Log In
 
 
Team Overview: 545 Velo Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)
Brian Campbell Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 21
Eric Brassell Men Pro/1/2/3 21 / 21
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 55+ 14 / 40
James Godbey Men Masters 55+ 18 / 40
Charles Dopfel Men Masters 55+ 22 / 40
Jerry Dezutter Men Masters 45+ 15 / 41
Larry Alford Men Masters 45+ 17 / 41
Conrad Merrill Men 5 (35-49) 14 / 46
Heath Umbach Men 5 (35-49) 39 / 46
Eric Poch Men 5 (35-49) 40 / 46
Juan Lopera Men 4 (u39) 10 / 36
Jon Taunton-rigby Men 4 (40+) 2 / 44
Daniel Goldman Men 4 (40+) 12 / 44
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)
Brian Campbell Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 78
Larry Alford Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 78
Tom Worster Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 78
Eric Brassell Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 71 / 78
Jerry Jacobs Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 75 / 78
Jason Clevenger Men Cat 2/3 57 / 96
Larry Alford Men Cat 2/3 91 / 96
9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 7 2014)
Jason Clevenger Men pro/1/2/3 43 / 61
Eric Brassell Men pro/1/2/3 61 / 61
Larry Alford Men master 40+ 35 / 61
Tom Worster Men master 40+ 39 / 61
Eric Brassell Men master 40+ 52 / 61
John Disciullo Men master 40+ 57 / 61
Larry Alford Men cat 3/4 55 / 87
John Disciullo Men cat 3/4 85 / 87
Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)
Jerome Jacobs Men MASTER 55-59 59 / 65
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 1 2014)
Michael Shannon ii Men Master 40+ 11 / 48
James Godbey Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 15 / 41
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2 19 / 43
Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 1 2014)
Miles Billings Men Master 40+ 17 / 53
James Godbey Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 15 / 55
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2 6 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2 3 / 52
James Godbey Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 20 / 51
Miles Billings Men Master 40+ 15 / 51
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)
Miles Billings Men Master 40+ 6 / 53
James Godbey Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 12 / 54
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2 10 / 64
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)
Miles Billings Men Master 40+ 33 / 53
James Godbey Men Cat 4/5 Master 33+ 31 / 55
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2 33 / 67
Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)
Matt Mitchell Men Overall 10 / 245
Max Candidus Men Overall 180 / 245
Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)
Tom Worstzer MASTER 45+ CAT 1-4 16 / 18
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
James Godbey Category 3/4 47 / 48
James Godbey Category 4/5 22 / 46
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
James Godbey Men cat 1-5 master 55+ 5 / 28
Jerry Jacobs Men cat 1-5 master 55+ 14 / 28
2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)
James Godbey Men Master 55-59 4 / 13
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 55-59 11 / 13
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Paul Miller 40+ 31 / 35
Brian Campbell p/1/2 18 / 70
Jerry Dezutter 50+ 10 / 51
Brett Rutledge 50+ 20 / 51
Chuck Dopfel 50+ 24 / 51
James Godbey 50+ 31 / 51
Juan Lopera 4 35+ 29 / 51
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)
John Smathers Men Pro/1/2/3 61 / 84
Larry Alford Men Pro/1/2/3 64 / 84
Eric Brassell Men Pro/1/2/3 67 / 84
Brad Walker Men Pro/1/2/3 82 / 84
John Disciullo Men Cat 3/4 46 / 67
Juan Lopera Men Cat 3/4 49 / 67
Casey Lindstrom Men Cat 3/4 64 / 67
Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)
Brian Campbell Men Pro/1/2 11 / 54
34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 6 / 18
Chuck Dopfel Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 7 / 18
James Godbey Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 10 / 18
Eric Poch Men 5 + Junior Boys (15-18) 6 / 27
Tom Worster Men 45+ (1-4) 23 / 25
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
John Smathers Men Master 40+ 19 / 56
Eric Brassell Men Master 40+ 48 / 56
Tom Worster Men Master 40+ 56 / 56
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Juan Lopera Men 4 13 / 48
James Godbey Men 4 37 / 48
Brian Campbell Pro/1/2/3 8 / 67
Brett Rutledge 50+ (1-4) 16 / 55
Chuck Dopfel 50+ (1-4) 23 / 55
Jerry Jacobs 50+ (1-4) 36 / 55
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)
Stephen Lake Men Pro 1/2/3 87 / 90
The Rock Criterium (Jul 19 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 3/4 0 4 / 35
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Charles Dopfel Men Master Masters 55+ 6 / 26
James Godbey Men Master Masters 55+ 18 / 26
Jerome Jacobs Men Master Masters 55+ 20 / 26
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
James Godbey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 22 / 36
Larry Alford Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 23 / 39
John Smathers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 24 / 39
Eric Brassell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 25 / 39
Tom Worster Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 30 / 39
Conrad Merrill Men Cat 4/5 29 / 69
Brownstown Road Race (TM) (Jun 28 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 55-59 9 / 15
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
John Smathers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 25 / 47
Tom Worster Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 31 / 47
Eric Brassell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 40 / 47
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Larry Alford Men Cat 3/4 74 / 96
John Smathers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 19 / 51
James Godbey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 31 / 51
Tom Worster Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 39 / 51
Eric Brassell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 41 / 51
Larry Alford Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 43 / 51
Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)
Chuck Dopfel Men Pro/1/2/3 79 / 79
James Godbey Men Master 40+ 26 / 70
John Smathers Men Master 40+ 28 / 70
Eric Brassell Men Master 40+ 44 / 70
Tom Worster Men Master 40+ 70 / 70
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
John Smathers Masters 40+ 32 / 68
Eric Brassell Masters 40+ 39 / 68
Tom Worster Masters 40+ 57 / 68
Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 21 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Senior 4 31 / 39
Jonathan Benner Men Senior 4/5 5 / 53
Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)
James Godbey Men Masters 55-59 5k TT 3 / 6
James Godbey Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 40K 7 / 12
Tom Worster Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4549 40K 4 / 4
James Godbey Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 20K 10 / 12
