Log In
 
 
Team Overview: The Bike Lane Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)
Shiff Allon Men OPEN ED MERCKX 18 / 26
Thomas Tice Men MASTER 55+ 10 / 18
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 1 / 1
Laura Hastings Women CAT 4 14 / 14
Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 19
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3 20 / 67
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat1/2/3 31 / 67
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 44 / 49
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 45 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 4 39 / 67
Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 33 / 57
Andrew Steele Men CAT 3 50 / 55
Jason Ray Men CAT 3 53 / 55
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 8 / 14
Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Senior 18 / 71
Michael Kingery Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Senior 41 / 71
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 73
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 17 / 38
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 26 / 29
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 3/4 Senior 19 / 65
Two Cities Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
James Mortson Men CAT 3/4 29 / 30
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men Open 27 / 64
Andrew Steele Men Open 41 / 64
Michael Kingery Men Master 45+ 4 / 30
Jason Ray Men Cat3/4 13 / 60
Brooks Bowman Men Cat3/4 45 / 60
James Mortson Men Cat 4 45 / 51
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 40
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 8 / 9
Ryan Jenkins Men Master 35+ 8 / 16
2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)
Thomas Tice Men Masters 40K ITT 55+ (40K ) 13 / 21
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 40K ITT (40K ) 1 / 4
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - GC (Jun 15 2014)
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 19 / 48
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 11 / 27
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 28 / 51
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 21 / 33
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Criterium (Jun 15 2014)
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 12 / 49
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 4 / 27
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 1 / 37
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 15 / 61
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 25 / 61
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 4 / 21
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 11 / 21
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)
Thomas f. Tice Masters 55+ 8 / 16
Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 7 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 2/3 12 / 71
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 4 / 25
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 15 / 25
James Mortson Men Cat 4 24 / 25
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 1 / 25
Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 79
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 1 / 9
James Mortson Men Cat 4 45 / 74
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 64 / 74
Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 43
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 Senior Open 1 / 29
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 Senior Open 2 / 29
James Mortson Men CAT 4 Senior Open 28 / 29
Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)
Michael Kingery Masters 45+ 5 / 18
Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 56 / 57
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 1 / 26
Kelly Cup (May 18 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4/5 7 / 50
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 29 / 37
Mary Schmerge Women PRO 1/2/3 6 / 11
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 22 / 53
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (May 17 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 2/3 18 / 57
Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)
John Mead Men Cat 4 Beginner 14 / 54
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 Beginner 31 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 27
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Intermediate 4 / 5
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 Novice 1 / 52
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 Novice 20 / 52
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Novice 29 / 52
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Senior 5 / 7
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 60
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 36
Poorhouse Road Race (PCA BAR) (May 3 2014)
Ryan Jenkins MEN 4/5 13 / 33
The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Novice 17 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Novice 29 / 49
Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 27 2014)
Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 30 / 32
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 8 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 3 / 10
Tour of Page County - Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 32 / 32
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 1 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 2 / 10
Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 26 / 45
Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 49 / 61
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 13 / 25
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 4 / 10
Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 26 / 51
Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 34 / 69
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 2 / 11
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 7 / 30
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4(4/5) 5 / 36
John Mead Men Cat 4(4/5) 25 / 36
Jason Ray Men Cat4(3/4) 19 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Master 45+ 33 / 52
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 60
Mary Schmerge Women Cat1-23 4 / 30
Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 81
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 81
