Log In

Team Overview: Cycle Sport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Rose Festival Stage Race - GC (Jun 21 2015)

Lauren Trolley Women Senior 123 1 / 3

Rose Festival Stage Race - RR (Jun 21 2015)

Lauren Trolley Women Senior 123 3 / 5

Rose Festival Stage Race - TT (Jun 20 2015)

Lauren Trolley Women Senior 123 1 / 3

Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit (Jun 20 2015)

Lauren Trolley Women Senior 123 5 / 5

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)

Glen Schoenung Men Cat 3/4 Open 17 / 33
Glen Schoenung Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 25

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Gabe Multer Men Cat 3 45 / 61

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Gabe Multer Men Junior 17-18 2 / 3
Gabe Multer Men Cat 3 22 / 24

Devou Park Summer Race Series (Jul 27 2011)

Erin Clemons Women Cat 3/4 Senior (30 Minutes) 4 / 8

Silverton RR Champs (May 15 2011)

Tim Turk Masters Men 40-49 20 / 24

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 30 2011)

Doug Striley Master Men 40+ 14 / 33
Dan Shepherd Master Men 40+ 32 / 33

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Dan Shepherd Masters Men 6 / 38
Tim Turk Masters Men 14 / 38

Southern Oregon TT Series (Mar 19 2011)

David Walker Masters 50+ 3 / 7
Tim Turk Masters 40+ 1 / 4
Doug Striley Category 4/5 2 / 7
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 3 / 7

Southern Oregon TT Series (Mar 12 2011)

David Walker Masters 50+ 3 / 8
Tim Turk Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 4 / 11
Doug Striley Category 4/5 5 / 11

Southern Oregon TT Series (Mar 5 2011)

Doug Striley TTT 2 / 16
Tim Turk TTT 2 / 16
Ron Laverty TTT 2 / 16
Dan Shepherd TTT 2 / 16
David Walker Masters 50+ 4 / 7
Doug Striley Category 4/5 2 / 13
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 4 / 13
Ron Laverty Category 1/2/3 6 / 6

Eugene Celebration - Coburg TT (Sep 6 2010)

Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 Men 11 / 39
Doug Striley Category 4/5 Men 17 / 39

Eugene Celebration - Celebration Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 Men 8 / 37
Doug Striley Category 4/5 Men 18 / 37

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill (Sep 5 2010)

Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 Men 11 / 41
Doug Striley Category 4/5 Men 21 / 41

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Sep 4 2010)

Doug Striley Category 4/5 Men 14 / 41
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 Men 19 / 41

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 22 2010)

Adam Artner Men Category 4 14 / 33
Adam Artner Junior Men 15-16 1 / 4

Franz Bakery Criterium (Aug 21 2010)

Adam Artner Category 4/5 11 / 32

Champion Thursday #9 (Jul 22 2010)

Adam Artner Juniors 1 / 3
Adam Artner Cat B 2 / 17
Dan Shepherd CAT A 13 / 16
Doug Striley CAT A 15 / 16
Ron Laverty CAT A 16 / 16

Champion Thursday #7 (Jul 8 2010)

Adam Artner Juniors 1 / 4
Adam Artner Cat B 1 / 18
Ken Monaco Cat B 12 / 18
Tim Turk CAT A 8 / 22
Doug Striley CAT A 9 / 22
Dan Shepherd CAT A 13 / 22

Champion Thursday #6 (Jul 1 2010)

Ken Monaco Cat B 14 / 19
Doug Striley CAT A 11 / 26
Tim Turk CAT A 12 / 26
Dan Shepherd CAT A 24 / 26
Alex Hayes CAT A 26 / 26

Champion Thursday #5 (Jun 24 2010)

Artner Adam Juniors 1 / 4
Artner Adam Cat B 1 / 25
Neyt Brian Cat B 5 / 25
Striley Doug CAT A 10 / 25
Hayes Alex CAT A 16 / 25
Laverty Ron CAT A 18 / 25

Champion Thursday #4 (Jun 17 2010)

