Log In
 
 
Team Overview: University Of Arizona Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Allison Alterman Women Cat. 3 58 Miles 4 / 9
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 3 / 47
2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (May 4 2014)
Quinn Keogh Men D1 33 / 166
Joey Iuliano Men D1 79 / 166
David Greif Men D1 81 / 166
David Carlson Men D1 136 / 166
Jake Mclaughlin Men D1 149 / 166
Allison Alterman Women D1 52 / 71
2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Criterium (May 3 2014)
Max Rich Men D1 Nationals Crit 19 / 110
Andrew Keller Men D1 Nationals Crit 110 / 110
Allison Alterman Women D1 Nationals Crit 52 / 64
2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Team Time Trial (May 2 2014)
Arizona Men d1 Men D1 Nationals TTT 8 / 17
2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Time Trial (May 2 2014)
Jake Mclaughlin Men D1 29 / 37
David Greif Men D1 35 / 37
Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)
Max Rich Men pro/1/2 15 / 23
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 4 5 / 31
The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 6 2014)
Calvin Dart Men CAT 4 48 / 52
Allison Alterman Women PRO CAT 123 10 / 16
Max Rich Men PRO CAT 123 6 / 36
Caleb Sutherland Men CAT 5 19 / 53
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 5 2014)
Allison Alterman Women PRO CAT 123 7 / 13
Allison Wendt Women CAT 4 12 / 12
Max Rich Men PRO CAT 123 16 / 43
The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 5 2014)
Calvin Dart Men CAT 4 45 / 50
Allison Alterman Women PRO CAT 123 10 / 13
Allison Wendt Women CAT 4 15 / 15
Max Rich Men PRO CAT 123 35 / 44
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat 4 E 21 / 49
Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 4/5 20 / 40
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 4 9 / 31
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)
Allison Alterman Women cat 3 4 / 20
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 4 26 / 59
Caleb Sutherland Men cat 5 19-39 11 / 15
Max Rich Men cat 3 2 / 56
Jake Mclaughlin Men cat 3 31 / 56
Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)
Allison Alterman Women cat 3 2 / 22
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 4 16 / 70
Caleb Sutherland Men cat 5 19-39 11 / 15
Max Rich Men cat 3 6 / 57
Jake Mclaughlin Men cat 3 28 / 57
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)
Allison Alterman Women cat 3 6 / 18
Wickner Jonathan Men cat 4 21 / 47
Sutherland Caleb Men cat 5 19-39 11 / 13
Rich Max Men cat 3 8 / 46
Mclaughlin Jake Men cat 3 24 / 46
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)
Allison Alterman Women cat 3 8 / 22
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 4 25 / 70
Caleb Sutherland Men cat 5 19-39 8 / 15
Max Rich Men cat 3 18 / 57
Jake Mclaughlin Men cat 3 31 / 57
Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Mar 8 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men cat 3/4 9 / 37
Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)
Christopher Frank Men Cat 5 10 / 13
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat 4 9 / 27
Andrew Keller Men Cat 4 11 / 27
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat 4 11 / 46
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat 4 3 / 47
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat 4 8 / 54
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat 4 19 / 55
McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
David Carlson Men cat 3 7 / 20
Allison Alterman Women open Collegiate A 2 / 5
Andrew Keller Men cat 4 7 / 27
David Carlson Men open Collegiate A 1 / 6
Andrew Keller Men open Collegiate A 2 / 6
Max Rich Men open Collegiate A 3 / 6
Jake Mclaughlin Men open Collegiate A 6 / 6
Ryan Brown Men open Collegiate C 1 / 11
Calvin Dart Men open Collegiate C 8 / 11
Jessica Honea Women open Collegiate B 1 / 2
Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)
Calvin Dart Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 5 / 14
Ryan Brown Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 6 / 14
Allison Alterman Women A Collegiate 25 Minute 3 / 5
Allison Alterman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 45 Minutes 7 / 18
Max Rich Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 3 / 40