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 Senior 58 / 81
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Senior 59 / 81
John Mead Men Cat 4 Senior 66 / 81
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Senior 7 / 11
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 23 / 30
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 70
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 39 / 70
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 31
Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)
Allon Shiff Men Gran Fondo Master 50-54 19 / 34
Richard Mcafee Men Gran Fondo Master 40-44 17 / 23
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Thomas Tice Men Open Master 55+ 12 / 25
All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)
Michael Kingery Men CAT 1/2/3 19 / 54
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 20
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 45 / 58
Aric Line Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 51 / 58
John Mead Men CAT 4 5 / 64
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Thomas f. Tice Masters 55+ 12 / 25
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 5 / 12
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 37 / 41
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 1 / 21
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 59
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 69
Jason Ray Ment Cat 4 15 / 69
James Mortson Ment Cat 4 18 / 69
John Mead Ment Cat 4 20 / 69
Alistair Hastings Ment Cat 4 55 / 69
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 19 / 74
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4/5 75 / 74
James Mortson Men Cat 4/5 81 / 74
Michael Kingery Masters 35+ 15 / 66
Ryan Jenkins Masters 35+ 52 / 66
Mary Schmerge Women 1/2/3 4 / 10
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 10 / 51
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 123 Senior 18+ 4 / 12
Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 5 2013)
Thomas f. Tice MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 16
Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 14 2013)
Thomas Tice Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 6 / 10
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 8 2013)
Thomas Tice Men Master 55-64 8 / 8
the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men 35+ CAT 3/4 MASTERS 22 / 36
James Mortson Men 35+ CAT 3/4 MASTERS 35 / 36
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 NOVICE 4 / 33
Justin Yeash Men CAT 4 NOVICE 11 / 33
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 NOVICE 29 / 33
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 24 / 44
Michael Kingery Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 37 / 44
Michael Kingery Men 45+ MASTERS 2 / 25
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 SENIOR 2 / 5
2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 1/2 18+ 6 / 19
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 14 2013)
Brian Connors Men Cat 5 C 17 / 20
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #2 and the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Aug 11 2013)
Thomas Tice Masters 55+ 9 / 17
Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)
Justin Yeash Men Category 4 1 / 21
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
Mary Schmerge Women 3 6 / 6
James Mortson Men 4 55 / 65
John Mead Men 4 64 / 65
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2 23 / 51
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2 29 / 51
Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
James Studebaker SENIOR MEN 9 / 26
Michael Kingery MASTER MEN 45+ 3 / 36
James Mortson MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 11 / 12
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2 4 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 1 / 4
Justin Yeash Men Cat 4 2 / 18
David Lee Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 11 / 26
Allon Shiff Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 12 / 26
Thomas Tice Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 13 / 26
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 24 2013)
Brian Connors Men Cat 5 C 23 / 26
Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Justin Yeash Men Cat 4 7 / 42
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 15 / 42
James Mortson Men Cat 4 27 / 42
Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)
James Mortson Men 4 49 / 59
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 59
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 26 / 53
MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 3-4 MASTER 35+ 17 / 37
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 SENIOR 8 / 21
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 SENIOR 12 / 39
Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 17
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 43
Aric Line Men Cat 3 7 / 58
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 45 / 58
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 2 / 52
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 23 / 52
James Mortson Men Cat 4 25 / 52
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 48 / 52
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 13 / 47
Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 43
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 43
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 24 / 62
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 48 / 48
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 65
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 65
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 32 / 65
Aric Line Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 64 / 65
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Senior 4 / 8
Aric Line Men Cat 3/4 Senior 16 / 63
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 Senior 38 / 63
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 Novice 1 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Novice 9 / 59
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 Novice 53 / 59
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Novice 57 / 59
Tour of Washington County - Crit (Jun 16 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 20 / 53
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 10 / 20
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 43 / 60
