram Men 3 31 / 69

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

William Lepper CAT 5 MEN 21 / 40
Joseph Kelly CAT 5 MEN 36 / 40

Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)

William Lepper Cat 5 35+ 20 / 43

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

William Lepper Men Cat 5 3 / 15

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

William Lepper CAT 5 35+ 18 / 38
Steve Vantran CAT 5 35+ 23 / 38

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Michael Shireman Pro/1/2/3 13 / 66
Casey King Cat 4 47 / 54

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Paul Cavanagh Men 5 (55+) 14 / 40
Rick Kotch Men Master 35+ 54 / 66

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Rick Tobin Cat. 5 20 laps 31 / 40
Michael Shireman Cat. 3 50 laps 4 / 43
Gerry O'connell Cat. 4 30 laps 7 / 56

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Rick Kotch Men Masters 35+ 5 / 22

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Michael Shireman Master 40+ 73 / 94
Michael Shireman Pro Men 1/2/3 72 / 100

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Michael Shireman Masters 35+ 23 / 51

4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)

Michael Shireman Master 35+ 5 / 30
Rick Kotch Master 35+ 19 / 30

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

Michael Shireman Masters 35 6 / 9

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

David Taylor MASTERS 45 12 / 38
Ben Corbalis CAT 4 MEN 8 / 42

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Neil Hall Master 45+ 49 / 58

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Rick Kotch Master 35+ 35 kilometers 48 / 62
Neil Hall Master 45+ 30 kilometers 59 / 63
Steve Davis Cat. 5 20 kilometers 4 / 31
Gerry O'connell Cat. 5 20 kilometers 5 / 31
Michael Shireman Men Cat 3 6 / 33
Rick Kotch Master 30+ 40 kilometers 6 / 30

Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)

Rick Kotch Men Master 35+/45+ 25 / 80
Neil Hall Men Master 35+/45+ 59 / 80

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Rick Kotch MASTERS 35 PLUS 53 / 81
Neil Hall MASTERS 45 PLUS 53 / 65
Rick Kotch MASTERS 30 PLUS 52 / 54

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Ben Corbalis Cat 3/4 59 / 70
Rick Kotch Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 12 / 47
David Taylor Master 45+ Cat 1-4 39 / 63
Gerry O' connell Cat 4/5 40 / 54

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Neil Hall Men Masters 45+ 11 / 47
Michael Shireman Cat 3 4 / 33
Michael Shireman Men Masters 35+ 18 / 33
Ben Corbalis Cat 4 21 / 63

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Neil Hall Masters 40+ 25 laps 88 / 93
Michael Shireman Masters 30+ 25 laps 85 / 97
Michael Shireman Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 59 / 99

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Ben Corbet Cat 4 25 / 51

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

David Taylor Masters 45+ 35 / 64

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)

Gerry O' connell CAT 5 * 21. 30 / 37
David Taylor MASTER 45 + * 28. 7 / 32

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Rick Desmarais Cat 4/5 29 / 34
Paul Martin Masters 35+ 54 / 78
Rick Kotch Masters 35+ 74 / 78

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Neil Hall MASTER 45 + * 28 / 33
Gerry O'connell CAT 5 35+ * 17 / 34
Rick Desmarais MEN CAT 4 * 37 / 39

Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)

Neil Hall Masters 45+ 55 minutes 17 / 27
Michael Shireman 3 Men 55 minutes 2 / 19
Michael Shireman Masters 35+ 55 minutes 5 / 24
Rick Kotch Masters 35+ 55 minutes 15 / 24

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Paul Martin Masters 35+ 29 / 36

6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 12 2008)

Neil Hall Masters 45+ 60 Minutes 26 / 32
Rick Kotch Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 13 / 28
Richard Morin Masters 35+ 60 Minutes 28 / 28
Michael Shireman Pro/1/2/3 Men 90 Minutes 19 / 39

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)

Paul Martin MEN MASTERS 35+ 34 / 68
Kurt Loell MEN MASTERS 35+ 67 / 68

Busiest Racers

in last months
Christopher Zerrip 27
Sven Stoltz 25
James Brown 23
Andy Powell 23
Ben Jankowski 22
Michael Shireman 16
Rick Kotch 15
Jan Vanmieghem 13
Cliff Golz 12
Alfred Bryant 12
Patricia Ledesma 10
Brian Rogers 9
Beth Christiansen 9
Neil Hall 9
Alex Grant 7
Neal Mcnamara 7
Ben Dowling 7
Brenden Johnson 5
Kevin Wood 5
Romeo Oros 5
Jay Busse 5
James Cooper 5
Rick Tobin 4
Thomas Potenza 4
David Taylor 4
Arik Jon holm 4
Michelle Packer 4
William Lepper 4
Shawn Mottram 3
Frank Petty 3
Paul Martin 3
Ben Corbalis 3
Gerry O'connell 3
Rick Desmarais 2
Paul Cavanagh 2
Steve Vantran 2
Gerry O' connell 2
John Lionberger 2
Arik jon Holm 2
Alejandro De simone 1
Joe Pheonix 1
James Tordella 1
Jeanette Schrand 1
Richard Tobin 1
Brendan Johnson 1
Lawrence King 1
Mike Shireman 1
Casey King 1
Joseph Kelly 1
Adam Cohen 1
Steve Davis 1
Chris Phenix 1
Ben Corbet 1
Richard Morin 1
Kurt Loell 1