Log In

Team Overview: Owens Healthcare

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Jordan Anderson Men Category 3-4 63 / 64

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Jordan Anderson Men Category 3-4 34 / 74

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Circuit (Feb 27 2015)

Jordan Anderson Men Category 3-4 40 / 75

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 30 2014)

Todd Dodds Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Todd Dodds Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 48
Jordan Anderson Men Cat 3 31 / 40

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Todd Dodds Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 38
Scott Asbill Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 13 / 42
Adam Pressman Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 32 / 42

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Todd Dodds Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+ 34 / 40
Scott Asbill Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 19 / 42
Adam Pressman Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 38 / 42

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Todd Dodds Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+ 26 / 38
Scott Asbill Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 15 / 41
Adam Pressman Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 22 / 41

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Todd Dodds Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+ 19 / 47
Scott Asbill Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 13 / 46
Adam Pressman Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 14 / 46

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 28 2013)

Paul Lennon Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 20

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 11 / 44
Todd Dodds Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 4 / 33
Jordan Anderson Men Cat 3 6 / 61

2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men CAT 4 Men 4 / 30

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 4 / 8

The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4 2 / 49

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4 52 / 63

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4 4 / 44
Jordan Anderson Men Cat2/3/4 51 / 56

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4 4 / 64

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 14 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 48
Jed Pope Men Cat 4/5 42 / 48
Adam Pressman Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48

Chico Stage Race - GC (Apr 14 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 50
Adam Pressman Men Cat 4/5 36 / 50
Jed Pope Men Cat 4/5 45 / 50

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 14 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 45
Adam Pressman Men Cat 4/5 39 / 45

Chico Stage Race - RR (Apr 13 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 50
Jed Pope Men Cat 4/5 28 / 50
Adam Pressman Men Cat 4/5 29 / 50

Lost Hills Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

William Reuss Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 2

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 23 2013)

John Friesen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 17
William Reuss Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 17

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 5 1 / 51
Mike Simpson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 41 / 85
Todd Dodds Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 82 / 85

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Jordan Anderson Men Cat 5 1 / 50
Todd Dodds Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 74 / 80
Todd Dodds Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 57
Mike Simpson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 57

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Tom Dillard Men Cat 5 27 / 51
Jordan Anderson Men Cat 5 43 / 51
Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 9 / 50
Todd Dodds Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 47

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 4 / 21

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 13 / 13

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 14

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 17

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2011)

Todd Dodds Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 49
William Reuss Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 50 / 49

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)

Todd Dodds Men Cat 123 35-99 24 / 26
Todd Dodds Men Cat 2 22 / 27

Chico Stage Race: TT (Apr 17 2011)

Jonz Norine Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 14 / 22
William Reuss Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 17 / 22
Todd Dodds Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 22

Chico Stage Race: Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Todd Dodds Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 22
William Reuss Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 22
Jonz Norine Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 22

Chico Stage Race: Road Race (Apr 16 2011)

Adam Pressman Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 15
Jonz Norine Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 7 / 23
Todd Dodds Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 14 / 23
William Reuss Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 23
Mike Simpson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 23

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Mike Simpson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 28 / 95
Todd Dodds Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 39 / 95

Table Rock Road Race (Apr 17 2010)

Todd Dodds Masters 35+ 6 / 15
John Friesen Masters 35+ 7 / 15
Jonz Norine Masters 35+ 10 / 15
Bill Reurs Masters 35+ 12 / 15
Paul Lennon Masters 45+ 12 / 12
Zack Zeis Men 4/5 11 / 40

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Tom Dillard Men 4 Master 35-99 12 / 69
Todd Dodds Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 22 / 94
William Reuss Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 29 / 94
Jonz Norine Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 53 / 94
Jonz Norine Men Pro/1/2 28 / 66
William Reuss Men Pro/1/2 35 / 66
Todd Dodds Men Pro/1/2 38 / 66
Zach Zeis Men JR Junior 10-18 12 / 23

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Gina Lowe Category 3 Women 18 / 23

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Gina Lowe Women 3 19 / 31

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Gina Lowe Women 3 9 / 30

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Gina Lowe Women 3 21 / 32

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Gina Lowe Women 3 21 / 32

Cirque du Cycling Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Bill Reuss Men 1/2 47 / 48

Table Rock RR (Apr 19 2009)