Brian Neyt Cat B 4 / 17
Ken Monaco Cat B 11 / 17
Dan Shepherd CAT A 8 / 20
Doug Striley CAT A 11 / 20
Ron Laverty CAT A 13 / 20
Alex Hayes CAT A 15 / 20

Champion Thursday #3 (Jun 10 2010)

Adam Artner Juniors 2 / 4
Adam Artner Cat B 3 / 26
Brian Neyt Cat B 6 / 26
Brian Davis Cat B 25 / 26
Dan Shepherd CAT A 9 / 30
Tim Turk CAT A 13 / 30
Doug Striley CAT A 17 / 30
Ron Laverty CAT A 23 / 30

Umpqua RR (May 30 2010)

Robert Marten Men 4/5 13 / 30

Champion Thursday #2 (May 27 2010)

Brian Davis Cat B 3 / 18
Brian Newt Cat B 4 / 18
Dan Shepherd CAT A 8 / 22
Doug Striley CAT A 12 / 22

Champion Thursday #1 (May 20 2010)

Adam Artner Junior 1 / 3
Doug Striley CAT A 10 / 12

Eugene Roubaix (May 1 2010)

Dan Shepherd Men 4 12 / 46
John Hinke Men 4 30 / 46

Table Rock Road Race (Apr 17 2010)

Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 5 / 40
Doug Striley Men 4/5 7 / 40
John Hinke Men 4/5 17 / 40
Adam Artner Men 4/5 27 / 40
Tim Turk Men 4/5 39 / 40

So. Oregon TT (Mar 27 2010)

Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 3 / 24
Brian Davis Men 4/5 4 / 24
Doug Striley Men 4/5 24 / 24
Tim Turk Masters Men 40+ 3 / 5
Jack Sullivan Masters Men 40+ 5 / 5

So. Oregon TT (Mar 20 2010)

Tim Turk Men Masters 40+ 6 / 10
Jack Sullivan Men Masters 40+ 7 / 10
Adam Artner Junior Men 1 / 3
Ryan Gracey Men 4,5 2 / 23
Doug Striley Men 4,5 3 / 23
Brian Davis Men 4,5 6 / 23
Dan Shepherd Men 4,5 8 / 23
John Hinke Men 4,5 9 / 23

So. Oregon TT (Mar 13 2010)

Tim Turk Men Masters 40+ 5 / 11
Jack Sullivan Men Masters 40+ 8 / 11
John Hinke Team 9 / 22
Dan Shepherd Team 10 / 22
Doug Striley Team 11 / 22
Tim Turk Team 12 / 22
Adam Artner Junior Men 1 / 3
Dan Shepherd Men 4,5 2 / 27
Doug Striley Men 4,5 4 / 27
Brian Davis Men 4,5 5 / 27
John Hinke Men 4,5 8 / 27
Brian Neyt Men 4,5 11 / 27

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Doug Striley Men Cat 4/5 19 / 80

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Tim Turk Men 40+ Open 4 / 32
Brian Davis Men 4 48 / 67

Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial (Aug 22 2009)

Doug Striley Men 4/5 6 / 10
Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 8 / 10
Brian Davis Men 4/5 10 / 10
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 4 / 5
Adam Artner Junior Men 3 / 3

OBRA Hillclimb Championship (Aug 16 2009)

Adam Artner Junior Men 15-16 4 / 4

Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial (Aug 8 2009)

John Hinke Men 4/5 3 / 14
Doug Striley Men 4/5 4 / 14
Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 6 / 14
Brian Davis Men 4/5 8 / 14
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 7 / 7

Tuesday PIR July #2 (Jul 14 2009)

Tim Turk Category 3/4 Men 20 / 35

Monday PIR #4 (May 25 2009)

Stuart Anderson Masters 4/5 27 / 33

Southern OR Champion Thursdays (May 14 2009)

Doug Striley B 1 / 15
Stuart Anderson B 8 / 15
Tim Turk A 9 / 10

Table Rock RR (Apr 19 2009)