David Carlson Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 7 / 40
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 32 / 40
Max Rich Men A Collegiate 30 Minute 1 / 8
David Carlson Men A Collegiate 30 Minute 2 / 8
Jake Mclaughlin Men A Collegiate 30 Minute 6 / 8
Andrew Keller Men A Collegiate 30 Minute 7 / 8
Calvin Dart Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 25 / 35
Jessica Honea Women B Collegiate 25 Minute 4 / 9
Allison Wendt Women B Collegiate 25 Minute 9 / 9
UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)
Kaitlynn Emory Women B Collegiate 40 Miles 4 / 5
Max Rich Men A Collegiate 80 Miles 3 / 8
Andrew Keller Men A Collegiate 80 Miles 4 / 8
Jake Mclaughlin Men A Collegiate 80 Miles 5 / 8
David Carlson Men A Collegiate 80 Miles 7 / 8
Kent Gillin Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 7 / 26
Ryan Brown Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 12 / 26
Benjamin Elias Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 13 / 26
Calvin Dart Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 19 / 26
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 12 / 52
Allison Alterman Women A Collegiate 60 Miles 4 / 5
UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)
Allison Alterman Women A Collegiate 45 Minute 7 / 8
David Carlson Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 4 / 62
Andrew Keller Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 52 / 62
Kaitlynn Emory Women B Collegiate 45 Minute 8 / 10
Allison Wendt Women B Collegiate 45 Minute 10 / 10
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 2 / 31
Benjamin Elias Men C Collegiate 30 Minute 8 / 18
Calvin Dart Men C Collegiate 30 Minute 10 / 18
Christian Tan Men C Collegiate 30 Minute 17 / 18
Allison Alterman Women Cat. 3/4 30 Minutes 22 / 23
Max Rich Men A Collegiate 60 Minute 2 / 10
David Carlson Men A Collegiate 60 Minute 5 / 10
Andrew Keller Men A Collegiate 60 Minute 6 / 10
Jake Mclaughlin Men A Collegiate 60 Minute 8 / 10
Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 119 / 210
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)
Max Rich Men A Collegiate 35 Minute 1 / 10
Andrew Keller Men A Collegiate 35 Minute 3 / 10
David Carlson Men A Collegiate 35 Minute 6 / 10
Jake Mclaughlin Men A Collegiate 35 Minute 9 / 10
Max Rich Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 2 / 36
David Carlson Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 15 / 36
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 26 / 36
Jonathan Wickner Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 7 / 22
Andrew Keller Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 10 / 45
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 14 / 42
Allison Alterman Women Cat. 3/4 25 Minutes 9 / 23
Allison Alterman Women A Collegiate 30 Minute 5 / 10
Kaitlynn Emory Women B Collegiate 30 Minute 10 / 10
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 17 / 48
Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)
Max Rich Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 6 / 41
David Carlson Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 22 / 41
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 5 Race 6 / 68
Jonathan Wickner Men Cat. 5 Race 24 / 68
Allison Alterman Women Cat. 4 40 Minutes 2 / 18
Max Rich Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 15 / 45
David Carlson Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 29 / 45
Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)
Max Rich Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 38
Sonoita-Patagonia Time Trial (Oct 6 2013)
Allison Alterman Women cat 4 1 / 2
Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)
Brandon Davidson Men Cat 5 Men Cat 5 24 / 27
Little City Stage Race - GC (Jul 21 2013)
Max Rich Men Cat 3 Senior Elite 17 / 17
Little City Stage Race - RR (Jul 21 2013)
Max Rich Men Cat 3 Senior Elite 15 / 17
Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jul 20 2013)
Max Rich Men Cat 3 Senior Elite 28 / 28
Little City Stage Race - TT (Jul 20 2013)
Max Rich Men Cat 3 Senior Elite 21 / 28
Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)
Michael Sencenbaugh Men Cat1/2 5 / 70
Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 5 2013)
David Carlson Men D1 53 / 165
