Log In

Team Overview: DistrictTaco p/b BicycleSpace

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 16 2015)

Dustin Dunsmore Masters 35 Cat 3/4 28 / 50
Guy Perotti Masters 35 Cat 3/4 44 / 50
Peter Herman Masters 35 Cat 3/4 47 / 50
Andrew Friend Men Senior Cat 3 10 / 36
Peter Herman Men Senior Cat 3 35 / 36
Osiris Hoil Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 59
Andrew Friend Senior Cat 1/2/3 23 / 59
Gilbertace Apacible Men Cat 5 48 / 53
Will Mitchell Men Novice Cat 4 4 / 52
Carl Thunman Men Novice Cat 4 7 / 52
Dustin Dunsmore Men Novice Cat 4 26 / 52
Filagot Dinku Men Novice Cat 4 37 / 52

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 9 2015)

Filagot Dinku Men CAT 4/5 23 / 27

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Collin Chartier Cat 3 Men 60 / 61

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 9 2015)

Filagot Dinku Men CAT 4/5 17 / 31

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 8 2015)

Filagot Dinku Men CAT 4/5 31 / 32

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 8 2015)

Filagot Dinku Men 4-5 24 / 33

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 1 2015)

Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 11 / 43
Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 4 14 / 43
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 25 / 43
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 4 26 / 43
Eric Brooks Men Cat 4 30 / 43
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3 15 / 29
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3 16 / 29

Shenandoah Speedway Criterium (Jul 26 2015)

Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4/5 17 / 30
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 16 / 24

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Eric Kirouac Men 3/4 28 / 47
Eric Kinouac Men 4/5 5 / 53

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jul 12 2015)

Malik Hayes Men Cat 5 12 / 41
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3 8 / 35
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3 14 / 35
Francis Heymann Men Cat 3 28 / 35
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 4 A 12 / 33
Carl Thunman Men Cat 4 A 30 / 33
Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 4 A 31 / 33
Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 B 2 / 16
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 4 B 14 / 16

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 13 / 55
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 4 16 / 55
Carl Thunman Men Cat 4 20 / 55
Adam Hoey Men Cat 4 23 / 55
Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 4 28 / 55
Eric Brooks Men Cat 4 31 / 55
Christian Zegal Men Cat 4 53 / 55
Collin Chartier Men Cat 3 6 / 46
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3 29 / 46
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3 30 / 46
Jay Owen Men Cat 3 35 / 46

The Bicycle Escape 2015 MABRA Senior Criterium Championships (Jul 5 2015)

Malik Hayes Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 25
Christopher Rothermel Men Senior Cat 4 4 / 51
Carl Thunman Men Senior Cat 4 26 / 51
Peter Herman Men Senior Cat 4 47 / 51
Osiris Hoil Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 61
Andrew Friend Men Senior Cat 3 47 / 61
Guy Perotti Men Senior Cat 3 50 / 61
Osiris Hoil Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 38 / 72
Andrew Friend Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 50 / 72

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 21 2015)

Will Mitchell Men SENIOR 4 12 / 27
Eric Brooks Men SENIOR 4 21 / 27

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Crit (Jun 21 2015)

Will Mitchell Men SENIOR 4 6 / 27
Eric Brooks Men SENIOR 4 22 / 27

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 21 2015)

Christopher Rothermel Men 3/4 9 / 38

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 21 2015)

Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 13 / 33
Eric Brooks Men Cat 4 23 / 33

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Will Mitchell Men SENIOR 4 2 / 36
Eric Brooks Men SENIOR 4 25 / 36
Jordan Steelman Men SENIOR 4 30 / 36

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Sunday (Jun 14 2015)

Osiris Hoil Men Cat 2/3 44 / 67
Ray Bishop Men Cat 2/3 52 / 67

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 6 2015)

Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 4 18 / 74
Eric Brooks Men Cat 4 35 / 74
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 4 49 / 74
Guy Perotti Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 15 / 63
Eric Brooks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 63
Andrew Friend Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 58
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3 39 / 46
Guy Perotti Men Masters 45+ 13 / 31
Malik Hayes Men Cat 5 21 / 64
Gilbertace Apacible Men Cat 5 63 / 64

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #5 (Jun 6 2015)

Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 16 / 33

Miller School Road Race (May 31 2015)

Collin Chartier Men 123 17 / 41
Osiris Hoil Men 123 32 / 41
Jay Owen Men Cat 4 1 / 33
Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 4 / 33
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 4 16 / 33

Tour of Tucker County (May 23 2015)