Dan Shepherd Cat 4/5 Men 5 / 58
Doug Striley Cat 4/5 Men 13 / 58
John Hinke Cat 4/5 Men 17 / 58
Robert Marten Cat 4/5 Men 24 / 58
Rich Billin Cat 4/5 Men 42 / 58
Stuart Anderson Cat 4/5 Men 49 / 58
Tim Turk Mstr 2/3/4 Men 35+ 14 / 20

King's Valley RR (Apr 11 2009)

Tim Turk Masters 40+ 17 / 46

Southern Oregon TT Series (Mar 29 2009)

Gwen Turos Women 4 1 / 3
Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 1 / 21
Doug Striley Men 4/5 4 / 21
Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 7 / 21
John Hinke Men 4/5 8 / 21
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 4 / 4
Tim Turk Masters Men 40+ 2 / 13

Southern Oregon TT Series (Mar 22 2009)

Gwen Turos Women 4 2 / 2
John Hinke Men 4/5 3 / 20
Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 4 / 20
Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 6 / 20
Doug Striley Men 4/5 8 / 20
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 4 / 4
Tim Turk Masters Men 40+ 2 / 14

Southern Oregon TT Series (Mar 15 2009)

Gwen Turos Women 4 3 / 3
Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 2 / 22
Doug Striley Men 4/5 4 / 22
John Hinke Men 4/5 5 / 22
Chad Morris Men 4/5 8 / 22
Dan Shepherd Men 4/5 9 / 22
Brad Earl Masters Men 40+ 1 / 11
Tim Turk Masters Men 40+ 3 / 11

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Chad Morris Men Cat 4 6 / 68

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2009)

Doug Striley Men Category 4/5 35 / 76

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 21 2009)

Striley Doug Men 4/5 7 / 55

Cherry Pie (Feb 15 2009)

John Hinke Men 4 21 / 67
Dan Shepherd Men 4 43 / 67

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race (Sep 1 2008)

Tim Turk Masters Men 35+ 5 / 8

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race (Aug 30 2008)

Tim Turk Masters Men 35+ 4 / 10

Callahan's Challenge Time Trial (Aug 23 2008)

Amy Warner Women 4 1 / 3
John Hinke Men 4/5 1 / 10
Doug Striley Men 4/5 6 / 10
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 5 / 5
Dan Shepherd Masters Men 40+ 5 / 5

Callahan's Challenge Time Trial (Aug 9 2008)

Amy Warner Women 4 3 / 4
Gwen Turos Women 4 4 / 4
John Hinke Men 4/5 2 / 12
Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 3 / 12
Doug Striley Men 4/5 9 / 12
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 5 / 6
Tim Turk Masters Men 40+ 6 / 8
Dan Shepherd Masters Men 40+ 7 / 8
Stuart Anderson Masters Men 40+ 8 / 8

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 3 2008)

Amy Warner Women 4 18 / 27
Chad Morris Category 4/5 7 / 54

OBRA Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Amy Warner Masters Women 30-39 6 / 6
Chad Morris Masters 30-39 19 / 30
Chad Morris Masters 30-39 25 / 30

OBRA TTT Championships (May 31 2008)

Brad Earl Senior Men 8 / 36

Rehearsal Road Race (May 24 2008)

Tim Turk Category 4 55 / 60

Table Rock Road Race (May 4 2008)

Chad Morris Men 4/5 1 / 48
Robert Marten Men 4/5 21 / 48

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 26 2008)

Tim Turk Masters 8 / 38

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2008)

Tim Turk Masters 40+ 18 / 48
Chad Morris Category 4/5 16 / 75

Southern Oregon Time Trial Series (Mar 15 2008)

Chad Morris Men 4/5 1 / 18
Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 2 / 18
Derek Mohler Men 4/5 5 / 18

Southern Oregon Time Trial Series (Mar 8 2008)

Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 2 / 24
John Hinke Men 4/5 6 / 24
Derek Mohler Men 4/5 13 / 24

Southern Oregon Time Trial Series (Mar 1 2008)

Jeremy Eisen Men 4/5 1 / 20
John Hinke Men 4/5 3 / 20
Derek Mohler Men 4/5 7 / 20
Stephen Staha Men 1/2/3 9 / 9
Amy Warner Masters 35+ Women 2 / 7