Tom Worster Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4549 20K 4 / 6
James Godbey Men Masters 55-59 10KTT 2 / 7
The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)
James Godbey Men's 45+ 8 / 22
Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)
Jerry Dezutter Men Master 40+ 15 / 59
Paul Miller Men Master 40+ 19 / 59
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
Juan Lopera Men 4 35+ 5 / 37
James Godbey Men 4 35+ 16 / 37
Tom Keane Men 4 35+ 22 / 37
Peter Christie Men 5 1 / 73
Max Candidus Men 5 29 / 73
Eric Poch Men 5 44 / 73
Jerry Dezutter Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 53
Brett Rutledge Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 53
Daniel Goldman Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 53
Paul Miller Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 53
Eric Brassell Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 35 / 53
John Smathers Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 52 / 53
Larry Alford Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 53 / 53
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 35
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 35
Miles Billings Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 35
Jason Clevenger Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 35
Brad Walker Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 35
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 3/4 22 / 35
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
Matt Mitchell Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 78
Miles Billings Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 78
Larry Alford Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 78
Jerry Dezutter Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 35 / 78
John Smathers Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 53 / 78
Eric Brassell Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 78 / 78
Brian Campbell Men 2/3 1 / 66
Brad Walker Men 2/3 38 / 66
Juan Lopera Men 4 7 / 84
Ray Rhatigan Men 4 32 / 84
James Godbey Men 4 38 / 84
Peter Christie Men 5 13 / 75
Eric Poch Men 5 35 / 75
Conrad Merrill Men 5 71 / 75
Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 3/4 12 / 28
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 33 / 43
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 34 / 38
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 35 / 43
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Tom Worster Men master 40+ 20 / 35
Tom Worster Men cat 3 4 23 / 25
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 5 / 43
Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 7 / 16
Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Category 4 (63 Miles) 10 / 24
Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ (15K ) 13 / 17
Crank the Kanc (May 17 2014)
Erik Vandendries Open Men 2 / 99
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Juan Lopera Men Cat 4 5 / 50
Dana Brown Men Master 50-59 12 / 35
James Godbey Men Master 50-59 17 / 35
Ray Rhatigan Men Master 50-59 35 / 35
Brian Campbell Men Master 40-49 1 / 35
Miles Billings Men Master 40-49 9 / 35
Larry Alford Men Master 40-49 28 / 35
Daniel Goldman Men Master 40-49 30 / 35
Tom Worster Men Master 40-49 34 / 35
Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Category 4 (17.118 Miles) 3 / 30
Dave Ledoux Men Category 4 (17.118 Miles) 29 / 30
Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Category 4 (9.548 Miles) 7 / 15
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)
James Godbey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 18 / 29
The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Category 4 13 / 36
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 3/4 20 / 36
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)
Brian Campbell Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 45
Jason Clevenger Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 45
Eric Brassell Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 45
John Smathers Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 45
Jerry Jacobs Men MASTER 50+ 13 / 39
James Godbey Men MASTER 50+ 16 / 39
Chuck Dopfel Men MASTER 50+ 30 / 39
Miles Billings Men MASTER 40+ 2 / 38
Larry Alford Men MASTER 40+ 14 / 38
Tom Worster Men MASTER 40+ 34 / 38
Juan Lopera Men Cat 4A 21 / 41
ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)
John Smathers Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 54
Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Jonathan Benner Men Category 4 18 / 37
ECCC Conference Championships Road RACE (Apr 27 2014)
James Godbey Men Cat 4/5 9 / 27
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Daniel Goldman 4/5 40+ 3 / 31
Ray Rhatigan 4/5 40+ 8 / 31
Tom Keane 4/5 40+ 19 / 31
Dana Brown 4/5 40+ 22 / 31
Matt Mitchell 40+ 2 / 35
Brian Campbell 40+ 5 / 35
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
James Godbey Men Open Masters 55+ 6 / 21
Jerry Jacobs Men Open Masters 55+ 8 / 21
Charles Dopfel Men Open Masters 55+ 18 / 21
Jerry Jacobs Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 14 / 35
Charles Dopfel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 16 / 35
James Godbey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 19 / 35
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Chuck Dopfel Men MASTER 55+ 11 / 30
Jerry Jacobs Men MASTER 55+ 14 / 30
James Godbey Men MASTER 55+ 17 / 30
Larry Alford Men MASTER 45+ 14 / 29
Dana Brown Men MASTER 45+ 15 / 29
Jerry Jacobs Men MASTER 45+ 18 / 29
James Godbey Men MASTER 45+ 21 / 29
Brian Campbell Men MASTER 35+ 5 / 38
Miles Billings Men MASTER 35+ 14 / 38
John Smathers Men MASTER 35+ 30 / 38
Eric Brassell Men MASTER 35+ 31 / 38
Brian Lampbell Men C1 C2 C3 15 / 43
Miles Billings Men C1 C2 C3 20 / 43
Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)
Kevin Young Men Gran Fondo Master 50-54 4 / 34
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 55+ 12 / 39
James Godbey Men Master 55+ 14 / 39
Matt Mitchell Men Master 40+ 10 / 67
Miles Billings Men Master 40+ 32 / 67
Tom Keane Men Cat 4 B 40+ 25 / 74
12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)
James Godbey 50+ 10 / 24
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
James Godbey Mixed Masters 50+ 20 / 31
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Masters Men 55+ 12 / 46
Eric Brassell Masters Men 45+ 31 / 70
Larry Alford Masters Men 45+ 34 / 70
Tom Worster Masters Men 45+ 38 / 70
James Godbey Masters Men 45+ 41 / 70
Brian Campbell Masters Men 35+ 6 / 56
Juan Lopera Men 4 23 / 57
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 62 / 78
Charles Dopfel Men Masters 71 / 78
Jason Clevenger Men Cat 2/3 22 / 86
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
James Godbey Gran Fondo 16 / 61
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Kevin Neprud Masters 45+ 13 / 46
James Godbey Masters 45+ 29 / 46
Jerry Jacobs Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 25
New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)
James Godbey Men 50-54 11 / 15
