Log In

Team Overview: HPC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 2 2015)

David Miller Men Senior Cat 3 8 / 10

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 25 2015)

David Miller Men 37K I Cat 3 2 / 10

Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Jul 18 2015)

Justin Onusko Men 40K I Cat 3 1 / 10

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

David Miller Men Cat 3 23 / 46

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 20 2015)

David Miller Men Cat 3/4 44 / 63

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Sunday (Jun 14 2015)

Justin Onusko Men Cat 2/3 42 / 67

Augusta Training Series (Jun 9 2015)

Michael Mekita B Race 19 / 21

Augusta Training Series (May 26 2015)

Michael Mekita B Race 25 / 27

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

David Miller Men Cat 3 21 / 88

Augusta Training Series (May 5 2015)

Michael Mekita B Race 5 / 29

The Fort Classic Road Race (May 2 2015)

David Miller Men CAT 3/4 5 / 22

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

David Miller Men Cat 3/4 46 / 63

Augusta Training Series (Apr 21 2015)

Michael Mekita B Race 8 / 30

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

David Miller Men Cat 3/4 3 / 31

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

David Miller Men Cat 3/4 19 / 50

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 28 2015)

Michael Mekita Men Cat 4/5-2 32 / 52

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Andrew Pregnall Men Cat 4 52 / 67

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Kay Tsui Women MASTER 65-69 1 / 2

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 4 2014)

Kay Tsui Women Master 65-69 4 / 5

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Kay Tsui Women Master 65-69 3 / 7

Union Grove Road Race (TM) (Aug 30 2014)

Justin Onusko Men 4/5 9 / 26

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Justin Onusko Men 4/5 9 / 31

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)

Andrew Pregnall Men JUNIOR 17-18 6 / 7

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Andrew Pregnall Men 5 29 / 46

MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)

Patrick Rice Men 20K 15-18 JR 6 / 6

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 10 2014)

Justin Onusko Men 4-5 8 / 47

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 10 2014)

Justin Onusko Men 4/5 11 / 39

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)

Patrick Rice Men 15-18 Juniors 4 / 4

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 9 2014)

Justin Onusko Men 4/5 16 / 45

Miller School Road Race/VA & MABRA Age-graded Championships (Jul 27 2014)

Justin Onusko Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 7

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)

Andrew Pregnall Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 6
Patrick Rice Men Juniors 15-18 6 / 6

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Andrew Pregnall Men Cat 5 35 / 62
Justin Onusko Men Cat 4 37 / 67

Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)

Justin Onusko Men CAT 4 34 / 48

Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)

Andrew Pregnall Men Open Junior 15-18 6 / 9
Patrick Rice Men Open Junior 15-18 8 / 9
Justin Onusko Men Cat 4 Senior 27 / 73
Justin Onusko Men Cat 3/4 Senior 35 / 65

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)

Andrew Pregnall Men Cat 5 35 / 45
Justin Onusko Men Cat3/4 44 / 60
Justin Onusko Men Cat 4 46 / 51

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Patrick Rice Men Junior 20K ITT 15-18 (20K ) 6 / 6

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)

Justin Onusko Men CAT 4 27 / 51

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Justin Onusko Men CAT 4 30 / 61

Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)

Matt Pickworth Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 30 / 54

Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)

Patrick Rice Men OPEN Junior 15-18 10 / 13

Tour of Tucker County (May 25 2014)

Justin Onusko Men Cat 4/5 22 / 47

Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)

Justin Onusko Cat 4 7 / 16

Kelly Cup (May 18 2014)

Patrick Rice Men Juniors 15-18 18 / 20

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

Patrick Rice Mixed Open Juniors 15-18 6 / 9

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)

George Schulz Men Cat 4 Novice 21 / 52

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

James Kohler Men Cat4(3/4) 15 / 54
Patrick Rice Men Open Junior 15-18 9 / 13

Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial (Apr 13 2014)

Michael Mekita Cat 4 8 / 36

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

Justin Onusko Men Junior 15-18 5 / 11
Patrick Rice Men Junior 15-18 10 / 11
Justin Onusko Men Cat 4 Senior 65 / 81
James Kohler Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 31
Matt Pickworth Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 31

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Justin Onusko Men Cat 4 E 49 / 49

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)

Michael Mekita Men Masters 55+ 17 / 32

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Patrick Rice Men Juniors 16-18 16 / 20
James Kohler Men Cat 4 11 / 41

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)

James Kohler Ment Cat 4 34 / 69

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Michael Mekita Men Cat 4/5-2 22 / 30

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

James Kohler Men 4 25 / 50
Justin Onusko Men 4 50 / 50
Douglas Smith Men 45+ 8 / 24

