Log In

Team Overview: Hammer Nutrition

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2015)

James Whitney Men Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 17

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 23 2015)

Steve Meek Men Masters 45-54 CAT 1/2/3/4 28 / 35

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - GC (May 17 2015)

Just Dustyn Women Master 55+ 2 / 3

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - RR (May 17 2015)

Just Dustyn Women Master 55+ 2 / 3

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Clinton Hoy Men Cat 4 8 / 13

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Clinton Hoy Men Cat 4 9 / 27

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - HC (May 16 2015)

Just Dustyn Women Master 55+ 2 / 3

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Clinton Hoy Men Cat 4 13 / 23

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Clinton Hoy Men Cat 4 7 / 13

Mariposa Women's Stage Race - TT (May 15 2015)

Just Dustyn Women Master 55+ 2 / 3

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Clinton Hoy Men Cat 4 6 / 12

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Josef Lemire Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 45

The Koppenberg (May 2 2015)

Nathan Morgan Men MM 40+ 4 18 / 66

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Nathan Morgan Men MM 40+ 4 40 / 81

Island View Classic Criterium (Apr 5 2015)

Miles Frank Men Collegiate Open Cat A 18 / 31

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Nathan Morgan Men MM 40+ 4 23 / 56

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Just Dustyn Women Master 60-64 Open 2 / 3

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Miles Frank Men Cat Pro/1/2 52 / 78

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Miles Frank Men Cat Pro/1/2 28 / 60

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - Crit (Feb 22 2015)

Miles Frank Men Collegiate A 13 / 27

UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - RR (Feb 21 2015)

Miles Frank Men Collegiate A 14 / 26

The ICE Sportswear Criterium (Feb 15 2015)

Miles Frank Men Collegiate Open Cat A 11 / 19

UCLA Road Race (Feb 14 2015)

Miles Frank Men Collegiate Open Cat A 8 / 16

Arkansas State Crit at Memorial Park (Sep 14 2014)

Emma Drummond Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

Richard Shields Men Master 70+ Open 1 / 6

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Eric Bruce Men Open 5 11 / 28

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

Richard Shields Men Master 65+ 6 / 8

Suisin Harbor Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

James Whitney Men 4/5 10 / 45

Carlsbad Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Todd Parks Men Master 45+ 1/2/3 28 / 29

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Steve Wathke Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 5 / 14

Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 4 / 4
Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 3 / 8

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

James Whitney Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 27

New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Jun 21 2014)

Cale Reeder Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 18 / 20

54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race (Jun 15 2014)

Dirk Himley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 21

Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Dirk Himley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 22 / 35

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 31 / 33

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Josef Lemire Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 28 / 33

Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (May 17 2014)

Todd Parks Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 12

Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Allan Kozich Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 22 / 34

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 11 / 13

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 20 / 24

Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)

Josef Lemire Men Masters Master 55+ 2 / 28

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 20 / 20
Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 17 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 20 / 20
Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 6 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 14 / 20
Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 20 / 20
Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 20 / 20

Florida State TT Champs (Apr 5 2014)

Allan Kozich Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-49 4 / 5

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Master 35+ 8 / 10

Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Todd Parks Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 30

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 16 2014)

Steve Wathke Men Open Masters 40+ 1 / 2

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 9 2014)

Steve Wathke Men Open Masters 40+ 3 / 5

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 35 / 36

UCLA Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Todd Parks Men Open Master 45+ 8 / 35

Spy Red Trolley Classic (Feb 2 2014)

Noah Adams Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 24 / 86

Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Todd Parks Men Masters 45+ 23 / 40

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)

Noah Adams Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 49

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Todd Parks Men Master 45+ 22 / 44

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Josef Lemire Men 65+ Master 1 / 9

Kitt Peak Time Trial (Sep 22 2013)

Thomas Nieman Men open Master 55-59 2 / 4

51st Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb presented by Joseph (Sep 14 2013)

Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 23
Russell Mccrary Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 23

Mt Whitney Stage Race - RR (Aug 11 2013)

Josef Lemire Men open Master 60-64 1 / 4

Mt Whitney Stage Race - Stage 2 (Aug 10 2013)