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Paul Miller Masters 40+ (Cat 1-3) 9 / 45
Chuck Dopfel Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 30 / 38
Jerry Jacobs Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 31 / 38
Peter Christie Cat 5 Men 5 / 50
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
John Disciullo Men 3/4 24 / 82
Larry Alford Men 3/4 35 / 82
Casey Lindstrom Men 3/4 39 / 82
John Smathers Men Pro/1/2/3 54 / 83
Eric Brassell Men Pro/1/2/3 76 / 83
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Masters 55+ (1-4) - Masters 65+ (1-4) 8 / 23
Kevin Neprud Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 12 / 44
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 50
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 39 / 50
Eric Brassell Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 46
Kevin Neprud Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 46
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 46
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
Brett Rutledge Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 29
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
John Smathers Men Master 40+ 11 / 43
Eric Brassell Men Master 40+ 39 / 43
Casey Lindstrom Men 4 21 / 55
Nathan Sanders Men 4 33 / 55
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 21 2013)
Stephen Lake Pro/1/2/3 Men 74 / 77
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Casey Lindstrom Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 46
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 46
Chuck Dopfel Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 34 / 46
Bruce Cohen Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 46
Juan Lopera Men 4 58 / 75
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Chuck Dopfel Masters 55+ 21 / 33
Jerry Dezutter Masters 40+ (1-4) 23 / 32
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Larry Alford Men Master 40+/50+ 54 / 64
Larry Alford Men 3 27 / 50
Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)
Chuck Dopfel Men Pro/1/2 86 / 86
John Smathers Men Master 40+ 22 / 51
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 40+ 27 / 51
Eric Brassell Men Master 40+ 47 / 51
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Brett Rutledge Men Master Masters 40+ 8 / 21
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Chuck Dopfel *Masters 40+ 19 / 66
John Smathers *Masters 40+ 25 / 66
Jerry Jacobs *Masters 40+ 26 / 66
Eric Brassell *Masters 40+ 39 / 66
4th Annual White Mountain Cycling Classic -Kancamagus Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)
Brett Rutledge Master's 50+ (TT) 5 / 15
Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 33
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 55-59 10 / 24
Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 28
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Daniel Goldman Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 14 / 64
Jerry Dezutter Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 15 / 64
David Waltz Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 32 / 64
Dana Brown Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 35 / 64
Larry Alford Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 39 / 64
Kevin Neprud Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 43 / 64
Matt Mitchell Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 4 / 43
Brian Campbell Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 6 / 43
Miles Billings Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 14 / 43
Jason Clevenger Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 16 / 43
Ryan Davis 4 Men 18 / 54
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 8 2013)
Jonathan Benner 3/4 Men 18 / 29
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+/60+ 22 / 33
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+/60+ 20 / 33
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+/60+ 21 / 33
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+/60+ 7 / 33
Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)
Jonathan Benner 4 Men 13 / 35
Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)
Jonathan Benner 4 Men 2 / 25
Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)
Jonathan Benner 4 Men 13 / 20
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
David Waltz MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 21 / 63
James biere Marceau MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 23 / 63
Brett Rutledge MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 31 / 63
Jerry Jacobs MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 47 / 63
Eric Brassell MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 10 / 59
Daniel Goldman MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 19 / 59
John Smathers MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 53 / 59
Larry Alford MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 54 / 59
Ryan Davis 4 17 / 57
Brian Campbell PRO-1-2-3 17 / 89
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 2 / 32
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 21 / 32
Larry Alford Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 32 / 32
Jerry Dezutter Men 3 25 / 40
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
Neal Heffron Men's Master 40+ 33 / 66
James Godbey Men's Cat 4 48 / 67
Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)
Jonathan Benner Men Cat 4 22 / 39
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Daniel Goldman 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 80
David Waltz 40+ Cat 4/5 25 / 80
Ray Rhatigan 40+ Cat 4/5 41 / 80
Tom Keane 40+ Cat 4/5 53 / 80
James Godbey 40+ Cat 4/5 74 / 80
Dana Brown Cat 5 26 / 68
Chet Geschickter 50+/60+ 16 / 89
Paul Miller 40+ 35 / 78
Eric Brassell 40+ 70 / 78
Brian Campbell Pro-3 17 / 81
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)
James Godbey 50+ 12 / 15
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Tom Worster MASTER 45+ 11 / 16
Larry Alford MASTER 45+ 12 / 16
Jason Clevenger MASTER 35+ 24 / 25
Dana Brown MEN CAT 5 3 / 27
Ryan Davis MEN CAT 4 11 / 37
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Tom Keery Men 60+ 2 / 27
Bruce Cohen Men 60+ 18 / 27
Chet Geschickter Men 50+ 6 / 78
Tom Keane Men 50+ 42 / 78
James Godbey Men 50+ 67 / 78
Jerry Dezutter Men 40+ 22 / 79
Brian Campbell Men 30+ 10 / 51
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Matt Mitchell Men 35+ 13 / 58
Eric Brassell Men 35+ 39 / 58
Daniel Goldman Men 35+ 47 / 58
Jonathan Benner Men 4-E 19 / 77
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
Matt Mitchell MEN PRO 1/2/3 35 / 83
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 44
Jerry Jacobs Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 57
Dave Ledoux 4 Men 32 / 54
Brad Walker Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 47
Eric Brassell Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 47
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)
Jason Clevenger Men Cat 2/3 55 / 83
John Smathers Men Cat 2/3 58 / 83
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2/3 80 / 83
