Log In

Team Overview: Pure Energy Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Rennen von Pedricktown (Mar 22 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men Open Cat4/5 20 / 21

Spring Classic GP Race #3 (Mar 22 2015)

Robin Kinney Men Master-NC 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 50

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Michael Brierley Men 4 32 / 35

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

Lee Merkel Men 5 45+ 2 / 18

Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight (Aug 2 2014)

Michael Brierley Men Master 45+ 4/5 5 / 6

Music City Crits - Week 9 (Jul 30 2014)

Sinead Miller Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 21

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 26 2014)

Jim Ludovici Men Masters 50-54 3 / 15

Music City Crits - Week 8 (Jul 23 2014)

Sinead Miller Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 18

Giro del Cielo - Road Race (Jun 22 2014)

Lee Merkel Men Cat4/5 37 / 67

Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Cheri Fager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 19

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 4/5 60 / 62

Kingwood - Delaware TT (Jun 14 2014)

David Blankenbush Men Non TT 19 / 24

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Michael Brierley Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 18 / 22

Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman (Jun 7 2014)

Robert Manning Men Cat 4/5 12 / 68
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 42 / 68

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Michael Brierley Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 49 / 51

NJ State RR Champs (Jun 1 2014)

Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 56 / 67

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)

Robert Manning Men Cat 4/5 35 / 49

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)

Douglas Frey Men Cat 4/5 48 / 68
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 54 / 68
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 4/5 55 / 68

New Jersey Senior Criterium Championship (May 18 2014)

Robert Manning Men Cat 5 9 / 35
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 31 / 44
Thomas Treptow Men Cat 4 40 / 44

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Jackie Simes Men Elite 65 / 87

Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 5 10 / 38
Richard Pickup Men CAT 4 40 / 43

Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 4 2014)

Bobby Lea Men's Category 1/2/3 5 / 41

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 27 2014)

Robert Manning Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 17
Richard Pickup Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 68 / 72
Robert Manning Men Cat 4/5 Open 27 / 51
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 Open 38 / 51

Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 19 2014)

Nathan Gebeau Men Category4/5 47 / 53

2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

? John Men Category1/2/3 9 / 21

Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)

Jackie Simes Men CAT 1/2/3 11 / 66

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 12 2014)

Jim Ludovici Men Master 45+ 2 / 19

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)

Richard Pickup Men Masters 45+ 30 / 47
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 14 / 37
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 4/5 16 / 37

Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)

Michael Brierley Men CAT 5 7 / 16

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 9 2014)

Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 13 / 14

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 Open 39 / 48
Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 7 / 8

New Jersey State Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)

Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 8 / 42

Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)

Robert Manning Men Cat 5 6 / 21
Robin Kinney Men Master 45+ 21 / 37
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 4 / 20
Thomas Treptow Men Master 55+ 15 / 20

Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 27 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Masters 45-49 3 / 10

Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT (Jul 21 2013)

Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT 1 / 31

New Jersey Masters State Road Race Championship (Jul 14 2013)

Robin Kinney masters Men 55/65 -35/45/55 women 3 / 30

New Jersey Elite Road Race (Jul 6 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Cat 3 Open 61 / 70

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 7 / 28

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Master Cat 3/4 50+ 9 / 28

The Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Masters 55-59 7 / 15

NJ Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 2 2013)

Catherine Sokoloski Women Master 35-39 1 / 2
Jim Ludovici Men OutOfState 9 / 20

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 25 2013)

Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 23 / 30

Upper Freehold ITT (May 19 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Non TT 1 / 24
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 3 / 9

Tour of Colts Neck (May 5 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 2 / 16
Thomas Treptow Men Master 55+ 10 / 16
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 12 / 19

Tour of Colts Neck (May 5 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 2 / 16
Thomas Treptow Men Master 55+ 10 / 16
Richard Pickup Men Cat 4 12 / 19

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 2 / 29
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 4

BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 28 2013)

Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 45 / 46
Thomas Treptow Men Master 35+ 51 / 61
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45+ 47 / 64

High Point Hill Climb (Apr 27 2013)

Catherine Sokoloski Women 4 6 / 6
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 1 / 13

Cape May Time Trial (Apr 21 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 1 / 15
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 3

Long Beach Island TT (Apr 20 2013)

Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 5 / 7
John Muth Men Cat4/5 2 / 27
Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike 1 / 15

Readington Time Trial (Apr 13 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Non TT Bike Open 2 / 28
Catherine Sokoloski Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 4

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)

Robin Kinney Men Master 45+ 24 / 63
Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 39 / 63
Robin Kinney Men Master 55+ 22 / 24

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Thomas Treptow Men Master 45+ 22 / 28

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Louis D'amelio Men Cat4/5 45 / 62

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 10 2013)

Thomas Treptow Master 45+ 20 / 28

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 9 2013)

Louis D'amelio Men Master 45+ 18 / 21
Louis D'amelio Men Cat4/5 19 / 32

Philly Phlyer RR (Mar 19 2011)

Jonathan Beyer 3/4 Men 32 / 52

Course de Marlton-Evesham-Marlton (Aug 22 2010)

Thomas Treptow Men Master 45-99 16 / 41
Justin Kowalczyk Men Cat3/4 21 / 41
Matthew Doyal Men Cat3/4 25 / 41
Adam Nordmeyer Men Cat3/4 32 / 41

DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)

Joseph Carew Men Category 3/4 34 / 49

Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)

Jeffrey Myers Men 3 20 / 52
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45-99 30 / 61
Matthew Doyal Men 4/5 7 / 66
Adam Nordmeyer Men 4/5 13 / 66
Jim Ludovici Men 4/5 25 / 66

Heart House/CADV Grand Prix (Jul 3 2010)

Steven Sillett Men 4/5 18 / 20

The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)

Joseph Carew Men 4 27 / 44

BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)

Shawn Ricci Men Master 35-99 12 / 75
Thomas Treptow Men Master 45-99 39 / 75

Blueberry Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Robin Kinney Men Master 35-99 16 / 46
Mark Curran Men Master 35-99 37 / 46
Louis D'amelio Men Master 45-99 17 / 26
Robin Kinney Men 4/5 8 / 55
Jason Bruner Men 4/5 9 / 55
Mark Curran Men 4/5 11 / 55
Matthew Doyal Men 4/5 20 / 55
Justin Kowalczyk Men 4/5 22 / 55
Steven Sillett Men 4/5 23 / 55
Ian Hertzer Men 4/5 36 / 55
Jim Ludovici Men 4/5 42 / 55

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 27 2010)

Jason Bruner Men - 4/5 B 1 / 34
Justin Kowalczyk Men - 4/5 B 9 / 34
Myles Cavanaugh Men - 4/5 B 10 / 34
Mark Curran Men - 4/5 B 11 / 34
Matthew Doyal Men - 4/5 B 19 / 34
Adam Nordmeyer Men - 4/5 B 28 / 34
Matthew Doyal Men - 4/5 A 3 / 18

Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)

Jason Bruner Cat 4/5 Men B 1 / 49
Matthew Doyal Cat 4/5 Men B 27 / 49

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Jason Bruner 5 Men & Juniors 26 / 65

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Jerry Truppelli Cat 4 Men Race 2 28 / 75
Kevin Power Masters 45+ 6 / 41
Thomas Mcmenamin Masters 45+ 17 / 41

Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)

Melissa O'reilly Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 29