Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Vision Quest LLC Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Masters 30+ 1/2/3/4 12 / 24
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 32 / 56
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 34 / 36
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 30 / 48
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 33
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 31 / 51
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 42 / 68
David Hoag Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 35 / 74
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 43
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 37
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 32 / 50
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 32 / 42
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 27 / 29
David Hoag Men Cat 5 Senior Open 1 / 24
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 68
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 48 / 87
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 52 / 84
Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 38 / 49
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
Michael Macedon Cat 1/2 Master 35+ 64 / 72
Thomas Rodriguez Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 58 / 86
East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 34 / 53
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 22 / 46
Thomas Rodriguez Men Category 3 28 / 29
O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)
David Hoag Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 5 / 39
Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 44
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)
Michael Macedon Men Master Cat 1-23 30+ 38 / 43
MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Category 4 11 / 19
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 35 / 61
Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)
Robert Ehrman Men CAT 3 1 / 35
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 81 / 99
Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 Open 15 / 50
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Open 37 / 52
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Category 4 14 / 23
Thomas Rodriguez Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 27 / 55
13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)
David Hoag Men Cat 5 Open 5 / 59
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)
Robert Ehrman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 43
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)
Robert Ehrman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 41
Robert Ehrman Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 18
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)
Robert Ehrman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 45
Robert Ehrman Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 28
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 53
Michael Macedon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 65 / 71
Race of the West - RR (Mar 9 2014)
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 22 / 40
Race of the West - Crit (Mar 8 2014)
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 11 / 22
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 22 / 22
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)
Carlos Soler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 45
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 5 / 31
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Mar 1 2014)
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 1 / 9
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 5 / 36
Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 2 / 9
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 27 / 40
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 36 / 40
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 39 / 40
Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 9 2014)
Carlos Soler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 37
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 4 / 25
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 8 2014)
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 1 / 10
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 12 / 51
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 50 / 51
Spring Fling of Cycling Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)
Carlos Soler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 38
DeLeon Springs Road Race Day 2 (Jan 26 2014)
Carlos Soler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 38
DeLeon Springs Road Race (Jan 25 2014)
Marcus Watters Men Master 60+ 3 / 3
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 14 / 43
Florida State Criterium Championships (Oct 6 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Frs1-master 50-54 4 / 21
Charles Carpenter Men Frs1-master 50-54 15 / 21
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)
Leigh Thompson Women Masters 50-54 4 / 24
WAM Clean Racing Series Finale (Aug 24 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 25
Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 11 2013)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 10 / 11
Michael Heagney Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 42
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Masters 35+ 35+ 10 / 51
PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 8 / 19
Vance Scott Men 4 44 / 47
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 25 / 35
PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 41
Robert Ehrman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 24 / 41
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 33 / 41
Robert Ehrman Men Cat 2/3 48 / 64
PSCS - Tour de Crystal Lake (Jul 14 2013)
Vance Scott Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 32 / 33
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 28 / 36
Vance Scott Men 4 25 / 54
PSCS - "Food, Folks & Spokes" (Jul 12 2013)
Vance Scott Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 15 / 29
Vance Scott Men 4 18-29 7 / 28
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 17 / 37
ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 4 / 42
Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)
Billy Dwyer Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 19 / 19
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 8 / 70
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 41 / 70
ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 4 / 50
ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 55 / 95
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 6 / 47
ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 8 / 53
Daniel Norbeck Men Cat 4/5 Elite 29 / 46
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 8 / 48
ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 7 / 63
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Michael Heagney Men 1-2 Masters 35+ 14 / 63
ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)
Michael Heagney Men 1-2 Masters 35+ 6 / 70
Michael Macedon Men 1-2 Masters 35+ 60 / 70
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Michael Heagney Men 1-2 Masters 35+ 6 / 54
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)
Daniel Norbeck Men Cat 5 Senior 35+ 14 / 38
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 1 / 55
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 47 / 55
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 24 / 57
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4 22 / 63
Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 30+ 20 / 27
35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 17
Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 7 / 20
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 8
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 40
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 31
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 39 / 41
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 9 / 72