Collin Chartier Men Cat 3/4 1 / 41

Kelly Cup (May 17 2015)

Will Mitchell Men SENIOR 4 13 / 48

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 16 2015)

Lindsey Crifasi Women CAT 3/4 11 / 28

Poolesville Road Race (May 9 2015)

Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 5 4 / 64
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 5 34 / 64
Jay Owen Men Cat 4 2 / 66
Collin Chartier Men Cat 4 6 / 66
Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 7 / 66
Lee Wright Men Cat 4 24 / 66
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 25 / 66
Carl Thunman Men Cat 4 41 / 66
Eric Brooks Men Cat 4 57 / 66
Adam Hoey Men Cat 4 61 / 66
Peter Herman Men Cat 4 63 / 66
Lindsey Crifasi Women Cat 4 9 / 21
Guy Perotti Men 45+ Masters 35 / 40
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3 16 / 52
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3 39 / 52

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 6 2015)

Lindsey Crifasi Women C Cat 4 16 / 1
Filagot Dinku Men C Cat 5 8 / 26

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 3 2015)

Andrew Friend Senior Cat 1/2/3 74 / 84
Guy Perotti Masters 45 20 / 45
Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 5 3 / 50
Will Mitchell Novice Cat 4 11 / 44
Peter Herman Novice Cat 4 36 / 44

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 2 2015)

Will Mitchell Men CAT 4 8 / 43

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 26 / 61
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 55 / 61

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 24 / 61
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 25 / 61

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 38 / 63
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 50 / 63

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 35 / 44

All American Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 9 / 41
Todd Burns Men Cat 5 10 / 41
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 5 21 / 41
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 8 / 58
Jay Owen Men Cat 4 10 / 58
Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 13 / 58
Carl Thunman Men Cat 4 20 / 58
Eric Brooks Men Cat 4 22 / 58
Lee Wright Men Cat 4 24 / 58
Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 35+ Masters 2 / 32
Graig Shockey Men Cat 5 35+ Masters 14 / 32
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3 7 / 34
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3 9 / 34
Guy Perotti Men Cat 3 34 / 34

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 12 2015)

Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 9 / 58
Vladimir Pillonca Men Cat 5 13 / 58
Malik Hayes Men Cat 5 24 / 58
Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 4/5 5 / 62
Vladimir Pillonca Men Cat 4/5 8 / 62
Jordan Steelman Men Cat 4/5 17 / 62
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 7 / 79
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 9 / 79
Eric Brooks Men Cat 3/4 14 / 79
Will Mitchell Men Cat 3/4 15 / 79
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3/4 17 / 79
Francis Heymann Men Cat 3/4 25 / 79
Carl Thunman Men Cat 3/4 29 / 79
Carl Thunman Men Cat 3/4 41 / 79

Philadelphia Navy Yard Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Malik Hayes Men Cat 5 22 / 25

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Christopher Rothermel Men Cat 5 11 / 63
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 18 / 57
Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 33 / 57
Carl Thunman Men Cat 4 54 / 57

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 8 / 47
Vladimir Pillonca Men Cat 5 9 / 47
Gilbertace Apacible Men Cat 5 44 / 47
Will Mitchell Men Cat 4 15 / 67
Jay Owen Men Cat 4 16 / 67
Peter Herman Men Cat 4 44 / 67
Adam Hoey Men Cat 4 45 / 67
Lee Wright Men Cat 4 49 / 67
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 1/2/3 50 / 57
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4/5 5 / 73
Jay Owen Men Cat 4/5 8 / 73
Lee Wright Men Cat 4/5 42 / 73
Malik Hayes Men Cat 4/5 60 / 73
Christian Zegal Men Cat 4/5 71 / 73
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 3/4 12 / 74
Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 22 / 74
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 28 / 74
Carl Thunman Men Cat 3/4 69 / 74

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Malik Hayes Men Senior 18+ Cat 5 19 / 46
Gilbertace Apacible Men Senior 18+ Cat 5 32 / 46

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Gilbertace Apacible Men Cat 5 14 / 22

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Francis Heymann Men 4 1 / 38
Andrew Friend Men 4 2 / 38
Alex Molineux Men 4 5 / 38
Osiris Hoil Men 3 2 / 37
Joanna Gomez Women OPEN 7 / 7
Amy Ta Women 4 4 / 18
Christian Zegal Men 5 22 / 46
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men 5 37 / 46

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Filagot Dinku Men Cat 5 19 / 29
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 28 / 57

