Log In

Team Overview: Cycle-Smart

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

James Mcdevitt Men Cat 5 G 45+ 13 / 59

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Megan Archer Women Cat 4 14 / 17

2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 22 2015)

James Mcdevitt Men Cat 5 14 / 27

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

James Mcdevitt Men Cat 5 11 / 19

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Adam Myerson Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 68
James Mcdevitt Men Cat 4/5 24 / 37

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

David Thompson Men Overall 35 / 245
Charles Schwartz Men Overall 223 / 245

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 17 2014)

Steven Broglio Men PRO/1/2 28 / 37

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

James Mcdevitt Men 5 6 / 16

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Rich Whitman Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 52 / 56

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

James Mcdevitt Men 5 9 / 25

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

David Parrillo jr. Senior 1-34 18 / 25

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 26 2014)

Aly Armstrong Women Category 1-234 (10.881 Miles) 8 / 14

West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)

Robert Foshag Men PRO/1/2 24 / 25

West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 14 2014)

Jason Hess Men PRO/1/2 2 / 17
Robert Foshag Men PRO/1/2 6 / 17
Steven Broglio Men PRO/1/2 11 / 17

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Megan Archer Women 4 3 / 14

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)

Robert Foshag Men PRO 1-2 10 / 45
Jason Hess Men PRO 1-2 34 / 45
Steven Broglio Men PRO 1-2 38 / 45

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Raymond Auger Men Cat 3 18+ 5 / 18

Gaffney Criterium (May 3 2014)

Megan Archer Women CAT 3/4 3 / 9

Spartanburg Regional Classic (May 2 2014)

Megan Archer Women CAT 3/4 7 / 10

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Jason Hess Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 43
Steven Broglio Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 43

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)

Steven Broglio Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 41
Jason Hess Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 41
Robert Foshag Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 41

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Megan Archer Women Cat 3/4 8 / 25

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 6 2014)

Megan Archer Women Cat3/4 6 / 20

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)

Steven Broglio Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 45
Robert Foshag Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 45
Jason Hess Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 45

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 5 2014)

Megan Archer Women Cat3/4 11 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

David Thompson Men Cat 4 B 40+ 4 / 74

Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Megan Archer Women Cat 4 4 / 20

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

David Thompson Men 4/5 35+ 23 / 48

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

David Thompson Men 4/5 35+ 4 / 48

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

David Thompson Men 4/5 35+ 18 / 48

French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)

David Crews Men CAT 5 22 / 25
Megan Archer Women CAT 3/4 21 / 23

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

David Crews Men CAT 5 37 / 42

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

David Crews Men CAT 5 18 / 23

Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)

Raymond Auger Men M Cat 3 8 / 29

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Raymond Auger Men C Cat 3 21 / 30

Pisgah Omnium - RR (Jul 5 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 5 6 / 7

Pisgah Omnium (Jul 5 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 5 6 / 7

Pisgah Omnium - Crit (Jul 5 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 5 12 / 12

Pisgah Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 5 10 / 14
David Crews Men Cat 5 11 / 14

Double Down Challenge Circuit Race (Jun 29 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 4/5 Master 41 / 57

Double Down Challenge - Crit (Jun 29 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 4/5 Master 56 / 60

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Scott Prosser Cat 4 19 / 35

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Raymond Auger Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 37

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)

Adam Szczepanski Men Cat 3 86 / 115

South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2013)

Jeffrey Ackley Men Category 4 7 / 10

Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (May 8 2013)

Raymond Auger Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 29 / 43

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

David Crews Men Cat 5 46 / 51
Megan Archer Women Cat3/4 16 / 23

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Megan Archer Women Cat 4 9 / 14
David Crews Men Cat 5 41 / 49

ECBC Spring Training Series 2013 (Apr 7 2013)

Dustin Rhoades Men Cat 4/5 39 / 42

ECBC Spring Training Series 2013 (Apr 7 2013)

Dustin Rhoades Men Cat 4/5 39 / 42

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Scott Prosser Men Cat4/5 23 / 41

Waterford Hills Training Series (Mar 30 2013)

Raymond Auger Men Cat 1/2/3 A Race 32 / 46

Bison Classic State Age-Group Road Championships (Sep 29 2012)

Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 17 / 19

Owasso Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Stephen Smith Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 2 / 38

ABD Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Rich Whitman Men Cat 4 17 / 35

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Eric Schmitt Men Cat 5 11 / 44

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Stanley Lezon Master 35+ 22 / 49

The Jail Circuit Race p/b Serious Cycling (Jun 16 2012)

Jeffrey Ackley Women 4 Senior 10 / 14

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Jeff Brown MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 49

SPEEDWHEEL (Jun 14 2012)