Adam Pressman Cat 4/5 Men 23 / 58
Adam Pressman Cat 4/5 Men 56 / 58
Jonz Norine Mstr 2/3/4 Men 35+ 1 / 20
Todd Dodds Mstr 2/3/4 Men 35+ 4 / 20
John Friesen Mstr 2/3/4 Men 35+ 9 / 20
Thomas Bey Mstr 2/3/4 Men 35+ 16 / 20
Bill Reuss Mstr 2/3/4 Men 35+ 19 / 20
Gina Lowe Cat 3 Women 3 / 13
Paul Lennon Mstr Men 2/3/4 45+ 10 / 18
Mike Simpson Mstr Men 2/3/4 45+ 18 / 18

OBRA Time Trial Championships (Aug 10 2008)

Mark Blaser Masters Men 50-54 5 / 22

OBRA Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

John Friesen Senior Men 26 / 39
Mark Blaser Senior Men 28 / 39

Table Rock Road Race (May 4 2008)

Mark Blaser Men Pro/1/2 23 / 33
John Friesen Men Pro/1/2 24 / 33
Bill Reuss Men Pro/1/2 25 / 33
David Albright Men Pro/1/2 30 / 33

Willamette - Coburg Prologue (Apr 3 2008)

Jonz Norine Pro/1/2 Men 53 / 73
Bill Reuss Pro/1/2 Men 55 / 73

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

John Friesen Masters 35+ 9 / 53
Bill Reuss Masters 35+ 22 / 53

Green Mountain Hilllclimb (Jul 14 2007)

Jonz Norine Category 3 10 / 11

OBRA Road Race (Jul 1 2007)

John Friesen Senior Men 28 / 49

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 31 2007)

Bill Reuss Pro/1/2 Men 106 / 132

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Columbia Hills Road Race (May 30 2007)

Bill Reuss Men Pro/1/2 98 / 146

Mt Hood Cycling Classic (May 29 2007)

Bill Reuss Men Pro/1/2 124 / 146

Golden City Criterium (May 20 2007)

Matt Ream Pro/1/2 2 / 13
Bill Reuss Pro/1/2 4 / 13
Jonz Norine Pro/1/2 5 / 13
Paul Lennon Men Category 4 8 / 27
Jonz Norine Masters 40+ 1 / 27
Bill Reuss Masters 40+ 2 / 27
Todd Dodds Masters 40+ 7 / 27
Mike Simpson Masters 40+ 9 / 27
Tom Bey Masters 40+ 23 / 27
Paul Lennon Masters 40+ 25 / 27
Todd Dodds Category 3 7 / 13
Mike Simpson Category 3 9 / 13
Tom Bey Category 3 10 / 13

Table Rock Road Race (May 19 2007)

John Norzine Pro/1/2 10 / 17
Matt Ream Pro/1/2 15 / 17
Todd Dodds Category 3 Men 10 / 16
Mike Simpson Category 3 Men 11 / 16
Tom Bey Category 3 Men 16 / 16

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 13 2006)

Bill Reuss Category 3 2 / 51

Crawfish Criterium (Aug 12 2006)

Bill Reuss Category 3 5 / 30

Health Net Criterium (Aug 11 2006)

William Ruess Masters 13 / 51

Salem Fairview Circuit Race (Jul 23 2006)

Bill Reuss Category 3 Men 1 / 14

The Mid-Summer Criterium Series (Jul 19 2006)

Bill Reuss Pro/1/2/3 12 / 23
Bill Reuss Masters Men 11 / 21

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

John Friesen Category 3 Men 17 / 80
Bill Reuss Category 3 Men 55 / 80

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Mark Blaser Masters Men 17 / 59
Mike Simpson Masters Men 46 / 59
Tom Bey Category 4/5 Men 73 / 93
John Friesen Category 3 Men 5 / 108

Silverton Road Race (May 28 2006)

Bill Reuss Category 3 20 / 56

Table Rock Road Race (May 7 2006)

Todd Dodds Category 4/5 Men 16 / 35
Tom Bey Category 4/5 Men 17 / 35
John Friesen Category 3 Men 3 / 23
Mark Blaser Category 1/2 Men 2 / 16

The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race - High Pass Road Race (Apr 21 2006)

Mike Simpson Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 21 / 34
Mark Blaser Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 23 / 34
Tom Bey Category 4/5 Men 30 / 59
Jonz Norine Category 3 Men 15 / 100
Bill Reuss Category 3 Men 16 / 100
John Friesen Category 3 Men 42 / 100

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 12 2006)

Bill Reuss Category 3 11 / 71
John Friesen Category 3 19 / 71

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2006)

Bill Reuss Senior Men Category 3 4 / 42