Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Pure Energy Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Music City Crits - Week 8 (Jul 23 2014)
Sinead Miller Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 18
Giro del Cielo - Road Race (Jun 22 2014)
Lee Merkel Men Cat4/5 37 / 67
Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
Cheri Fager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 19
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 4/5 60 / 62
Kingwood - Delaware TT (Jun 14 2014)
David Blankenbush Men Non TT 19 / 24
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Michael Brierley Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 18 / 22
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman (Jun 7 2014)
Robert Manning Men Cat 4/5 12 / 68
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 42 / 68
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Michael Brierley Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 49 / 51
NJ State RR Champs (Jun 1 2014)
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 56 / 67
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)
Robert Manning Men Cat 4/5 35 / 49
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)
Douglas Frey Men Cat 4/5 48 / 68
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 54 / 68
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 4/5 55 / 68
New Jersey Senior Criterium Championship (May 18 2014)
Robert Manning Men Cat 5 9 / 35
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 31 / 44
Thomas Treptow Men Cat 4 40 / 44
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
Jackie Simes Men Elite 65 / 87
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)
Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 5 10 / 38
Richard Pickup Men CAT 4 40 / 43
Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 4 2014)
Bobby Lea Men's Category 1/2/3 5 / 41
BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 27 2014)
Robert Manning Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 17
Richard Pickup Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 68 / 72
Robert Manning Men Cat 4/5 Open 27 / 51
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 Open 38 / 51
Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 19 2014)
Nathan Gebeau Men Category4/5 47 / 53
2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
? John Men Category1/2/3 9 / 21
Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)
Jackie Simes Men CAT 1/2/3 11 / 66
Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 12 2014)
Jim Ludovici Men Master 45+ 2 / 19
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)
Richard Pickup Men Masters 45+ 30 / 47
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 14 / 37
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 4/5 16 / 37
Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)
Michael Brierley Men CAT 5 7 / 16
South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 9 2014)
Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 13 / 14
South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)
Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 Open 39 / 48
Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 7 / 8
New Jersey State Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 8 / 42
Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)
Robert Manning Men Cat 5 6 / 21
Robin Kinney Men Master 45+ 21 / 37
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 4 / 20
Thomas Treptow Men Master 55+ 15 / 20
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 27 2013)
Jim Ludovici Men Masters 45-49 3 / 10
Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT (Jul 21 2013)
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT 1 / 31
New Jersey Masters State Road Race Championship (Jul 14 2013)
Robin Kinney masters Men 55/65 -35/45/55 women 3 / 30
New Jersey Elite Road Race (Jul 6 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Cat 3 Open 61 / 70
Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 7 / 28
Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Master Cat 3/4 50+ 9 / 28
The Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 15 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Masters 55-59 7 / 15
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 2 2013)
Catherine Sokoloski Women Master 35-39 1 / 2
Jim Ludovici Men OutOfState 9 / 20
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 25 2013)
Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 23 / 30
Upper Freehold ITT (May 19 2013)
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT 1 / 24
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 3 / 9
Tour of Colts Neck (May 5 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 2 / 16
Thomas Treptow Men Master 55+ 10 / 16
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 12 / 19
Tour of Colts Neck (May 5 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 2 / 16
Thomas Treptow Men Master 55+ 10 / 16
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 12 / 19
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 2 / 29
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 4
BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 28 2013)
Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 45 / 46
Thomas Treptow Men Master 35+ 51 / 61
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45+ 47 / 64
High Point Hill Climb (Apr 27 2013)
Catherine Sokoloski Women 4 6 / 6
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 1 / 13
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 21 2013)
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 1 / 15
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 3
Long Beach Island TT (Apr 20 2013)
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 5 / 7
John Muth Men Cat4/5 2 / 27
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike 1 / 15
Readington Time Trial (Apr 13 2013)
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 2 / 28
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 4
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)
Robin Kinney Men Master 45+ 24 / 63
Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 39 / 63
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 22 / 24
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45+ 22 / 28
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Louis D'amelio Men Cat4/5 45 / 62
South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 10 2013)
Thomas Treptow Master 45+ 20 / 28
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 9 2013)
Louis D'amelio Men Master 45+ 18 / 21
Louis D'amelio Men Cat4/5 19 / 32
Philly Phlyer RR (Mar 19 2011)
Jonathan Beyer 3/4 Men 32 / 52
Course de Marlton-Evesham-Marlton (Aug 22 2010)
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45-99 16 / 41
Justin Kowalczyk Men Cat3/4 21 / 41
Matthew Doyal Men Cat3/4 25 / 41
Adam Nordmeyer Men Cat3/4 32 / 41
DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)
Joseph Carew Men Category 3/4 34 / 49
Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)
Jeffrey Myers Men 3 20 / 52
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45-99 30 / 61
Matthew Doyal Men 4/5 7 / 66
Adam Nordmeyer Men 4/5 13 / 66
Jim Ludovici Men 4/5 25 / 66
Heart House/CADV Grand Prix (Jul 3 2010)
Steven Sillett Men 4/5 18 / 20
The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)
Joseph Carew Men 4 27 / 44
BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)
Shawn Ricci Men Master 35-99 12 / 75
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45-99 39 / 75
Blueberry Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)
Robin Kinney Men Master 35-99 16 / 46
Mark Curran Men Master 35-99 37 / 46
Louis D'amelio Men Master 45-99 17 / 26
Robin Kinney Men 4/5 8 / 55
Jason Bruner Men 4/5 9 / 55
Mark Curran Men 4/5 11 / 55
Matthew Doyal Men 4/5 20 / 55
Justin Kowalczyk Men 4/5 22 / 55
Steven Sillett Men 4/5 23 / 55
Ian Hertzer Men 4/5 36 / 55
Jim Ludovici Men 4/5 42 / 55
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 27 2010)
Jason Bruner Men - 4/5 B 1 / 34
Justin Kowalczyk Men - 4/5 B 9 / 34
Myles Cavanaugh Men - 4/5 B 10 / 34
Mark Curran Men - 4/5 B 11 / 34
Matthew Doyal Men - 4/5 B 19 / 34
Adam Nordmeyer Men - 4/5 B 28 / 34
Matthew Doyal Men - 4/5 A 3 / 18
Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)
Jason Bruner Cat 4/5 Men B 1 / 49
Matthew Doyal Cat 4/5 Men B 27 / 49
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
Jason Bruner 5 Men & Juniors 26 / 65
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Jerry Truppelli Cat 4 Men Race 2 28 / 75
Kevin Power Masters 45+ 6 / 41
Thomas Mcmenamin Masters 45+ 17 / 41
Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)
Melissa O'reilly Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 29