William Keely Men Cat 4-5 Senior 19-99 27 / 46

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Stanley Lezon Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 49
Stanley Lezon Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 16 / 20
Scott Shedeck Cat 4/5 Under 30 Years Old 12 / 12

King Of Moore Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Stephen Smith Men Cat 3 2 / 23
Jared Christie Men Cat 3 5 / 23
Jason Pratt Men Cat 3 19 / 23
William Keely Men Cat 4 20 / 24

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2012)

Stephen Smith Men Cat 3 3 / 32
Jared Christie Men Cat 3 4 / 32
Jason Pratt Men Cat 3 30 / 32
William Keely Men Cat 4 33 / 37

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Jeff Brown Men 3 33 / 86

St. Gregory's University Memorial Day Road Race (May 28 2012)

William Keely Men Cat 4 22 / 28

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Jeff Brown Men 3 44 / 86

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Jeff Brown Men 3 18 / 86

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Jeff Brown Men 3 66 / 86

Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)

Steven Cate Men Cat 3/4 23 / 68
Stephen Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 24 / 38

Palmer's Sand Springs Criterium (May 20 2012)

Jason Pratt Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 3 / 33
Steven Cate Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 8 / 33
Jared Christie Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 18 / 33
Stephen Smith Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 30 / 33
William Keely Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 28 / 42

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Jeff Brown Men 3 29 / 72

Tribbey Cinco de Mayo - TTq (May 5 2012)

Jared Christie Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Stephen Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 19

Tribbey Cinco de Mayo Omnium (May 5 2012)

Jared Christie Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Stephen Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 24

Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2012)

Steven Cate Men Cat 3 3 / 53
Jason Pratt Men Cat 3 33 / 53

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Rich Whitman Men Cat 4 25 / 66

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Scott Shedeck Cat 5 18 / 29

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Jeff Brown Cat 3 (Yellow) 43 / 107

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 8 2012)

Scott Shedeck Men 4/5 41 / 58

Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Jason Pratt MEN CAT 3 1 / 28
Greg Saxon MEN CAT 3 28 / 28

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

David Buckner Men Cat 4/5 (43.5 Miles) 67 / 71

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Sandy Kreif Women4 10 / 22

Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Sandy Kreif Women4 9 / 17

Wolfpack Classic Presented by Giordana (Feb 11 2012)

Kimberly Bailey Women Cat3/4 4 / 6

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Scott Prosser Men Cat 4 Group B 21 / 50

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Scott Prosser Men 4 Group B 23 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Scott Prosser Men 4 Group B 16 / 75

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Scott Prosser Men 4 Group B 49 / 75

Kirkwood Road Race (Jul 30 2011)

Eric Schmitt Cat 5 40+ 5 / 27

Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)

Eric Schmitt Men M4/5 35+ 30 / 61

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Scott Prosser 4 Men 35+ 24 / 68

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Jay Mongillo Cat 3 Men 35 / 57
Stanley Lezon Master 35+ 3 / 43
Jay Mongillo Master 35+ 34 / 43
Jay Mongillo Master 45+ 18 / 31

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Jay Mongillo Cat 3 46 / 61
Jay Mongillo Masters 40+ 54 / 77

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Jay Mongillo MASTER 45 22 / 34
Jay Mongillo MASTER 40 24 / 31
Jay Mongillo MASTER 35 29 / 39

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Jack Elder MEN CAT 4 24 / 50

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Jack Elder CAT 5 8 / 45

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

Jay Mongillo Men cat. 3 20 / 26

Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)

Jack Elder Men Cat 5 4 / 49

TKO Broadripple Criterium (May 1 2011)

Steven Broglio Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 1 / 15

Tour of Colt's Neck (May 1 2011)

Stacy Jargowsky Women 4 19 / 23

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 30 2011)

Troy Sexton Men 4 28 / 33

TKO Zipp/SRAM Village of West Clay Circuit (Apr 30 2011)

Steven Broglio Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27

TKO Lawrence TwiLight Criterium (Apr 29 2011)

Steven Broglio Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 35

Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Jay Mongillo MASTER 45+ 22 / 26

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Troy Sexton Men 4/5 16 / 52

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Stanley Lezon Master 35 4 / 38

OSRS #2 - Schababerle (Mar 27 2011)

Steven Broglio Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior (55.5 Miles) 2 / 21

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)

Scott Thomas MEN CAT 4 / 5 35 / 40

Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium (Mar 19 2011)

Troy Sexton Men 4/5 19 / 32

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Mar 6 2011)

Troy Sexton Men Cat 4 14 / 29

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2011)

Troy Sexton Men Cat 4 16 / 51

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Stacy Jargowsky Women 4 29 / 34

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Christopher Ramadon Men Cat 4 34 / 35

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)

Colin Murphy MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 59 / 93

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Stacy Jargowsky C Race 50 / 63

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Mark Robson Cat 3 35 / 47