Edmund Geschickter Men Masters 37 / 77
Charles Dopfel Men Masters 42 / 77
John Smathers Men Masters 53 / 77
Eric Brassell Men Masters 67 / 77
Neal Heffron Men Masters 68 / 77
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 74 / 77
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)
John Smathers Master's 40+ (1-4)** 28 / 58
Neal Heffron Master's 40+ (1-4)** 40 / 58
Dave Ledoux Men's Category 4 24 / 50
Jason Croteau Men's Category 3 1 / 43
Jason Clevenger Men's Category 3 24 / 43
John Smathers Men's Category 3 38 / 43
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 25 / 39
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 35 / 39
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 3 69 / 69
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 22 / 40
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 25 / 48
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 29 / 48
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 26 / 48
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 40 / 48
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 19 / 48
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 36 / 48
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 39 / 48
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 42 / 48
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)
Brian Campbell Men 2/3 15 / 56
Brian Campbell Master Men 35+ 8 / 40
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Keith Hartstein MEN 55-59 6 / 22
Jason Croteau MEN 35-39 2 / 10
Jerry Jacobs MEN 45-49 13 / 27
Neal Heffron MEN 45-49 16 / 27
Kevin Neprud MEN 50-54 8 / 29
Chuck Dopfel MEN 50-54 25 / 29
Jerry Jacobs MEN 50-54 27 / 29
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
John Disciullo Men 3/4 27 / 97
Keith Hartstein Men 3/4 33 / 97
Brad Walker Men 3/4 37 / 97
Chuck Dopfel Men 3/4 51 / 97
Larry Alford Men 3/4 70 / 97
Eric Brassell Men 3/4 75 / 97
Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Kevin Neprud Men 45+ (1-4) 18 / 32
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Michael Weston Cat 3/4 30 / 60
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 27
Brad Walker Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 27
Larry Alford Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 24 / 27
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 27 / 27
Larry Alford Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 49
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 49
Chuck Dopfel Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 27 / 49
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 49
2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)
Keith Hartstein Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 15 / 19
Keith Hartstein Masters Men 55+ 3 / 17
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Brett Rutledge Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 10 / 17
Jerry Dezutter Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 21 / 28
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Keith Hartstein Master 55+ 1-4 4 / 24
Chuck Dopfel Master 55+ 1-4 16 / 24
Keith Hartstein Master 45+ 1-4 7 / 15
Jason Croteau Master 35+ 1-4 2 / 14
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Brett Rutledge MASTERS 50+ 15 / 52
Raymond Rhatigan MASTERS 50+ 21 / 52
David Waltz MASTERS 50+ 28 / 52
Bruce Cohen MASTERS 50+ 49 / 52
Paul Miller MASTERS 40+ 2 / 58
Neal Heffron MASTERS 40+ 56 / 58
Brian Campbell PRO/1/2 31 / 48
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 11 2012)
Jason Clevenger Men Master 35+ 21 / 55
John Smathers Men Master 35+ 31 / 55
Michael Brier Men Master 35+ 32 / 55
Eric Brassell Men Master 35+ 40 / 55
Chuck Dopfel Men Master 35+ 43 / 55
Keith Hartstein Men Master 35+ 45 / 55
Michael Lorion Men Master 35+ 55 / 55
John Disciullo Men 4 38 / 60
Michael Weston Men 4 55 / 60
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Jason Croteau Cat 3 Men 11 / 58
Jason Croteau Master 35+ 1 / 49
Keith Hartstein Master 35+ 11 / 49
Michael Lorion Master 35+ 19 / 49
Keith Hartstein Master 55+ 2 / 22
Chuck Dopfel Master 55+ 17 / 22
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Keith Hartstein MASTERS 40+ 21 / 31
Keith Hartstein Masters 50+ 13 / 24
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 3/4 14 / 46
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 16 / 17
Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)
Keith Hartstein Men Master 55-99 8 / 21
Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Keith Hartstein Master 40+ 27 / 63
John Smathers Master 40+ 29 / 63
Chuck Dopfel Master 40+ 37 / 63
Eric Brassell Master 40+ 48 / 63
White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2012)
Neal Heffron Masters Men 40+ 15 / 15
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Keith Hartstein *Masters 40+ 21 / 60
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Edmund Geschickter MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 51
Jerry Jacobs MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 51
Chuck Dopfel MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 29 / 51
Casey Lindstrom MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 33 / 51
Larry Alford MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4) 39 / 49
Brian Campbell PRO-1-2-3 13 / 78
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Erik Vandendries Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 54
Daniel Goldman Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 54
Jerry Dezutter Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 54
Brett Rutledge Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 54
David Waltz Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 54
Chuck Dopfel Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 44 / 54
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 46 / 54
Jason Croteau Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 39
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 39
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Keith Hartstein Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 6 / 31
Keith Hartstein Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 19 / 62
Larry Alford Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 62
Larry Alford Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 43 / 48
Larry Alford Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 28 / 49
Eric Brassell Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 46 / 49
Keith Hartstein Cat 3 33 / 52
Ocean State Senior Olympics (Jun 3 2012)
Keith Hartstein Men Master 20 Km 55-59 1 / 13
Keith Hartstein Men Master 40 km 55-59 1 / 13
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 36 / 50
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 37 / 50
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 36 / 50
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 39 / 50
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 41 / 50
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 44 / 50
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Keith Hartstein Masters 50+ 8 / 36
