Log In

Team Overview: Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 23 2015)

Trent Watkins Men CAT 3/4 8 / 38
Ben Cook Men CAT 3/4 16 / 38
Stephan Todd wahl Men CAT 3/4 23 / 38
James Ji Men CAT 3/4 38 / 38
Saiden Maestas Men CAT 4/5 4 / 59
James Lechtenberg Men CAT 4/5 56 / 59
Nathan Steele Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 13 / 41
James Ji Men Masters 35-44 CAT Open 24 / 32
Scott Buccambuso Men Masters 35-44 CAT Open 30 / 32
Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 35
Edward Kilbourn Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4 29 / 35

Bear Lake Classic (May 15 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3/4 3 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 2/3 14 / 41
James Ji Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 35

Utah State Time Trial Championships (May 9 2015)

Tim Jaggi Men Cat 4 2 / 12
Ben Cook Men Cat 3 2 / 7
Ben Schmalz Men Cat 1/2 6 / 7
Nathan Steele Men Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Utah State Time Trial Championships (May 9 2015)

Tim Jaggi Men Cat 4 2 / 12
Ben Cook Men Cat 3 2 / 7
Ben Schmalz Men Cat 1/2 6 / 7
Nathan Steele Men Cat 1/2 7 / 7

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3 33 / 62

Antelope Island Classic (May 2 2015)

Ben Cook Men CAT 3/4 15 / 53
Kirk Campbell Men CAT 3/4 21 / 53
Trent Watkins Men CAT 3/4 31 / 53
Stephan Todd wahl Men CAT 3/4 39 / 53
Edward Kilbourn Men CAT 3/4 53 / 53
Michael Forsyth Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 30 / 41
James Ji Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 40 / 41

Lapeze & Johns Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Apr 26 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3/4 11 / 42

Lapeze & Johns Fayetteville Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 26 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3/4 13 / 42

Lapeze & Johns Fayetteville Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 25 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3/4 37 / 54

Lapeze & Johns Fayetteville Stage Race - Stage1 (Apr 25 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3/4 13 / 53

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Tim Jaggi Men CAT 4/5 15 / 70
Joergen Trepp Men CAT 3/4 2 / 62
Trent Watkins Men CAT 3/4 12 / 62
Michael Forsyth Men CAT 3/4 15 / 62
Kirk Campbell Men CAT 3/4 21 / 62
Ben Cook Men CAT 3/4 40 / 62
Edward Kilbourn Men CAT 3/4 42 / 62
James Ji Men CAT 3/4 47 / 62
Nathan Steele Men CAT 3/4 48 / 62
Stephan Todd wahl Men CAT 3/4 51 / 62
Michael Conti Men CAT 3/4 56 / 62
Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4 2 / 24
Chris Hard Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4 12 / 24
Ben Schmalz Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 5 / 37

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

Ben Cook Men Junior 15-16 17 / 35

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 29 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Pro-123 5 / 38
Joergen Trepp Men 3-4 7 / 33
Michael Forsyth Men 3-4 17 / 33

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 29 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Pro-123 9 / 50
Joergen Trepp Men 3-4 2 / 40
Michael Forsyth Men 3-4 16 / 40

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 28 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Pro-123 3 / 51
Joergen Trepp Men 3-4 5 / 44
Michael Forsyth Men 3-4 22 / 44

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 28 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Pro-123 6 / 51

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 17 / 38
Chris Hard Men Masters 45+ 19 / 38

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 6 / 41
Chris Hard Men Masters 45+ 19 / 46

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 6 / 41
Chris Hard Men Masters 45+ 19 / 46

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 17 / 51
Chris Hard Men Masters 45+ 35 / 51

Desert City Crit Series - Road Race (Mar 7 2015)

James Ji Men Cat 3/4 2 / 30

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 4 / 64
Ben Schmalz Men Cat 2 51 / 64

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 27 / 66
Ben Schmalz Men Cat 2 43 / 66

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 7 / 69
Ben Schmalz Men Cat 2 55 / 69

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Richard Knutson Men Cat 2 7 / 78
Ben Schmalz Men Cat 2 44 / 78

Desert City Crit Series - Airport (Feb 7 2015)

Michael Conti Men Cat 4 12 / 31
Michael Conti Men Cat 3/4 32 / 32

A Race Against Time (Jan 25 2015)

Richard Knutson Men pro/1/2 3 / 10

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

James Ji Men Master 35-39 Open 3 / 10

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

James Ji Men Cat 3 14 / 81

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Ben Schmalz Men Master 35-39 8 / 16
Janet Hansen Women Master 60-64 12 / 12

Chase Pinkham Memorial Criterium (Aug 6 2014)

Michael Forsyth Men 1/2 12 / 51
Kirk Campbell Men 3/4 1 / 31
James Ji Men 3/4 6 / 31
Edward Kilbourn Men 3/4 16 / 31
Ben Cook Men 3/4 23 / 31
Michael Conti Men 3/4 25 / 31
Stephan Todd wahl Men 3/4 26 / 31
Trent Watkins Men 3/4 30 / 31

Capitol Reef Classic/Utah State RR Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Ben Schmalz Men Cat 1/2 11 / 16
Scott Buccambuso Men Cat 3 3 / 16
Ben Cook Men Cat 3 6 / 16
Nathan Steele Men Cat 3 14 / 16

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 62 / 78

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 61 / 92

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 36 / 59

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 60 / 79

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 44 / 81

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 34 / 71

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 33 / 62

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 74 / 102

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 78 / 104

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Michael Forsyth Cat 2/3 53 / 73

Shorewood Criterium (Jun 19 2014)

Michael Forsyth Men Cat 2/3 33 / 67

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 24 2014)

Edward Kilbourn Men Cat 3/4 1 / 36
James Ji Men Cat 3/4 5 / 36
Kirk Campbell Men Cat 3/4 10 / 36
Liam Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 11 / 36
Stephan Todd wahl Men Cat 3/4 16 / 36
Michael Forsyth Men Cat 3/4 25 / 36
Jamie White Men Cat 3/4 32 / 36

Bear Lake Classic (May 17 2014)

Ben Schmalz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 34
Nathan Steele Men Cat 3/4 1 / 34
James Ji Men Cat 3/4 3 / 34
Edward Kilbourn Men Cat 3/4 7 / 34
Liam Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 20 / 34
Trent Watkins Men Cat 3/4 24 / 34
Cameron Anderson Men Cat 3/4 25 / 34
Ben Cook Men Cat 3/4 26 / 34

Idaho State Road Race Championships (May 10 2014)

James Ji Men Cat 3 9 / 14

Antelope Island Classic (May 3 2014)

Ben Schmalz Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30
Nathan Steele Men Cat 3/4 2 / 50
James Ji Men Cat 3/4 18 / 50
Liam Odonnell Men Cat 3/4 31 / 50
Ben Cook Men Cat 3/4 38 / 50
Edward Kilbourn Men Cat 3/4 41 / 50
Stephan Todd wahl Men Cat 3/4 46 / 50

Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Nathan Steele Men Cat 3/4 Senior 4 / 18

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Ben Schmalz Men CAT 1/2/3 9 / 42
James Ji Men CAT 3/4 10 / 47
Nathan Steele Men CAT 3/4 11 / 47
Liam Odonnell Men CAT 3/4 22 / 47
Jamie White Men CAT 3/4 25 / 47
Michael Forsyth Men CAT 3/4 29 / 47
Scott Buccambuso Men CAT 3/4 30 / 47
Kirk Campbell Men CAT 3/4 40 / 47
Edward Kilbourn Men CAT 3/4 42 / 47