Michael Kingery Men PRO 1/2/3 50 / 60
Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 16 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 13 / 52
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro 1/2/3 30 / 61
Michael Kingery Men Pro 1/2/3 49 / 61
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 5 / 20
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 16 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 34 / 54
James Studebaker Men Pro 1/2/3 23 / 80
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 80
Michael Kingery Men Pro 1/2/3 67 / 80
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 4 / 20
Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 28 / 64
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 26 / 93
James Studebaker Men PRO 1/2/3 59 / 93
Michael Kingery Men PRO 1/2/3 78 / 93
Andrew Steele Men CAT 3/4 76 / 77
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 6 / 22
2013 Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 14 2013)
Aric Line Men Category 3/4 21 / 58
Andrew Steele Men Category 3/4 24 / 58
Ryan Jenkins Men Category 3/4 41 / 58
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 59 / 105
James Studebaker Men Cat 2/3 11 / 49
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)
Thomas f. Tice Masters 55+ 12 / 17
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2013)
James Studebaker Men Cat 2/3 7 / 77
Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 1 / 13
James Studebaker Men Masters 35+ 5 / 13
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 3 / 56
Aric Line Men Cat 3 29 / 56
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 13 / 75
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 25 / 75
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 46 / 75
Marc Genberg Men Cat 4 49 / 75
John Mead Men Cat 5 7 / 37
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 14 / 37
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 54
Andrew Steele Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 54
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 3 / 7
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)
Michael Kingery Men 40+ Masters 40 49 2 / 20
Mountain Massacree (May 25 2013)
John Mead Men Cat 4/5 14 / 27
Michael Buchness Men Master 45+ 15 / 21
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 36 / 57
Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)
John Mead Men 5 5 / 42
Michael Collins Men 5 27 / 42
Brian Connors Men 5 40 / 42
Michael Kingery Men 45+ 6 / 44
James Mortson Men 4 37 / 55
James Studebaker Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 57
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2013)
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 NOVICE 3 / 59
James Mortson Men CAT 4 NOVICE 50 / 59
Ryan Wilt Men 35+ MASTERS 12 / 25
Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)
John Mead Men Cat 5 7 / 36
James Studebaker Men Cat 2-3 9 / 66
Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 28 2013)
John Mead Men CAT 5 4 / 34
James Studebaker Men CAT 2-3 2 / 36
Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)
John Mead Men CAT 5 7 / 34
James Studebaker Men CAT 2-3 14 / 46
Rock Lititz Tour (Apr 27 2013)
Andrew Steele Men Category3 10 / 15
Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)
Marc Genberg Men CAT 4 56 / 59
John Mead Men CAT 5 2 / 46
James Studebaker Men CAT 2-3 1 / 73
All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
John Mead Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 42
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 19 / 42
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 6 / 51
Michael Collins Men Cat 5 26 / 51
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)
James Mortson Men Cat 5 39 / 73
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 CAT 4-5 16 / 35
Alistair Hastings Men CAT 4 CAT 4-5 34 / 35
Jason Ray Men CAT 4/5 OVERALL 27 / 62
Alistair Hastings Men CAT 4/5 OVERALL 57 / 62
Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 47
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 1 / 24
Aric Line Men Cat 3 15 / 24
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 18 / 69
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 43 / 69
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 52
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 1 / 11
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)
Michael Kingery Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+ 3 / 41
James Studebaker Men Category3/4 2 / 57
Andrew Steele Men Category3/4 36 / 57
Aric Line Men Category3/4 50 / 57
Michael Kingery Men MASTER CAT 1-4 45+ 2 / 29
John Mead Men Category5 4 / 45
Michael Collins Men Category5 10 / 45
Benjamin Blanton Men Category5 24 / 45
James Mortson Men Category5 28 / 45
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 24 2013)
Mary Schmerge Senior Women 19 / 19
Aric Line Cat 3 Men 33 / 73
James Studebaker Cat 3 Men 51 / 73
Marc Genberg Cat 4 52 / 65
Joe Penano Cat 4 62 / 65
Pierce Schmerge Cat 1/2/3 Men 6 / 69
James Studebaker Cat 1/2/3 Men 21 / 69
Michael Kingery Cat 1/2/3 Men 24 / 69
Aric Line Cat 1/2/3 Men 64 / 69
Andrew Steele Cat 1/2/3 Men 66 / 69
Alistair Hastings Cat 4/5 28 / 73
John Mead Cat 4/5 37 / 73
Jason Ray Cat 4/5 40 / 73
James Mortson Cat 4/5 49 / 73
Joe Penano Cat 4/5 66 / 73
Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 30 2012)
Thomas Tice Men Masters 60 99 2 / 7
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 9 2012)
Thomas Tice Men Master 55-64 10 / 14
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 2 2012)
Thomas Tice Men Master 55-64 16 / 21
the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 19 2012)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 6 / 27
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 8 / 61
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 50 / 61
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 27 / 34
MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)
James Studebaker Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 11
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 3 / 12
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2 SENIOR 18+ 7 / 11
Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)
Thomas Tice Men Masters 60+ 9 / 10
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 11 / 11
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 18 / 48