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 3/4 14 / 49
Brian Campbell Men Cat 2/3 20 / 34
Eric Brassell Men Cat 2/3 29 / 34
John Disciullo Master 40+ 18 / 35
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 24 / 50
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 26 / 50
Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 4 / 8
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 19 / 81
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 53 / 81
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 1 / 45
Jason Croteau Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 4 / 45
Brett Rutledge Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 41 / 45
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
Neal Heffron MASTERS 40+ 25 / 51
Jerry Jacobs MASTERS 40+ 26 / 51
Chuck Dopfel MASTERS 40+ 36 / 51
Jerry Dezutter MASTERS 40+ 40 / 51
Brad Walker MEN CAT 3 9 / 57
Jason Clevenger MEN CAT 3 20 / 57
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
Keith Hartstein Masters 55+ 8 / 15
Keith Hartstein Cat 3 10 / 12
Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)
Rich Olivier Men Cat 3 9 / 18
Larry Alford Men Cat 3 16 / 18
David Waltz Cat 4/5 - 40+ 2 / 24
John Sales Cat 4/5 - 40+ 7 / 24
Michael Weston Cat 4/5 - 40+ 9 / 24
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Erik Vandendries Masters 40 + 6 / 86
Paul Miller Masters 40 + 17 / 86
Jerry Dezutter Masters 40 + 41 / 86
Neal Heffron Masters 40 + 78 / 86
John Smathers Masters 40 + 85 / 86
Jerry Jacobs Masters 50 + 58 / 101
Chuck Dopfel Masters 50 + 77 / 101
Dana Brown Cat 5 24 / 83
Brian Campbell Pro - 3 13 / 78
David Waltz Masters 40+ 4/5 15 / 67
Daniel Goldman Masters 40+ 4/5 20 / 67
Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Keith Hartstein CAT 5 55+ 3 / 9
Keith Hartstein MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 10 / 41
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Larry Alford Masters 45+ 8 / 20
Keith Hartstein Masters 55+ 2 / 26
John Smathers Masters 35+ (1-4) 13 / 23
Brad Walker Masters 35+ (1-4) 14 / 23
Michael Lorion Masters 35+ (1-4) 16 / 23
Larry Alford Masters 35+ (1-4) 17 / 23
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Bruce Cohen Masters 60 35 / 35
Dana Brown Cat 5/45+ (White) 3 / 38
Anthony Zelle Cat 5/45+ (White) 19 / 38
Brett Rutledge Masters 50 25 / 132
Chuck Dopfel Masters 50 47 / 132
Jerry Jacobs Masters 50 56 / 132
Keith Hartstein Masters 50 60 / 132
John Sales Masters 50 82 / 132
Tom Keane Masters 50 94 / 132
Ray Rhatigan Cat 4 (White) 35 / 107
Jonathan Benner Cat 4 (White) 54 / 107
Keith Hartstein Cat 3 (Pink) 110 / 111
Matt Mitchell Masters 30 9 / 107
Jason Clevenger Masters 30 54 / 107
Eric Brassell Masters 30 97 / 107
Jerry Dezutter Masters 40 30 / 121
Rich Olivier Masters 40 66 / 121
James biere Marceau Masters 40 69 / 121
Daniel Goldman Masters 40 89 / 121
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)
Kevin Young Cat 4, 75 / 80
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Keith Hartstein Masters 50+ 10 / 31
Chuck Dopfel Masters 50+ 23 / 31
Keith Hartstein Men 3/4 22 / 51
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)
Jason Croteau MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (42 MI) 42 / 82
Michael Lorion MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (42 MI) 70 / 82
Rich Olivier MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (42 MI) 77 / 82
John Sales MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 36 / 42
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)
Kevin Young Cat 4 24 / 36
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Keith Hartstein Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 32
Jerry Jacobs Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 62
Neal Heffron Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 62
Tom Worster Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 50 / 62
Bruce Cohen Men 5/Citizen 55+ 9 / 26
John Disciullo 4 Men 41 / 64
Brian Campbell Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 40
Brad Walker Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 40
Michael Lorion Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 40
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Casey Lindstrom Men 4 21 / 72
Nathan Sanders Men 4 23 / 72
John Sales Men 4 64 / 72
Tom Worster Men 4 65 / 72
Michael Lorion Men 3 17 / 66
Brad Walker Men 3 29 / 66
Rich Olivier Men 3 31 / 66
Jason Clevenger Men 3 36 / 66
Larry Alford Men 3 41 / 66
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Keith Hartstein MEN 55-59 5 / 12
Chuck Dopfel MEN 55-59 6 / 12
Jerry Jacobs MEN 50-54 12 / 24
Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)
Erik Vandendries Men 45-49 1 / 23
Brett Rutledge Men 45-49 9 / 23
New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)
Neal Heffron Men Eddy Merckx Class 23-75 2 / 7
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)
George Shaw Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 36 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 5 2011)
Keith Hartstein Men 50+ 14 / 35
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 17 / 35
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 19 / 35
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)
Matt Mitchell Men 2 7 / 93
Brian Campbell Men 2 17 / 93
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 16 / 35
Keith Hartstein Men 50+ 17 / 35
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 20 / 35
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 15 / 35
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 19 / 35
Keith Hartstein Men 50+ 23 / 35
Brian Campbell Men 2 15 / 93
Matt Mitchell Men 2 55 / 93
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)
Keith Hartstein Men 50+ 21 / 35
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 26 / 35
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 29 / 35
Matt Mitchell Men 2 5 / 93
Brian Campbell Men 2 45 / 93
28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)
Brian Campbell Men Masters 35+ 3 / 32
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)
Jerry Jacobs MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 24 / 61
John Sales MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 27 / 61
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Chuck Dopfel Masters 50+ 19 / 57
Keith Hartstein Masters 50+ 28 / 57
Jerry Jacobs Masters 50+ 44 / 57
Jerry Dezutter Cat 4 Men 4 / 68
Sean Williams Cat 4 Men 17 / 68
Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)
John Smathers Men Pro/1/2/3 67 / 98
Eric Brassell Men Pro/1/2/3 76 / 98
Keith Hartstein Men 4/5 11 / 74
John Disciullo Men 4/5 23 / 74
Nathan Sanders Men 4/5 72 / 74
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)
Sean Williams Men 4 17 / 63
Keith Hartstein Men 4 19 / 63
Nathan Sanders Men 4 27 / 63
Jerry Dezutter Men 4 37 / 63
Matt Mitchell Men Master 35+ 22 / 61
John Smathers Men Master 35+ 31 / 61
Michael Lorion Men Master 35+ 36 / 61
Eric Brassell Men Master 35+ 44 / 61
Larry Alford Men Master 35+ 49 / 61
Stephen Lake Men Master 35+ 55 / 61
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)