Jake Mclaughlin Men D1 120 / 165
Andrew Keller Men D1 146 / 165
Joey Iuliano Men D1 155 / 165
Shelby Hoglund Women D1 Nationals RR 67 / 77
Allison Alterman Women D1 Nationals RR 75 / 77
Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 4 2013)
Andrew Keller Men D1 Nationals Crit 78 / 133
Jake Mclaughlin Men D1 Nationals Crit 108 / 133
Joey Iuliano Men D1 Nationals Crit 110 / 133
David Carlson Men D1 Nationals Crit 131 / 133
Shelby Hoglund Women D1 Nationals Crit 62 / 70
Collegiate Road Nationals - ITT (May 3 2013)
Joey Iuliano Men D1 14 / 33
David Carlson Men D1 20 / 33
Jake Mclaughlin Men D1 30 / 33
Allison Alterman Women D1 19 / 22
Shelby Hoglund Women D1 20 / 22
Collegiate Road Nationals - TTT (May 3 2013)
University Of arizon men Men D1 Nationals TTT 17 / 19
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)
David Carlson Men Cat 3 State 19 / 30
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 3 State 23 / 30
Allison Wendt Women Cat 2/3/4 WomenB 2 / 2
Max Rich Men Cat 4 State 7 / 47
Joel Perez Men Cat 4 State 32 / 47
Max Rich Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 MenA 1 / 9
Andrew Keller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 MenA 3 / 9
David Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 MenA 5 / 9
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 MenA 6 / 9
Joel Perez Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 MenA 9 / 9
Allison Alterman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 WomenA 5 / 6
Shelby Hoglund Women Cat 1/2/3/4 WomenA 6 / 6
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)
David Carlson Men Cat 4 2 / 47
The Adoption Exchange Classic (Apr 7 2013)
Elizabeth Schmitt Women Cat 4 - 19 / 20
Allison Alterman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 12
Shelby Hoglund Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 12
Max Rich Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 37
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 37
The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 6 2013)
Allison Alterman Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 13 / 15
Shelby Hoglund Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 15
Elizabeth Schmitt Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 22
Max Rich Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 28 / 39
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 37 / 39
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 6 2013)
Allison Alterman Women Cat 1/2/3 open 12 / 13
Shelby Hoglund Women Cat 1/2/3 open 13 / 13
Elizabeth Schmitt Women Cat 4 open 19 / 19
Max Rich Men Cat 1/2/3 open 6 / 23
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)
Max Rich Men cat 4 21 / 58
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)
Max Rich Men cat 4 4 / 59
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)
Max Rich Men cat 4 6 / 65
Andrew Keller Men cat 4 57 / 65
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)
Max Rich Men cat 4 45 / 75
Andrew Keller Men cat 4 53 / 75
The TriFecta Omnium - RR (Mar 10 2013)
Allison Alterman Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Shelby Hoglund Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Max Rich Men Cat 4 B 1 / 3
Joel Perez Men Cat 4 B 2 / 3
Andrew Keller Men Cat 4 B 3 / 3
David Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 A 2 / 4
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 A 3 / 4
The TriFecta Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)
Max Rich Men Cat 4 B 1 / 6
Andrew Keller Men Cat 4 B 2 / 6
Joel Perez Men Cat 4 B 4 / 6
Allison Alterman Women Cat 1/2/3 A/B 2 / 4
Shelby Hoglund Women Cat 1/2/3 A/B 3 / 4
David Carlson Men Cat 1/2/3 A 2 / 4
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 A 4 / 4
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)
Jake Mclaughlin Men Cat 3 22 / 34
Bike the Bluff Omnium - Crit (Jun 17 2012)
David Carlson Men Cat 4 16-99 15 / 27
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 16-99 17 / 27
Bike the Bluff Omnium - RR (Jun 16 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 16-99 15 / 47
David Carlson Men Cat 4 16-99 18 / 47
Mt Lemmon Time Trial (May 6 2012)
Casey Clark Men cat 4 2 / 17
David Carlson Men cat 4 3 / 17
Arizona State Criterium Championships & Not S (Apr 29 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4/5 14-99 7 / 37
