Log In

Team Overview: Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Ronde Van Mullica (Mar 29 2015)

Patrick Hogan Men 35+ Master 4 / 19

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Raymond Wright Men Cat 4 37 / 67
Nessim Mezrahi Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 57
Patrick Hogan Men Masters 35+ 7 / 54
Matthew Neigh Men Masters 35+ 39 / 54
Dori Buckethal Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Patrick Hogan Men Masters 35-44 Open 4 / 21
Patrick Hogan Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 53
James Maiden Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 52 / 65

Procès par Vélo Course (Mar 15 2015)

Dori Buckethal Women Open Open 5 / 17

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 7 2015)

Ed Ewing Men Senior Cat 3 49 / 73

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 4 2014)

Steve Owens Men 35+ MASTER 1 / 8

Argyle Time Trial (Sep 7 2014)

Steve Owens Men Master 35+ 1 / 4

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Stewart Waring Men Master 45-49 1/2/3 32 / 68
Matthew Albanese Men Master 45-49 1/2/3 50 / 68

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Scott Giles Women Master 35-39 2 / 9

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Sebastian Byers Men 3 32 / 33

MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)

Stephen Esmacher Men 40K 5 17 / 25
Amanda Watson Women 40K 35+ MR 2 / 5
Spencer Seibert Men 40K 35+ MR 11 / 14

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)

Tyler Mahone Men 9-14 JR 6 / 8
Connor Mahone Men 9-14 JR 8 / 8
Emily Newton Women 9-14 Juniors 3 / 3

MABRA Track Championship Omnium (Aug 3 2014)

Edward Caldeira Masters Men 55+ 4 / 7

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Amanda Watson Women Cat 2 3 / 8

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)

Steve Owens Men MASTER 35+ 3 / 6

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)

Steve Owens Men Cat 4 (40 km ) 8 / 9

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)

George Ganoung Men Cat 1 123 / 132

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)

Patrick Hogan Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 40
Patrick Hogan Men Master 35+ 5 / 16

Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)

Sebastian Byers Men Cat 3/4 9 / 43

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Alexander Meller Men Masters 40K ITT 55+ (40K ) 10 / 21
Thomas Moore Men Masters 40K ITT 55+ (40K ) 18 / 21
Patrick Hogan Men Masters 40K ITT 35+ (40K ) 9 / 10
Spencer Seibert Men Cat 4 40K ITT (40K ) 10 / 22
Raymond Wright Men Cat 5 40K ITT (40K ) 21 / 28
Stephen Esmacher Men Cat 5 40K ITT (40K ) 22 / 28

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 18 2014)

Michael Thaxton Men Cat4/5 B 4 / 28

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2014)

Spencer Seibert Men Cat 3/4 50 / 62

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

Steve Owens Cat 4 7 / 16

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 7 2014)

Matthew Albanese Men Master 45+ 19 / 20

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 4 2014)

Patrick Hogan Men Cat1/2/3 A 13 / 36

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Patrick Hogan Men Cat 3 3 / 20
Iain Banks Men Cat 3 12 / 20
Matthew Albanese Men Cat 3 18 / 20

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Steve Owens Men Masters 50+ 7 / 13

Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)

Patrick Hogan Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 2 / 43
Bob Walters Men OPEN Master 65+ 1 / 6
Patrick Hogan Men OPEN Master 35-44 25 / 38

Mount Joy Road Race (May 24 2014)

Steve Owens Men Masters CAT 3-4 50+ 14 / 29

Kelly Cup (May 18 2014)

Tyler Mahone Men Juniors 9-14 8 / 33
Connor Mahone Men Juniors 9-14 20 / 33

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

Raymond Wright Men CAT 5 Senior 18+ 11 / 27

Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)

Ace Mcdermott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 27
Matthew Albanese Men Cat 3 Intermediate 16 / 31
Patrick Hogan Men Cat 3 Intermediate 21 / 31

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 7 2014)

Raymond Wright Men Cat 5 C 8 / 15

Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)

Nicole Raspa Women Cat 1-23 10 / 25

Poorhouse Road Race (PCA BAR) (May 3 2014)

