Log In

Team Overview: Tioga Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 20 2015)

Corby Guba Men Junior 9-14 Juniors 5 / 9
August Guba Men Junior 9-14 Juniors 7 / 9

31st Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 (Aug 24 2014)

John Kane Men CAT 3/4 2 / 28

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)

Corby Guba Men JUNIOR 9-10 3 / 4

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Corby Guba Men Open Junior 9-10 3 / 3

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jun 22 2014)

Jeffrey Cebula Men Master 60+ 6 / 6
Corby Guba Men Junior 9-10 1 / 1
John Kane Men Open Elite 10 / 10

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 15 2014)

Robert Seymour Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 24 / 30

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

John Kane Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 10 / 10

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

John Kane Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ (15K ) 8 / 11

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

John Kane Men Cat 3/4 5 / 36

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Robert Seymour jr Men Category 5 33 / 41

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

John Kane Men Cat 4 3 / 14

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 12 2014)

John Kane Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 17

30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)

John Kane Men CAT 4/5 2 / 45
John Hendrickson Men CAT 4/5 35 / 45
Michael Meier Men MASTERS 45+ 32 / 38
John Kane Men CAT 4 3 / 24

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

John Kane Men Cat 4/5 Senior 2 / 47
Michael Meier Men Cat 4/5 Senior 25 / 47
Robert Seymour Men Cat 4/5 Senior 39 / 47

Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)

Eric Guba Men Cat 5 Senior 22 / 30
Robert Seymour Men Cat 5 Senior 29 / 30

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Eric Guba 5 Men 45+ 15 / 20
Robert Seymour jr 5 Men 35+ 13 / 13

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Robert Seymour jr 5 Men 35+ 7 / 7

Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)

Robert Seymour jr 5 Men 35+ 5 / 6

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Eric Guba Men Cat4/5 open 33 / 45
Robert Mcmanmon Men Cat3/4 open 17 / 34

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Charles Rhoades Men Cat 3/4 22 / 33
Robert Seymour Men Cat 5 race 2 25 / 25

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Karla Eisch Women Master Masters 35-99 8 / 15

GIRO d'Otisco (Jun 16 2012)

Michael Meier Men CAT 4 MEN Senior 19 / 23
Charles Braman Men CAT 5 MEN Senior 25 / 28

Tour de Syracuse Road Race (May 20 2012)

Eric Guba Cat 5 1 Lap 40+ 13 / 16

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Michael Meier Men Cat 4/5 6 / 48
Eric Guba Men Cat 4/5 40 / 48

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

Charles Braman Men Category5 11 / 28
Joel Peters Men Category5 26 / 28

28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)

Charles Rhoades Men Masters 45+ 19 / 22
Edward Burns Men Masters 45+ 22 / 22

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

John Hover Masters Men 60+ 2 / 9
Bruce Lessard Masters Men 60+ 3 / 9
Todd Sherwood 4 Men 2 / 17

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

Todd Sherwood Men Masters 40+ 13 / 22

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Eisch Karla Masters 45+ Women 2 / 3

Pa. Elite State TT and a TTT Challenge (Jun 1 2011)

Karla Eisch Women 4 (40 Kilometers) 7 / 8

Lake Carey Road Race (May 29 2011)

Karla Eisch Women Category1/2/3/4 4 / 4

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Brad Helmetsie Cat 5 under 35 12 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Brad Helmetsie Cat 5 under 35 7 / 26

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Brad Helmetsie Cat 5 under 35 24 / 34
Karla Eisch 4 Women 16 / 30

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Charles Braman Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 58 / 66

Tour of Colt's Neck (May 1 2011)

Mark Fagan Cat 5 18 / 44

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Tamara Lewis Cat 3/4 Women 6 / 12
Delana Spaulding Cat 3/4 Women 9 / 12
Angela Ott Cat 3/4 Women 10 / 12
Tiffany Grygus Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 12
Susan Foster Cat 3/4 Women 12 / 12
Michael Grygus Cat 4 Men 5 / 33
Todd Sherwood Master Men 35+ 5 / 6

Apple Festival RR (Sep 11 2010)

Charles Braman Men Cat 5 17 / 35
Keith Maynard Men Cat 5 20 / 35
Todd Sherwood Men Master 2 / 23
Edward Burns Men Master 19 / 23

Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)

Michael Grygus Men 3/4 30 / 44
Karla Eisch Women Open 19 / 19

Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 13 2010)

Peter Hoag Masters Men 45+ 2 / 10
David Hoag Masters Men 45+ 6 / 10

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

David Yacobelli Pro/1/2/3/U23 Men 28 / 39
Peter Hoag Masters Men 45+ 13 / 28

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 2 2010)

Charles Rhoades Men MR Masters 35-99 11 / 45
Charles Braman Men MR Masters 35-99 31 / 45
Harold Peeling Men 3/4 51 / 62

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Todd Sherwood Cat 4 Men 19 / 40
Kurt Woodruff Cat 3/4 9 / 26
Michael Meier Cat 3/4 13 / 26
Todd Sherwood Master Men 35+ 5 / 7
Charles Braman Cat 5 Race 1 32 / 41

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

Andrew Williams Men 5 35+ 9 / 41
Charles Rhoades Men 5 35+ 17 / 41
Christopher Jones Men 5 under 35 8 / 31

Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)

Christopher Jones Men 5 under 35 15 / 19
Charles Rhoades Men 5 35+ 4 / 25
Andrew Williams Men 5 35+ 11 / 25

Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)

Charles Rhoades Men 5 35+ 21 / 34
Andrew Williams Men 5 35+ 23 / 34
Christopher Jones Men 5 under 35 10 / 25