Log In

Team Overview: Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 22 2015)

Lesley Myrick Men Cat 5 1 / 17
James Woodward Men Cat 5 2 / 17
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 3 / 17
Stephen Phillips Men Cat 5 6 / 17
Mark Woeppel Men Cat 5 17 / 17
Vince Hess Men Master 40+ 16 / 28
Aaron Hansen Men Master 40+ 22 / 28
Paul Bush Men Master 40+ 25 / 28
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Hannah Jordan Women Cat 4 4 / 10
Cheryl Johnson Women Cat 4 8 / 10
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 3/4 14 / 45
Jason P holland Men Cat 3/4 27 / 45
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 3/4 41 / 45
Paul Bush Men Cat 3/4 43 / 45

Arkansas State Road Race p/b Healthsouth (Jul 25 2015)

Chad Grundy Men Cat 4 2 / 26

Tour of Nevada - Sunday (Jul 12 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 3/4 3 / 7
James Woodward Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Anthony Diaz Men Cat 4/5 9 / 21
Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 11 / 21
Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 14 / 21
Ben Bruce Men Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Steve Nave Men Cat 4/5 20 / 21

Tour of Nevada - Saturday (Jul 11 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women 1/2/3/4 6 / 8
James Woodward Men Cat 4/5 3 / 26
Vince Hess Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4/5 5 / 26
Jason P holland Men Cat 4/5 9 / 26
Anthony Diaz Men Cat 4/5 14 / 26
Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 17 / 26
Steve Nave Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Ben Bruce Men Cat 4/5 24 / 26

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 6 / 25
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 7 / 37
James Obrien Men Cat 5 17 / 37
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4 14 / 43
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 22 / 43

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4 3 / 41
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 16 / 41
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 4 / 20
James Obrien Men Cat 5 10 / 35
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 18 / 35

Enid Oklahoma State Criterium Championship (Jun 7 2015)

Lesley Myrick Men Cat 5 2 / 19
Vince Hess Men Cat 5 7 / 19
Jason P holland Men Cat 5 9 / 19
James Obrien Men Cat 5 12 / 19
Mike Abernathie Men Cat 5 15 / 19
Troy Leavitt Men Cat 4 11 / 33
Ryan Ameen Men Cat 4 23 / 33
Paul Bush Men Cat 4 25 / 33
Aaron Hansen Men Cat 4 28 / 33
Joe Lederer Men Cat 4 31 / 33
Andrew Abernathie Juniors 1 / 9
Ariel Wyant Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Cheryl Johnson Women Cat 4 11 / 13

Velotek Grand Prix - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Nathan Nadal Men Jr 17-18 2 / 2

Velotek Grand Prix - Crit (Apr 18 2015)

Nathan Nadal Men Jr 17-18 1 / 2

Velotek Grand Prix - TT (Apr 18 2015)

Nathan Nadal Men Jr 17-18 1 / 2

Iron Pig Time Trial (Apr 4 2015)

Paul Bush Men Master 40+ 3 / 6
Stormy Phillips Men Cat 4 2 / 6

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Mason Mccabe Men Junior 15-18 6 / 9
Cynthia Coyle Women Master 40+ 3 / 3
Steve Nave Men Open 40+ Cat 5 29 / 30
Stephen Phillips Men Open under 40 Cat 5 17 / 34

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 22 2015)

Paul Bush Men Cat 4/5 30 / 32

Armeaux Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Sterling Hightower Men Cat 4/5 26 / 29

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - Crit (Feb 22 2015)

Nolan Wong Men Collegiate C 5 / 25

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Stephen Phillips Men M Cat 5 3 / 23
Robert Keich Men M Cat 5 6 / 23
Brock Lyons Men M Cat 5 13 / 23
Jason P holland Men M Cat 5 17 / 23
Paul Bush Men M Mst 40+ 19 / 22

Star Spangled Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Paul Bush Men CAT 4/5 19 / 36

Speedwheel 2014 (Jun 12 2014)

Paul Bush Men Cat 4-5 Senior 16 / 46
Brock Lyons Men Cat 4-5 Senior 26 / 46

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Stormy Phillips Men Cat 5 2 / 15
Paul Spangler Men Cat 5 15 / 15