Steve Owens CAT 3/4 5 / 11

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Charles Owen Men Open Junior 15-18 12 / 16
Anna Staats Men Open Junior 15-18 16 / 16
Tyler Mahone Men Open Junior 9-14 12 / 36
Liam Wilkins Men Open Junior 9-14 21 / 36
Connor Mahone Men Open Junior 9-14 23 / 36
Bella Lynch Women Open Junior 9-14 6 / 18
Emily Newton Women Open Junior 9-14 8 / 18
Emme Staats Women Open Junior 9-14 15 / 18
Patrick Hogan Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 35
Iain Banks Men Cat 3 Senior 33 / 35
Spencer Seibert Men Cat 4 Novice 38 / 49
Richard Kennedy Men Cat 4 Novice 45 / 49
James Maiden Men Cat 4 Novice 49 / 49

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Mike Faber Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 12 / 35

Greene County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Steve Owens Men Open MR 40+ 5 / 11

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Tyler Mahone Men Open Junior 9-14 9 / 26
Connor Mahone Men Open Junior 9-14 13 / 26
Zachary Newton Men Open Junior 9-14 22 / 26
Emily Newton Women Open Junior 9-14 5 / 10
Sebastian Byers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 60
Anna Staats Women Open Junior 15-18 2 / 2

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

Tyler Mahone Men Junior 9-14 18 / 27
Connor Mahone Men Junior 9-14 22 / 27

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Steve Owens Men Cat 4 Senior 12+ 4 / 13

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Steve Owens Cat 4 4 / 13

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Patrick Hogan Men Category3 4 / 15

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)

Sebastian Byers Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 18 / 35
Sebastian Byers Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 29 / 51

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 9 2014)

Ace Mcdermott Men Master 35+ 1 / 23
Iain Banks Men Master 35+ 14 / 23
Iain Banks Men Cat3/4 Open 21 / 26
Ace Mcdermott Men Master 45+ 1 / 14

South Jersey Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Sebastian Byers Men Cat3/4 Open 6 / 25

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 5 2013)

Steve Owens NOVICE CAT 4 MEN 5 / 5

Juniors Day Out (Sep 14 2013)

Tyler Mahone Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 11 / 18
Connor Mahone Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 18 / 18
Connor Mahone Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 11 / 12

Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 14 2013)

Steve Owens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50 59 3 / 8

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 8 2013)

Steve Owens Men Master 45-54 4 / 7

2013 MABRA and MD/DC/DE/VA Track Championship (Aug 25 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 7 / 8

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 21 2013)

James Maiden Men Cat4/5 B 26 / 26

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)

Stephen Szibler Men 55+ MASTERS 5 / 10

2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)

Kathleen Giles Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 1/2 18+ 1 / 4
Stephen Esmacher Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 15 / 18
Ashley Halsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 16 / 18
Sandra Pashley Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 4 18+ 12 / 15
Bobby Phillips Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 8 / 15
Richard Kennedy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 4 18+ 15 / 18
Michael Thaxton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 4 18+ 16 / 18
Alex Pline Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 4 18+ 17 / 18
Sarah Newton Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Emily Newton Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 4

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 14 2013)

James Maiden Men Cat4/5 B 26 / 29

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #2 and the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Aug 11 2013)

Steve Owens Cat 4 2 / 13

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Emily Newton Jr Girls 10-14 2 / 2
Tyler Mahone Jr Boys 10-14 6 / 10
Zachary Newton Jr Boys 10-14 7 / 10
Connor Mahone Jr Boys 10-14 10 / 10

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 4 2013)

Steve Owens Men Masters 45+ 7 / 17

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Kenneth Mcdowell Men Masters 35 7 / 10
Kathleen Giles Women Cat 1/2 1 / 12
Michael Thaxton Men 4 20 / 65
Alex Pline Men 4 56 / 65

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Tyler Mahone JUNIOR 10-14 MEN 17 / 20
Anna Staats JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN 3 / 4
Emme Staats JUNIOR 10-14 WOMEN 4 / 4

Pennsylvania State Individual Time Trial Championships (Jul 21 2013)

Steve Owens Men Cat4 6 / 12

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 17 2013)

Michael Thaxton Men Cat4/5 B 23 / 27

MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men CAT 3-4 MASTER 35+ 8 / 37
Sarah Newton Women OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 4 / 6
Emily Newton Women OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 5 / 6
James Maiden Men CAT 4 SENIOR 15 / 21

Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Nicole Raspa Women CAT 1/2 SENIOR 7 / 12
James Maiden Men CAT 4 SENIOR 30 / 39
Matthew Albanese Men CAT 3 SENIOR 29 / 38

Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)

Anna Staats Junior Girls 10-14 1 / 5
Emme Staats Junior Girls 10-14 2 / 5
Bella Lynch Junior Girls 10-14 3 / 5
Tyler Mahone Junior Boys 10-14 14 / 32
Connor Mahone Junior Boys 10-14 28 / 32
Iain Banks Men Cat 3 36 / 58
James Maiden Men Cat 4 47 / 52

Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)

Steve Owens Men Cat 3/4 40+ 13 / 36

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)

James Maiden Men Cat 4 Novice 58 / 59

Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)

Bobby Phillips Men OPEN MASTERS 65+ 12 / 12
Andrew Jarrett Men OPEN SENIOR 18+ 3 / 15
Jeffrey Gelfand Men OPEN SENIOR 18+ 6 / 15
Sebastian Byers Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 8 / 14
William Jarrett Men OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 8 / 18
Henry Hardart Men OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 11 / 18
Sandra Pashley Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 14 / 15
Sarah Newton Women OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 2 / 3
Emily Newton Women OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 3 / 3
Stephen Esmacher Men OPEN MASTERS 55+ 20 / 26
Richard Kennedy Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 25 / 27
Richard Hardart Men CAT 5 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 2

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men Category3 7 / 37

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)

Nick Vita Men Cat 2/3 16 / 49

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2013)

Matthew Albanese Men Master 45+ 29 / 32

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 5 2013)

James Maiden Men Cat4/5 B 30 / 31
Matthew Albanese Men Cat1/2/3 A 25 / 40

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 2 2013)

James Maiden Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 18 / 18
Chris Crane Men Cat 3 13 / 22

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)

Nick Vita Men Cat 3 11 / 56
Matthew Albanese Men Cat 3 31 / 56
James Maiden Men Cat 4 50 / 75
Matthew Albanese Men Masters 35+ 3/4 14 / 54

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 29 2013)

James Maiden Men Cat4/5 B 25 / 27

Mountain Massacree (May 25 2013)

Alex Pline Men Master 45+ 18 / 21

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 22 2013)

Michael Thaxton Men Cat4/5 B 13 / 27
James Maiden Men Cat4/5 B 27 / 27

Upper Freehold ITT (May 19 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men Master 35+ 14 / 14

Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)

Anna Staats Junior Girls 10-14 5 / 9
Tyler Mahone Junior Boys 10-14 11 / 34
Connor Mahone Junior Boys 10-14 34 / 34

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 15 2013)

Michael Thaxton Men Cat4/5 B 6 / 19

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 26

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2013)

Sandra Pashley Women 45+ MASTERS 10 / 10
Devon Baummer Men CAT 4 NOVICE 34 / 59
Richard Kennedy Men CAT 4 NOVICE 47 / 59
James Maiden Men CAT 4 NOVICE 51 / 59
Alexander Meller Men 55+ MASTERS 11 / 22
Ted Harris Men 55+ MASTERS 16 / 22
Ainhoa Perez-diez Women OPEN SENIOR 4 / 19
Sue Mcquiston Women OPEN SENIOR 11 / 19
Patrick Hogan Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 7 / 59
Matthew Albanese Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 13 / 59
Mike Faber Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 25 / 59
Alexander Meller Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 34 / 59
Ted Harris Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 40 / 59
Jeffrey Schomig Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 42 / 59
Michael Thaxton Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 58 / 59
Patrick Hogan Men 35+ MASTERS 11 / 25
Ainhoa Perez-diez Men 35+ MASTERS 13 / 25
Matthew Albanese Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 30 / 57
Ainhoa Perez-diez Women 35+ MASTERS 1 / 12
Sue Mcquiston Women 35+ MASTERS 2 / 12
Kathleen Giles Women 35+ MASTERS 3 / 12
Sandra Pashley Women CAT 4 NOVICE 17 / 22

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

Stephen Szibler Men Master 55+ 6 / 7

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Stephen Szibler Men Master 55+ 4 / 4

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 27 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men M3/4 15 / 29
Sebastian Byers Men 40+ Masters 40-49 6 / 10

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

Stephen Szibler Men Master 55+ 7 / 7

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Steve Owens Men 3/4 50+ 24 / 25