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 64
Vance Scott Men Cat 4 9 / 63
Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 50
Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 47
Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 7 / 50
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 44 / 50
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Michael Heagney Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 4 / 33
Vance Scott Men Elite Category 4/5 8 / 54
Carter Kleiman Men Elite Category 4/5 20 / 54
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)
Michael Macedon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 37
Michael Heagney Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 1 / 47
Michael Macedon Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 23 / 47
Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)
Vance Scott Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 35+ 9 / 46
Vance Scott Men Elite Category 4/5 18 / 40
2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)
Vance Scott Men Cat 4/5 5 / 68
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4 35 / 41
Race of the West (Apr 7 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Masters 50+ 4 / 39
Winter Garden Bike Fest (Apr 6 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Masters 50+ 3 / 28
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4 Open 4 / 58
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4 Open 32 / 58
Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)
Frederick Suddkum Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 28 / 32
Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Mar 17 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 49
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 7 / 37
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 15 / 37
Cigar City Brewing Criterium (Mar 16 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 4 / 24
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 20 / 24
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 23 / 24
Carlos Soler Men Amatuer Finals 15 / 51
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Masters 50+ 5 / 20
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Masters 50+ 9 / 37
Charles Carpenter Men Masters 50+ 19 / 37
Jeffrey Comfort Men Masters 50+ 30 / 37
David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 46 / 50
Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 10 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 2 / 25
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 9 2013)
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 9 / 66
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 29 / 66
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 30 / 66
David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 56
The Lake Mary Race Weekend p/b The Fit Lab (Feb 3 2013)
David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 45
Carlos Soler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 30 / 45
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 3 / 18
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 15 / 18
David Reilly Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 47
The Lake Mary Race Weekend p/b The Fit Lab (Feb 2 2013)
David Reilly Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 43
Carlos Soler Men Master 50+ 6 / 21
Charles Carpenter Men Master 50+ 18 / 21
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 20 / 21
Spring Fling of Cycling - Road Race (Jan 27 2013)
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 36 / 46
Spring Fling of Cycling - Crit (Jan 26 2013)
Jeffrey Comfort Men Master 50+ 23 / 23
Lotoja Classic (Sep 8 2012)
Nan Doyal Women Cat 4 9 / 28
Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)
John Bucksbaum Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 7 / 13
Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 19 2012)
Lorenzo Cervantes Men Cat 3/4 20 / 44
Lorenzo Cervantes Men Cat 4/5 5 / 56
Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 44 / 43
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-99 7 / 9
Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Michael Macedon Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 33
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Frederick Sudekum Men Men Master 55+ 55-99 4 / 5
Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 13 / 34
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 38 / 66
O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 17 2012)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 10 / 15
O Fallon Grand Prix - Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 25 / 32
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)
Nan Doyal Women Cat 4 7 / 35
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)
Nan Doyal Women Cat 4 1 / 29
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)
Nan Doyal Women Cat 3/4 12 / 41
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 36 / 65
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 60 / 65
Thomas Rodriguez Men 4 54 / 85
Frederick Suddkum Men 5 29 / 42
Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99 29 / 38
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 20 / 46
Nan Doyal Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4 23 / 37
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 19 2012)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 5B 24 / 35
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4 22 / 42
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 15 / 37
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 5 24 / 29
Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 5B 43 / 48
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 61 / 72
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 5 29 / 45
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 5 17 / 40
Frederick Suddkum Men Cat 4/5 55 / 70
Gapers Block Crits Day 2 (Mar 27 2012)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 1 54 / 47
Gapers Block Crits Day 1 (Mar 26 2012)
Carter Kleiman Men Cat 4/5 2 50 / 46
Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)
Craig Simon Men Cat 3 57 / 59
Scotty Miner Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 4 / 66
Colin Donlan Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 16 / 66
Raymond Sciuckas Men Cat 5 25 / 42
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 1 / 54
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 51 / 54
Carter Kleiman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 14
Adam Schneider Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 14 / 14
Todd Lemmon Men Cat 4 55 / 69
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 1 / 17
Tour de Champaign Downtown Grand Prix (May 22 2011)
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 1 / 23
Michael Macedon Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99 28 / 23
Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 3/4 7 / 23
Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)
Carter Kleiman Men Junior 15-18 5 / 10
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99 4 / 24
Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 3/4 5 / 17
Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)
Alison Brown Senior Women Category 3/4 7 / 16
Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)
Craig Simon Men Cat 3 6 / 27
Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)
Michael Rechtin Men Cat 5 22 / 38
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 5 23 / 38
Michael Heagney Men Master 30-39 6 / 44
Douglas Zalis Men Master 30-39 42 / 44
Thomas Rodriguez Men Cat 5 B 24 / 31
David Sachs Men Cat 1/2 36 / 67
Michael Heagney Men Cat 1/2 47 / 67
Adam Schneider Men Junior 15-18 9 / 15
Carter Kleiman Men Junior 15-18 12 / 15
Todd Lemmon Men Master 45-99 37 / 43
Douglas Zalis Men Cat 4 51 / 72
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Andrew Lindner Men - Junior - 15-18 62 / 69
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Andrew Lindner Men Junior 51 / 67