Josef Lemire Men open Master 60-64 1 / 4

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 5 / 22
Just Dustyn Women Master 35+ 6 / 8

Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - GC (Aug 4 2013)

Miles Frank Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 12 / 29

Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - RR (Aug 4 2013)

Miles Frank Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 19 / 29

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 3 2013)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12

Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Crit (Aug 3 2013)

Miles Frank Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 10 / 29

Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - TT (Aug 3 2013)

Miles Frank Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 14 / 29

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)

Dan Paulson Men Cat 4 Novice 7 / 59

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)

Troy Alexander Men Cat 2/3 45 / 49

Northern California / Nevada District TT Champions (Jun 9 2013)

Just Dustyn Women Master 60-64 3 / 6
Cale Reeder Men Master 45-49 2 / 5

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Jim Fox Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 14 / 26

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

Richard Shields Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 4 / 6
Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 3

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (May 11 2013)

Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 11

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Miles Frank Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 55

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Lisa Dougherty Women SW 35+ 1 / 3

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Josef Lemire Men Master 55+ 10 / 39
Jim Fox Men Master 55+ 22 / 39

All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Dan Paulson Men Cat 4 10 / 62

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

Russell Mccrary Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 37 / 54

Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Josef Lemire Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 2 / 17

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 6 / 7

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Miles Frank Men Cat 3 49 / 51

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 15

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 12 / 15

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 10 / 14

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 16

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Russell Mccrary Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 5 / 14

Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 23 / 62

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 16 2013)

Miles Frank Men Senior Cat 4 4 / 65

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 20 / 21

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Just Dustyn Women Cat 3 25 / 29

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Jay Kinney Men Master 55+ 17 / 31

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)

Russell Mccrary Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 5 / 22

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Colby Wait-molyneux Men 1/2 2 / 31

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Richard Shields Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 65-69 2 / 7

OUCH (Aug 5 2012)

Bill Nicolai Masters Men 60+ 15 / 16

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Marshall Opel Pro/1 Men 122 / 144

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

Richard Shields Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 29

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Marshall Opel Pro/1 Men 129 / 149

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Marshall Opel Pro/1 Men 100 / 188

Cascade Classic - Prineville Time Trial (Jul 19 2012)

Marshall Opel Pro/1 Men 182 / 188

Cascade Classic - McKenzie Pass Road Race (Jul 18 2012)

Marshall Opel Pro/1 Men 89 / 190

Cascade Classic - Prologue (Jul 17 2012)

Marshall Opel Pro/1 Men 181 / 189

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Glenn Rennels Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 11 / 21
Richard Shields Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 19 / 21

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Glenn Rennels Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 14 / 23

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Jay Kinney Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 43 / 69

Deschutes River Valley TT (Apr 28 2012)

Bill Nicolai Masters Men 60-69 6 / 6

Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)

Paul Ozier Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 11 / 22

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Glenn Rennels Men Masters Master 55+ 11 / 31
Richard Shields Men Masters Master 55+ 24 / 31

2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)

Jack Kelso Men Master 55+ 11 / 28
Richard Shields Men Master 55+ 19 / 28

Torrance Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Tara Unverzagt Women Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Tara Unverzagt Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Larry Wolff Men Master 55-99 10 / 19

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Russell Melton Men Cat 5 Open 10 / 28

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Larry Wolff Men Master 55-99 4 / 28

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Larry Wolff Men Master 55-99 14 / 28

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Brendan Halpin Men Cat 2 33 / 48

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Brendan Halpin Men Cat 2 14 / 50

Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)

Randall Hancock Men - Masters 65+ 3 / 9
Michael Freeman Men - Masters 65+ 4 / 9

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Michael Freeman Men Master 65-99 4 / 9

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Craig Stewart Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 59
Craig Stewart Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 14 / 91

Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship (Jun 12 2011)

Jim Fox Men Master 65-69 3 / 7

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Jacob Barney Cat 5 13 / 28

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)

Craig Stewart Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 3 / 11

2011 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 4 2011)

Brian Hickey Cat 5 Citizen Men 30 / 41

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Road Race (May 22 2011)

Nate Weston Men Category2/3 29 / 73

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Crit (May 21 2011)

Nate Weston Men Category2/3 29 / 60

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)