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

William Jarrett Junior 10-14 Boys 4 / 24
Zachary Newton Junior 10-14 Boys 10 / 24
Anna Staats Junior 10-14 Girls 2 / 7

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Sebastian Byers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 46
Sebastian Byers Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 9 / 46

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

Mike Hefner Men MASTER NO CAT 5 35+ 6 / 46
Matthew Neigh Men MASTER NO CAT 5 35+ 11 / 46

Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Anna Staats Women Cat 4 18 / 20

Shippensburg Scurry Horse Killer Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Steve Owens Men 4/5 21 / 35

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 24 2013)

Sandra Pashley Cat 4 Women 14 / 14

Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 30 2012)

Steve Owens Men Masters 50-59 1 / 7

Kirkwood Road Race (Sep 15 2012)

Steve Owens Men Masters 50-54 7 / 19

Masters Road Nationals Day 5 (Sep 9 2012)

Bobby Phillips Men Master 65--69 19 / 17

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 9 2012)

Steve Owens Men Cat 4 5 / 11

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

Yanni Papadopoulos Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39 45 / 54

Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)

Bobby Phillips Men Tandem Master 90+ 8 / 8

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

George Ganoung Men Master 40-44 5 / 27
Bobby Phillips Men Tandem Master 90+ 4 / 8

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 2 2012)

Steve Owens Men Master 45-54 6 / 14
Steve Owens Men Category 4 8 / 15
Stephen Esmacher Men Category 5 9 / 13

Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Steve Owens Men's Masters 50+ 4 / 18
Sandra Pashley Women's Cat 4 4 / 4

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 19 2012)

Iain Banks Men Cat 3 21 / 27
Iain Banks Men Cat 3/4 46 / 61
Ryan Guttridge Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 42 / 52

MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)

Aidan Palmer Men OPEN JUNIOR 15-18 4 / 7
Matthew English Men OPEN JUNIOR 15-18 5 / 7
Tyler Mahone Men OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 5 / 5
Eric Boone Men OPEN MASTER 35-44 1 / 10
Sandra Pashley Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 10 / 12
Evelyn Cook Women OPEN MASTER 45-99 8 / 8
Patrick Hogan Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 14 / 28
Jim Curtin Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 21 / 28
Richard Kennedy Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 27 / 28
Donald Riggs Men OPEN MASTER 65-99 13 / 13

Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)

Steve Owens Men Masters 50+ 6 / 13

Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR (Aug 11 2012)

Yanni Papadopoulos Men Cat 1/2 Senior 34 / 36

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 8 2012)

James Maiden Men Cat 5 C 8 / 21
Devon Baummer Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 20
Tyler Mahone Men Cat 5 LAJRS 10-12 5 / 7

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Evan Janis Men Cat 1/2 21 / 51
Eric Boone Men Cat 1/2 26 / 51
Sue Mcquiston Women Cat 1/2 5 / 14

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 1 2012)

James Maiden Men Cat 5 C 13 / 30
Jim Curtin Men Cat4/5 B 18 / 27
Matthew English Men Cat4/5 B 19 / 27

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Steve Owens Men Master Overall 50-69 24 / 44

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Steve Owens Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Ed Merckx 4 / 14

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 25 2012)

James Maiden Men Cat 5 C 20 / 32
Jeffrey Schomig Men Cat 5 C 23 / 32
Nick Vita Men Cat4/5 B 2 / 16

Mapletown Road Race (Jul 22 2012)

Steve Owens Men Masters 50+ 3 / 11

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 22 2012)

Aidan Palmer Men Junior 17-18 6 / 14
Matthew English Men Junior 15-16 24 / 35

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 22 2012)

Aidan Palmer Men Junior 17-18 5 / 14
Matthew English Men Junior 15-16 20 / 34

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 21 2012)

Aidan Palmer Men Junior 17-18 6 / 14
Matthew English Men Junior 15-16 31 / 35

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 21 2012)

Aidan Palmer Men Junior 17-18 5 / 14
Matthew English Men Junior 15-16 24 / 35

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Eric Boone Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 54
Evan Janis Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 54
Sean Easley Men Cat 3 12 / 59
Devon Baummer Men Cat 4 50 / 74
Nick Vita Men Cat 4 52 / 74
Kenneth Mcdowell Men Cat 4/5 35+ 10 / 44
Richard Kennedy Men Cat 4/5 35+ 29 / 44