James Mortson Men Cat 5 28 / 46
Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)
James Mortson Men Cat 5 Master Ages 11 / 18
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 1 / 14
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat1/2 12 / 15
David Lee Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Ed Merckx 7 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Grandview Grand Prix PA State Crit Champs (Jul 21 2012)
Andrew Steele Men Category3 5 / 28
Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 54 / 54
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 10 / 59
Ryan Bannon Men Cat 4 75 / 74
James Mortson Men Cat 5 25 / 44
David Lee Men Cat 4/5 35+ 32 / 44
RGS Title Crit (Jul 8 2012)
David Lee Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 53
George Schulz Men Cat 4 Senior 44 / 53
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 Senior 19 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 49
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 27
George Schulz Men Junior 10-14 3 / 15
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 Senior 28 / 37
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 24 2012)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 49 / 52
David Lee Men Cat 4 50 / 52
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 5 6 / 42
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 19 / 42
James Mortson Men Cat 5 39 / 42
Church Creek TT #1 (Jun 23 2012)
James Studebaker Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 11 / 11
Tour of Washington County Time Trial (Jun 16 2012)
Tyson Mary WOMEN OPEN 18 / 29
James Studebaker CAT 3/4 MEN 35 / 83
Pierce Schmerge CAT 1/2/3 MEN 35 / 72
Tour of Washington County Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
James Studebaker CAT 3/4 MEN 10 / 83
Mary Schmerge OPEN WOMEN 16 / 29
Pierce Schmerge CAT 1/2/3 MEN 48 / 72
Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 1 / 40
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)
James Mortson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 24 / 28
Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)
George Schulz Men Junior 10-18 26 / 42
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 4 / 19
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3 3 / 52
Aric Line Men Cat 3 10 / 52
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 33 / 52
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 25 / 81
Marc Genberg Men Cat 4 51 / 81
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 5 8 / 46
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 16 / 46
James Mortson Men Cat 5 31 / 46
George Schulz Men Cat 5 37 / 46
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 72
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 53 / 72
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)
Michael Buchness Men Masters 7 / 19
BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)
Pierce Schmerge CATEGORY 3 MEN 1 / 41
George Schulz JUNIOR 10-14 COMBINED 6 / 25
Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)
Mary Schmerge Women 4 1 / 16
Aric Line Men 3 39 / 59
Andrew Steele Men 3 40 / 59
Pierce Schmerge Men 3 52 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 59 / 65
James Mortson Men 5 33 / 49
Michael Kingery Men 45+ 16 / 50
The Bunny Hop 2012 (May 6 2012)
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 1 / 28
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 59
Aric Line Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 59
James Studebaker Cat 4 Men 3 / 72
Jason Ray Cat 4 Men 30 / 72
Ryan Jenkins Cat 4 Men 42 / 72
Alistair Hastings Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 49 / 53
Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)
Thomas Tice Men MASTER 55-64 18 / 21
Fort Richie Classic Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 16 / 20
All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 73
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 6 / 18
Karen Talley mead Women Cat 4 9 / 18
John Mead Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 8 / 52
David Lett Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 47 / 52
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3 3 / 61
Aric Line Men Cat 3 29 / 61
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 49 / 61
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
James Mortson Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 17 / 17
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)
Andrew Steele Men 3 W/Cat4 7 / 42
Pierce Schmerge Men 3 W/Cat4 24 / 42
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+/55+ 12 / 110
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+/55+ 119 / 110
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 2 / 112
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 11 / 112
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 46 / 112
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 3/4 90 / 112
John Mead Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 44 / 47
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 34 / 81
John Mead Men Cat 4/5 70 / 81
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 24 / 75
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 12 / 80
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 89 / 80
James Studebaker Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 1 / 70
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 58 / 70
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 5 / 23
Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 15 2012)
James Mortson Men CAT 5 19 / 29
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Matt Pickworth Men Category5 26 / 41
Benjamin Blanton Men Category5 29 / 41
Mary Schmerge Women Category4 3 / 30
Michael Kingery Men Masters 30-34 44 / 72
Andrew Steele Men Category3/4 3 / 68
Jason Ray Men Category4 83 / 88
Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)
Thomas Tice Men Master 60+ 6 / 16
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 5 / 75
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 6 / 75
Bruce Buckley Men Cat 3/4 54 / 75
Marc Genberg Men Cat 3/4 58 / 75
Michael Kingery Men Master 16 / 63
James Studebaker Men Master 29 / 63
Karen Talley mead Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 11 / 15
Michael Reyes Men Cat 4/5 11 / 78
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4/5 67 / 78
