Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Upstate Velo Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 13 2014)
John Novak Men Cat 4 18 / 24
Historic Marietta Criterium (Jul 12 2014)
John Novak Men CAT 4/5 20 / 59
Brownstown Road Race (TM) (Jun 28 2014)
Franklin Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 U19 4 / 4
Daniel Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 37 / 50
Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
Daniel Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 16 / 51
Franklin Cunningham Men Cat 4/5 38 / 51
2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Robert Wasch Men Category5 5 / 46
Robert Wasch Men Category4/5 20 / 52
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)
Brian Hazenski CATEGORY 4 7 / 28
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
Joe Luzny Men Cat 5 13 / 36
Saucon Valley Bikes Circuit Race (Jul 14 2013)
Brian Hazenski Men Category 3/4 17 / 29
Brian Hazenski Men Masters Cat 4-5 35+ 3 / 36
JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)
Brian Hazenski Men Masters 35-39 25 / 43
Brian Hazenski Men Category4 8 / 27
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2013)
Brian Hazenski Men Cat 4/5 8 / 66
Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)
Austin Banks JUNIORS 13-14 3 / 10
By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)
Brian Hazenski Men Cat 4 8 / 27
Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)
Joe Luzny Men Cat 5 - 35+ 8 / 22
High Point Hill Climb (Apr 27 2013)
Chris Von ahnen Men Masters 45+ 11 / 13
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)
Mark Feher Men Master 45+ 30 / 36
Oley Valley Road Race (Aug 12 2012)
Austin Banks MEN 10-12 4 / 13
MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard serie (Aug 5 2012)
Errol Walcott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 40
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 22 2012)
Austin Banks Men Junior 10-12 5 / 21
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 22 2012)
Austin Banks Men Junior 10-12 5 / 20
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 21 2012)
Austin Banks Men Junior 10-12 2 / 21
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 21 2012)
Austin Banks Men Junior 10-12 5 / 21
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium (Jul 21 2012)
Thomas Kanyak Men Masters 45-49 49 / 49
Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Category3 30 / 31
Coatesville Classic (Jul 1 2012)
Luke Lucas Men 3 35 / 37
Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Junior 17-18 102 / 150
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Junior 17-18 74 / 142
The Luzerne Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Juniors 17-18 1 / 3
Rob Price Men Category 4 1 / 15
Brian Hazenski Men Category 4 6 / 15
Drew Jubis Men Category1/2/3/4 10 / 12
Tour of Colts Neck (May 6 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Category4 44 / 44
Luke Lukas Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 21
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Thomas Kanyak Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48
Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 22 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Junior 17-18 6 / 11
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Luke Lukas Junior 17-18 44 / 62
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Luke Lukas Men Category4 16 / 22
Luke Lukas Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 19
Wilkes-Barre Pro-Am Twilight Criterium (Aug 27 2011)
Joshua Kasumovic Cat 4/5 10 / 48
Brian Hazenski Cat 4/5 15 / 48
Scott Seeherman Cat 4/5 20 / 48
Rob Price Cat 4/5 23 / 48
Anthony Zigmont Cat 4/5 36 / 48
John Loomis Cat 4/5 39 / 48
Albert Martino Cat 4/5 41 / 48
Great Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 21 2011)
Leo Kolshorn CAT 4 9 / 10
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 17 2011)
John Loomis Men Junior 15-16 23 / 26
Luke Lukas Men Junior 17-18 7 / 12
Nicole Reinhart Memorial - Road Race (Jul 16 2011)
John Loomis Men Junior 15-16 24 / 25
Luke Lukas Men Junior 17-18 2 / 14
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC (Jul 16 2011)
John Loomis Men Junior 15-16 21 / 29
Luke Lukas Men Junior 17-18 13 / 14
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Errol Walcott Men Cat3/4 90 / 93
Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Dennis Puza Masters 60+ Men 3 / 7
Brian Hazenski Cat 4-5 Men 10 / 27
Luzerne Criterium (Jun 12 2011)
Kevin Deibert Cat 4/5 7 / 26
Brian Hazenski Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Kerry Potter-gydosh Womens Open 15 / 20
Jesse Gydosh Master 45+ 12 / 18
Luke Lukas Junior Boys 17-18 2 / 4
Anthony Baldo Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Pa. Elite State TT and a TTT Challenge (Jun 1 2011)
Luke Lukas Men 4 (40 Kilometers) 15 / 17
Hanover Ind. Park Criterium (Jun 1 2011)
Jesse Gydosh Men Masters 45-49 9 / 13
Luke Lukas Men Juniors 17-18 2 / 6
Drew Jubis Men Category3/4 8 / 13
Kevin Deibert Men Category4/5 2 / 5
Lake Carey Road Race (May 29 2011)
Jeff Eckert Men 4/5 10 / 22
Brian Hazenski Men 4/5 11 / 22
James Pitman Men 4/5 14 / 22
Chris Vonahnen Men 4/5 17 / 22
Bryan Shafer Men 4/5 18 / 22
Anthony Baldo Men 3/4 1 / 7
Kevin Deibert Men 3/4 3 / 7
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 22 2011)
Jesse Gydosh Men Cat 3/4 15 / 34
Drew Jubis Men Cat 3/4 16 / 34
Errol Walcott Men Cat 3/4 34 / 34
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)
Kevin Deibert Men Category3/4 13 / 44
Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)
James Pitman Cat 5 Race 1 14 / 29
Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)
David Novak CAT 4 WOMEN 24 / 39
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Kristin Patchell Women Cat 4 (u35) 9 / 52
Edward Ellard Men Cat 4 Blue 62 / 111
Stijn Amundsen Men Cat 4 Blue 85 / 111
Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Kevin Deibert Men Category 3/4 32 / 33
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)
Jesse Gydosh Men 3/4 31 / 44
John Novak Men 3/4 36 / 44
Kevin Deibert Men 3/4 37 / 44
Jesse Gydosh Men Masters 45-49 10 / 20
John Novak Men 4/5 3 / 44
DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)
John Novak Men Category 3/4 47 / 49
Nanticoke Criterium (Jul 3 2010)
Luke Lukas Men Junior 15-16 9 / 9
John Novak Men 4/5 8 / 18
Clarks Summit Criterium (May 29 2010)
Kerry Potter-gydosh Women 1/2/3/4 12 / 17
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)
Drew Jubis Men 3/4 5 / 33
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 1 2010)
Thomas Cadwalader Men 4/5 31 / 44
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 24 2010)
Novak David MEN 2 & 3 27 / 62
Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Drew Jubis MASTER MEN 35+ 10 / 14
Drew Jubis CAT 3 MEN 10 / 21