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 11 2012)

James Maiden Men Cat 5 C 17 / 28
Devon Baummer Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 27

RGS Title Crit (Jul 8 2012)

Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 Senior 6 / 14

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Yanni Papadopoulos Men Cat 1/2 Senior 24 / 37
Yanni Papadopoulos Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 21 / 22

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 27 2012)

James Maiden Men Cat 5 C 22 / 25
Aidan Palmer Men Cat1/2/3 A 20 / 20
Devon Baummer Men Cat4/5 B 14 / 14

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 24 2012)

Sue Mcquiston Women Cat 1/2 8 / 15
Evan Janis Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 32

Church Creek TT #1 (Jun 23 2012)

Jeffrey Gelfand Men CAT 5 SENIOR 18+ 6 / 24
Michelle Faurot Women OPEN MASTER 45+ 6 / 9
Evelyn Cook Women OPEN MASTER 45+ 8 / 9
Sandra Pashley Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 8 / 10
Matthew Albanese Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 5 / 25
Michael Wagner Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 11
Aidan Palmer Men OPEN JUNIOR 15-18 3 / 11
Matthew English Men OPEN JUNIOR 15-18 4 / 11
Tyler Mahone Men OPEN JUNIOR 10-14 4 / 6
Brian Synowiec Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 12 / 20
Kenneth Mcdowell Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 13 / 20
Patrick Hogan Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 14 / 20
Jim Curtin Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 16 / 20
Richard Kennedy Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 20 / 20

Wrightsville Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Dana Walton Women Category1/2/3 2 / 9

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 20 2012)

Matthew English Men Cat 5 C 1 / 23
James Maiden Men Cat 5 C 20 / 23

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)

Matthew English Men Cat 5 C 1 / 25
Devon Baummer Men Cat4/5 B 11 / 34

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)

Sue Mcquiston Women Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 39
Nick Vita Men Cat 4 1 / 45
Patrick Hogan Men Cat 4 2 / 45
Devon Baummer Men Cat 4 26 / 45

Pennsylvania State Elite Time Trial Champ (Jun 9 2012)

Steve Owens Men cat 4 11 / 16

American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Richard Kennedy Men Masters Master 40+ 14 / 18
Richard Kennedy Men Cat 4 26 / 26

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 6 2012)

Tyler Mahone Men Cat 5 Lajrs 10-12 1 / 2

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Patrick Hogan Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 1 / 28
Patrick Hogan Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Devon Baummer Men Junior 15-18 8 / 12

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)

Devon Baummer Men Junior 10-18 14 / 42
Matthew Albanese Men Junior 10-18 15 / 42
Evan Janis Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 55
Sean Easley Men Cat 3 26 / 52
Ryan Guttridge Men Cat 3 38 / 52
Matthew Albanese Men Cat 3 48 / 52
Devon Baummer Men Cat 4 48 / 81
Sean Easley Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 72
Ryan Guttridge Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 57 / 72

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 30 2012)

Matthew English Men Cat 5 C 1 / 27
Devon Baummer Men Cat4/5 B 8 / 13

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)

Steve Owens Men Masters 4 / 16

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 23 2012)

Matthew English Men Cat 5 C 8 / 24
Devon Baummer Men Cat 5 C 9 / 24
Patrick Hogan Men Cat4/5 B 6 / 21

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 16 2012)

Matthew English Men Cat 5 C 4 / 31
Devon Baummer Men Cat 5 C 11 / 31
Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 C 2 / 2
Patrick Hogan Men Cat4/5 B 8 / 31

Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)

Sandra Pashley Women 4 9 / 16

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)

Richard Kennedy Men CAT3/4 Open All 39 / 63

The Bunny Hop 2012 (May 6 2012)

Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 22 / 28
Sandra Pashley Masters Women 35+ / 45+ 21 / 21

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)

Bob Walters Men Masters 60-69 8 / 10
Steve Owens Men Masters 50-59 15 / 34

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 2 2012)

Devon Baummer Men Cat 5 C 3 / 29
Richard Hardart Men Cat 5 C 5 / 29
Matthew English Men Cat 5 C 23 / 29

Fort Richie Classic Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Sandra Pashley CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 5