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 7 / 54
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Brian Wilver Men Cat 5 30 / 33
Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 1 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4/5 16-99 9 / 43
Casey Clark Men Cat 2/3/4 16-99 19 / 19
Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)
Garrett Myers Men cat 5 16 / 36
Focus Grand Prix (Mar 11 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 16-99 20 / 49
Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 17 / 76
David Carlson Men Cat 4 39 / 76
Garrett Myers Men Cat 5 B 20 / 26
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 21 / 92
David Carlson Men Cat 4 48 / 92
Garrett Myers Men Cat 5 B 20 / 26
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 43 / 98
David Carlson Men Cat 4 55 / 98
Garrett Myers Men Cat 5 B 22 / 27
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 6 / 78
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 6 / 94
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)
Casey Clark Men Cat 4 61 / 98
Flap Jack Flats Time Trial (Feb 5 2012)
Casey Clark Men open Merckxs (30K ) 2 / 15
Avondale Criterium #1 (Jan 22 2012)
Casey Clark Men cat 4/5 48 / 76
Casey Clark Men cat 3/4 18 / 73
The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)
David Carlson Men cat 4 19 / 40
Sam Gross Men cat 5 2 / 40
Garrett Myers Men cat 5 26 / 40
David Carlson Men collegiate B 3 / 6
David Glick Men collegiate A 3 / 11
Benton Leitner Men collegiate A 8 / 11
Sam Gross Men collegiate C 1 / 15
Ethan Burns Men collegiate C 11 / 15
Erin Lauterbach Women collegiate A 1 / 1
Linnea Herbertson Women collegiate B 1 / 6
Hannah Budinoff Women collegiate B 2 / 6
Rachel Alter Women collegiate B 4 / 6
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Melissa Sotelo WOMEN 30-34 2 / 2
28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)
Melissa Sotelo Women Cat 34 21 / 24
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 25 2011)
Brian Wilver Cat 5 Men 13 / 38
Collegiate Criterium Nationals (May 8 2011)
David Glick Men D1 Nationals Crit 46 / 123
Robert Chorost Men D1 Nationals Crit 65 / 123
Matthew Jones Men D1 Nationals Crit 72 / 123
Kyle Colavito Men D1 Nationals Crit 81 / 123
Melanie Colavito Women D1 Nationals Crit 19 / 64
Judy Jenkins Women D1 Nationals Crit 22 / 64
Erin Lauterbach Women D1 Nationals Crit 54 / 64
Collegiate Road Race Nationals (May 7 2011)
Melanie Colavito Women D1 Nationals RR 4 / 67
Judy Jenkins Women D1 Nationals RR 10 / 67
Erin Lauterbach Women D1 Nationals RR 54 / 67
David Glick Men D1 Nationals RR 7 / 150
Kyle Colavito Men D1 Nationals RR 27 / 150
Robert Chorost Men D1 Nationals RR 106 / 150
Matthew Jones Men D1 Nationals RR 107 / 150
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)
Aaron Finkelstein Men 4 45 / 77
ECCC Week 3 - Philly Crit (Mar 21 2010)
Ryan Nye Men A 4 / 53
College Championships - Road Race (May 8 2009)
Kyle Colavito Div I Men 10 / 136
David Glick Div I Men 23 / 136
Jonathan Scholnick Div I Men 36 / 136
Kevin Clegg Div I Men 57 / 136
Jason Karew Div I Men 74 / 136
Matthew Jones Div I Men 100 / 136
Melanie Meyers Div I Women 4 / 68
Chloe Forsman Div I Women 5 / 68
Erica Zaveta Div I Women 19 / 68
Judy Jenkins Div I Women 45 / 68
Busiest Racers
in last months
Max Rich 33
David Carlson 28
Allison Alterman 28
Jake Mclaughlin 23
Jonathan Wickner 21
Casey Clark 17
Andrew Keller 17
Shelby Hoglund 9
Calvin Dart 7
Allison Wendt 5
Garrett Myers 5
Joel Perez 4
Caleb Sutherland 4
Joey Iuliano 4
David Glick 4
Judy Jenkins 3
Kyle Colavito 3
Elizabeth Schmitt 3
Ryan Brown 3
Kaitlynn Emory 3
Erin Lauterbach 3
Matthew Jones 3
Brian Wilver 2
Melanie Colavito 2
Melissa Sotelo 2
Sam Gross 2
Robert Chorost 2
David Greif 2
Benjamin Elias 2
Jessica Honea 2
Melanie Meyers 1
Aaron Finkelstein 1
Erica Zaveta 1
Chloe Forsman 1
Kevin Clegg 1
Kent Gillin 1
Hannah Budinoff 1
Benton Leitner 1
Michael Sencenbaugh 1
University Of arizon men 1
Wickner Jonathan 1
Rachel Alter 1
Quinn Keogh 1
Christian Tan 1
Brandon Davidson 1
Jason Karew 1
Christopher Frank 1
Mclaughlin Jake 1
Arizona Men d1 1
Ethan Burns 1
Rich Max 1
Sutherland Caleb 1
Linnea Herbertson 1
Ryan Nye 1
Jonathan Scholnick 1