Brad Walker Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 55
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 55
Sean Williams Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 16 / 55
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 44 / 55
John Smathers Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 45 / 55
Neal Heffron Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 49 / 55
Keith Hartstein Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 59
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 24 / 59
Daniel Goldman Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 59
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 59
Larry Alford Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 37 / 59
Keith Hartstein Cat 3/4 37 / 90
Larry Alford Cat 3/4 47 / 90
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Matt Mitchell Cat 3 Men 2 / 78
Jason Clevenger Cat 3 Men 29 / 78
Larry Alford Cat 3 Men 54 / 78
Michael Lorion Cat 3 Men 71 / 78
Brad Walker Cat 3 Men 73 / 78
Bruce Cohen Cat 5 Men 30 / 48
Robert Looney Cat 4 Men 44 / 91
David Waltz Men 50+ 23 / 68
Casey Lindstrom Men 50+ 24 / 68
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 42 / 68
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 46 / 68
Keith Hartstein Men 50+ 50 / 68
Brian Campbell Pro/1/2 23 / 65
Paul Miller Men 40+ 4 / 52
Neal Heffron Men 40+ 31 / 52
Daniel Goldman Men 40+ 47 / 52
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 4/5 35-99 4 / 52
Keith Hartstein Men Cat 4 17 / 64
Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)
Stephen Lake MEN CAT 1/2/3 66 / 83
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Sean Williams 4 Men 35+ 23 / 68
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Michael Lorion Master 30+ 12 / 14
Jerry Jacobs Master 45+ 28 / 49
Chuck Dopfel Master 55+ 4 / 20
Brad Walker Master 35+ 20 / 65
John Smathers Master 35+ 41 / 65
Eric Brassell Master 35+ 51 / 65
Michael Lorion Cat. 3 30 / 47
Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)
Keith Hartstein Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 21 / 91
Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)
Larry Alford Men Cat 3 11 / 28
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
John Smathers Master 40+ 40 / 96
Keith Hartstein Master 40+ 50 / 96
Jerry Dezutter Master 40+ 51 / 96
John Disciullo Master 40+ 79 / 96
Chuck Dopfel Master 40+ 80 / 96
Joseph Hardin Master 40+ 82 / 96
Daniel Goldman Master 40+ 95 / 96
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Jerome Jacobs Men Masters 45-49 53 / 73
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
John Smathers Masters 40+ 27 / 77
Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ 14 / 24
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Jerry Dezutter 4 Men 40+ 6 / 97
David Waltz 4 Men 40+ 37 / 97
Keith Hartstein 4 Men 40+ 61 / 97
Brett Rutledge Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 53 / 69
Larry Alford 3 Men 44 / 77
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)
Sean Williams Men 4 35+ 2 / 49
Chuck Dopfel Men 4 35+ 18 / 49
Jerry Jacobs Men 4 35+ 31 / 49
Keith Hartstein Men 4 35+ 32 / 49
John Sales Men 4 35+ 33 / 49
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 44
Paul Miller Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 5 / 44
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 8 / 44
Jason Clevenger Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 44
Robert Looney Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 44
Brad Walker Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 44
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 34 / 44
Dana Brown Men 5 7 / 48
Bruce Cohen Men 5 37 / 48
Erik Vandendries Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 39
Jerry Dezutter Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 39
Edmund Geschickter Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 39
Chris Mears Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 39
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 39
Casey Lindstrom Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 39
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Larry Alford CAT 3 42 / 61
Keith Hartstein CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 4 / 43
Bruce Cohen MASTER 65 5 / 8
Larry Alford MASTER 40 16 / 31
Keith Hartstein MASTER 55 3 / 17
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Matt Mitchell MEN PRO 1/2/3 17 / 44
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 19 / 56
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 36 / 56
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 38 / 56
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 41 / 56
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 8 / 56
Jerry Jacobs Men 50+ 34 / 56
Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)
Dana Brown Men Cat 5 45+ 1 / 9
Dana Brown Men Cat 5 35+ 2 / 20
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
Chuck Dopfel MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 7 / 47
Keith Hartstein MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 47
Eric Brassell MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 13 / 38
Brett Rutledge MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 17 / 38
Robert Looney MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 29 / 38
Larry Alford MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 33 / 38
Casey Lindstrom MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 34 / 38
Brian Campbell PRO-1-2-3 17 / 55
Tom Keane CAT 5 21 / 45
Ted Lewis CAT 5 26 / 45
Bruce Cohen CAT 5 35 / 45
Chris Mears MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 12 / 54
James biere Marceau MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 30 / 54
Tom Worster MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 36 / 54
Jerry Jacobs MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 45 / 54
Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)
Keith Hartstein Men Masters 55+ 3 / 10
Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)
Keith Hartstein Masters 50+ 8 / 47
Tom Keane Men Cat 5 19 / 49
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 17 / 95
David Waltz Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 23 / 95
Daniel Goldman Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 49 / 95
Keith Hartstein Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 54 / 95
Jerry Jacobs Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 59 / 95
Chuck Dopfel Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 61 / 95
John Sales Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 77 / 95
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 4 / 77
Jason Clevenger Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 14 / 77
Erik Vandendries Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 20 / 77
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 22 / 77
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 24 / 77
Brett Rutledge Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 26 / 77