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Matthew English Men Category4/5 11 / 68

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)

William Jarrett Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 6 / 32
Matthew English Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 8 / 21
James Maiden Men Cat 5A 25 / 46
Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 16 / 23

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)

Kyle Pitman Men Cat4/5 25 / 60
Kyle Pitman Men Master 35-99 22 / 57

Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Sandra Pashley Women Category4 19 / 21

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Steve Owens Men 50+ Master 50-99 10 / 28

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Ryan Guttridge Men Masters 30-34 58 / 72

Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)

Evelyn Cook Women Master 40+ 5 / 5

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Anna Staats Mixed Junior 10-14 7 / 20
Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 12 / 15

The TriFecta Omnium - TT (Mar 10 2012)

Greg Garcia Men CAT 5 SENIOR 35+ 16 / 16

Wolfpack Classic Presented by Giordana (Feb 11 2012)

Kyle Pitman Men Cat4/5 7 / 75

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 4 2011)

Sandra Pashley Women CAT 4 7 / 7
Stu Waring Men OPEN 2 Man Team 17 / 26
Iain Banks Men OPEN 2 Man Team 18 / 26
Iain Banks Men CAT 3 10 / 11

2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)

Donald Riggs Men MASTER 70-74 3 / 3

Tour of Page County - Luray Criterium (Aug 7 2011)

Christine Fuentes Women Cat 1/2/3 Women 9 / 10

Tour of Page County - Page Valley Road Race (Aug 6 2011)

Ryan Collins Men Junior 15-18 1 / 8
Christine Fuentes Women Master Women 3 / 3
Mike Hefner Men Cat1/2 Men 13 / 36
Eric Boone Men Cat1/2 Men 21 / 36
Timothy Shaffer Men Cat 3 Men 18 / 35
Luke Mysko Men Cat 3 Men 34 / 35

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 17 2011)

Ryan Collins Men Junior 17-18 5 / 12

Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)

Amy Kendall Women W1/2/3/4 11 / 26
Sandra Pashley Women W1/2/3/4 22 / 26
Christine Fuentes Women W1/2/3/4 24 / 26
Brian Synowiec Men M4/5 35+ 4 / 61
Eric Boone Men M 1/2/3 14 / 68
Mike Hefner Men M 1/2/3 30 / 68
Yanni Papadopoulos Men M 1/2/3 59 / 68
Matthew Neigh Men M 1/2/3 63 / 68
Timothy Shaffer Men M 3 12 / 56
Brian Whitesell Men M 4 40 / 67

Nicole Reinhart Memorial - Road Race (Jul 16 2011)

Ryan Collins Men Junior 17-18 9 / 14

Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 16 2011)

Ryan Collins Men Junior 17-18 4 / 14

SJ Crit Omnium #1 (Jul 2 2011)

Sue Mcquiston Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 9 / 14

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Donald Riggs Men MASTER 65-99 6 / 6

Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)

Mike Hefner Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
James Johnson Men Masters 40+ 40-49 4 / 24
Alexander Meller Men Masters 50+ 50-59 2 / 12

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial (May 20 2011)

Eric Boone Men CAT2/3 61 / 87

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 23 / 28

The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)

Stephen Wahl Senior Men 123 23 / 47
Sandra Pashley Cat 4 Women 20 / 23

Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Sue Mcquiston Women Category1/2/3/4 7 / 35
Eric Boone Men Category1/2 30 / 64

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Kent Hardart Men Open Junior 10-12 3 / 12
Philip Stratton Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 25 / 26
Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 15 / 27

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Sandra Pashley Women 4 19 / 20

Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)

Sandra Pashley WOMEN CAT 3/4 15 / 17

Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Christine Fuentes Women Open 9 / 9

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)

Sandra Pashley Women Cat 4 19 / 33

Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)

Ryan Collins Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 3

2nd Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 22 2010)

Janet Olney Women 35+ 2 / 6
Sue Mcquiston Women 35+ 3 / 6
Janet Olney Masters Women 35+ / 45+ 3 / 10
Sue Mcquiston Masters Women 35+ / 45+ 4 / 10
Alexander Meller Masters Men 45+ 20 / 20
Alexander Meller Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 8 / 41
Ted Harris Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 18 / 41
Alexander Meller Masters Men 45-55 25 / 26
Stephen Wahl Senior Men 1/2/3 29 / 74
Mike Hefner Senior Men 1/2/3 53 / 74
Alexander Meller Senior Men 1/2/3 68 / 74
Matthew Neigh Senior Men 1/2/3 70 / 74