Juniors Day Out (Sep 14 2013)

Patrick Rice Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 18

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Justin Onusko Men Cat 4 17 / 51
Justin Onusko Men Junior15-18 15-18 9 / 12

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)

Justin Onusko Men CAT 5 16 / 39

2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)

Patrick Rice Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 6 / 10
Victoria Price Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem 18+ 2 / 4

The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 10 2013)

Justin Onusko Juniors 15-18 4 / 5
Justin Onusko Cat 5 (Field Limit 50) 18 / 18

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Patrick Rice Jr Boys 10-14 4 / 10

Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)

Justin Onusko Men's CAT 4/5 47 / 52
Justin Onusko Junior 15 - 17 3 / 4
Patrick Rice Junior 10 - 14 3 / 3

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Andrew Fleming JUNIOR 15-18 MEN 7 / 18
Justin Onusko JUNIOR 15-18 MEN 18 / 18
George Schulz JUNIOR 10-14 MEN 2 / 20
Patrick Rice JUNIOR 10-14 MEN 12 / 20

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Gail Waldman Women Master 45+ 5 / 8
Victoria Price Women Master 45+ 8 / 8
Jonathan Price Men Master 55+ 13 / 16
George Schulz Men Junior 10-14 2 / 11

Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men Cat 4 35 / 42
Justin Onusko Men Cat 5 18 / 26
Douglas Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 23

Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)

Douglas Smith Men 4 25 / 59
Jake Thompson Men 3 29 / 56

Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Andrew Bowers Men CAT 5 SENIOR 10 / 14

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Jake Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 84 / 92

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Jake Thompson Men Junior 15--16 63 / 88

Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)

George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 32
Patrick Rice Junior Boys 10-14 9 / 32
Jake Thompson Men Cat 3 30 / 58

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)

Jake Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 34 / 65
Jake Thompson Men Cat 3/4 Senior 34 / 63

Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Jake Thompson Men OPEN JUNIOR 15-18 5 / 6
Patrick Rice Men OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 3 / 18
Gail Waldman Women OPEN MASTERS 50+ 2 / 9
Victoria Price Women OPEN MASTERS 50+ 7 / 9

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Austin Loper Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15 16 4 / 5

Tour of Washington County - Crit (Jun 16 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men CAT 4 15 / 53

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 16 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men CAT 4 12 / 52

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 16 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men CAT 4 32 / 54

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men CAT 4 6 / 64
Douglas Smith Men Masters 45+ 15 / 27
Douglas Smith Men Masters Combined 45-55 45+ 21 / 38

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)

Patrick Rice Men Junior 10-14 13 / 31
Ben Dinapoli Men Cat 3 16 / 56
Ben Dinapoli Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 54

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men 4/5 12 / 38
George Schulz Men 4/5 22 / 38
Ben Dinapoli Men 3 46 / 77

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men 4/5 7 / 38
George Schulz Men 4/5 13 / 38
Ben Dinapoli Men 3 30 / 77

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men 4/5 6 / 38
George Schulz Men 4/5 9 / 38
Ben Dinapoli Men 3 36 / 77

Mountain Massacree (May 25 2013)

Patrick Rice Men Cat 4/5 27 / 27

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Andrew Fleming Men 4/5 5 / 38
George Schulz Men 4/5 25 / 38

Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)

Luke Klaussen Junior Men 15-18 4 / 21
George Schulz Junior Men 15-18 20 / 21
George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 34
Patrick Rice Junior Boys 10-14 14 / 34

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

Patrick Rice Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 5 / 17

Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)

Andrew Bowers Men 5 31 / 42
Jeff Bowers Men 5 39 / 42
Bob Gillespie Men Pro/1/2/3 29 / 57
Ron Barry Men Pro/1/2/3 56 / 57

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

George Schulz Men Juniors 13-14 1 / 6

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2013)

Ben Dinapoli Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 19 / 57
Andrew Bowers Men CAT 5 28 / 36
Jeff Bowers Men CAT 5 31 / 36

The Hillside Centennial Criterion (Apr 27 2013)

Michael Mekita Cat 5 5 / 10

All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Bob Gillespie Men Cat1/2/3 32 / 72
Jeff Bowers Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 39 / 42

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

George Schulz Junior 10-14 Boys 1 / 24
Andrew Bowers Men JUNIOR 15-18 13 / 23
George Schulz Men CAT 5 39 / 49
Jeff Bowers Men CAT 5 49 / 49

Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

George Schulz Men Cat 5 15 / 47
Andrew Bowers Men Cat 5 37 / 47
Jeff Bowers Men Cat 5 43 / 47
Andrew Bowers Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 10
George Schulz Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 18
Patrick Rice Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 18

