Log In

Team Overview: Team Spin

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Deer Creek Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Derek Wilford Men Cat 3 34 / 33

OSRS-Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 6 2014)

Mark Gori Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
Ray Karmansky Men Cat 4 5 / 22

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

Jeff Kompa Men MASTER 55+ 1 / 8

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Mark Gori Men M1/2/3 14 / 26

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Jeff Kompa Men CAT 3 7 / 39

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

David Steiner Men 30+ 48 / 51

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

David Steiner Men 35+ 31 / 58
Matt Bockbrader Men 4-E 39 / 77

OSRS #3 - Zanesfield p/b Team SixOneFour (Apr 7 2013)

David Steiner Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 37

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

David Steiner Men M1/2/3 41 / 49

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)

John Sternen Men CAT 4 15 / 19
John Sternen Men JUNIOR 15-18 3 / 7

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)

John Sternen Men JUNIOR 15-16 3 / 3
Jeff Kompa Men MASTER 45-54 5 / 19
John Sternen Men CAT 4 21 / 21
Jeff Kompa Men CAT 3 10 / 24

Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)

Rob Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Joseph Holmes Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Erik Lesco Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
David Steiner Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Mark Gori Men Cat 3 2 / 25
Peter Scacheri Men Cat 3 8 / 25
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3 15 / 25
Tom Keller Men Cat 3 23 / 25
John Sternen Cat 4 10 / 30

Aliquippa Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Joseph Holmes Mens Cat 1/2/3 8 / 28

Lakewood Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Jane Geisse Women 4 / 8
Mark Gori Men Cat 3 2 / 20
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3 3 / 20
Greg Jackson Men Cat 3 6 / 20
Peter Scacheri Men Cat 3 10 / 20
Aaron Campbell Men Cat 3 13 / 20
John Ehrlinger Men Cat 3 14 / 20
Brett Davis Men Cat 3 15 / 20
David Yohe Men Cat 3 16 / 20
James Dieringer Men Cat 3 17 / 20
Matthew Bockbrader Men Cat 4 14 / 20
John Sternen Men Cat 4 19 / 20
Rob Thompson Men Pro 1/2/3 5 / 42
Erik Lesco Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 42
Jason Blodgett Men Pro 1/2/3 22 / 42
Nathaniel Veselenak Men Pro 1/2/3 26 / 42
Mark Gori Men Pro 1/2/3 27 / 42
John Hoffman jr. Men Pro 1/2/3 28 / 42
Tom Keller Men Pro 1/2/3 33 / 42
David Steiner Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 42
John Ehrlinger Men Pro 1/2/3 38 / 42
James Dieringer Men Pro 1/2/3 42 / 42
John Sternen Men Junior 1 / 1

Mapletown Road Race (Jul 22 2012)

Joseph Holmes Men Pro 1/2/3 13 / 18

Tour of the Valley - Crit (Jul 15 2012)

John Sternen Men Jr 15-16 Junior 15-16 8 / 9
Rob Thompson Men P/1/2 33 / 39

Tour of the Valley - RR (Jul 14 2012)

Brent Evans Men Master 40+ 4 / 23
John Sternen Men Junior 15-16 6 / 7
Rob Thompson Men P/1/2 27 / 45
Erik Lesco Men P/1/2 36 / 45

Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)

Mark Gori Men 3 5 / 37
John Sternen Men Junior 15-16 6 / 7
Brent Evans Men 02/3/204 Master 40+ 6 / 18
Matthew Bockbrader Men 4 10 / 66
Derek Silkwood Men 4 65 / 66
Rob Thompson Men P/1/2 21 / 36

Ohio Masters & Juniors State Championship (Jul 8 2012)

Brent Evans Men Cat 1/2 Master 40-49 5 / 5
John Sternen Men Junior 15-16 5 / 5

Ohio State TT Champs (Jul 7 2012)

John Sternen Men 15-16 2 / 3
Mark Gori Men 17-18 1 / 4

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Rob Thompson Men Pro 1/2 68 / 107
Joseph Holmes Men Pro 1/2 98 / 107
John Sternen Men Junior 15-18 7 / 8

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)

John Sternen Men Cat 5 14 / 20
John Sternen Men Junior 15-18 6 / 7

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2012)

Erik Lesco Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
David Steiner Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27
Joseph Holmes Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
Tom Humphrey Men Masters 40-49 9 / 20
Derek Wilford Men Masters 40-49 19 / 20

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

Mark Gori Men CAT 3 34 / 37

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

David Steiner Men CAT 1/2 MEN 17 / 31
Tom Humphrey Men MASTERS MEN 45+ 45+ 15 / 24

Steel City Showdown (Apr 29 2012)

Derek Silkwood Men Junior 17-18 5 / 10

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Derek Wilford Masters 50 68 / 132
Matt Bockbrader Cat 4 (Blue) 24 / 92
Rob Thompson Masters 30 12 / 107
David Steiner Masters 30 48 / 107
Joseph Holmes Cat 2 77 / 136

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

David Steiner Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 54

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

Derek Wilford Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 18 / 64
David Steiner Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 29 / 64
Joseph Holmes Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 43 / 64
Tom Humphrey Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 50 / 64
Rob Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 60 / 64
John Sternen Men Junior (31.5 Miles) 2 / 3

The Fort Classic (Jul 23 2011)

David Steiner Men's Cat 1/2/3 7 / 33

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

Mark Gori Men Open Junior 15-16 (28.6 Miles) 6 / 9

Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)

John Hoffman jr. Men Open Junior 10-18 3 / 10

Marshall & Sterling Racing City Grand Prix and NYS Crit Championships (May 31 2009)

Jamie Clechenko Category 5 1 / 19