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

David Dorn Men Cat 5 3 / 62
Lee Wright Men Cat 5 13 / 62
Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 14 / 62
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men Cat 5 17 / 62
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 5 22 / 62
Peter Herman Men Cat 5 46 / 62
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 15 / 67
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 61 / 67

Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)

David Dorn Men CAT 5 2 / 47
Peter Herman Men CAT 5 34 / 47
Andrew Friend Men CAT 4 13 / 48
Dustin Dunsmore Men CAT 4 21 / 48

Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)

David Dorn Men Category 5 Novice 2 / 23
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 Senior 4 / 73
Francis Heymann Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 73
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 Senior 67 / 73
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 Senior 50 / 65
Francis Heymann Men Cat 3/4 Senior 64 / 65

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 25 2014)

Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 26
Andrew Friend Men Cat4/5 B 22 / 26
Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 C 1 / 14
David Dorn Men Cat 5 C 2 / 14

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)

Peter Herman Men Cat 5 31 / 45
David Dorn Men Cat 5 44 / 45
Andrew Friend Men Cat3/4 42 / 60
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 8 / 51
Lindsey Crifasi Women Cat 4 6 / 17

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2014)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 3/4 7 / 62
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 3/4 39 / 62

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

Collin Chartier Cat 4 1 / 16

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 4 2014)

Peter Herman Men Cat 5 C 23 / 27

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Peter Herman Men Cat 5 16 / 16
Amy Ta Women Cat 4 1 / 11
Lindsey Crifasi Women Cat 4 3 / 11

Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)

Osiris Hoil Men Cat 1/2/3 62 / 79
Lee Wright Men Cat 5 17 / 55
Filagot Dinku Men Cat 5 45 / 55
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 13 / 74
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 18 / 74
Amy Ta Women Cat 4 3 / 30
Lindsey Crifasi Women Cat 4 11 / 30

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Lindsey Crifasi Women Open Senior 18+ 21 / 30

Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)

Collin Chartier Men Cat 4 Beginner 2 / 54
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 Beginner 37 / 54
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 Beginner 50 / 54
David Dorn Men Cat 5 Novice 4 / 46
Christian Zegal Men Cat 5 Novice 10 / 46
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men Cat 5 Novice 13 / 46
Adam Hoey Men Cat 5 Novice 16 / 46

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 Novice 2 / 52
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 4 Novice 3 / 52
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 Novice 23 / 52
Collin Chartier Men Cat 5 1 / 39
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men Cat 5 9 / 39
Adam Hoey Men Cat 5 24 / 39
Peter Herman Men Cat 5 36 / 39

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Osiris Hoil Men Cat 4 Novice 2 / 49
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 Novice 7 / 49
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 Novice 13 / 49

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 27 2014)

Collin Chartier Men CAT 4/5 1 / 42

Tour of Page County - Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Collin Chartier Men CAT 4/5 1 / 42

Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)

Collin Chartier Men CAT 4/5 3 / 47

Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Collin Chartier Men CAT 4/5 1 / 51

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4(4/5) 12 / 36
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4(4/5) 15 / 36
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 4(4/5) 32 / 36
Osiris Hoil Men Cat4(3/4) 8 / 54
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat4(3/4) 12 / 54
Andrew Friend Men Cat4(3/4) 23 / 54
David Dorn Men Cat 5 70 / 73
Adam Hoey Men Cat 5 71 / 73
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men Cat 5(4/5) 12 / 24
David Dorn Men Cat 5(4/5) 24 / 24

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

Andrew Friend Men Cat 4 Senior 31 / 81
Osiris Hoil Men Cat 4 Senior 32 / 81
Dustin Dunsmore Men Cat 4 Senior 34 / 81

All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Lee Wright Men CAT 5 5 / 58
David Dorn Men CAT 5 18 / 58
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men CAT 5 32 / 58
Christian Zegal Men CAT 5 35 / 58
Lee Wright Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 18 / 53
Osiris Hoil Men CAT 4 1 / 64
Andrew Friend Men CAT 4 17 / 64
Dustin Dunsmore Men CAT 4 38 / 64

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)

Adam Hoey Men Cat 5 12 / 56
David Dorn Men Cat 5 16 / 56
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men Cat 5 19 / 56
Lee Wright Men Cat 5 26 / 56
Andrew Friend Ment Cat 4 11 / 69
Andrew Friend Men Cat 4/5 8 / 74
Lee Wright Men Cat 4/5 38 / 74
Adam Hoey Men Cat 4/5 41 / 74
David Dorn Men Cat 4/5 44 / 74
Peter Siestrzewitowski Men Cat 4/5 50 / 74