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jun 16 2010)

Patrick Hogan Men 4/5 B 4 / 10

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 5 2010)

Patrick Hogan Men 4/5 B 5 / 10

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Kevin Mott Juniors 15-18 11 / 22

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 1 2010)

Matthew Neigh Men Pro/1/2/3 24 / 56
Yanni Papadopoulos Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 56
Mike Hefner Men Pro/1/2/3 53 / 56
Ace Mcdermott Men MR Master 40-49 4 / 57
Michael Brown Men MR Master 40-49 12 / 57
Steve Owens Men MR Master 40-49 46 / 57
Thomas Aga Men MR Master 50-59 10 / 26
Ted Harris Men MR Master 50-59 17 / 26
Stewart Waring Men 4/5 13 / 44
Brian Whitesell Men 4/5 14 / 44
Iain Banks Men 4/5 16 / 44

The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Robert Phillips Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 3 / 11
Yanni Papadopoulos Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 2 / 45
Justin Farrar Men 4 4 / 79
Aaron Canale Men 4 25 / 79
Patrick Hogan Men 4 35 / 79
Kyle Pitman Men 4 48 / 79
Michael Brown Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 1 / 33
Alexander Meller Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 18 / 33
Christine Fuentes Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 33 / 33
Michael Brown Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 11 / 39
Ted Harris Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 37 / 39
Christine Fuentes Women 1/2 5 / 18
Janet Olney Women 1/2 7 / 18
Yanni Papadopoulos Men 1/2/3 8 / 55
Paul Beyer Men 1/2/3 48 / 55
Sue Mcquiston Women 3 6 / 7

Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Janet Olney MASTER WOMEN 35+ 4 / 5

Busiest Racers

in last months
Steve Owens 35
Patrick Hogan 26
Sandra Pashley 26
James Maiden 21
Sebastian Byers 16
Matthew English 15
Matthew Albanese 14
Devon Baummer 14
Tyler Mahone 14
Connor Mahone 10
Richard Kennedy 10
Iain Banks 10
Sue Mcquiston 10
Alexander Meller 9
Anna Staats 8
Yanni Papadopoulos 8
Emily Newton 7
Michael Thaxton 7
Eric Boone 7
Aidan Palmer 7
Mike Hefner 6
Christine Fuentes 6
Ted Harris 5
Stephen Esmacher 5
Matthew Neigh 5
Bobby Phillips 5
Ryan Collins 5
Nick Vita 5
Stephen Szibler 4
Janet Olney 4
Raymond Wright 4
Spencer Seibert 4
Ryan Guttridge 4
Kyle Pitman 4
Ace Mcdermott 4
Evan Janis 4
Sean Easley 3
Michael Brown 3
Evelyn Cook 3
Kenneth Mcdowell 3
Sarah Newton 3
Emme Staats 3
Zachary Newton 3
Donald Riggs 3
William Jarrett 3
Ainhoa Perez-diez 3
Alex Pline 3
Kathleen Giles 3
Jim Curtin 3
Nicole Raspa 2
Mike Faber 2
Jeffrey Gelfand 2
George Ganoung 2
Richard Hardart 2
Dori Buckethal 2
Jeffrey Schomig 2
Stewart Waring 2
Bella Lynch 2
Brian Synowiec 2
Bob Walters 2
Brian Whitesell 2
Timothy Shaffer 2
Amanda Watson 2
Stephen Wahl 2
Kevin Mott 1
Henry Hardart 1
Stu Waring 1
Paul Beyer 1
Chris Crane 1
Nessim Mezrahi 1
Greg Garcia 1
Kent Hardart 1
Ashley Halsey 1
Andrew Jarrett 1
Charles Owen 1
Dana Walton 1
Michelle Faurot 1
Aaron Canale 1
Thomas Aga 1
Ed Ewing 1
James Johnson 1
Michael Wagner 1
Philip Stratton 1
Edward Caldeira 1
Scott Giles 1
Amy Kendall 1
Luke Mysko 1
Robert Phillips 1
Liam Wilkins 1
Thomas Moore 1
Justin Farrar 1