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 74 / 78
Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)
Joe Penano Men M4/5 35+ 16 / 61
Michael Reyes Men M4/5 35+ 50 / 61
Michael Buchness Men M 3 43 / 56
Andrew Steele Men M 3 51 / 56
Jason Ray Men M 4 50 / 67
Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 36 / 42
Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 14 / 48
Hagerstown Criterium Challenge (Jul 9 2011)
Joe Penano Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 30 / 46
Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)
Loren Vandivere Men Category 5 6 / 43
Jason Ray Men Category 4 33 / 45
Pierce Schmerge Men Category 3/4 3 / 33
Andrew Steele Men Category 3/4 4 / 33
Thomas Shaw Men Category 3/4 29 / 33
Ryan Bannon Men Category 3/4 30 / 33
Ryan Bannon Men 35+ Category 3/4 24 / 40
Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)
Pierce Schmerge Men 3/4 11 / 62
Ryan Jenkins Men 3/4 60 / 62
Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)
Michael Buchness Men Cat 3/4 32 / 52
Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)
Ryan Jenkins MEN CAT 4 14 / 34
Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)
Ryan Jenkins Cat 4 65 / 66
Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)
Thomas Crenshaw Men cat 5 40+ 19 / 30
Jason Ray Men cat 5 16 / 36
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 23 / 71
Fort Richie Classic Criterium (May 7 2011)
Pierce Schmerge SENIOR CAT 4 2 / 40
Ryan Jenkins SENIOR CAT 4 17 / 40
Alistair Hastings SENIOR 5 21 / 25
Jason Ray SENIOR 5 RACE 2 13 / 34
Alistair Hastings SENIOR 5 RACE 2 36 / 34
The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)
Jason Ray Cat 5 Men 12 / 41
Pierce Schmerge Cat 4 Men 1 / 41
Andrew Steele Cat 4 Men 3 / 41
18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)
Loren Vandivere Men Cat 5 2 / 48
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 4 / 68
Joe Penano Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 26 / 68
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 41 / 68
David Barrie Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 52 / 68
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 59 / 68
Loren Vandivere Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 16 / 26
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 21 / 26
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 1 / 51
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 35 / 51
Joe Penano Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 37 / 51
David Barrie Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 40 / 51
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 47 / 51
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)
Andrew Steele Men 4 3 / 47
Pierce Schmerge Men 4 4 / 47
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 25 / 47
Joe Penano Men 4 41 / 47
Jason Ray Men 5 15 / 37
Loren Vandivere Men 5 19 / 37
Benjamin Blanton Men 5 30 / 37
Alistair Hastings Men 5 33 / 37
Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)
Andrew Steele MEN CAT 3/4 14 / 58
Pierce Schmerge MEN CAT 3/4 18 / 58
Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 2 / 32
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 21 / 32
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 5 8 / 55
Jason Ray Men Cat 5 34 / 55
Ryan Bannon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 53 / 75
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4/5 4 / 78
David Barrie Men Cat 4/5 17 / 78
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 57 / 78
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 66 / 78
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 13 / 77
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 39 / 77
Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)
Thomas Tice Men Open Master 60-99 2 / 10
Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4/5 2 / 43
Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)
Ryan Jenkins Men's 3/4 61 / 68
Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 24 / 54
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 36 / 39
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 GC 19 / 31
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 16 / 31
Tour of Tucker County (May 29 2010)
Michael Buchness Men's Masetrs 40+ 6 / 18
The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)
Bruce Buckley MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 22 / 36
Ryan Jenkins SENIOR V 13 / 25
Alistair Hastings SENIOR V 19 / 25
Ray Jason SENIOR V 20 / 25
10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)
Pierce Schmerge Cat 5 Men 7 / 41
Andrew Steele Cat 5 Men 17 / 41
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)
Bruce Buckley MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 39 / 44
Pierce Schmerge MEN 5 13 / 39
19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic (Apr 25 2010)
Ryan Jenkins Cat -5 2 / 17
Pierce Schmerge Cat -5 5 / 17
17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)
David Barrie Men cat 5 12 / 41
David Barrie Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 12 / 33
Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)
Pierce Schmerge Men 5 11 / 39
Ryan Jenkins Men 5 22 / 39
Alistair Hastings Men 5 35 / 39
2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)
Michael Reyes Men 4/5 35+ 62 / 64
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 31 / 66
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 44 / 66
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 58 / 66
Michael Reyes Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 62 / 66
David Barrie Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 64 / 66
Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2010)
Michael Buchness Men MR Master 40-49 10 / 28
Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Andrew Steele Men 5 00-99 1 / 25
Pierce Schmerge Men 5 00-99 3 / 25
David Barrie Men 5 00-99 12 / 25
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)
Pierce Schmerge Men 5 4 / 41
Andrew Steele Men 5 6 / 41
Ryan Jenkins Men 5 13 / 41
David Barrie Men 5 33 / 41
540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)
David Barrie Men 5 14 / 52
Alistair Hastings Men 5 33 / 52
Andrew Steele Men 4/5 31 / 82
David Barrie Men 4/5 40 / 82
Ryan Jenkins Men 4/5 58 / 82
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Mick Cochran Men 5 (55+) 23 / 40