Sean Williams Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 51 / 77
Larry Alford Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 53 / 77
Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)
Matt Mitchell CAT 3 MEN 3 / 63
Jason Clevenger CAT 3 MEN 21 / 63
Brad Walker CAT 3 MEN 54 / 63
Paul Miller MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 4 / 61
Erik Vandendries MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 5 / 61
David Waltz MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 16 / 61
Robert Looney MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 47 / 61
Chris Mears MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 50 / 61
Jerry Dezutter MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 55 / 61
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Dana Brown Cat 5 open 5 / 67
Jerry Dezutter Masters 45+ 21 / 55
Chris Mears Masters 45+ 27 / 55
Keith Hartstein Masters 55+ 3 / 26
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Brett Rutledge Men 40+ 44 / 150
Sean Williams Men 40+ 51 / 150
Jerry Dezutter Men 40+ 59 / 150
Tom Worster Men 40+ 60 / 150
Athanasios Themelis Men 40+ 80 / 150
Larry Alford Men 40+ 81 / 150
Dana Brown Men Cat 5 (45+) Pink 2 / 48
Tom Keane Men Cat 5 (45+) Pink 3 / 48
Andrew Steinhouse Men Cat 5 (45+) Pink 24 / 48
David Waltz Men 50+ 28 / 150
Tom Keery Men 50+ 41 / 150
Keith Hartstein Men 50+ 79 / 150
Chuck Dopfel Men 50+ 82 / 150
Matt Mitchell Men 30+ 13 / 147
Jason Clevenger Men 30+ 15 / 147
Eric Brassell Men 30+ 62 / 147
Robert Looney Men 30+ 80 / 147
Brad Walker Men 30+ 95 / 147
Daniel Goldman Men Cat 4 Brown 29 / 111
John Disciullo Men Cat 4 Brown 70 / 111
Bruce Cohen Men Cat 5 (45+) Orange 15 / 50
Ted Lewis Men Cat 5 (45+) Orange 19 / 50
Neil Leifer Men Cat 5 (45+) Orange 23 / 50
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)
Keith Hartstein Masters 55+ 15 / 27
John Smathers Masters 35+ (1-4) 15 / 30
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Tom Worster Master 45 20 / 42
Keith Hartstein Master 55 65 5 / 31
Charles Dopfel Master 55 65 6 / 31
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)
Jason Clevenger MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 32 / 62
Chris Mears MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 44 / 62
Michael Lorion MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 58 / 62
Keith Hartstein MEN CAT 4 / 5 10 / 40
Sean Williams MEN CAT 4 / 5 11 / 40
Daniel Goldman MEN CAT 4 / 5 14 / 40
George Shaw MEN CAT 4 / 5 15 / 40
Tom Worster MEN CAT 4 / 5 18 / 40
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Brad Walker Men Master 35+ 11 / 36
Michael Lorion Men Master 35+ 16 / 36
Eric Brassell Men Master 35+ 25 / 36
Larry Alford Men Master 35+ 34 / 36
Jerry Dezutter Men Cat 4 25 / 79
John Disciullo Men Cat 4 31 / 79
John Sales Men Cat 4 46 / 79
Tom Keane Men Cat 5 45+ 12 / 36
Ted Lewis Men Cat 5 45+ 28 / 36
Neal Heffron Men Master 45+ 33 / 52
Robert Nagle Men Master 45+ 49 / 52
Tom Keery Men Cat 5 55+ 3 / 34
Bruce Cohen Men Cat 5 55+ 15 / 34
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Sean Williams Men 4 18 / 62
Robert Looney Men 4 44 / 62
John Smathers Men 3 39 / 75
Michael Lorion Men 3 42 / 75
Robert Nagle Men 3 68 / 75
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)
Brian Campbell MEN PRO 1/2/3 26 / 93
Jason Clevenger MEN PRO 1/2/3 48 / 93
Larry Alford MEN PRO 1/2/3 77 / 93
Sean Williams MEN CAT 4 8 / 54
Jerry Dezutter MEN CAT 4 17 / 54
Tom Worster MEN CAT 4 27 / 54
Ron Hadar MEN CAT 4 47 / 54
John Sales MEN CAT 4 49 / 54
Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)
Jason Clevenger CAT 3 17 / 44
Michael Lorion CAT 3 20 / 44
Eric Brassell CAT 3 28 / 44
Larry Alford CAT 4 16 / 43
J.biere Marceau CAT 4 17 / 43
John Smathers CAT 4 23 / 43
Andrew Steinhouse CAT 5 15 / 17
Jason Clevenger MASTER 35 11 / 58
Eric Brassell MASTER 35 13 / 58
Michael Lorion MASTER 35 18 / 58
John Smathers MASTER 35 22 / 58
Larry Alford MASTER 35 23 / 58
J. biere Marceau MASTER 35 44 / 58
Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4/5 8 / 70
Larry Alford Men 4/5 15 / 70
Jerry Dezutter Men 4/5 22 / 70
Dave Ledoux Men 4/5 69 / 70
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ 8 / 44
Casey Lindstrom Masters 45+ 23 / 53
Ray Rhatigan Masters 45+ 30 / 53
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Jason Clevenger Masters 35+ 22 / 53
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ 27 / 53
Larry Alford Masters 35+ 42 / 53
John Disciullo Masters 35+ 45 / 53
Eric Brassell Men 3 36 / 49
Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)
Michael Lorion Men Pro/1/2 59 / 100
Matt Mitchell Men Pro/1/2 82 / 100
Jerry Dezutter Men 4/5 14 / 74
Larry Alford Men 4/5 28 / 74
Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)
Eric Brassell Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 42
John Smathers Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 42
Michael Weston Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 22 / 42
Michael Lorion Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 31 / 42
Jose Martinez Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 42
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Andrew Steinhouse Men 5 42 / 48
Brian Campbell Men Pro/1/2 20 / 69
Ray Rhatigan Men 4 25 / 89
Sean Williams Men 4 67 / 89
John Sales Men 4 71 / 89
Matt Mitchell Men 3 11 / 64
Michael Lorion Men 3 54 / 64
Paul Miller Master 40+ 10 / 58
Erik Vandendries Master 40+ 23 / 58
John Smathers Master 40+ 34 / 58
Tom Worster Master 40+ 43 / 58
Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 22 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 20 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 5 / 40
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 34 / 41
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
John Disciullo Master 35+ 23 / 60
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 58 / 60
John Smathers Men Master 40-99 23 / 40
Neal Heffron Men Master 40-99 30 / 40
Eric Brassell Men Master 40-99 39 / 40
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 41 / 62
Neal Heffron Men Master 40-99 36 / 42
John Smathers Men Master 40-99 37 / 42
Eric Brassell Men Master 40-99 39 / 42
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 59 / 62
Neal Heffron Men Master 40-99 29 / 43
John Smathers Men Master 40-99 37 / 43
Eric Brassell Men Master 40-99 38 / 43
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 63 / 70
John Smathers Men Master 40-99 21 / 47
Neal Heffron Men Master 40-99 33 / 47
Eric Brassell Men Master 40-99 40 / 47
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
John Disciullo Men 4 61 / 73
Eric Brassell Men Master 40-99 10 / 48
Neal Heffron Men Master 40-99 26 / 48
John Smathers Men Master 40-99 28 / 48
28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)
Jerry Dezutter Men Master 40+ 72 / 96
Josh Hardin Men Master 40+ 73 / 96
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Michael Lorion Cat 3 9 / 51
Eric Brassell Masters 40+ 63 / 68
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Tom Keane MEN CAT 5 46+ 9 / 18
Bruce Cohen MEN CAT 5 46+ 13 / 18