Craig Stewart Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 7 / 39

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Michael Freeman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 65-99 3 / 15
Jack Kelso Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 65-99 4 / 15
Craig Stewart Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 46 / 71

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Craig Stewart Men Cat 3 26 / 51

The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)

Jack Kelso Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99 6 / 33
Larry Wolff Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99 10 / 33

OBRA Hillclimb TT (Aug 15 2010)

Terry Brown Masters Men 60+ 1 / 12

Mt. Tabor Series #6 (Jul 14 2010)

Hilary Billington Senior Women 3 / 13

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jun 30 2010)

Hilary Billington Senior Women 3 / 12

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Hilary Billington WOMEN PRO/1/2/3 19 / 43

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Hilary Billington WOMEN PRO/1/2/3 18 / 47

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 4 2010)

Hilary Billington WOMEN PRO/1/2/3 17 / 47

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race (Jun 3 2010)

Hilary Billington WOMEN PRO/1/2/3 12 / 47

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 22 2010)

Hilary Billington Women 1/2/3 11 / 21
Hilary Billington Cat 3 30 / 44

Tuesday PIR #6 (May 11 2010)

Ricardo Medina Cat 3/4 15 / 52

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Michael Freeman Men MR Master 65-99 2 / 7

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Michael Freeman Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 13 / 46

NWX Criterium (Jun 26 2009)

Marshall Opel Pro 1/2 18 / 26

Tuesday PIR May #2 (May 12 2009)

Marcel Delisser Cat 1/2/3 13 / 76

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Christy Bigelow Women Cat 4 33 / 38

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

Steve Tstearns Masters 45+ 19 / 30
Willy Zellmer Category 3 Men 22 / 65
Marshall Opel Category 3 Men 31 / 65

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

Kiefer U. hahn Pro 1 Men 111 / 128
Steve Tstearns Masters 45+ 20 / 37
Marshall Opel Category 3 Men 1 / 66
Willy Zellmer Category 3 Men 49 / 66

Cascade Classic - Bend Bike N Sport - Three Creeks Road Race (Jul 10 2008)

Kiefer U. hahn Pro 1 Men 99 / 145

Cascade Classic - Robberson Ford - Prineville Road Race (Jul 9 2008)

Kiefer U. hahn Pro 1 Men 117 / 149

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 9 2008)

Russell Gober Men 5 B 18 / 23

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 11 2007)

Deborah Stewart Women 1/2/3 9 / 9

Golden City Criterium (May 20 2007)

Rod Mccollough Men Category 4 16 / 27
Rob Wilson Men Category 4 18 / 27

Table Rock Road Race (May 19 2007)

Rod Mccollough Category 4/5 Men 28 / 28

Table Rock Road Race (May 7 2006)

Troy Joachim Category 4/5 Men 1 / 35

Busiest Racers

in last months
Just Dustyn 22
Josef Lemire 17
Miles Frank 14
Marshall Opel 9
Hilary Billington 8
Jay Kinney 8
Richard Shields 8
Craig Stewart 6
Todd Parks 6
Clinton Hoy 5
Michael Freeman 5
Larry Wolff 4
Russell Mccrary 4
Kiefer U. hahn 3
Steve Wathke 3
James Whitney 3
Glenn Rennels 3
Jack Kelso 3
Nathan Morgan 3
Jim Fox 3
Bill Nicolai 2
Willy Zellmer 2
Cale Reeder 2
Dan Paulson 2
Nate Weston 2
Dirk Himley 2
Rod Mccollough 2
Allan Kozich 2
Noah Adams 2
Tara Unverzagt 2
Brendan Halpin 2
Steve Tstearns 2
Troy Joachim 1
Emma Drummond 1
Eric Bruce 1
Thomas Nieman 1
Rob Wilson 1
Lisa Dougherty 1
Deborah Stewart 1
Troy Alexander 1
Paul Ozier 1
Steve Meek 1
Russell Melton 1
Randall Hancock 1
Brian Hickey 1
Terry Brown 1
Christy Bigelow 1
Ricardo Medina 1
Colby Wait-molyneux 1
Russell Gober 1
Marcel Delisser 1
Jacob Barney 1