OBRA Hillclimb Championship (Sep 9 2007)

Ken Monaco Masters Men 30-34 2 / 3

Eugene Celebration - Maxon Road Race (Sep 1 2007)

Amy Warner Category 4 Women 8 / 9

High Desert Omnium - Road Race (Aug 26 2007)

Ken Monaco Category 4/5 Men 2 / 34

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 12 2007)

Amy Warner Women 4 5 / 9

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 11 2007)

Amy Warner Women Category 4 5 / 9

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

Alex Hayes Category 3 66 / 75

OBRA Road Race (Jul 1 2007)

Amy Warner Masters Women 30-39 6 / 8

Golden City Criterium (May 20 2007)

Robert Marten Men Category 4 3 / 27

Table Rock Road Race (May 19 2007)

Chad Morris Category 4/5 Men 6 / 28
Steve Miller Category 4/5 Men 20 / 28
Alex Hayes Category 3 Men 12 / 16
Stephen Staha Category 3 Men 13 / 16

So Oregon Time Trial (Mar 17 2007)

Dea Collins Masters Women 2 / 4
Amy Warner Masters Women 3 / 4
Gwen Turos Masters Women 4 / 4
Jeremy Eisen Category 4/5 Men 3 / 23
Chad Morris Category 4/5 Men 5 / 23
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 Men 10 / 23
Mason Smith Category 4/5 Men 11 / 23
Stephen Staha Category 1/2/3 7 / 9
Alex Hayes Category 1/2/3 8 / 9

So Oregon Time Trial (Mar 10 2007)

Dea Collins Masters Women 1 / 3
Amy Warner Masters Women 2 / 3
Gwen Turos Masters Women 3 / 3
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 9 / 19
Stephen Staha Category 1/2/3 7 / 8
Alex Hayes Category 1/2/3 8 / 8

So Oregon Time Trial (Mar 3 2007)

Gwen Turos Masters Women 1 / 3
Amy Warner Masters Women 2 / 3
Dea Collins Masters Women 3 / 3
Dan Shepherd Category 4/5 5 / 15
Stephen Staha Category 1/2/3 8 / 9
Alex Hayes Category 1/2/3 9 / 9

So Oregon Time Trial - Combined Results by Time (Mar 3 2007)

Jeremy Eisen Combined 9 / 31
Stephen Staha Combined 11 / 31
Chad Morris Combined 13 / 31
Alex Hayes Combined 15 / 31
Dan Shepherd Combined 18 / 31
Gwen Turos Combined 26 / 31
Amy Warner Combined 28 / 31
Dea Collins Combined 29 / 31

So Oregon Thursday Nighters (Sep 14 2006)

Scott Toll Open 4 / 14

OBRA Road Race (Jul 1 2006)

Scott Toll Masters 40+ 15 / 39

Table Rock Road Race (May 7 2006)

Scott Toll Masters 40+ 10 / 20
Randy Mason Masters 40+ 12 / 20

The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race - High Pass Road Race (Apr 21 2006)

Scott Toll Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5 26 / 49
Tim Turk Category 3 Men 44 / 100
Alex Hayes Category 3 Men 90 / 100

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 12 2006)

Scott Toll Masters Men 40+ 17 / 49

So Oregon Time Trial (Mar 11 2006)

Dea Collins Senior Women 3 / 7
Scott Toll Senior Men Category 4/5 1 / 8
Stephen Staha Senior Men Category 4/5 4 / 8
Tim Turk Senior Men Category 1/2/3 5 / 7
Alex Hayes Senior Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 7

So Oregon Time Trial (Mar 4 2006)

Laverty/toll Tandem 1 / 2
Dea Collins Senior Women 3 / 7
Scott Toll Senior Men Category 4/5 1 / 18
Stephen Staha Senior Men Category 4/5 5 / 18
Alex Hayes Senior Men 1/2/3 7 / 10
Tim Turk Senior Men 1/2/3 9 / 10
Ron Laverty Senior Men 1/2/3 10 / 10

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2006)

Tim Turk Senior Men Category 3 30 / 42
Scott Toll Masters Men 40+ 8 / 27