David Waltz MASTER 45+ 19 / 42
John Sales MASTER 45+ 36 / 42
Eric Brassell MASTER 35+ 8 / 22
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Michael Weston Men 4 48 / 90
John Disciullo Men 4 69 / 90
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 52
Brian Campbell Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 52
Paul Miller Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 52
Jason Clevenger Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 52
Larry Alford Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 52
John Smathers Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 52
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 63
Jerry Dezutter Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 63
Tom Worster Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 63
Casey Lindstrom Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 63
Michael Mercier Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 39 / 63
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Matt Mitchell 3 Men 4 / 67
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Matt Mitchell 3 Men 23 / 69
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Matt Mitchell 3 Men 43 / 73
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Brian Campbell Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 10 / 70
Jason Clevenger Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 20 / 70
Eric Brassell Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 26 / 70
Larry Alford Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 28 / 70
John Smathers Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 34 / 70
Robert Looney Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 36 / 70
Casey Lindstrom Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 37 / 70
Sean Williams Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 64 / 70
Michael Mercier Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 67 / 70
Waterville Valley Time Trial (May 15 2010)
Tom Keery Open Men 47 / 63
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Erik Vandendries Masters 45+ 8 / 70
Tom Worster Masters 45+ 22 / 70
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ 36 / 70
David Waltz Masters 45+ 38 / 70
Michael Mercier Masters 45+ 40 / 70
John Sales Masters 45+ 41 / 70
Matt Mitchell Masters 35+ 2 / 77
Larry Alford Masters 35+ 29 / 77
Rich Polt Men 5 ( 35+ ) 1 / 50
Tom Keane Men 5 ( 35+ ) 19 / 50
10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)
Sean Williams Cat 4 Men 20 / 80
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Erik Vandendries CAT 4 MEN 24 / 62
Larry Alford CAT 4 MEN 37 / 62
Matt Mitchell MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 12 / 63
Brian Campbell MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 14 / 63
Jason Clevenger MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 17 / 63
Jordy Wetzel MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 31 / 63
John Smathers MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 40 / 63
Eric Brassell MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 62 / 63
Neal Heffron MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 53 / 55
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)
Ron Hadar Men Cat 4 30 / 49
Tom Keane Men Cat 5 8 / 44
David Waltz Masters 50+ 8 / 41
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Brian Campbell Masters 35 10 / 66
Jason Clevenger Masters 35 23 / 66
John Smathers Masters 35 42 / 66
Joseph Hardin Masters 35 44 / 66
Robert Looney Masters 35 46 / 66
Larry Alford Masters 35 50 / 66
Sean Williams Masters 35 52 / 66
Eric Brassell Masters 35 53 / 66
Michael Lurion Masters 35 55 / 66
Michael Weston Masters 35 57 / 66
James biere Marceau Masters 45 24 / 110
David Waltz Masters 45 38 / 110
Neal Heffron Masters 45 41 / 110
Tom Worster Masters 45 47 / 110
Casey Lindstrom Masters 45 50 / 110
Ray Rhatigan Masters 45 55 / 110
John Sales Masters 45 56 / 110
Tom Keane 5 men 36 / 134
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Larry Alford 4 men 9 / 75
John Sales 4 men 30 / 75
John Disciullo 4 men 58 / 75
Eric Brassell 3 Men 32 / 51
Tom Worster Masters 35+ 23 / 36
Tom Keery Cat 5 35+ 10 / 43
Rich Polt Cat 5 35+ 16 / 43
Michael Mercier Cat 5 35+ 19 / 43
Mark Goldberg Cat 5 35+ 23 / 43
Patrick Gaspar Cat 5 35+ 31 / 43
Andrew Stackhouse Cat 5 35+ 34 / 43
Bruce Cohen Cat 5 35+ 37 / 43
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Andrew Steinhouse Cat 5 35+ White 36 / 44
Jerry Dezutter Masters 40+ (1-4) 35 / 87
Athanasios Themelis Masters 40+ (1-4) 39 / 87
Tom Worster Masters 40+ (1-4) 42 / 87
Robert Looney Masters 40+ (1-4) 58 / 87
Larry Alford Masters 40+ (1-4) 61 / 87
David Waltz Masters 40+ (1-4) 63 / 87
John Sales Masters 40+ (1-4) 66 / 87
Ron Hadar Masters 40+ (1-4) 85 / 87
Matt Mitchell Masters 30+ (1-4) 20 / 84
Jason Clevenger Masters 30+ (1-4) 61 / 84
Eric Brassell Masters 30+ (1-4) 64 / 84
Erik Vandendries Cat 5 45+ White 1 / 42
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
John Smathers Masters 35+ (1-4) 17 / 20
Neal Heffron Masters 45+ 14 / 28
Casey Lindstrom Masters 45+ 19 / 28
Michael Mercier CAT 5 35+ 12 / 38
Mark Goldberg CAT 5 35+ 14 / 38
Tom Keery CAT 5 35+ 17 / 38
Rich Polt CAT 5 35+ 19 / 38
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)
Matt Mitchell MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 13 / 93
Eric Brassell MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 52 / 93
John Sales MEN CAT 4 / 5 15 / 58
Larry Alford MEN CAT 4 / 5 26 / 58
Tom Worster MEN CAT 4 / 5 30 / 58
Jose Martinez MEN CAT 4 / 5 51 / 58
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)
John Sales MEN CAT 4 18 / 22
4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)
John Sales MEN CAT 5 40+ 4 / 25
Ron Hadar MEN CAT 5 40+ 7 / 25
Busiest Racers
in last months
Jerry Jacobs 70
Keith Hartstein 64
Eric Brassell 61
Larry Alford 59
Chuck Dopfel 50
Brian Campbell 49
John Smathers 47
James Godbey 43
Tom Worster 31
Matt Mitchell 31
Jerry Dezutter 29
Jason Clevenger 28
Neal Heffron 28
John Disciullo 26
Jonathan Benner 22
Michael Lorion 19
John Sales 18
Brett Rutledge 17
Daniel Goldman 17
David Waltz 17
Brad Walker 17
Casey Lindstrom 14
Tom Keane 14
Sean Williams 14
Bruce Cohen 13
Dana Brown 13
Paul Miller 12
Miles Billings 12
Erik Vandendries 11
Juan Lopera 10
Robert Looney 9
Jason Croteau 8
Ray Rhatigan 8
Charles Dopfel 7
Michael Weston 6
Tom Keery 6
Kevin Neprud 6
Michael Mercier 5
Chris Mears 5
Andrew Steinhouse 4
Nathan Sanders 4
Dave Ledoux 4
James biere Marceau 4
Rich Olivier 4
Eric Poch 4
Ron Hadar 4
Stephen Lake 4
Conrad Merrill 3
Rich Polt 3
Peter Christie 3
Jerome Jacobs 3
Ryan Davis 3
Edmund Geschickter 3
Kevin Young 3
Ted Lewis 3
Robert Nagle 2
Mark Goldberg 2
Chet Geschickter 2
Athanasios Themelis 2
Jose Martinez 2
Joseph Hardin 2
George Shaw 2
Max Candidus 2
Heath Umbach 1
Michael Lurion 1
Josh Hardin 1
Michael Shannon ii 1
Patrick Gaspar 1
Tom Worstzer 1
Jordy Wetzel 1
Brian Lampbell 1
J. biere Marceau 1
Neil Leifer 1
Jon Taunton-rigby 1
J.biere Marceau 1
Andrew Stackhouse 1
Michael Brier 1
Raymond Rhatigan 1
Anthony Zelle 1