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Gail Waldman Women Category4 32 / 36
Gail Waldman Women Category/4/JUNIORS OVERALL 15-18 34 / 39
George Schulz Men Juniors 15-18 10 / 17
Patrick Rice Men Juniors 15-18 17 / 17

Shippensburg Scurry Horse Killer Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Andrew Bowers Men 4/5 24 / 35
Jeff Bowers Men 4/5 31 / 35

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Aaron Coker Men Senior Cat 1/2 64 / 86

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Gail Waldman Women Masters 45+ 2 / 7

Strasburg Road Race (Mar 16 2013)

Jeff Bowers Men 40+ Cat 5 25 / 26
Andrew Bowers U19 Men 4/5 5 / 6
Andrew Bowers Men 4/5 46 / 51

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

Bob Gillespie Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 25 / 76

Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Michael Seal Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Michael Seal Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19

Colorado JR/Masters State Road Race Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Paul Cicero Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 1 / 29

North Boulder Park Classic (Aug 12 2012)

Paul Cicero Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 13 / 31

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Bob Gillespie Men Cat 3 2 / 48
James Kohler Men Cat 4 39 / 45

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Michael Seal Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 28

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Bob Gillespie Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 54
Ronald Barry Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 54

The Sonic Boom Race (Jul 7 2012)

Paul Cicero Men Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 2 / 33

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 24 2012)

Ronald Barry Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32
Ronald Barry Men Master 45+ 1 / 23
Andy Cicero Men Master 35+ 5 / 10

Church Creek TT #1 (Jun 23 2012)

Bob Gillespie Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 6 / 25

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 20 2012)

James Kohler Men Cat 5 C 3 / 23

American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Michael Seal Men Cat 1/2 21 / 25

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)

Paul Cicero Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 37
Bob Gillespie Men Cat 3 17 / 52
James Kohler Men Cat 5 5 / 46
Bob Gillespie Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 72

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 16 2012)

James Kohler Men Cat 5 C 7 / 31

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)

Michael Seal Men Cat 1/2/3 Open All 13 / 40

Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)

Jonathan Price Men OPEN TANDEM 3 / 4
Victoria Price Men OPEN TANDEM 4 / 4

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)

Douglas Smith Men Category4/5 38 / 55

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Douglas Smith Men Category4/5 42 / 68

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Michael Seal Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 72

William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)

Michael Seal Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 49

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Michael Seal Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 31

Tour of Page County - Luray Criterium (Aug 7 2011)

James Panagiotopoulos Men Junior 15-18 6 / 8
Patrick Mckeegan Men Cat 3 Men 12 / 15

Tour of Page County - Page Valley Road Race (Aug 6 2011)

James Panagiotopoulos Men Junior 15-18 5 / 8

Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

David Brookes Men Cat 3 11 / 42

Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)

David Brookes Men Cat 3 47 / 48

Hagerstown Criterium Challenge (Jul 9 2011)

Trevor Schmidt Juniors 15-18 18 / 22

Coatesville Classic Road Race (Jul 4 2011)

David Brookes Men CAT 3/4 4 / 44
Avery Wilson Men CAT 3/4 23 / 44

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Jonathan Price Men TANDEM 1 / 1

North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)

Mike Fawell Men Cat 1/2 1 / 6

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

James Panagiotopoulos Men Junior 15-18 21 / 21
Patrick Mckeegan Men Cat3/4 Combined 26 / 46
Bob Gillespie Men Master 30+ 15 / 38
Matthew Kuhn Men Cat 4 33 / 71

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)

Bob Gillespie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 28 / 75
Ronald Barry Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 35 / 75
Bob Gillespie Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 69
Ronald Barry Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 69

2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)

Chuck Gafvert Men Master 45-99 18 / 22

Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)

David Officer Men 5 10 / 27

Deep Blue Time Trial (May 9 2010)

Chuck Gafvert Men - Masters 45+ 21 / 24

The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)

David Officer MASTERS V 35+ 13 / 20

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Jen Yip Cat 4 Women 12 / 41

17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)

David Officer Men cat 5 27 / 41

The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Francois Fabiato Men 3 5 / 49
Mike Fawell Men 3 23 / 49
David Officer Men 5 23 / 43
Mike Fawell Men 1/2/3 37 / 55
Jennifer Yip Women 4 15 / 29
Carole Harris Women 4 19 / 29
Tania Steinschneider Women 3 4 / 7

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Jennifer Yip Women 4 19 / 39

540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)

Carole Harris Women 3/4 28 / 32

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Jennifer Rasmusson Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 43